This article has multiple issues. Please help
or discuss these issues on the
talk page .
(Learn how and when to remove these template messages )
This article's lead section may be too short to adequately summarize the key points . Please consider expanding the lead to provide an accessible overview of all important aspects of the article. (March 2012 )
This article
does not cite any sources .
Please help by adding citations to reliable sources . Unsourced material may be challenged and removed .Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (February 2012 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
(Learn how and when to remove this template message )
The 2009 SaskTel Tankard (Saskatchewan 's men's provincial curling championship) was held February 4–8 at the Meadow Lake Curling Club in Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan . The winning team, skipped by Joel Jordison , represented Saskatchewan at the 2009 Tim Hortons Brier in Calgary .
Teams [ ]
Skip
Vice
Second
Lead
Club
Tartan Curling Club, Regina
Randy Bryden
Caledonian Curling Club, Regina
Glen Despins
Yorkton Curling Club, Yorkton
Bob Doerr
Estevan Curling Club, Estevan
Humboldt Curling Club, Humboldt
Turtleford Curling Club, Turtleford
Brad Heidt
Brennen Jones
Dustin Kidby
Kerrobert Curling Club, Kerrobert
Kevin Braun
Bushell Park Curling Club, Moose Jaw
Sutherland Curling Club, Saskatoon
Joel Jordison
Scott Bitz
Bushell Park Curling Club, Moose Jaw
Tartan Curling Club, Regina
Rosthern Curling Club, Rosthern
Darrell McKee
Jason Jacobson
Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon
Andrew Edgar
Callie Curling Club, Regina
Highland Curling Club, Regina
Pat Simmons
Steve Laycock
Davidson Curling Club, Davidson
Draw Brackets [ ]
A Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
A Qualifier
1
Joel Jordison
8
16
Corey Martens
4
1
Joel Jordison
8
9
Warren Hassall
7
8
Brian Humble
5
9
Warren Hassall
8
1
Joel Jordison
9
5
Al Schick
5
12
Dean Moulding
4
5
Al Schick
9
5
Al Schick
9
4
Brad Heidt
7
13
Jason Ackerman
6
4
Brad Heidt
8
1
Joel Jordison
6
2
Pat Simmons
7
3
Darrell McKee
7
14
Brent Gedak
9
14
Brent Gedak
4
6
Randy Bryden
9
6
Randy Bryden
6
11
Brad Law
5
6
Randy Bryden
5
2
Pat Simmons
7
7
Doug Harcourt
5
10
Glen Despins
6
10
Glen Despins
6
2
Pat Simmons
7
15
Mark Herbert
4
2
Pat Simmons
8
B Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Corey Martens
8
Brian Humble
5
Corey Martens
8
Brad Heidt
9
Brad Heidt
8
Randy Bryden
7
Brad Heidt
6
Darrell McKee
8
Al Schick
10
Brad Law
10
Brad Law
6
Glen Despins
4
Brad Law
5
B Qualifier Match
Al Schick
9
Al Schick
4
Joel Jordison
6
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Dean Moulding
8
Jason Ackerman
3
Dean Moulding
2
Warren Hassall
8
Warren Hassall
6
Doug Harcourt
7
Mark Herbert
7
Mark Herbert
8
Mark Herbert
8
Brent Gedak
3
Mark Herbert
2
Joel Jordison
9
C Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
C Qualifier Match
Mark Herbert
6
Brian Humble
1
Jason Ackerman
8
Jason Ackerman
7
Jason Ackerman
8
Brad Law
7
Jason Ackerman
2
Brad Heidt
5
Warren Hassall
0
Corey Martens
5
Glen Despins
7
Glen Despins
11
Glen Despins
4
Brad Heidt
9
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
C Qualifier Match
Darrell McKee
8
Doug Harcourt
5
Darrell McKee
10
Randy Bryden
3
Darrell McKee
7
Brent Gedak
9
Dean Moulding
5
Brent Gedak
7
Brent Gedak
8
Al Schick
9
Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
February 4, 1500
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Joel Jordison
2
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
3
8
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
1
2
0
4
0
0
1
0
X
X
8
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
X
X
5
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
X
X
4
0
2
1
0
2
0
2
2
X
X
9
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
X
6
Brad Heidt
2
0
3
0
0
2
0
1
0
X
8
Draw 2 [ ]
February 4, 1900
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
1
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
9
Darrell McKee
0
0
1
2
0
3
0
1
0
0
7
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Randy Bryden
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
6
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Glen Despins
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
6
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
2
0
5
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Pat Simmons
1
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
3
X
8
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
4
Draw 3 [ ]
February 5, 0830
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
3
0
X
9
Brad Heidt
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
2
X
7
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Randy Bryden
2
0
2
1
0
2
0
2
X
X
9
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
4
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
0
1
0
1
3
0
2
0
7
Joel Jordison
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
3
0
1
8
Draw 4 [ ]
February 5, 1500
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
3
0
2
0
1
0
3
2
X
X
X
8
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
2
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
7
1
0
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
1
8
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
1
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
1
X
8
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
X
5
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
2
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
2
1
10
Darrell McKee
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
3
0
0
8
Draw 5 [ ]
February 5, 1900
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
X
5
Joel Jordison
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
X
9
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Glen Despins
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
4
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
6
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
3
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
8
Brad Heidt
0
2
0
2
0
1
2
0
0
1
1
9
Draw 6 [ ]
February 6, 0830
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
3
1
0
2
0
2
0
1
2
X
X
8
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
2
1
0
2
0
3
X
X
X
X
8
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
X
X
2
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Darrell McKee
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
1
1
X
8
0
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
X
5
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
2
1
0
0
0
4
X
X
X
X
7
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
X
X
1
Draw 7 [ ]
February 6, 1200
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Glen Despins
2
0
1
0
3
0
2
3
X
X
11
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
5
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
X
5
0
3
0
1
0
1
3
0
1
X
9
Draw 8 [ ]
February 6, 1600
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
6
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
7
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
5
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
1
1
7
Draw 9 [ ]
February 6, 2000
Sheet 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
X
2
Joel Jordison
0
3
0
0
0
3
3
X
X
X
9
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
1
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
8
0
0
2
0
1
2
1
0
0
1
0
7
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Brad Heidt
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
6
0
2
0
1
0
2
2
0
1
2
10
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
X
X
0
Glen Despins
2
3
0
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
7
Draw 10 [ ]
February 7, 0900
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Joel Jordison
1
0
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
6
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
4
Sheet 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Darrell McKee
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
7
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
1
9
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
3
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
1
8
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
6
Draw 11 [ ]
February 7, 1400
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Brad Heidt
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
2
X
5
Sheet 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
0
1
0
2
0
1
2
0
2
0
8
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
2
9
Playoffs [ ]
Page playoff system
Semifinal
Final
A
Pat Simmons
8
B
Joel Jordison
6
A
Pat Simmons
4
B
Joel Jordison
7
B
Joel Jordison
6
C1
Brad Heidt
4
C1
Brad Heidt
8
C2
Al Schick
7
C1 vs. C2 [ ]
February 7, 1900
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
7
Brad Heidt
0
2
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
0
1
8
A vs. B [ ]
February 7, 1900
Semi-final [ ]
February 8, 0930
Final [ ]
February 8, 1400
External links [ ]