This article
needs additional citations for verification .
Please help by adding citations to reliable sources . Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (February 2012 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
The 2010 British Columbia Scotties Tournament of Hearts , British Columbia's women's provincial curling championship, was held January 4-10 at the in Penticton . The winner represents team British Columbia at the 2010 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario .[1] [2]
Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
, Cranbrook, British Columbia
Nanaimo Curling Club , Nanaimo , British Columbia
, Prince George, British Columbia
Kelley Law
Shannon Aleksic
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster , British Columbia
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Marla Mallett
Diane Gushulak
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster , British Columbia
, Kamloops , British Columbia
Kelly Scott
Jeanna Schraeder
Sasha Carter
Jacquie Armstrong
Kelowna Curling Club , Kelowna , British Columbia
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster , British Columbia
Sandra Jenkins
, Kamloops , British Columbia
Standings [ ]
Skip (Club)
W
L
PF
PA
Ends Won
Ends Lost
Blank Ends
Stolen Ends
Kelly Scott (Kelowna)
8
1
72
51
43
38
11
9
Kelley Law (Royal City)
8
1
74
46
45
35
17
14
(Prince George)
6
3
53
42
36
30
17
11
Marla Mallett (Royal City)
5
4
53
46
34
32
23
10
(Cranbrook)
4
5
45
45
28
33
29
5
(Nanaimo)
4
5
55
62
37
37
5
9
(Royal City)
3
6
46
60
34
34
13
8
(Richmond)
3
6
56
46
30
37
11
8
(McArthur Island)
2
7
44
68
29
37
14
3
(Kamloops)
2
7
31
57
29
35
14
6
Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
January 4, 12:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mallett
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
4
Thompson
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
2
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
5
Olsen
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
2
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
3
Fewster
0
2
0
3
1
1
0
0
1
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Law
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
3
7
Armstrong-Smith
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
X
3
Scott
2
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
3
X
10
Draw 2 [ ]
January 4, 7:30 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
3
11
Tasaka
2
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mallett
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
6
Fewster
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
3
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
X
4
Backe
1
0
0
0
3
0
2
0
1
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
X
7
Scott
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
3
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Armstrong-Smith
0
3
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
3
10
Olsen
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
0
7
Draw 3 [ ]
January 5, 12:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Olsen
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
X
X
X
1
Lewis
3
2
2
0
2
X
X
X
X
X
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
4
Armstrong-Smith
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
X
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
2
8
Mallett
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
2
0
1
1
2
3
X
X
9
Thompson
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
2
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
X
X
3
Law
1
1
0
2
0
1
3
0
X
X
8
Draw 4 [ ]
January 5, 7:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
X
4
Mallett
0
2
1
0
0
0
2
0
2
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
X
4
Tasaka
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
2
X
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Olsen
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
X
2
Law
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
X
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Armstrong-Smith
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
Fewster
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
1
0
0
3
0
2
0
2
0
1
9
Thompson
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
5
Draw 5 [ ]
January 6, 12:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Scott
0
1
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
1
2
9
Law
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
7
Thompson
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
3
Armstrong-Smith
0
1
0
0
0
4
0
1
0
X
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Olsen
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
2
7
Mallett
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Lewis
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
7
Backe
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
8
Draw 6 [ ]
January 6, 7:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
Armstrong-Smith
0
1
0
0
0
3
0
0
1
1
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Olsen
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
X
2
Scott
2
2
0
1
0
0
0
2
X
X
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
0
1
0
4
0
0
2
1
X
8
Thompson
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Fewster
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
1
6
Backe
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
1
0
0
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mallett
0
3
0
0
3
1
0
2
X
X
9
Tasaka
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
X
X
4
Draw 7 [ ]
January 7, 12:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
1
0
1
0
2
0
3
0
1
X
8
Olsen
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
X
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
7
Backe
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mallett
0
0
1
0
1
1
2
2
0
X
7
Lewis
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
X
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
0
0
1
0
2
1
4
X
X
X
8
Tasaka
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
X
2
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Armstrong-Smith
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
4
Draw 8 [ ]
January 7, 7:00 PM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
7
Backe
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Armstrong-Smith
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
4
Mallett
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
1
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
0
6
Scott
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
4
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
0
0
1
0
4
1
0
1
0
X
7
Olsen
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
1
1
7
Lewis
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
5
Draw 9 [ ]
January 8, 9:30 AM
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Armstrong-Smith
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
4
Scott
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
0
2
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
2
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
X
X
3
Lewis
0
2
0
4
1
2
X
X
X
X
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
5
1
3
0
0
0
1
0
2
X
12
Olsen
0
0
0
3
1
3
0
2
0
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Mallett
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
4
Law
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
3
Fewster
0
0
0
1
0
2
3
0
1
1
8
Playoffs [ ]
1 vs. 2 [ ]
January 8, 7:00 PM
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
1
0
2
2
3
0
0
1
X
X
9
Scott
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
X
3
3 vs. 4 [ ]
January 9, 9:30 AM
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
3
Mallett
0
0
3
0
0
0
2
1
1
X
7
Semifinal [ ]
January 9, 5:00 PM
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
X
6
Mallett
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
X
5
Final [ ]
January 10, 2:00 PM
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
X
4
Scott
0
0
3
2
1
0
0
1
1
X
8
References [ ]
External links [ ]