Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Stan Wawrinka |
---|
Runner-up | Aljaž Bedene |
---|
Final score | 6–4, 6–3 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2015 tennis event results
Stan Wawrinka was the defending champion, and successfully defended his title against Slovenian qualifier Aljaž Bedene, 6–3, 6–4.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.
- 01. Stan Wawrinka (Champion)
- 02. Feliciano López (Second round)
- 03. Roberto Bautista Agut (Semifinals)
- 04. David Goffin (Semifinals)
- 05. Guillermo García-López (Quarterfinals)
- 06. Lu Yen-hsun (Quarterfinals)
- 07. Marcel Granollers (First round, retired because of a knee injury)
- 08. Gilles Müller (Quarterfinals)
Draw[]
Finals[]
| Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Stan Wawrinka
| 7
| 6
|
| | |
|
| 4
| David Goffin
| 5
| 3
|
| |
| | 1
| Stan Wawrinka
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | Q
| Aljaž Bedene
| 3
| 4
|
| |
| 3
| Roberto Bautista Agut
| 6
| 3
| 68
| |
| |
| Q
| Aljaž Bedene
| 3
| 6
| 710
| |
Top half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | 1
| S Wawrinka
| 6
| 6
|
| | | |
|
| B Ćorić
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| B Ćorić
| 1
| 4
|
| |
|
| R Haase
| 2
| 2
|
| | | | | | 1
| S Wawrinka
| 6
| 77
|
| |
| WC
| E Ymer
| 6
| 4
| 6
| | | | | 8
| G Müller
| 2
| 64
|
| |
|
| I Sijsling
| 4
| 6
| 3
| | | WC
| E Ymer
| 4
| 3
|
| | | | |
|
| É Roger-Vasselin
| 713
| 1
| 63
| | | 8
| G Müller
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 8
| G Müller
| 611
| 6
| 77
| | | | 1
| S Wawrinka
| 7
| 6
|
| |
| | | | | | | 4
| D Goffin
| 5
| 3
|
| |
| | | | 4
| D Goffin
| 6
| 4
| 77
| | | | |
|
| R Berankis
| 6
| 2
| 7
| | |
| R Berankis
| 0
| 6
| 61
| |
| Q
| L Vanni
| 1
| 6
| 5
| | | | | | 4
| D Goffin
| 7
| 6
|
| |
| Q
| V Sundar Prashanth
| 2
| 1
|
| | | | |
| A Haider-Maurer
| 5
| 2
|
| |
|
| J Veselý
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| J Veselý
| 77
| 4
| 4
| | |
|
| A Haider-Maurer
| 3
| 78
| 2
| | |
| A Haider-Maurer
| 63
| 6
| 6
| |
| 7
| M Granollers
| 6
| 66
| 0r
| | |
Bottom half[]
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
The top seed received a bye into the second round.
- 01. Damir Džumhur (Qualifying competition)
- 02. Alexander Kudryavtsev (Second round)
- 03. Evgeny Donskoy (Qualified)
- 04. Illya Marchenko (Qualifying competition)
- 05. Aljaž Bedene (Qualified)
- 06. Luca Vanni (Qualified)
- 07. Peter Torebko (Second round)
- 08. Yuki Bhambri (Second round)
Qualifiers[]
- Luca Vanni
- Aljaž Bedene
- Evgeny Donskoy
- Vijay Sundar Prashanth
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Evgeny Donskoy
| 6
| 6
|
| | | |
|
|
| Mate Pavić
| 4
| 4
|
| |
| | 3
| Evgeny Donskoy
| 6
| 1
| 7
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Egor Gerasimov
| 2
| 6
| 5
| |
|
| Egor Gerasimov
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
|
|
| 1
| 0
|
| |
| | 3
| Evgeny Donskoy
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Sasikumar Mukund
| 0
| 0
|
| |
| WC
|
| 3
| 4
|
| | |
| |
|
| Sasikumar Mukund
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
| Sasikumar Mukund
| 6
| 1
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 7
| Peter Torebko
| 4
| 6
| 2
| |
|
| Oliver Marach
| 3
| 0r
|
| |
| |
| 7
| Peter Torebko
| 6
| 1
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
References[]
2015 ATP World Tour « 2014 2016 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP World Tour 500 series |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP World Tour 250 series |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Chennai (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Zagreb (S, D)
- Quito (S, D)
- Memphis (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Casablanca (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Nice (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Nottingham (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Kuala Lumpur (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Valencia (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
- ATP World Tour Finals, London (S, D)
|