Football tournament season
2014–15 FA Vase Country England Wales Teams 536 Champions North Shields
The 2014–15 FA Vase is the 41st season of the FA Vase , an annual football competition for teams playing below Step 4 of the English National League System . The competition is to be played with two qualifying rounds preceding the six proper rounds, semi-finals (played over two legs) and final to be played at Wembley Stadium .
The 2015 winners were North Shields F.C. , who beat Glossop North End A.F.C. 2–1 on 9 May at Wembley Stadium .
For the 2014–15 season 536 entrants were accepted, one more than the 2013–14 season.[1]
Calendar [ ]
The calendar for the 2014–15 FA Vase qualifying rounds, as announced by The Football Association .[2]
First Round Qualifying [ ]
First Round Qualifying fixtures were played on 6 September 2014, with replays taking place no later than 11 September 2014. Two-hundred and ninety teams entered at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:[4]
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Colne (9)
2–1
Penrith (9)
198
2
Darlington Railway Athletic (10)
0–5
Sunderland RCA (9)
70
3
South Shields (10)
1–0
Willington (10)
51
4
Albion Sports (9)
5–2
Bridlington Town (9)
5
West Allotment Celtic (9)
1–0
Eccleshill United (10)
79
6
Silsden (9)
4–0
Brandon United (10)
91
7
Holker Old Boys (10)
3–0
Norton & Stockton Ancients (10)
54
8
Hebburn Town (10)
0–2
Marske United (9)
132
9
Daisy Hill (10)
3–2
Newton Aycliffe (9)
71
10
Birtley Town (10)
2–1
Thornaby (10)
11
Jarrow Roofing BCA (9)
2–3†
Ryhope CW (10)
61
12
Chester-Le-Street Town (10)
3–1
Knaresborough Town (10)
13
Northallerton Town (10)
0–1
North Shields (9)
157
14
Consett (9)
2–1
Thackley (9)
270
15
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10)
1–1
Billingham Town (10)
72
replay
Billingham Town (10)
1–0
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (10)
97
16
Barnoldswick Town (9)
5–1†
Tow Law Town (10)
110
17
Alsager Town (9)
1–3
Maltby Main (9)
60
18
Oldham Boro (10)
0–2
1874 Northwich (9)
216
19
Staveley Miners Welfare (9)
1–2
Athersley Recreation (9)
20
Appleby Frodingham (10)
2–4†
Ashton Town (10)
64
21
Dronfield Town (10)
w/o
Cammell Laird 1907 (10)
22
Rossington Main (10)
2–0
AFC Blackpool (9)
68
23
Runcorn Town (9)
11–0
Glasshoughton Welfare (9)
74
24
Winsford United (9)
5–0
Cheadle Town (10)
68
25
Irlam (10)
1–2†
St Helens Town (9)
85
26
Hemsworth MW (10)
3–2
Parkgate (9)
50
27
Stockport Sports (9)
5–5
Selby Town (10)
57
replay
Selby Town (10)
3–1
Stockport Sports (9)
109
28
Squires Gate (9)
2–4
AFC Liverpool (9)
88
29
Vauxhall Motors (11)
1–3
Rochdale Town (10)
79
30
Worsborough Bridge Athletic (10)
3–2
Pontefract Collieries (10)
178
31
Atherton Collieries (10)
4–0
Penistone Church (10)
119
32
Shawbury United (10)
7–1
Coventry Copsewood (10)
24
33
Dudley Sports (10)
0–3
Eccleshall (10)
42
34
Kirby Muxloe (9)
1–0
Stafford Town (10)
32
35
Studley (10)
3–1
Bilston Town (10)
36
Continental Star (9)
3–2
Heath Hayes (9)
44
37
Sporting Khalsa (10)
4–0
Wolverhampton Casuals (10)
57
38
Southam United (10)
1–0†
Wednesfield (10)
75
39
Ellesmere Rangers (10)
2–2
Stone Old Alleynians (11)
58
replay
Stone Old Alleynians (11)
2–1
Ellesmere Rangers (10)
40
Bewdley Town (10)
3–4
Coventry Sphinx (9)
69
41
Lichfield City (10)
4–2†
Alvechurch (9)
111
42
Cadbury Athletic (10)
3–4†
Bardon Hill Sports (10)
42
43
Wolverhampton SC (10)
0–5
Gornal Athletic (10)
30
44
Shifnal Town (10)
2–1
Racing Club Warwick (10)
47
45
Wellington Amateurs (10)
0–3
Pegasus Juniors (10)
60
46
Malvern Town (10)
2–3
Walsall Wood (9)
137
47
AFC Wulfrunians (9)
3–1
Black Country Rangers (10)
48
Tipton Town (9)
2–1
Hinckley (10)
146
49
Stourport Swifts (9)
2–2
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
155
replay
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
3–2†
Stourport Swifts (9)
301
50
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
2–1
Greenwood Meadows (10)
34
51
Harborough Town (9)
0–1
Holbrook Sports (10)
52
Stapenhill (10)
0–3
South Normanton Athletic (10)
45
53
Holwell Sports (10)
4–2
Anstey Nomads (10)
54
Retford United (9)
1–3
Shirebrook Town (10)
164
55
Grimsby Borough (10)
0–6
Clipstone (10)
56
Long Eaton United (9)
3–0
Arnold Town (10)
119
57
Louth Town (10)
2–1†
Aylestone Park (10)
81
58
Radford (10)
1–2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10)
59
Cleethorpes Town (9)
5–2
Loughborough University (9)
74
60
AFC Mansfield (10)
3–2
Teversal (10)
61
Thetford Town (9)
2–1
Ely City (9)
61
62
Yaxley (9)
2–0
Swaffham Town (10)
80
63
Eynesbury Rovers (10)
1–1
Mildenhall Town (9)
replay
Mildenhall Town (9)
2–0
Eynesbury Rovers (10)
129
64
Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
2–1
Diss Town (9)
74
65
Godmanchester Rovers (9)
8–0
St Neots Town Saints (10)
66
Bowers & Pitsea (9)
4–2
Codicote (10)
67
Barking (9)
1–2
Stanway Rovers (9)
93
68
Halstead Town (10)
1–2†
FC Broxbourne Borough (10)
69
Wivenhoe Town (9)
2–1
Takeley (9)
87
70
Hoddesdon Town (9)
2–1
Sawbridgeworth Town (9)
101
71
Cornard United (10)
1–2
Romania (9)
72
Basildon United (9)
0–1
Haverhill Borough (10)
73
Baldock Town (10)
4–1
Sporting Bengal United (9)
46
74
Hatfield Town (10)
1–2
Hertford Town (9)
73
75
AFC Kempston Rovers (9)
4–0
Northampton Sileby Rangers (9)
46
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
76
CB Hounslow United (10)
1–3
AFC Dunstable (9)
35
77
Irchester United (10)
2–2
Staines Lammas (10)
replay
Staines Lammas (10)
3–1
Irchester United (10)
78
Oxhey Jets (9)
4–1
Bedfont & Feltham (10)
37
79
Cogenhoe United (9)
1–2
Bedford (10)
80
Burton Park Wanderers (10)
2–2
Buckingham Athletic (10)
replay
Buckingham Athletic (10)
3–3
Burton Park Wanderers (10)
80
Burton Park Wanderers advance 4–2 on penalties.
