2014–15 Kazakhstan Hockey Championship
This article does not cite any sources. (July 2015) |
2014–15 Kazakhstan Hockey Championship | |
---|---|
League | Kazakhstan Hockey Championship |
Sport | Ice Hockey |
Duration | end of 2014–24 April 2015 |
Number of games | 294 |
Number of teams | 10 |
Total attendance | 256397 |
Regular season | |
Season champions | Arlan Kokshetau |
Top scorer | (HC Astana) (40 points) |
Finals | |
Champions | Yertis Pavlodar |
The 2014–15 Kazakhstan Hockey Championship was the 23rd season since the founding of the Kazakhstan Hockey Championship.
Teams[]
Nomad Astana
Berkut Karagandy
Torpedo Oskemen
Team | City | Arena |
---|---|---|
Arlan Kokshetau | Kokshetau | |
Arystan Temirtau | Temirtau | |
Beibarys Atyrau | Atyrau | |
Berkut Karagandy | Karagandy | Karagandy-Arena |
Gornyak Rudny | Rudny | |
HC Almaty | Almaty | Baluan Sholak Palace of Culture and Sports |
HC Astana | Astana | Kazakhstan Sport Palace |
Nomad Astana | Astana | Kazakhstan Sport Palace |
Torpedo Oskemen | Ust-Kamenogorsk | Boris Alexandrov Sport Palace |
Yertis Pavlodar | Pavlodar |
Regular season[]
This section does not cite any sources. (May 2015) |
Standings[]
Team | GP |
W |
OTW |
OTL |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arlan Kokshetau | 54 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 246 | 142 | +104 | 115 |
Gornyak Rudny | 54 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 194 | 122 | +72 | 113 |
Yertis Pavlodar | 54 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 223 | 152 | +71 | 106 |
Beibarys Atyrau | 54 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 139 | 107 | +32 | 104 |
HC Almaty | 54 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 170 | 127 | +43 | 102 |
Arystan Temirtau | 54 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 158 | 130 | +28 | 81 |
Nomad Astana | 54 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 151 | 160 | −9 | 68 |
HC Astana | 54 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 174 | 161 | +13 | 66 |
Berkut Karagandy | 54 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 133 | 176 | −43 | 53 |
Torpedo Oskemen | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 90 | 401 | −311 | 2 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins, OTW = Overtime win, SOW = Shootout win, OTL = Overtime loss, SOL = Shootout loss, L = Loss
Color code: Direct Playoff qualification
Play-off[]
Quarterfinals[]
Arlan Kokshetau vs. HC Astana[]
3 March | Arlan Kokshetau | 3–2 | HC Astana | , Kokshetau | ||||
Dustin Wood – 08:51 Nico Aaltonen – 12:23 |
First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
Vladimir Markelov – 59:25 | Third period | 41:31 – 42:50 – Sergei Ivanov | ||||||
Goalie stats |
4 March | Arlan Kokshetau | 2–0 | HC Astana | , Kokshetau | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
– 33:33 | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
– 41:52 | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats |
7 March | HC Astana | 4–5 | OT | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan Sport Palace, Astana | |||
– 08:48 | First period | 03:32 – | ||||||
– 28:22 | Second period | 24:16 – 25:38 – | ||||||
Sergei Ivanov – 49:20 – 52:26 |
Third period | 50:44 – Martin Kriška | ||||||
No scoring | First overtime period | 70:18 – Dušan Devečka | ||||||
Goalie stats |
8 March | HC Astana | 3–5 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan Sport Palace, Astana | ||||
No scoring | First period | 07:38 – Yannick Riendeau | ||||||
– 20:33 – 25:25 Ivan Kiselyov – 34:38 |
Second period | 27:58 – 33:04 – Elvijs Biezais | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 50:44 – Ivan Kuchin 59:33 – Yannick Riendeau | ||||||
Goalie stats |
Arlan Kokshetau won series 4–0 | |
Gornyak Rudny vs. Nomad Astana[]
3 March | Gornyak Rudny | 2–1 | Nomad Astana | , Rudny | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
23:17 – 27:46 – Andrei Makrov |
Second period | 32:56 – | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats |
4 March | Gornyak Rudny | 4–2 | Nomad Astana | , Rudny | ||||
05:24 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
18:08 – 19:21 – Sergei Stupin |
Second period | 17:04 – | ||||||
20:45 – | Third period | 43:49 – | ||||||
