The 2011 British Columbia Scotties Tournament of Hearts , British Columbia's women's provincial curling championship, was held January 17–23 at the in Surrey, British Columbia . The winning team of Kelly Scott represented team British Columbia at the 2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Charlottetown , Prince Edward Island . [1] Scott's team finishing 7-4 in round robin play, moving into a tiebreaker where they were eliminated playing against Nova Scotia.
Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
Nanaimo Curling Club , Nanaimo, British Columbia
(Skip)
, Prince George, British Columbia
Patti Knezevic
, Prince George, British Columbia
Kelley Law
Shannon Aleksic
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster, British Columbia
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Kelly Scott
Jeanna Schraeder
Sasha Carter
Jacquie Armstrong
Kelowna Curling Club , Kelowna, British Columbia
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster, British Columbia
, Kamloops, British Columbia
Sarah Wark
Michelle Allen
(Skip)
, Duncan, British Columbia
, Nelson, British Columbia
Standings [ ]
Skip (Club)
W
L
PF
PA
Ends Won
Ends Lost
Blank Ends
Stolen Ends
Kelley Law (Royal City Curling Club)
8
1
66
36
39
26
13
14
Kelly Scott (Kelowna Curling Club)
7
2
60
48
34
36
18
7
(Duncan Curling Club)
6
3
52
46
37
33
11
8
(Richmond Curling Club)
5
4
67
52
42
35
7
11
(Royal City Curling Club)
5
4
49
53
36
39
11
7
(Kamloops Curling Club)
4
5
52
55
34
34
9
7
Patti Knezevic (Prince George Curling Club)
3
6
46
57
32
41
11
2
(Prince George Curling Club)
3
6
46
51
33
35
13
11
(Nanaimo Curling Club)
3
6
62
56
38
38
12
11
(Nelson Curling Club)
1
8
40
76
29
38
3
7
Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
January 17, 12:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
4
0
X
7
Knezevic
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
0
2
0
0
4
5
2
X
X
13
Winters
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
3
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
3
1
8
Thompson
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
0
X
6
Fewster
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
X
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
6
Law
0
0
0
0
2
0
4
0
0
2
8
Draw 2 [ ]
January 17, 7:30 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
1
X
7
Lewis
1
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
X
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
4
0
X
7
Thompson
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Knezevic
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
0
1
7
Backe
1
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
X
3
Law
0
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
2
X
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
3
1
4
0
2
X
X
X
X
X
10
Winters
0
0
0
2
0
X
X
X
X
X
2
Draw 3 [ ]
January 18, 12:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Winters
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
2
X
X
8
Tasaka
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
4
1
0
0
3
1
0
1
X
X
10
Fewster
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
X
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
5
X
X
9
Scott
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
X
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
X
6
Knezevic
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
X
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
X
X
4
Craig
1
0
0
3
0
2
0
4
X
X
10
Draw 4 [ ]
January 18, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Backe
0
0
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
6
Scott
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
2
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
0
1
X
7
Lewis
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Winters
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
X
X
4
Craig
0
3
1
1
3
0
0
2
X
X
10
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
X
5
Thompson
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
X
3
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
2
0
X
6
Knezevic
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
X
4
Draw 5 [ ]
January 19, 12:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
1
6
Craig
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
2
0
2
1
1
2
X
X
X
X
8
Knezevic
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
X
X
1
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
0
2
2
9
Fewster
0
0
2
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Winters
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
X
6
Scott
0
1
2
0
0
0
3
0
2
X
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
1
6
Backe
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
5
Draw 6 [ ]
January 19, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Fewster
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
0
1
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Winters
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
X
X
X
1
Law
1
2
2
0
3
X
X
X
X
X
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
6
Knezevic
1
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
2
7
Backe
0
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Scott
0
1
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
2
1
8
Lewis
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
3
1
0
0
7
Draw 7 [ ]
January 20, 12:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
0
1
2
0
2
0
0
4
X
X
9
Winters
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
X
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
7
Backe
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
5
Tasaka
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
1
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
5
Lewis
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
2
9
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Knezevic
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
4
8
Fewster
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
5
Draw 8 [ ]
January 20, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
1
1
0
2
2
0
1
0
0
1
8
Backe
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
1
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Fewster
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
6
Scott
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
2
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Thompson
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
X
X
4
Law
0
0
4
1
0
1
3
0
X
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Knezevic
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
2
0
2
8
Winters
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
7
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
1
0
2
0
0
0
3
0
3
X
9
Tasaka
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
X
5
Draw 9 [ ]
January 21, 9:30 AM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Fewster
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
4
Law
0
0
1
1
3
0
1
1
0
X
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Knezevic
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
0
6
Tasaka
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
3
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Backe
0
1
3
2
0
1
1
0
3
X
11
Winters
1
0
0
0
3
0
0
2
0
X
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
2
0
X
6
Craig
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
X
3
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Lewis
0
1
1
0
2
1
1
0
1
0
7
Thompson
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
2
0
3
9
Tie Breaker [ ]
January 21, 2:30 PM PT
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Tasaka
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
1
X
5
Lewis
0
1
0
2
0
0
2
1
0
X
6
Playoffs [ ]
1 vs. 2 [ ]
January 21, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
0
3
0
3
0
3
X
X
X
9
Scott
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
X
2
3 vs. 4 [ ]
January 22, 10:00 AM PT
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Craig
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
3
0
1
7
Lewis
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
6
Semifinal [ ]
January 22, 6:00 PM PT
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Scott
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
7
Craig
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
4
Final [ ]
January 23, 2:00 PM PT
Sheet 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Law
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
Scott
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
5
Qualification Round 1 [ ]
The first qualification round for the 2011 British Columbia Tournament of Hearts will take place December 3–5, 2010 at the in Langley, British Columbia for the coastal region, and the in Summerland, British Columbia for the interior region. Four teams will qualify, two from each region, for the 2011 British Columbia Tournament of Hearts January 17–23.