81
Crawley Green (10)
3–1†
Thrapston Town (10)
55
82
Wootton Blue Cross (11)
1–7
Biggleswade United (9)
26
83
Broadfields United (11)
0–6
Harefield United (9)
46
84
Northampton Spencer (10)
3–1
Wellingborough Whitworth (10)
85
Langford (10)
2–2
Spelthorne Sports (10)
51
replay
Spelthorne Sports (10)
4–1
Langford (10)
86
Berkhamsted (9)
2–1
London Tigers (9)
87
Potton United (10)
0–0
Winslow United (10)
replay
Winslow United (10)
1–2
Potton United (10)
88
Raunds Town (10)
0–2†
Woodford United (10)
40
89
Newport Pagnell Town (9)
3–1
Bugbrooke St Michaels (10)
90
New College Swindon (10)
3–3
Fleet Spurs (10)
replay
Fleet Spurs (10)
2–4†
New College Swindon (10)
91
Cove (9)
2–3
Wootton Bassett Town (9)
92
Flackwell Heath (9)
3–2
Ash United (10)
43
93
Fairford Town (10)
1–2
Reading Town (9)
40
94
Alton Town (10)
1–2
Tadley Calleva (10)
100
95
Cheltenham Saracens (9)
1–2
Milton United (9)
23
96
Slimbridge (9)
1–0
Kidlington (9)
43
97
Woodley Town (10)
3–0
Badshot Lea (9)
98
Windsor (9)
3–0
Shrivenham (9)
167
99
Hartley Wintney (9)
3–2
Holyport (9)
61
100
Canterbury City (9)
2–4
Banstead Athletic (10)
65
101
Southwick (11)
3–2
Dorking (10)
50
102
Fisher (9)
4–3†
Woodstock Sports (9)
104
103
St Francis Rangers (9)
5–1†
Oakwood (10)
104
Wick & Barnham United (10)
4–0
Haywards Heath Town (10)
105
Holmesdale (9)
3–1
Colliers Wood United (9)
106
Glebe (10)
0–2
Bexhill United (10)
107
Croydon (9)
3–3
Phoenix Sports (9)
replay
Phoenix Sports (9)
1–0
Croydon (9)
108
Ringmer (9)
4–1
Saltdean United (10)
41
109
Horley Town (9)
3–2
Sevenoaks Town (9)
67
110
Raynes Park Vale (9)
2–1
Crowborough Athletic (9)
51
111
Lancing (9)
4–1
Mole Valley Sutton Common (9)
112
Dorking Wanderers (9)
3–0
Chichester City (9)
25
113
Newhaven (10)
2–6
Greenwich Borough (9)
89
114
Seven Acre & Sidcup (10)
0–1
Pagham (9)
115
Epsom Athletic (10)
3–2
Deal Town (9)
116
Selsey (9)
0–3
Corinthian (9)
90
117
Pewsey Vale (10)
0–4
Melksham Town (9)
71
118
Amesbury Town (10)
3–1
Hythe & Dibden (10)
119
Swanage Town & Herston (11)
2–0
Downton (10)
111
120
Cribbs (10)
0–1
Cowes Sports (10)
121
Hamworthy United (9)
6–3
Winterbourne United (9)
122
Almondsbury UWE (10)
2–3
Whitchurch United (9)
50
123
Warminster Town (10)
1–2†
Longwell Green Sports (9)
104
124
Wincanton Town (10)
0–5
Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
124
125
Andover Town (9)
1–0
Westbury United (10)
126
Lymington Town (9)
0–8
Romsey Town (10)
64
127
Fareham Town (9)
2–0
Fawley (9)
115
128
Moneyfields (9)
4–0
Brockenhurst (9)
129
Roman Glass St George (10)
2–1
Devizes Town (10)
48
130
AFC Portchester (9)
2–1
Bitton (9)
131
Oldland Abbotonians (10)
1–7
Bradford Town (9)
48
132
Bridport (9)
5–0
Totton & Eling (9)
112
133
Team Solent (10)
3–3
Cadbury Heath (9)
45
replay
Cadbury Heath (9)
2–1†
Team Solent (10)
134
Elmore (10)
0–5
Torpoint Athletic (10)
60
135
Camelford (10)
0–0
St Blazey (10)
59
replay
St Blazey (10)
1–1
Camelford (10)
78
St Blazey advance 5–4 on penalties.