Goalie stats |
7 March | Nomad Astana | 2–1 (OT) | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan Sport Palace, Astana | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
41:49 – Kirill Panyukov | Third period | 52:10 – | ||||||
72:19 – | overtime period | |||||||
Alexei Ivanov | Goalie stats |
8 March | Nomad Astana | 2–1 (OT) | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan Sport Palace, Astana | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
39:14 – Yaroslav Evdokimov | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 55:31 – Sergei Stupin | ||||||
73:02 – Daulet Kenbayev | Overtime | No scoring | ||||||
Alexei Ivanov | Goalie stats |
11 March | Gornyak Rudny | 3–1 | Nomad Astana | , Rudny | ||||
No scoring | First period | 16:36 – | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
42:42 – 47:48 – Andrei Makrov 53:56 – |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats | Alexei Ivanov |
14 March | Nomad Astana | 4–1 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan Sport Palace, Astana | ||||
11:34 – Yaroslav Evdokimov 13:21 – Alexei Antsiferov |
First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 38:33 – | ||||||
45:07 – 59:47 – Yaroslav Evdokimov |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Alexei Ivanov | Goalie stats |
17 March | Gornyak Rudny | 4–0 | Nomad Astana | , Rudny | ||||
03:00 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
18:30 – | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
45:58 – Andrei Makrov 57:58 – Andrei Makrov |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats | Alexei Ivanov |
Gornyak Rudny won series 4–3 | |
Yertis Pavlodar vs. Arystan Temirtau[]
3 March | Yertis Pavlodar | 2–1 (OT) | Arystan Temirtau | , Pavlodar | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
20:49 – Samuel Mlynarovič | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 51:42 – Ivan Ivanov | ||||||
61:54 – Alexei Vorontsov | Overtime | No scoring | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats | Filipp Sirik |
4 March | Yertis Pavlodar | 4–2 | Arystan Temirtau | , Pavlodar | ||||
05:09 – | First period | 00:17 – 16:01 – Vitali Smolyaninov | ||||||
32:40 – 39:57 – Robert Huna |
Second period | No scoring | ||||||
43:43 – Samuel Mlynarovič | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats | Filipp Sirik |
7 March | Arystan Temirtau | 3–1 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Temirtau | ||||
00:17 – Sergei Salnikov | First period | No scoring | ||||||
36:19 – | Second period | 29:32 – | ||||||
45:33 – Ilgiz Nuriyev | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Filipp Sirik | Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
8 March | Arystan Temirtau | 2–1 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Temirtau | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
31:33 – Alexei Obukhov | Second period | 26:49 – | ||||||
51:13 – Maxim Volkov | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Filipp Sirik | Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
11 March | Yertis Pavlodar | 7–4 | Arystan Temirtau | , Pavlodar | ||||
04:30 – Tomas Vak 08:01 – Patrik Svitana 11:38 – |
First period | No scoring | ||||||
32:42 – | Second period | 26:08 – Sergei Salnikov 39:41 – | ||||||
40:28 – Patrik Svitana 45:27 – Alexei Vorontsov 59:52 – Robert Huna |
Third period | 44:37 – Vitali Smolyaninov 49:08 – Lukas Martinka | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats | Filipp Sirik |
14 March | Arystan Temirtau | 1–4 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Temirtau | ||||
No scoring | First period | 14:05 – Martin Hujsa | ||||||
25:52 – | Second period | 32:42 – | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 54:45 – 58:17 – | ||||||
Filipp Sirik | Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
Yertis Pavlodar won series 4–2 | |
Beibarys Atyrau vs. HC Almaty[]
3 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 0–4 | HC Almaty | , Atyrau | ||||
No scoring | First period | 19:57 – Alexander Tatarinov | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 23:03 – Alexander Tatarinov 31:34 – | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 50:45 – Alexander Tatarinov | ||||||
Matija Pintarič | Goalie stats | Vadim Zhelobnyuk |
