2009 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 2009 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held January 31-February 8 at the and the in Salmon Arm, British Columbia. The winning teams of Prince Edward Island's Brett Gallant in the men's event and Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes in the women's event would go on to represent Canada at the 2009 World Junior Curling Championships in Vancouver.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | ||||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | ||||
New Brunswick | (skip) | Robbie Doherty | ||
Newfoundland and Labrador | (skip) | |||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Nova Scotia | ||||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Ontario | ||||
Prince Edward Island | Brett Gallant | Adam Casey | Anson Carmody | Jamie Danbrook |
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | ||||
Yukon | Thomas Scoffin |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario | 9 | 3 | |
Prince Edward Island | Brett Gallant | 9 | 3 |
Alberta | 8 | 4 | |
New Brunswick | 7 | 5 | |
British Columbia | 6 | 6 | |
Manitoba | 6 | 6 | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | 6 | |
Ontario | 6 | 6 | |
Quebec | 6 | 6 | |
Saskatchewan | 6 | 6 | |
Nova Scotia | 4 | 8 | |
Yukon | Thomas Scoffin | 3 | 9 |
Northwest Territories | 2 | 10 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Good) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Manitoba (Good) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 11 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | 15 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Good) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Burgess) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Good) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Scoffin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Northwest Territories (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dexter) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Leigh) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Kedziora) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Schuh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Ontario (Abbis-Mills) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Prince Edward Island | 13 | ||||||||
Alberta | 3 | Northern Ontario | 6 | ||||||
Prince Edward Island | 7 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Yablonski) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Prince Edward Island | ||
73% | Jamie Danbrook | 73% | |
67% | Anson Carmody | 86% | |
72% | Adam Casey | 86% | |
59% | Brett Gallant | 77% | |
Total | 68% | Total | 81% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Johnston) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario | Prince Edward Island | ||
89% | Jamie Danbrook | 84% | |
65% | Anson Carmody | 88% | |
76% | Adam Casey | 81% | |
76% | Brett Gallant | 79% | |
Total | 77% | Total | 83% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Casey Scheidegger | Kalynn Park | Jessie Scheidegger | |
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | Kaitlyn Lawes | Jenna Loder | Breanne Meakin | |
New Brunswick | Ashley Howard | Jillian Babin | Emily MacRae | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Erin Porter | |||
Northern Ontario | Kendra Lilly | (skip) | Jenny Gates | |
Nova Scotia | Marie Christianson | |||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Ontario | Rachel Homan | Emma Miskew | Alison Kreviazuk | Lynn Kreviazuk |
Prince Edward Island | Erin Carmody | Geri-Lynn Ramsay | ||
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | ||||
Yukon | Sarah Koltun | Chelsea Duncan |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Rachel Homan | 10 | 2 |
Alberta | Casey Scheidegger | 9 | 3 |
Manitoba | Kaitlyn Lawes | 8 | 4 |
Prince Edward Island | Erin Carmody | 7 | 5 |
British Columbia | 6 | 6 | |
Northern Ontario | 6 | 6 | |
Quebec | 6 | 6 | |
New Brunswick | Ashley Howard | 5 | 7 |
Nova Scotia | Marie Christianson | 5 | 7 |
Saskatchewan | 5 | 7 | |
Yukon | Sarah Koltun | 5 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Erin Porter | 4 | 8 |
Northwest Territories | 2 | 10 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Richard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 15 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Homan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Homan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Quebec (Richard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Carmody) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Maksymowich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Christianson) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Richard) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Shimizu) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Maloney) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Lemon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Alberta | 6 | ||||||||
Manitoba | 7 | Ontario | 4 | ||||||
Manitoba | 7 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Alberta (Scheidegger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Alberta | ||
Breanne Meakin | 85% | 84% | |
81% | Jessie Scheidegger | 84% | |
Jenna Loder | 78% | Kalynn Park | 72% |
Kaitlyn Lawes | 78% | Casey Scheidegger | 88% |
Total | 81% | Total | 82% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Homan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Lawes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Manitoba | ||
Lynn Kreviazuk | 86% | Breanne Meakin | 91% |
Alison Kreviazuk | 76% | 74% | |
Emma Miskew | 75% | Jenna Loder | 85% |
Rachel Homan | 63% | Kaitlyn Lawes | 72% |
Total | 75% | Total | 81% |
Qualification[]
Ontario[]
The Pepsi Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held January 7–11 at the in Gananoque.[1]
Rachel Homan and her rink from the Ottawa Curling Club defeated Katie Morrissey of the neighbouring Rideau Curling Club 11-4 in the women's final. Team Homan went undefeated at the tournament, finishing with an 8-0 record. Morrissey had beaten Danielle Inglis of Burlington 8-3 in the semifinal. Both rinks finished tied after round robin play.
In the men's final, Bowie Abbis-Mills out of the KW Granite Club defeated Neil Sinclair of Manotick 6-5. Abbis-Mills won his semifinal match against Ilderton's Chris Liscumb rink 14-6. Sinclair earned a bye to the final after posting the best round robin record at 6-1. Both Abbis-Mills and Liscombe finished the round robin with 5-2 records.[2]
References[]
- ^ "Archived copy". www.ontcurl.com. Archived from the original on 21 January 2009. Retrieved 12 January 2022.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link) - ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 12, 2009, pg C1, "Homan rink off to junior nationals"
External links[]
- 2009 in Canadian curling
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- Curling in British Columbia
- Salmon Arm
- 2009 in British Columbia
- January 2009 sports events in Canada
- February 2009 sports events in Canada