136
Plymouth Parkway (10)
4–2
Willand Rovers (9)
162
137
Wells City (10)
0–2
Brislington (9)
62
138
Welton Rovers (10)
3–2
Cheddar (10)
77
139
Barnstaple Town (10)
5–0
Elburton Villa (10)
130
140
Ashton & Backwell United (10)
2–4
Bishop Sutton (9)
34
141
AFC St Austell (10)
8–1
Porthleven (10)
142
Crediton United (11)
0–3
Saltash United (10)
143
Tavistock (10)
1–2
Radstock Town (10)
62
144
Buckland Athletic (9)
1–0
Cullompton Rangers (10)
117
145
Newquay (10)
1–0
Bovey Tracey (10)
Notes:
Second Round Qualifying [ ]
Second Round Qualifying fixtures were played on 4 October 2014, with replays taking place no later than 9 October 2014. One-hundred and seventy-seven new teams joined the one-hundred and forty-five who won their First Round Qualifying match at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:[5]
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Holker Old Boys (10)
1–0†
Durham City (9)
67
2
Whitley Bay (9)
4–3
South Shields (10)
319
3
Billingham Town (10)
1–3
Yorkshire Amateur (10)
4
AFC Darwen (10)
4–3
Washington (10)
98
5
Colne (9)
4–0
Heaton Stannington (10)
178
6
Ryhope CW (10)
5–2
Barnoldswick Town (9)
50
7
Bishop Auckland (9)
4–0
Birtley Town (10)
8
Alnwick Town (10)
5–3
Pickering Town (9)
60
9
Hall Road Rangers (10)
0–5
Consett (9)
64
10
Marske United (9)
2–1
Chester-Le-Street Town (10)
11
West Allotment Celtic (9)
1–1
Nelson (9)
replay
Nelson (9)
1–2
West Allotment Celtic (9)
12
Silsden (9)
3–1
Garforth Town (9)
101
13
Sunderland RCA (9)
1–0
Crook Town (9)
14
Esh Winning (10)
1–12
Seaham Red Star (10)
15
Daisy Hill (10)
5–4
Albion Sports (9)
47
16
Bedlington Terriers (9)
4–0
Liversedge (9)
17
Stokesley SC (10)
2–4
North Shields (9)
18
Billingham Synthonia (9)
2–2
Celtic Nation (10)
replay
Celtic Nation (10)
1–2
Billingham Synthonia (9)
86
19
Selby Town (10)
4–2
Bacup & Rossendale Borough (9)
104
20
Ashton Athletic (9)
0–1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
78
21
Armthorpe Welfare (9)
1–2
Bootle (9)
63
22
Dronfield Town (10)
3–3
Maltby Main (9)
replay
Maltby Main (9)
3–1
Dronfield Town (10)
tie abandoned after 88 mins due to serious injury.
replay
Maltby Main (9)
0–2
Dronfield Town (10)
23
West Didsbury & Chorlton (9)
2–1
Rossington Main (10)
63
24
Bottesford Town (10)
2–1
Rochdale Town (10)
41
25
Winsford United (9)
3–0
Hemsworth MW (10)
98
26
Chadderton (10)
3–1
Abbey Hey (9)
62
27
Widnes (10)
0–2
AFC Emley (10)
106
28
St Helens Town (9)
2–0
Nostell Miners Welfare (9)
70
29
Atherton Collieries (10)
4–1†
AFC Liverpool (9)
149
30
Hallam (10)
1–3
Ashton Town (10)
52
31
Athersley Recreation (9)
1–4
Runcorn Town (9)
171
32
Winterton Rangers (10)
1–0†
Worsborough Bridge Athletic (10)
33
1874 Northwich (9)
9–0
Wigan Robin Park (10)
232
34
Southam United (10)
2–0
Barnt Green Spartak (11)
35
Brocton (9)
5–4
Kirby Muxloe (9)
36
Walsall Wood (9)
3–0
Pershore Town (10)
37
Nuneaton Griff (10)
3–1
Dudley Town (10)
38
Shawbury United (10)
2–3†
A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10)
39
Bardon Hill Sports (10)
3–3
AFC Wulfrunians (9)
replay
AFC Wulfrunians (9)
1–0
Bardon Hill Sports (10)
61
40
Aston (11)
2–0
Lichfield City (10)
41
Ellistown & Ibstock United (10)
4–0
Bromyard Town (11)
42
Lye Town (9)
1–2
Pegasus Juniors (10)
43
Stone Old Alleynians (11)
0–4
Gornal Athletic (10)
44
Continental Star (9)
2–3
Willenhall Town (11)
45
Sporting Khalsa (10)
3–3
Hanley Town (10)
48
replay
Hanley Town (10)
3–1
Sporting Khalsa (10)
105
46
Eccleshall (10)
3–0
Atherstone Town (10)
69
47
Bolehall Swifts (10)
4–1
Cradley Town (10)
48
Coventry Sphinx (9)
2–3
Studley (10)
49
Heather St Johns (10)
3–4†
Rocester (10)
50
Wellington FC (10)
3–2
Shifnal Town (10)
51
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
2–1
Tipton Town (9)
52
Heanor Town (9)
6–1
Holwell Sports (10)
53
Blidworth Welfare (11)
4–2
Clipstone (10)
54
Radcliffe Olympic (10)
1–6
Cleethorpes Town (9)
55
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic (10)
1–2
Borrowash Victoria (10)
56
South Normanton Athletic (10)
0–5
Dunkirk F.C. (9)
57
Oadby Town (9)
2–0
Retford United (9)
58
Shepshed Dynamo (9)
4–0
