2010 World Judo Championships – Men's Open
The Men's Open competition at the 2010 World Judo Championships was held at 13 September at the Yoyogi National Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan. 67 competitors contested for the medals, being split in 4 Pools where the winner advanced to the medal round.
Pool A[]
- Last 32 fights:
- 000 vs. Mohammad Reza Roudaki 110
- 013 vs. Kim Sung-Min 002
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
000 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Reza Roudaki | 102 | Mohammad Reza Roudaki | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek | 000 | Anis Chedly | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Anis Chedly | 001 | Mohammad Reza Roudaki | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | 101 | ||||||||||||||||||
001 | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
101 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
110 | Teddy Riner | 101 | |||||||||||||||||
000 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | Teddy Riner | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Teddy Riner | 111 | Teddy Riner | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
001 | Martin Padar | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
Yerzhan Shynkeyev | 101 | Yerzhan Shynkeyev | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Rafael Silva | 000 | Martin Padar | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Martin Padar | 001 |
Pool B[]
- Last 32 fight: Islam El Shehaby 020 vs. 000
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
021 | |||||||||||||||||||
001 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Paolo Bianchessi | 001 | Paolo Bianchessi | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Paolo Bianchessi | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
Ihar Makarau | 001 | Hiroki Tachiyama | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Oreydi Despaigne | 002 | Oreydi Despaigne | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Hiroki Tachiyama | 100 | Hiroki Tachiyama | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Hiroki Tachiyama | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
100 | Ramziddin Sayidov | 010 | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Koster | 000 | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
100 | |||||||||||||||||||
000 | |||||||||||||||||||
Luciano Corrêa | 000 | Ramziddin Sayidov | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Ramziddin Sayidov | 100 | Ramziddin Sayidov | 002 | ||||||||||||||||
Islam El Shehaby | 000 | 001 | |||||||||||||||||
100 |
Pool C[]
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Temuulen Battulga | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
100 | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
Utkir Kurbanov | 011 | Utkir Kurbanov | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Iurii Krakovetskii | 000 | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
100 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Priscus Fogagnolo | 000 | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
001 | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Janusz Wojnarowicz | 000 | Keiji Suzuki | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Adam Okruashvili | 001 | Adam Okruashvili | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Keiji Suzuki | 100 | Keiji Suzuki | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Soo-Whan | 000 | Keiji Suzuki | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
100 | Oscar Brayson | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
000 | 000 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tomohiko Hoshina | 000 | Oscar Brayson | 010 | ||||||||||||||||
Oscar Brayson | 100 |
Pool D[]
- Last 32 fight: Martin Pacek 000 vs. 010
First Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Levan Zhorzholiani | 001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ángel Parra | 010 | Ángel Parra | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Marius Paškevičius | 100 | |||||||||||||||||
Marius Paškevičius | 100 | Marius Paškevičius | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdullo Tangriev | 010 | ||||||||||||||||||
000 | |||||||||||||||||||
Jake Andrewartha | 000 | Abdullo Tangriev | 020 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdullo Tangriev | 101 | Abdullo Tangriev | 001 | ||||||||||||||||
Andreas Tölzer | 100 | Daiki Kamikawa | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Andreas Tölzer | 000 | |||||||||||||||||
Thormodur Jonsson | 000 | Daiki Kamikawa | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Daiki Kamikawa | 100 | Daiki Kamikawa | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Walter Santos | 100 | Hwang Hee-Tae | 000 | ||||||||||||||||
000 | Walter Santos | 010 | |||||||||||||||||
Hwang Hee-Tae | 111 | Hwang Hee-Tae | 011 | ||||||||||||||||
002 |
Repechage[]
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
000 | |||||||||
Ramziddin Sayidov | 100 | Ramziddin Sayidov | 000 | ||||||
Keiji Suzuki | 100 |
Repechage | Third place | ||||||||
000 | |||||||||
Abdullo Tangriev | 110 | Abdullo Tangriev | 000 | ||||||
Hiroki Tachiyama | 010 |
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Teddy Riner | 011 | |||||
Hiroki Tachiyama | 000 | |||||
Teddy Riner | 000 | |||||
Daiki Kamikawa | 000 | |||||
Keiji Suzuki | 000 | |||||
Daiki Kamikawa | 100 | |||||
References[]
External links[]
- Official Site Archived 10 September 2010 at the Wayback Machine
Categories:
- 2010 World Judo Championships