2015 ITF Women's Circuit (October–December)
The 2015 ITF Women's Circuit is the 2015 edition of the second tier tour for women's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the WTA Tour. The ITF Women's Circuit includes tournaments with prize money ranging from $10,000 up to $100,000.
Key[]
$100,000 tournaments |
$75,000 tournaments |
$50,000 tournaments |
$25,000 tournaments |
$15,000 tournaments |
$10,000 tournaments |
Month[]
October[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 5 | Abierto Tampico Tampico, Mexico Hard $50,000+H Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Lourdes Domínguez Lino 7–5, 6–4 |
Alizé Lim | Grace Min Martina Caregaro |
Kristie Ahn Alice Matteucci Victoria Rodríguez Nadia Podoroska |
María Irigoyen Barbora Krejčíková 7–5, 6–2 |
Verónica Cepede Royg Marina Melnikova | ||||
Kirkland Tennis Challenger Kirkland, United States Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Mandy Minella 2–6, 7–5, 6–2 |
Nicole Gibbs | Sabrina Santamaria Antonia Lottner |
Sachia Vickery Melanie Oudin Jessica Pegula Alexa Glatch | |
Stéphanie Foretz Mandy Minella 6–4, 4–6, [10–4] |
Lesley Kerkhove Arantxa Rus | ||||
Cairns, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Dalma Gálfi 6–4, 6–7(9–11), 6–1 |
Olivia Tjandramulia | Tammi Patterson Cindy Burger |
Kimberly Birrell Katy Dunne Jennifer Elie Natela Dzalamidze | |
Jessica Moore Storm Sanders 6–0, 6–3 |
Jennifer Elie Asia Muhammad | ||||
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Vivian Heisen 6–2, 7–6(7–1) |
Julia Terziyska | Viktoriya Tomova Andreea Roșca |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá | |
Vivian Heisen Julia Terziyska 6–3, 6–1 |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad 2–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Freya Christie | Katharina Lehnert |
Anna Morgina Lenka Juríková Ola Abou Zekry Varvara Flink | |
Freya Christie 7–6(11–9), 3–6, [10–8] |
Ola Abou Zekry Ana Veselinović | ||||
Pula, Italy Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anne Schäfer 6–1, 6–3 |
Camilla Rosatello | Vanda Lukács Gioia Barbieri |
Dejana Radanović Alice Balducci | |
Vanda Lukács Camilla Rosatello 6–3, 6–2 |
| ||||
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sofia Kvatsabaia 6–4, 5–7, 6–1 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Kamila Kerimbayeva |
Gozal Ainitdinova Arina Folts Zhibek Kulambayeva | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze Sofia Kvatsabaia 7–5, 3–6, [10–6] |
Albina Khabibulina Polina Merenkova | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Strakhova 6–2, 6–0 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Jessika Ponchet Michaela Hončová |
Jelena Simić Patty Schnyder | |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou Valeriya Strakhova 5–7, 6–3, [10–5] |
Inês Murta | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Aryna Sabalenka 6–4, 6–7(4–7), 7–5 |
Nicoleta Dascălu | Anna Bondár |
Greet Minnen Valeria Bhunu Anita Husarić | |
Nicoleta Dascălu 6–4, 3–6, [10–5] |
Anna Bondár | ||||
Hilton Head Island, United States Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Ulrikke Eikeri | Makenna Jones Alexandra Perper |
| |
6–2, 3–6, [10–8] |
Lauren Herring | ||||
October 12 | Toowoomba, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Misa Eguchi 7–6(8–6), 7–5 |
Susanne Celik | Eri Hozumi Cindy Burger |
Jessica Moore Alison Bai Natela Dzalamidze Erika Sema |
Misa Eguchi Eri Hozumi 4–6, 7–5, [10–5] |
| ||||
Makinohara, Japan Grass $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Katarzyna Kawa 6–7(6–8), 6–2, 7–6(8–6) |
Riko Sawayanagi | Shuko Aoyama |
Kanae Hisami Junri Namigata Ayaka Okuno Yuuki Tanaka | |
Kanae Hisami Kotomi Takahata 6–4, 6–1 |
Ena Shibahara | ||||
Rock Hill, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jennifer Brady 7–5, 6–4 |