Coastal Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster, British Columbia
Nanaimo Curling Club , Nanaimo, British Columbia
Victoria Curling Club , Victoria, British Columbia
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Allison MacInnes
Diane Gushulak
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster, British Columbia
Marla Mallett
, Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Royal City Curling Club , New Westminster, British Columbia
Kimberly Thompson
Richmond Curling Club , Richmond, British Columbia
Sarah Wark
Michelle Allen
(Skip)
, Duncan, British Columbia
A Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
A Qualifier
A4
Mallet
5
A4
Craig
7
A4
Craig
3
A5
Lewis
7
A1
Lewis
8
A1
Lewis
7
A5
MacInnes
5
A1
Andrews
6
A8
Lewis
7
A9
Backe
5
A2
Thompson
1
A2
Thompson
7
A6
Backe
10
A2
Adderley
6
A6
Backe
8
A7
Tasaka
6
A3
Page
3
A3
Page
8
A7
Tasaka
8
A3
Burgoyne
3
B Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
B Qualifier
A8
Craig
8
A1
Andrews
4
B1
Andrews
7
A4
Mallett
2
B5
Craig
7
B6
Tasaka
5
B2
Adderley
4
A2
Adderley
10
A9
Tasaka
9
A5
MacInnes
5
B8
Craig
6
B7
Backe
4
A10
Backe
9
A3
Burgoyne
5
B4
Page
2
A6
Thompson
4
B3
Burgoyne
3
A7
Page
8
C Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
C Qualifier
B9
Craig
5
B1
Mallett
'10
C5
Mallett
4
B7
Page
4
C1
Mallett
9
B2
MacInnes
10
C2
MacInnes
5
B4
Burgoyne
5
C7
Craig
6
C8
Backe
3
B9
Backe
12
B5
Andrews
1
C6
Thompson
6
B6
Adderley
9
C3
Adderley
5
B3
Thompson
9
C4
Thompson
9
B8
Tasaka
7
2nd Qualifier (if necessary)
B
Craig
C
Craig
Interior Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
, Invermere, British Columbia
, Cranbrook, British Columbia
, Prince George, British Columbia
(Skip)
, Kamloops, British Columbia
, Williams Lake, British Columbia
, Prince George, British Columbia
, Sparwood, British Columbia
Patti Knezevic
, Prince George, British Columbia
, Trail, British Columbia
Kelowna Curling Club , Kelowna, British Columbia
, Nelson, British Columbia
A Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
A Qualifier
A4
Fewster
8
A4
Jones
1
A4
Fewster
8
A5
Knezevic
7
A1
Troock
2
A1
Troock
8
A5
Knezevic
4
A1
Klaap
4
A8
Fewster
7
A9
Thompson
6
A2
Winters
7
A2
Groundwater
4
A6
Armstrong-Smith
6
A2
Winters
8
A6
Winters
4
A7
Thompson
9
A3
Schmidt
8
A3
Andrews
4
A7
Thompson
9
A3
Schmidt
11
B Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
B Qualifier
A8
Knezevic
2
A1
Klaap
4
B1
Jones
8
A4
Jones
5
B5
Jones
5
B6
Winters
8
B2
Groundwater
8
A2
Groundwater
11
A9
Winters
10
A5
Troock
4
B8
Winters
8
B7
Thompson
5
A10
Thompson
9
A3
Andrews
6
B4
Schmidt
8
A6
Armstrong-Smith
4
B3
Andrews
5
A7
Schmidt
8
C Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
C Qualifier
B9
Winters
10
B1
Klaap
5
C5
Schmidt
7
B7
Schmidt
7
C1
Schmidt
7
B2
Troock
9
C2
Troock
5
B4
Andrews
2
C7
Winters
6
C8
Thompson
11
B9
Thompson
8
B5
Knezevic
8
C6
Knezevic
4
B6
Groundwater
2
C3
Knezevic
10
B3
Armstrong-Smith
3
C4
Jones
5
B8
Jones
9
2nd Qualifier
B
Winters
7
C
Thompson
6
Qualification Round 2 [ ]
The second qualification round for the 2011 British Columbia Tournament of Hearts will take place December 17–19, 2010 at the in Courtenay, British Columbia for the coastal region, and the in Williams Lake, British Columbia for the interior region. Four final teams will qualify, two from each region, for the 2011 British Columbia Tournament of Hearts January 17–23.
Coastal Teams [ ]
A & B Qualifier [ ]
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
A Qualifier
A1
Andrews
4
A1
Tasaka
8
A1
Tasaka
6
A2
Backe
5
A2
Backe
6
A2
MacInnes
5
Semifinals
B Qualifier
B1
Andrews
7
B2
MacInnes
4
B1
Andrews
5
B3
Backe
7
Interior Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
, Williams Lake, British Columbia
, Prince George, British Columbia
Patti Knezevic
, Prince George, British Columbia
, Trail, British Columbia
, Kamloops, British Columbia
A & B Qualifier [ ]
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
A Qualifier
A1
Schmidt
4
A1
Geier
6
A1
Geier
5
A2
Thompson
10
A2
Thompson
6
A3
Knezevic
4
A3
Knezevic
8
A3
Jones
3
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
B Qualifier
B1
Schmidt
4
B2
Jones
9
B2
Jones
8
B3
Geier
3
A4
Knezevic
6
B4
Jones
5
References [ ]