2011 World Wrestling Championships – Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
2011 World Wrestling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Freestyle | Greco-Roman | Women | |
55 kg | 55 kg | 48 kg | |
60 kg | 60 kg | 51 kg | |
66 kg | 66 kg | 55 kg | |
74 kg | 74 kg | 59 kg | |
84 kg | 84 kg | 63 kg | |
96 kg | 96 kg | 67 kg | |
120 kg | 120 kg | 72 kg | |
The men's Greco-Roman 60 kilograms is a competition featured at the 2011 World Wrestling Championships, and was held at the Sinan Erdem Dome in Istanbul, Turkey on September 13.
Medalists[]
Gold | Omid Norouzi Iran |
Silver | Almat Kebispayev Kazakhstan |
Bronze | Zaur Kuramagomedov Russia |
Ivo Angelov Bulgaria |
Results[]
- Legend
- R — Retired
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||
Omid Norouzi (IRI) | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||
Jung Ji-hyun (KOR) | 0 | 4 | 0 | Omid Norouzi (IRI) | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||
Almat Kebispayev (KAZ) | 2 | 1 | Almat Kebispayev (KAZ) | 0 | 4 | 5 | |||||
Luis Liendo (VEN) | 0 | 0 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||
(GER) | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Zaur Kuramagomedov (RUS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Zaur Kuramagomedov (RUS) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omid Norouzi (IRI) | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(UKR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Omid Norouzi (IRI) | 0 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Omid Norouzi (IRI) | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheng Jiang (CHN) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(TUR) | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(GRE) | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(TUR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheng Jiang (CHN) | 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sheng Jiang (CHN) | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(HUN) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 2[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||
(SUI) | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jarkko Ala-Huikku (FIN) | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jarkko Ala-Huikku (FIN) | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Davor Štefanek (SRB) | 0 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Davor Štefanek (SRB) | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eusebiu Diaconu (ROU) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Davor Štefanek (SRB) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Ji-hyun (KOR) | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tarik Belmadani (FRA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Ji-hyun (KOR) | 0 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Ji-hyun (KOR) | 4 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Revaz Lashkhi (GEO) | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Revaz Lashkhi (GEO) | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ryutaro Matsumoto (JPN) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Almat Kebispayev (KAZ) | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ivo Angelov (BUL) | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Almat Kebispayev (KAZ) | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruslan Tyumenbayev (KGZ) | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(SVK) | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruslan Tyumenbayev (KGZ) | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Almat Kebispayev (KAZ) | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(DEN) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(SWE) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(DEN) | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(DEN) | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 0 | 0 | (CRO) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
(CRO) | 1 | 7 | (CRO) | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(BLR) | 4 | 0 | 2 | (BLR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
(TPE) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Section 4[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jansel Ramírez (DOM) | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
(POL) | 1 | 2 | 3 | (POL) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(ESP) | 0 | 0 | Hasan Aliyev (AZE) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hasan Aliyev (AZE) | 1 | 1 | Hasan Aliyev (AZE) | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
(MEX) | 2 | 2 | (MEX) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
(VIE) | 0 | 0 | (MEX) | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(BRA) | 0 | 0 | (ITA) | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(ITA) | 1 | 7 | Hasan Aliyev (AZE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(USA) | 0 | 0 | Luis Liendo (VEN) | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Luis Liendo (VEN) | 3 | 1 | Luis Liendo (VEN) | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Dilshod Aripov (UZB) | 0 | 0 | Stig-André Berge (NOR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Stig-André Berge (NOR) | 1 | 3 | Luis Liendo (VEN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(SLO) | 0 | 0 | Vahan Juharyan (ARM) | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vahan Juharyan (ARM) | 4 | 6 | Vahan Juharyan (ARM) | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(CZE) | 2 | 3 | (CZE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(POR) | 0 | 3 |
Repechage[]
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | |||||||||||||||
(UKR) | 0 | 0 | Zaur Kuramagomedov (RUS) | 2 | 3 | Zaur Kuramagomedov (RUS) | 3 | ||||||||||
Zaur Kuramagomedov (RUS) | 1 | 1 | Sheng Jiang (CHN) | 0 | 0 | Jung Ji-hyun (KOR) | 0R | ||||||||||
Ivo Angelov (BUL) | 0 | 1 | 1 | Ivo Angelov (BUL) | 6 | 2 | Ivo Angelov (BUL) | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
Ruslan Tyumenbayev (KGZ) | 1 | 0 | 0 | (DEN) | 0 | 0 | Luis Liendo (VEN) | 0 | 0 |
References[]
Categories:
- 2011 World Wrestling Championships