Andrea Gámiz | Romina Oprandi Ulrikke Eikeri |
Verónica Cepede Royg Sherazad Reix Gabriela Cé | |
Ema Burgić Bucko Renata Zarazúa 7–5, 6–2 |
Elitsa Kostova Florencia Molinero | ||||
São Paulo, Brazil Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán 2–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Laura Pigossi | Fernanda Brito Martina Capurro Taborda |
Nathália Rossi Carla Lucero Nathaly Kurata | |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán Laura Pigossi 6–3, 4–6, [10–5] |
Carla Lucero | ||||
Albena, Bulgaria Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–1, 7–5 |
Camelia Hristea | |
Lenka Kunčíková Hülya Esen Karolína Stuchlá Oana Georgeta Simion | |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá 6–1, 6–3 |
| ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Katharina Lehnert 6–4, 6–3 |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Anna Morgina |
Varvara Flink Lenka Juríková Freya Christie | ||
Freya Christie 6–3, 6–2 |
Anna Morgina | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Pemra Özgen 6–0, 6–1 |
Fanny Östlund | Raluca Șerban |
Julia Wachaczyk Steffi Carruthers Yana Morderger Viktória Kužmová | |
Viktória Kužmová Raluca Șerban 6–2, 6–0 |
Kelly Versteeg | ||||
Tel Aviv, Israel Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Olga Doroshina 7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Deniz Khazaniuk | |
Lina Glushko Vlada Ekshibarova | |
Olga Doroshina Vlada Ekshibarova 4–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Lucy Brown | ||||
Pula, Italy Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Vanda Lukács 4–6, 7–5, 6–3 |
Lilla Barzó | Dejana Radanović |
| |
Alice Balducci 6–2, 6–4 |
| ||||
Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kamila Kerimbayeva 6–2, 6–2 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
Adriana Sosnovschi Arina Folts Sofia Kvatsabaia | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Sofia Kvatsabaia 7–5, 6–2 |
Kamila Kerimbayeva | ||||
Melilla, Spain Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Estrella Cabeza Candela 6–3, 6–4 |
Gabriella Taylor |
Charlotte Römer Anastasiya Yakimova Oleksandra Korashvili | ||
Estrella Cabeza Candela Oleksandra Korashvili 6–3, 6–1 |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela Isabelle Wallace | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Strakhova 6–2, 6–3 |
Jessika Ponchet | Chiraz Bechri |
Jelena Simić Sofie Oyen Kyra Shroff | |
Jelena Simić Valeriya Strakhova 6–3, 6–4 |
Sofie Oyen Kyra Shroff | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Greet Minnen 6–3, 3–0, ret. |
Melis Sezer |
Nicoleta Dascălu Anna Bondár | ||
Anna Bondár 6–1, 2–6, [10–5] |
| ||||
October 19 | Challenger Banque Nationale de Saguenay Saguenay, Canada Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Jovana Jakšić 6–3, 6–7(5–7), 6–1 |
Amra Sadiković | Maria Sanchez |
Carol Zhao Charlotte Robillard-Millette Ashley Weinhold Samantha Crawford |
Mihaela Buzărnescu Justyna Jegiołka 7–6(8–6), 4–6, [10–7] |
Sharon Fichman Maria Sanchez | ||||
Suzhou Ladies Open Suzhou, China Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Zhang Kailin 1–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Duan Yingying | Kristína Kučová Wang Yafan |
Yulia Putintseva Hiroko Kuwata Ekaterina Bychkova Zhang Yuxuan | |
Yang Zhaoxuan Zhang Yuxuan 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Tian Ran Zhang Kailin | ||||
Open Engie de Touraine Joué-lès-Tours, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Olga Fridman 6–2, 3–6, 6–1 |
Kristýna Plíšková | Pauline Parmentier Stéphanie Foretz |
Sofia Shapatava Irina Ramialison Başak Eraydın Bernarda Pera | |
Alexandra Cadanțu Cristina Dinu 7–5, 6–3 |
Viktorija Golubic Alice Matteucci | ||||
Brisbane, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Priscilla Hon 6–4, 6–3 |