4 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 0–3 | HC Almaty | , Atyrau | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 22:42 – Yevgeni Bumagin | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 41:58 – Anton Kazantsev 59:42 – Andrei Ogorodnikov | ||||||
Matija Pintarič | Goalie stats | Vadim Zhelobnyuk |
7 March | HC Almaty | 2–0 | Beibarys Atyrau | Baluan Sholak Palace of Culture and Sports, Almaty | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
45:50 – 59:59 – Alexander Tatarinov |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Vadim Zhelobnyuk | Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
8 March | HC Almaty | 1–2 (OT) | Beibarys Atyrau | Baluan Sholak Palace of Culture and Sports, Almaty | ||||
No scoring | First period | 09:09 – Kirill Sidorenko | ||||||
27:41 – | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Overtime | 75:27 – Eliezer Sherbatov | ||||||
Vadim Zhelobnyuk | Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
11 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 3–2 | HC Almaty | , Atyrau | ||||
01:07 – Eliezer Sherbatov | First period | No scoring | ||||||
28:09 – | Second period | 33:36 – Nerijus Ališauskas | ||||||
56:18 – Raimonds Vilkoits | Third period | 56:47 – | ||||||
Maris Jucers | Goalie stats | Vadim Zhelobnyuk |
14 March | HC Almaty | 1–4 | Beibarys Atyrau | Baluan Sholak Palace of Culture and Sports, Almaty | ||||
No scoring | First period | 10:38 – Johan Lorraine | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 20:56 – 24:39 – Johan Lorraine 29:38 – | ||||||
59:59 – | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Vadim Zhelobnyuk | Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
17 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 2–0 | HC Almaty | , Atyrau | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
37:07 – | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
58:40 – | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Vadim Zhelobnyuk | Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
Beibarys Atyrau won series 4–3 | |
Semi-finals[]
Arlan Kokshetau vs. Beibarys Atyrau[]
20 March | Arlan Kokshetau | 5–0 | Beibarys Atyrau | , Kokshetau | ||||
14:28 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
37:41 – Martin Kriška | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
43:41 – Marek Mašlonka 44:12 – 45:44 – Yannick Riendeau |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
21 March | Arlan Kokshetau | 1–2 | Beibarys Atyrau | , Kokshetau | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
32:07 – Vladimir Markelov | Second period | 30:33 – Johan Lorraine | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 57:49 – | ||||||
Goalie stats | Matija Pintarič |
24 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 2–4 | Arlan Kokshetau | , Atyrau | ||||
17:06 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
25:49 – Kirill Sidorenko | Second period | 24:22 – Yannick Riendeau 29:53 – Ivan Kuchin 32:05 – Vladimir Markelov | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 59:54 – Ivan Kuchin | ||||||
Matija Pintarič Maris Jucers |
Goalie stats |
25 March | Beibarys Atyrau | 1–2 (OT) | Arlan Kokshetau | , Atyrau | ||||
No scoring | First period | 13:42 – Ivan Kuchin | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
45:51 – Matic Kralj | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Overtime | 63:13 – | ||||||
Matija Pintarič | Goalie stats |
28 March | Arlan Kokshetau | 4–2 | Beibarys Atyrau | , Kokshetau | ||||
16:38 – Elvijs Biezais | First period | 00:22 – Matic Kralj 04:48 – | ||||||
27:42 – Yannick Riendeau | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
58:23 – 59:28 – Ivan Kuchin |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats | Matija Pintarič |
Arlan Kokshetau won series 4–1 | |
Gornyak Rudny vs. Yertis Pavlodar[]
20 March | Gornyak Rudny | 2–6 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Rudny | ||||
19:55 – Igor Zakharov | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 22:56 – Martin Hujsa 24:17 – Richard Huna 36:31 – Martin Hujsa 39:53 – Martin Belluš | ||||||
53:34 – | Third period | 46:50 – Robert Huna 48:21 – Patrik Svitana | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