Barrow Town (10)
59
Louth Town (10)
1–4
Gedling MW (10)
60
Basford United (9)
0–1
Mickleover Royals (11)
61
Long Eaton United (9)
3–0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway (10)
62
Holbrook Sports (10)
1–4
AFC Mansfield (10)
63
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
8–4
Harrowby United (9)
64
Sutton Town (10)
w/o
Graham St Prims (10)
65
Belper United (11)
2–1†
Quorn (9)
116
66
Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
2–0
Newmarket Town (9)
67
Peterborough Northern Star (9)
6–0
Team Bury (10)
68
Fakenham Town (9)
2–1
Mildenhall Town (9)
69
Walsham Le Willows (9)
1–7
Godmanchester Rovers (9)
70
Great Yarmouth Town (10)
1–0
Boston Town (9)
71
Peterborough Sports (10)
3–1
Thetford Town (9)
72
Holbeach United (9)
2–0
Blackstones (10)
73
Yaxley (9)
2–1
Sleaford Town (9)
74
Southend Manor (9)
0–1
Wivenhoe Town (9)
75
Whitton United (9)
5–1
Romania (9)
76
Stowmarket Town (10)
0–4
Eton Manor (9)
77
Hertford Town (9)
5–0
Ilford (9)
78
FC Broxbourne Borough (10)
1–2
Woodbridge Town (10)
79
Cockfosters (9)
5–0
Hoddesdon Town (9)
80
Welwyn Garden City (10)
3–0
Clapton (9)
81
Baldock Town (10)
4–3
Long Melford (10)
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
82
Ipswich Wanderers (9)
4–4
Hadley (9)
replay
Hadley (9)
1–2
Ipswich Wanderers (9)
16
83
Haverhill Borough (10)
4–1
London Bari (9)
84
Stanway Rovers (9)
4–1
Clacton (9)
85
Bowers & Pitsea (9)
4–0
Haverhill Rovers (9)
86
Debenham LC (10)
1–3
Saffron Walden Town (10)
87
Stansted (9)
1–2
London Colney (9)
88
Spelthorne Sports (10)
2–1
Risborough Rangers (10)
89
Holmer Green (9)
2–1
Desborough Town (9)
90
Rothwell Corinthians (10)
0–1
Bedfont Sports (9)
91
Bedford (10)
0–3
AFC Kempston Rovers (9)
92
Kings Langley (9)
2–0
Burton Park Wanderers (10)
93
Sun Sports (9)
3–0
Potton United (10)
94
Biggleswade United (9)
2–2
Northampton Spencer (10)
replay
Northampton Spencer (10)
1–0
Biggleswade United (9)
95
Wembley (9)
4–2
Hillingdon Borough (9)
96
Stotfold (9)
1–0
Southall (10)
97
Harefield United (9)
3–2†
Wellingborough Town (9)
98
Newport Pagnell Town (9)
0–3
Berkhamsted (9)
99
Long Buckby (9)
0–2†
Oxhey Jets (9)
100
Irchester United (10)
3–1
Crawley Green (10)
101
Tring Athletic (9)
2–1
Woodford United (10)
102
AFC Dunstable (9)
5–0
Leverstock Green (9)
103
Newbury (9)
1–4
Reading Town (9)
104
Farnham Town (9)
2–1
Milton United (9)
105
Highworth Town (9)
2–1†
Hartley Wintney (9)
106
Windsor (9)
4–0
Binfield (9)
107
Flackwell Heath (9)
5–0
Frimley Green (9)
108
Hook Norton (10)
1–0
Tadley Calleva (10)
109
Chinnor (10)
6–2†
Henley Town (10)
110
Woodley Town (10)
0–2
Knaphill (9)
111
Eversley & California (10)
3–3†
Tuffley Rovers (10)
112
Slimbridge (9)
6–0
Oxford City Nomads (9)
113
Wootton Bassett Town (9)
2–3†
Abingdon United (9)
114
New College Swindon (10)
0–4
Thame United (9)
115
Malmesbury Victoria (11)
3–2
Bracknell Town (9)
116
Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
5–2
Carterton (10)
117
Bexhill United (10)
2–6
Rochester United (9)
118
Seaford Town (10)
0–4
Fisher (9)
119
Pagham (9)
5–2
Worthing United (10)
120
Cobham (10)
0–4
Lingfield (9)
121
Banstead Athletic (10)
2–1†
Mile Oak (10)
122
Raynes Park Vale (9)
2–1
Epsom Athletic (10)
123
Cray Valley Paper Mills (9)
0–2
Horley Town (9)
124
Hassocks (9)
2–1
Broadbridge Heath (10)
125
Molesey (9)
1–2
Greenwich Borough (9)
126
Phoenix Sports (9)
1–0
Lancing (9)
127
Wick & Barnham United (10)
3–3
Arundel (9)
replay
Arundel (9)
2–1
Wick & Barnham United (10)
128
Colliers Wood United (9)
2–0
Shoreham (9)
129
Southwick (11)
0–3
Lordswood (9)
130
AFC Croydon Athletic (10)
0–3
Chessington & Hook United (10)
131
Ringmer (9)
3–2†
St Francis Rangers (9)
132
Loxwood (10)
5–2
Steyning Town (10)
133
Hailsham Town (9)
3–2
Dorking Wanderers (9)
134
Beckenham Town (9)
3–5
Corinthian (9)
135
Cadbury Heath (9)
2–3
Ringwood Town (10)
136
Bradford Town (9)
4–0
Andover Town (9)
137
Fareham Town (9)
1–0
Petersfield Town (9)
138
Sherborne Town (9)
1–0
New Milton Town (10)
139
Cowes Sports (10)
4–0
Corsham Town (10)
140
Longwell Green Sports (9)
3–1
Amesbury Town (10)
141
Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
4–3
Moneyfields (9)
142
Verwood Town (9)
6–4†
Roman Glass St George (10)
143
Chippenham Park (10)
3–2†
Whitchurch United (9)
144
Calne Town (10)
2–1
Christchurch (9)
145
Winchester City (9)
8–0
Laverstock & Ford (10)
146
Swanage Town & Herston (11)
1–1†
United Services Portsmouth (10)
147
AFC Portchester (9)
2–1
Hamworthy United (9)
148
Bridport (9)
11–0
East Cowes Victoria Athletic (10)
149
Melksham Town (9)
8–1
Bournemouth (9)
150
Horndean (9)
1–1
Romsey Town (10)
replay
Romsey Town (10)
0–5
Horndean (9)
31
151
Welton Rovers (10)
2–0
Hengrove Athletic (10)
152
Radstock Town (10)
3–0
Portishead Town (10)
153
Buckland Athletic (9)
7–1
Wellington FC (10)
154
St Blazey (10)
1–0
Barnstaple Town (10)
155
Falmouth Town (10)
3–2
Ashton & Backwell United (10)
156
Shepton Mallet (9)
7–2
Wadebridge Town (11)
157
Keynsham Town (10)
2–3
Plymouth Parkway (10)
158
Saltash United (10)
5–3
Street (9)
159
Torpoint Athletic (10)
2–3
Newquay (10)
160
Brislington (9)
2–2
Witheridge (10)
replay
Witheridge (10)
1–1
Brislington (9)
72
Brislington advance 3–2 on penalties.
161
AFC St Austell (10)
w/o
Ilfracombe Town (10)
Notes:
First Round Proper [ ]
First Round Proper fixtures were played on 1 November 2014, with replays taking place no later than 6 November 2014. Forty-three new teams joined the one-hundred and sixty-one who won their Second Round Qualifying match at this stage of the competition. Alnwick Town received a bye The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Colne (9)
2–3†
Shildon (9)
322
2
Bootle (9)
2–5
Barton Town Old Boys (9)
88
3
Dronfield Town (10)
2–1
Chadderton (10)
62
tie awarded to Chadderton – Dronfield Town removed.
4
West Allotment Celtic (9)
2–4
Runcorn Town (9)
89
5
North Shields (9)
4–2
AFC Emley (10)
259
6
Daisy Hill (10)
0–8
Atherton Collieries (10)
220
7
1874 Northwich (9)
2–1
Ashton Town (10)
241
8
Marske United (9)
5–0
Winterton Rangers (10)
228
9
Bishop Auckland (9)
3–0
Holker Old Boys (10)
224
10
Bottesford Town (10)
1–1†
Ryhope CW (10)
41
replay
Ryhope CW (10)
2–1
Bottesford Town (10)
87
11
Selby Town (10)
2–4
Seaham Red Star (10)
148
12
Guisborough Town (9)
3–1
Billingham Synthonia (9)
161
13
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
4–1
Runcorn Linnets (9)
257
14
St Helens Town (9)
3–1
Yorkshire Amateur (10)
40
15
Sunderland RCA (9)
1–0
Handsworth Parramore (9)
82
16
Bedlington Terriers (9)
1–4
Whitley Bay (9)
342
17
AFC Darwen (10)
2–0
Maine Road (9)
129
18
Winsford United (9)
2–3
Tadcaster Albion (9)
142
19
Consett (9)
2–1
Silsden (9)
243
20
West Didsbury & Chorlton (9)
1–2
Glossop North End (9)
182
21
Gedling MW (10)
0–2
AFC Mansfield (10)
72
22
Long Eaton United (9)
0–3
Worksop Town (9)
229
23
Walsall Wood (9)
3–2
A.F.C. Bridgnorth (10)
89
24
Borrowash Victoria (10)
2–1†
Belper United (11)
119
25
Pegasus Juniors (10)
4–0
Aston (11)
55
26
Boldmere St. Michaels (9)
2–4
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
82
27
Rocester (10)
3–6
Brocton (9)
84
28
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
3–2
Nuneaton Griff (10)
319
29
Ellistown & Ibstock United (10)
2–1
Hanley Town (10)
65
30
Blidworth Welfare (11)
0–2
Willenhall Town (11)
65
31
Southam United (10)
1–5
Cleethorpes Town (9)
113
32
Shepshed Dynamo (9)
5–0
Oadby Town (9)
178
33
Mickleover Royals (11)
3–0
Eccleshall (10)
88
34
Dunkirk F.C. (9)
7–2
Graham St Prims (10)
39
35
Gornal Athletic (10)
3–2
Studley (10)
54
36
A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9)
0–0†
Heanor Town (9)
176
replay
Heanor Town (9)
3–0
A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9)
126
37
Wellington FC (10)
2–3
Bolehall Swifts (10)
58
38
Welwyn Garden City (10)
1–2†
Peterborough Sports (10)
150
39
Eton Manor (9)
0–1
St. Margaretsbury (9)
30
40
Deeping Rangers (9)
1–0
Wivenhoe Town (9)
74
41
Woodbridge Town (10)
0–3
Huntingdon Town (9)
83
42
Irchester United (10)
0–4
Fakenham Town (9)
9
43
Oxhey Jets (9)
4–1
Tower Hamlets (9)
47
44
Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
2–3
Colney Heath (9)
75
tie awarded to Kirkley & Pakefield – Colney Heath removed.
