2010 World Judo Championships – Men's 100 kg
The Men's -100 kg competition at the 2010 World Judo Championships was held at 9 September at the Yoyogi National Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan. 58 competitors contested for the medals, being split in 4 Pools where the winner advanced to the medal round.
Pool A[]
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Takamasa Anai | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | Takamasa Anai | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Cristian Schmidt | 000 | Ariel Ze'evi | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Ariel Ze'evi | 010 | Takamasa Anai | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Lukas Krpalek | 022 | Lukas Krpalek | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Lukas Krpalek | 001 | |||||||||||||||||
001 | James Austin | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
James Austin | 100 | Takamasa Anai | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Yauhen Biadulin | 002 | Thierry Fabre | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Jevgenijs Borodavko | 011 | Jevgenijs Borodavko | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
Zoltan Palkovacs | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jevgenijs Borodavko | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | Thierry Fabre | 001 | |||||||||||||||||
Thierry Fabre | 100 | Thierry Fabre | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Brata | 100 | Daniel Brata | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 |
Pool B[]
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Hwang Hee-Tae | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
001 | Hwang Hee-Tae | 020 | |||||||||||||||||
101 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Temuulen Battulga | 000 | Hwang Hee-Tae | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Elmar Gasimov | 010 | Elmar Gasimov | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Elmar Gasimov | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Hassane Azzoun | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elmar Gasimov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luciano Corrêa | 001 | Oreydi Despaigne | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Kyle Vashkulat | 100 | Kyle Vashkulat | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Oreydi Despaigne | 110 | ||||||||||||||||||
Oreydi Despaigne | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Irakli Tsirekidze | 110 | Irakli Tsirekidze | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Artem Bloshenko | 001 | Irakli Tsirekidze | 021 | ||||||||||||||||
Ramziddin Sayidov | 022 | Ramziddin Sayidov | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
000 |
Pool C[]
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Elco van der Geest | 020 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | Elco van der Geest | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Egidijus Žilinskas | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elco van der Geest | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov | 000 | Henk Grol | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Henk Grol | 100 | Henk Grol | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
Kenji Yahata | 000 | Jason Koster | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Jason Koster | 100 | Henk Grol | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
Maxim Rakov | 011 | Maxim Rakov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
010 | Maxim Rakov | 010 | |||||||||||||||||
000 | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
101 | Maxim Rakov | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
012 | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
Oumar Kone | 002 | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
Shintaro Higashi | 001 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||
010 |
Pool D[]
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Ramadan Darwish | 011 | ||||||||||||||||||
Martin Pacek | 010 | Ramadan Darwish | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Dominic Dugasse | 000 | Amel Mekić | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Amel Mekić | 100 | Ramadan Darwish | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Utkir Kurbanov | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Levan Zhorzholiani | 100 | Levan Zhorzholiani | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Utkir Kurbanov | 101 | |||||||||||||||||
Utkir Kurbanov | 100 | Utkir Kurbanov | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 020 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tagir Khaybulaev | 113 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tagir Khaybulaev | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 100 | Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 012 | |||||||||||||||||
012 | 011 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dániel Hadfi | 001 |
Repechage[]
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Thierry Fabre | 101 | ||||||||
Elmar Gasimov | 000 | Thierry Fabre | 020 | ||||||
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 001 |
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
Maxim Rakov | 000 | ||||||||
Utkir Kurbanov | 011 | Utkir Kurbanov | 010 | ||||||
Oreydi Despaigne | 100 |
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Takamasa Anai | 011 | |||||
Oreydi Despaigne | 001 | |||||
Takamasa Anai | 001 | |||||
Henk Grol | 000 | |||||
Henk Grol | 001 | |||||
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 000 | |||||
References[]
External links[]
- Official Site Archived 10 September 2010 at the Wayback Machine
Categories:
- 2010 World Judo Championships