21 March | Gornyak Rudny | 2–1 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Rudny | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
25:08 – 38:47 – |
Second period | 35:20 – Vyacheslav Tryasunov | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
24 March | Yertis Pavlodar | 3–2 | Gornyak Rudny | , Pavlodar | ||||
No scoring | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
42:17 – Richard Huna 54:11 – 59:13 – Martin Hujsa |
Third period | 44:23 – Igor Zakharov 53:19 – | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats |
25 March | Yertis Pavlodar | 5–2 | Gornyak Rudny | , Pavlodar | ||||
00:16 – 15:25 – |
First period | 11:22 – | ||||||
32:24 – Martin Hujsa | Second period | 37:31 – | ||||||
43:24 – Robert Huna 59:02 – Tomas Vak |
Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats |
28 March | Gornyak Rudny | 2–4 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Rudny | ||||
05:33 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 21:26 – Tomas Vak 21:57 – | ||||||
42:12 – | Third period | 48:36 – Sergei Miroshnichenko 55:25 – Robert Huna | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
Yertis Pavlodar won series 4–1 | |
Bronze medal match[]
Gornyak Rudny vs. Beibarys Atyrau[]
5 April | Gornyak Rudny | 3–2 | Beibarys Atyrau | , Rudny | ||||
16:10 – | First period | No scoring | ||||||
26:18 – | Second period | 36:55 – | ||||||
53:26 – Andrei Makrov | Third period | 49:08 – Kirill Sidorenko | ||||||
Goalie stats | Maris Jucers |
6 April | Gornyak Rudny | 5–3 | Beibarys Atyrau | , Rudny | ||||
06:56 – 13:57 – |
First period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 24:40 – Mikhail Kozlov 35:32 – Raimonds Vilkoits | ||||||
48:22 – 49:17 – 58:51 – |
Third period | 59:24 – Matic Kralj | ||||||
Goalie stats | Matija Pintarič |
10 April | Beibarys Atyrau | 2–3 (OT) | Gornyak Rudny | , Atyrau | ||||
06:00 – Johan Lorraine | First period | 11:50 – | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | 39:18 – | ||||||
52:02 – | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Overtime | 60:51 – | ||||||
Maris Jucers | Goalie stats |
Gornyak Rudny won series 3–0 | |
Final[]
Arlan Kokshetau vs. Yertis Pavlodar[]
10 April | Arlan Kokshetau | 2–6 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Kokshetau | ||||
No scoring | First period | 01:48 – Tomas Vak 13:24 – Martin Belluš | ||||||
20:54 – 37:28 – |
Second period | 25:13 – Martin Hujsa 28:46 – Sergei Miroshnichenko | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 41:51 – 52:22 – Richard Huna | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
11 April | Arlan Kokshetau | 4–2 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Kokshetau | ||||
05:46 – Nico Aaltonen | First period | No scoring | ||||||
24:19 – Ivan Mikhailov 36:00 – Dušan Devečka |
Second period | No scoring | ||||||
57:32 – Elvijs Biezais | Third period | 55:53 – Samuel Mlynarovič 58:29 – Sergei Miroshnichenko | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
14 April | Yertis Pavlodar | 3–2 | Arlan Kokshetau | , Pavlodar | ||||
04:21 – Samuel Mlynarovič | First period | 08:38 – Martin Kriška | ||||||
20:43 – Patrik Svitana 25:54 – Martin Hujsa |
Second period | No scoring | ||||||
No scoring | Third period | 41:31 – Martin Kriška | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats |
15 April | Yertis Pavlodar | 7–4 | Arlan Kokshetau | , Pavlodar | ||||
06:34 – Robert Huna | First period | No scoring | ||||||
22:20 – Samuel Mlynarovič 28:00 – Peter Fabuš 29:35 – 36:50 – Richard Huna 39:20 – Patrik Svitana |
Second period | 30:56 – Dustin Wood 38:00 – Ivan Kuchin | ||||||
52:57 – Patrik Svitana | Third period | No scoring | ||||||
Marek Pinc | Goalie stats |
24 April | Arlan Kokshetau | 2–3 | Yertis Pavlodar | , Kokshetau | ||||
04:13 – Elvijs Biezais | First period | 07:51 – Martin Hujsa | ||||||
No scoring | Second period | No scoring | ||||||
49:28 – Marek Mašlonka | Third period | 40:20 – Tomas Vak 42:11 – Tomas Vak | ||||||
Goalie stats | Marek Pinc |
Yertis Pavlodar won series 4–1 | |
External links[]
- Official website (in Russian)
Categories:
- 2014–15 in European ice hockey leagues
- Kazakhstan Hockey Championship seasons
- 2014–15 in Kazakhstani ice hockey