45
Saffron Walden Town (10)
2–1
Whitton United (9)
323
46
Hertford Town (9)
1–1†
Stanway Rovers (9)
131
Stanway Rovers advance 6–5 on penalties.
47
Holbeach United (9)
2–0
Gorleston (9)
103
48
Sun Sports (9)
3–1
Harefield United (9)
60
49
Haringey Borough (9)
1–1†
Northampton Spencer (10)
replay
Northampton Spencer (10)
0–0†
Haringey Borough (9)
Northampton Spencer advance 4–3 on penalties.
50
Berkhamsted (9)
0–3
Kings Langley (9)
134
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
51
Peterborough Northern Star (9)
1–0
Stotfold (9)
71
52
AFC Kempston Rovers (9)
3–1
Felixstowe & Walton United (9)
60
53
Ipswich Wanderers (9)
1–0
Cockfosters (9)
101
54
AFC Dunstable (9)
5–2
Haverhill Borough (10)
64
55
Enfield 1893 (9)
0–4
Tring Athletic (9)
50
56
Godmanchester Rovers (9)
0–0†
Yaxley (9)
201
replay
Yaxley (9)
4–0
Godmanchester Rovers (9)
109
57
Waltham Forest (9)
1–2
Great Yarmouth Town (10)
47
58
Wembley (9)
3–2
Bowers & Pitsea (9)
32
59
London Colney (9)
2–1
Baldock Town (10)
60
Colliers Wood United (9)
4–3†
Ringmer (9)
61
Chessington & Hook United (10)
2–1
Camberley Town (9)
62
Eastbourne Town (9)
1–2†
Erith & Belvedere (9)
134
63
Hassocks (9)
3–1
Corinthian (9)
65
64
Littlehampton Town (9)
4–2†
Guildford City (9)
101
65
Ashford Town (9)
2–3
Loxwood (10)
66
Fisher (9)
2–2†
Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
104
replay
Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
2–2†
Fisher (9)
73
Crawley Down Gatwick advance 4–3 on penalties.
67
Lingfield (9)
5–1
Epsom & Ewell (9)
96
68
Horsham YMCA (9)
3–1
Bedfont Sports (9)
95
69
Raynes Park Vale (9)
1–3
Westfield (9)
42
70
Chertsey Town (9)
1–2
Horley Town (9)
71
Arundel (9)
0–2
Phoenix Sports (9)
72
Lordswood (9)
0–1
Knaphill (9)
63
73
Greenwich Borough (9)
7–1
Hailsham Town (9)
74
Tunbridge Wells (9)
3–1
Rochester United (9)
334
75
Erith Town (9)
4–1
Banstead Athletic (10)
37
76
Pagham (9)
2–1
Spelthorne Sports (10)
98
77
Thatcham Town (9)
1–4
Flackwell Heath (9)
78
Bradford Town (9)
5–3
Malmesbury Victoria (11)
136
79
Ardley United (9)
1–2
Chippenham Park (10)
33
80
Hook Norton (10)
0–2
Newport (9)
93
81
Ringwood Town (10)
1–3
United Services Portsmouth (10)
82
Windsor (9)
1–4
Highworth Town (9)
83
Holmer Green (9)
2–2†
Ascot United (9)
55
replay
Ascot United (9)
7–0
Holmer Green (9)
62
84
Verwood Town (9)
2–0
Fareham Town (9)
85
Calne Town (10)
1–2†
Bridport (9)
76
86
Melksham Town (9)
2–1†
Highmoor Ibis (9)
115
87
Thame United (9)
2–1
Chinnor (10)
283
88
Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
2–0
Cowes Sports (10)
76
89
Winchester City (9)
0–3
Horndean (9)
112
90
Farnham Town (9)
3–3†
Abingdon United (9)
replay
Abingdon United (9)
5–1
Farnham Town (9)
91
AFC Portchester (9)
2–1
Reading Town (9)
147
92
Folland Sports (9)
2–1
Sherborne Town (9)
93
AFC St Austell (10)
4–0
Saltash United (10)
94
Plymouth Parkway (10)
4–1
Tuffley Rovers (10)
173
95
Buckland Athletic (9)
1–0†
Longwell Green Sports (9)
96
St Blazey (10)
4–1
Gillingham Town (9)
68
97
Shepton Mallet (9)
2–1
Brislington (9)
78
98
Welton Rovers (10)
3–1
Brimscombe & Thrupp (9)
91
99
Newquay (10)
1–3
Slimbridge (9)
103
100
Odd Down (9)
4–3
Falmouth Town (10)
61
101
Bristol Manor Farm (9)
3–0
Radstock Town (9)
78
Notes:
Second Round Proper [ ]
Second Round Proper fixtures were played on 22 November 2014, with replays taking place no later than 27 November 2014. Twenty-six new teams joined the one-hundred and two who won their First Round match at this stage of the competition. The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Bishop Auckland (9)
1–4
1874 Northwich (9)
407
2
Glossop North End (9)
3–0
Ryhope CW (10)
305
3
Alnwick Town (10)
4–5
St Helens Town (9)
89
4
Dunston UTS (9)
2–1
Guisborough Town (9)
198
5
Newcastle Benfield (9)
2–1
Ashington (9)
105
6
Marske United (9)
4–1
Barton Town Old Boys (9)
251
7
West Auckland Town (9)
0–3
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
186
8
AFC Darwen (10)
3–5
Chadderton (10)
99
9
Shildon (9)
2–0
Runcorn Town (9)
210
10
Sunderland RCA (9)
0–3
North Shields (9)
124
11
Atherton Collieries (10)
1–2
Seaham Red Star (10)
230
12
Congleton Town (9)
0–1
Whitley Bay (9)
234
13
Consett (9)
8–0
Whickham (10)
171
14
Tadcaster Albion (9)
2–1
Morpeth Town (9)
265
15
Worksop Town (9)
2–1
Ellistown & Ibstock United (10)
391
16
Bolehall Swifts (10)
4–2
Dunkirk F.C. (9)
78
17
Westfields (9)
2–1
St Andrews (10)
202
18
Wisbech Town (9)
2–1
Cleethorpes Town (9)
218
19
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
4–1
Gornal Athletic (10)
45
20
Shepshed Dynamo (9)
2–3†
AFC Mansfield (10)
141
21
Heanor Town (9)
4–3
Coleshill Town (9)
177
22
Borrowash Victoria (10)
0–5
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
114
23
Mickleover Royals (11)
2–0
Willenhall Town (11)
58
24
Brocton (9)
3–1
Pegasus Juniors (10)
77
25
Causeway United (9)
1–5
Walsall Wood (9)
74
26
Sun Sports (9)
0–1
Stanway Rovers (9)
–
27
London Colney (9)
3–1
Northampton Spencer (10)
79
28
St. Margaretsbury (9)
3–0
Ipswich Wanderers (9)
55
29
Peterborough Sports (10)
3–4
Peterborough Northern Star (9)
209
30
Hullbridge Sports (9)
1–0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds (9)
152
31
Holbeach United (9)
3–2
Huntingdon Town (9)
102
32
Norwich United (9)
2–1
AFC Kempston Rovers (9)
85
33
Yaxley (9)
3–0
Fakenham Town (9)
111
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
34
Deeping Rangers (9)
2–0
Oxhey Jets (9)
64
35
AFC Dunstable (9)
3–2
Kirkley & Pakefield (9)
70
36
Saffron Walden Town (10)
6–5†
Kings Langley (9)
397
37
Ampthill Town (9)
1–4
Tring Athletic (9)
65
38
Wembley (9)
3–4†
Brantham Athletic (9)
72
39
Great Yarmouth Town (10)
2–0
Hadleigh United (9)
86
40
Erith Town (9)
0–3
Phoenix Sports (9)
89
41
Lingfield (9)
5–1
Chessington & Hook United (10)
60
42
Horndean (9)
0–1
Ascot United (9)
60
43
Hassocks (9)
0–7
Ashford United (9)
79
44
Hanworth Villa (9)
1–0
Knaphill (9)
–
45
Eastbourne United (9)
1–3
Horley Town (9)
102
46
Horsham YMCA (9)
1–2
Erith & Belvedere (9)
86
47
Abingdon United (9)
4–4†
Littlehampton Town (9)
62
replay
Littlehampton Town (9)
7–3
Abingdon United (9)
114
48
East Preston (9)
0–8
Flackwell Heath (9)
59
49
Westfield (9)
1–5
Tunbridge Wells (9)
155
50
Pagham (9)
1–2
Colliers Wood United (9)
64
51
United Services Portsmouth (10)
1–3
AFC Portchester (9)
–
52
Crawley Down Gatwick (9)
1–3
Greenwich Borough (9)
94
53
Newport (9)
3–2
Loxwood (10)
185
54
Alresford Town (9)
3–1
Thame United (9)
49
55
Odd Down (9)
3–2
Hallen A.F.C. (9)
41
56
Verwood Town (9)
5–4
Plymouth Parkway (10)
100
57
Folland Sports (9)
2–3
AFC St Austell (10)
–
58
Buckland Athletic (9)
2–1
Bristol Manor Farm (9)
98
59
Chippenham Park (10)
1–2†
Bradford Town (9)
169
60
Blackfield & Langley (9)
3–0
Bemerton Heath Harlequins (9)
–
61
Melksham Town (9)
2–2†
Slimbridge (9)
154
replay
Slimbridge (9)
1–4
Melksham Town (9)
63
62
Bodmin Town (9)
5–2
St Blazey (10)
148
63
Highworth Town (9)
3–0
Bridport (9)
107
64
Shepton Mallet (9)
1–0
Welton Rovers (10)
153
Notes:
Third Round Proper [ ]
Third Round Proper fixtures were played on 6 December 2014, with replays taking place no later than 11 December 2014. No new teams were added for the remainder of the competition. The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Whitley Bay (9)
1–2
Dunston UTS (9)
439
2
1874 Northwich (9)
0–3
Glossop North End (9)
421
3
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
3–2
Shildon (9)
371
4
Chadderton (10)
2–1
Newcastle Benfield (9)
61
5
Seaham Red Star (10)
2–4
North Shields (9)
180
6
St Helens Town (9)
2–4
Tadcaster Albion (9)
106
7
Consett (9)
3–2†
Marske United (9)
–
8
Worksop Town (9)
2–1
Westfields (9)
377
9
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
2–1
Bromsgrove Sporting (10)
147
10
Bolehall Swifts (10)
0–5
Brocton (9)
136
11
Mickleover Royals (11)
0–1
AFC Mansfield (10)
134
12
Wisbech Town (9)
2–3
Walsall Wood (9)
232
13
Deeping Rangers (9)
1–2†
Heanor Town (9)
129
14
Saffron Walden Town (10)
1–0
AFC Dunstable (9)
446
15
Hullbridge Sports (9)
1–0
Great Yarmouth Town (10)
91
16
St. Margaretsbury (9)
0–2
Stanway Rovers (9)
88
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
17
Peterborough Northern Star (9)
2–3
Flackwell Heath (9)
96
18
Tring Athletic (9)
0–1
Norwich United (9)
173
19
London Colney (9)
0–1
Holbeach United (9)
103
20
Brantham Athletic (9)
1–3
Yaxley (9)
80
21
Hanworth Villa (9)
0–2
Erith & Belvedere (9)
65
22
Alresford Town (9)
1–2
Phoenix Sports (9)
73
23
Horley Town (9)
1–3
Greenwich Borough (9)
117
24
AFC Portchester (9)
0–1
Tunbridge Wells (9)
454
25
Colliers Wood United (9)
9–2
Lingfield (9)
57
26
Ascot United (9)
3–0
Newport (9)
117
27
Littlehampton Town (9)
3–3†
Ashford United (9)
120
replay
Ashford United (9)
2–1
Littlehampton Town (9)
123
28
Melksham Town (9)
3–2
Shepton Mallet (9)
407
29
Blackfield & Langley (9)
0–1
Highworth Town (9)
67
30
AFC St Austell (10)
6–1
Verwood Town (9)
236
31
Buckland Athletic (9)
1–4
Bodmin Town (9)
156
32
Bradford Town (9)
4–3
Odd Down (9)
81
Notes:
Fourth Round Proper [ ]
Fourth Round Proper fixtures were played on 17 January 2015, with replays taking place no later than 22 January 2015. The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Walsall Wood (9)
1–1†
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
169
Replay
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
4–1
Walsall Wood (9)
131
2
North Shields (9)
4–1
Consett (9)
624
3
Thurnby Nirvana (9)
3–4†
Holbeach United (9)
183
4
Chadderton (10)
0–5
AFC Mansfield (10)
166
5
Worksop Town (9)
0–1†
Glossop North End (9)
650
6
Heanor Town (9)
0–1
Dunston UTS (9)
397
7
Tadcaster Albion (9)
3–2
Brocton (9)
618
8
Bodmin Town (10)
0–2
Phoenix Sports (9)
160
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
9
Stanway Rovers (9)
1–0
Saffron Walden Town (10)
575
10
Ascot United (9)
4–2†
Colliers Wood United (9)
208
11
Bradford Town (9)
3–1
Melksham Town (9)
621
12
Ashford United (9)
0–5
Norwich United (9)
205
13
Greenwich Borough (9)
2–3
AFC St Austell (10)
274
14
Flackwell Heath (9)
3–0
Hullbridge Sports (9)
161
15
Erith & Belvedere (9)
1–0
Yaxley (9)
212
16
Highworth Town (9)
1–1
Tunbridge Wells (9)
254
Replay
Tunbridge Wells (9)
2–2†
Highworth Town (9)
788
Highworth Town advance 4–2 on penalties.
Notes:
Fifth Round Proper [ ]
Fifth Round Proper fixtures were played on 7 February 2015, with replays taking place no later than 12 February 2015. The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
Bradford Town (9)
0–2
Highworth Town (9)
468
2
AFC St Austell (10)
2–0
Stanway Rovers (9)
877
3
Ascot United (9)
3–0
Norwich United (9)
286
4
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
3–2
Flackwell Heath (9)
282
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
5
Glossop North End (9)
2–2†
Dunston UTS (9)
651
Replay
Dunston UTS (9)
1–3†
Glossop North End (9)
653
6
Holbeach United (9)
2–3†
Erith & Belvedere (9)
245
7
North Shields (9)
4–1
Phoenix Sports (9)
1,092
8
AFC Mansfield (10)
0–3
Tadcaster Albion (9)
604
Notes:
Quarter finals [ ]
Quarter Final fixtures were played on 28 February 2015, with replays taking place no later than 5 March 2015. The draw was as follows:
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1
AFC St Austell (10)
3–2
Ascot United (9)
1,433
2
Erith & Belvedere (9)
0–2
North Shields (9)
503
Tie no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
3
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
2–2†
Glossop North End (9)
334
replay
Glossop North End (9)
3–1†
Shaw Lane Aquaforce (9)
1,010
4
Highworth Town (9)
1–1†
Tadcaster Albion (9)
771
replay
Tadcaster Albion (9)
0–1
Highworth Town (9)
1,307
Notes:
Semi-Finals [ ]
Semi-Final fixtures were played on 21 & 28 March 2015. The draw was as follows:
Leg no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1st
Highworth Town (9)
0–1
North Shields (9)
1,240
2nd
North Shields (9)
2–0
Highworth Town (9)
1,500
North Shields won 3–0 on aggregate.
Leg no
Home team (Tier)
Score
Away team (Tier)
Attendance
1st
AFC St Austell (10)
0–2
Glossop North End (9)
1,986
2nd
Glossop North End (9)
0–1
AFC St Austell (10)
1,303
Glossop North End won 2–1 on aggregate.
Final [ ]
Main article: 2015 FA Vase Final
References [ ]
Seasons Finals
1989
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
National teams
Senior (UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying Group E )
U-21 (2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 )
League competitions
Level 1 Levels 2–4 Levels 5–6 Levels 7–8 Levels 9–10
Combined Counties League (Premier , One )
East Midlands Counties League (level 10 only )
Eastern Counties League (Premier , One )
Essex Senior League (level 9 only )
Hellenic League (Premier , One East , One West )
Kent Invicta League (level 10 only )
Midland League (Premier , One )
North West Counties League (Premier , One )
Northern Counties East League (Premier , One )
Northern League (One , Two )
South West Peninsula League Premier Division (level 10 only )
Southern Counties East League (level 9 only )
Spartan South Midlands League (Premier , One )
Sussex County League (One , Two )
United Counties League (Premier , One )
Wessex League (Premier , One )
West Midlands (Regional) League (level 10 only )
Western League (Premier , One )
Cup competitions
FA cups Football League cups
Youth competitions
Women's competitions
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups Supercups UEFA competitions International competitions