Kimberly Birrell | Asia Muhammad Alison Bai |
Eri Hozumi Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Abigail Tere-Apisah | |
Lauren Embree Asia Muhammad 6–2, 4–6, [11–9] |
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Varatchaya Wongteanchai | ||||
Bucaramanga, Colombia Clay $25,000+H Singles and doubles draws |
Daniela Seguel 6–7(0–7), 6–3, 6–4 |
Montserrat González | Barbara Haas María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Ana Sofía Sánchez Aleksandrina Naydenova Usue Maitane Arconada Lauren Albanese | |
Aleksandrina Naydenova Daniela Seguel 6–2, 7–6(7–3) |
Montserrat González Francesca Segarelli | ||||
Hamamatsu, Japan Grass $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Shuko Aoyama 6–2, 6–1 |
Miyu Kato | Ayaka Okuno Katarzyna Kawa |
Riko Sawayanagi Mana Ayukawa | |
Mana Ayukawa Makoto Ninomiya 0–6, 6–3, [10–4] |
Kanae Hisami Kotomi Takahata | ||||
Florence, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Grace Min 6–2, 4–6, 7–6(7–2) |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves | Florencia Molinero Robin Anderson |
Elixane Lechemia Sofia Kenin | |
Ema Burgić Bucko Keri Wong 7–6(8–6), 6–1 |
Diāna Marcinkēviča Chiara Scholl | ||||
Bangkok, Thailand Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Lu Jiajing 7–6(7–3), 5–7, 6–3 |
Kamonwan Buayam | Nudnida Luangnam Nungnadda Wannasuk |
Peangtarn Plipuech Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Tamachan Momkoonthod Karolína Muchová | |
Nudnida Luangnam Peangtarn Plipuech 6–2, 6–3 |
Emma Laine Valeriya Strakhova | ||||
Santa Cruz, Bolivia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Fernanda Brito 6–2, 6–4 |
Martina Capurro Taborda Sofía Luini |
Carla Lucero Nathália Rossi | ||
Carla Lucero 6–2, 6–3 |
Nathália Rossi | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Freya Christie Anna Morgina |
Hsu Chieh-yu Lisa Whybourn | ||
Emily Arbuthnott Lisa Whybourn 6–2, 6–4 |
Hsu Chieh-yu Anna Morgina | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou 3–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Pemra Özgen | |
Julia Wachaczyk Kelly Versteeg | |
Veronika Kapshay Julia Wachaczyk 6–2, 6–4 |
Estelle Cascino | ||||
Lucknow, India Grass $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Prerna Bhambri 6–4, 6–1 |
Rishika Sunkara | Prarthana Thombare |
Riya Bhatia Snehadevi Reddy | |
Prerna Bhambri Prarthana Thombare 6–3, 4–6, [10–7] |
| ||||
Ramat HaSharon, Israel Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–4, 6–4 |
Deniz Khazaniuk | Corinna Dentoni |
Shelly Krolitzky Maya Tahan Olga Doroshina | |
Corinna Dentoni Deniz Khazaniuk 6–2, 6–0 |
| ||||
Pula, Italy Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jessica Pieri 6–4, 1–6, 7–5 |
Gioia Barbieri |
Cristiana Ferrando | ||
7–5, 7–6(7–5) |
Federica Bilardo | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
5–7, 6–3, 6–2 |
Kathinka von Deichmann | Sofie Oyen |
Chiraz Bechri Jelena Simić | |
Yana Sizikova 7–6(7–0), 6–4 |
| ||||
Antalya, Turkey Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Bondár 3–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
Greet Minnen | Elena Ruse Bianca Turati |
Lee Pei-chi Alona Fomina | |
6–4, 6–4 |
Anna Bondár | ||||
October 26 | Nanjing Ladies Open Nanjing, China Hard $100,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Hsieh Su-wei 7–6(7–5), 2–6, 6–2 |
Yulia Putintseva | Zhang Kailin Xu Shilin |
Tian Ran Lu Jingjing Kristína Kučová Han Xinyun |
Shuko Aoyama Eri Hozumi 7–5, 6–7(7–9), [10–7] |
Chan Chin-wei Zhang Kailin | ||||
Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne Poitiers, France Hard (indoor) $100,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Monica Niculescu 7–5, 6–2 |
Pauline Parmentier | Kateryna Kozlova Tamira Paszek |
Kiki Bertens Carina Witthöft Stefanie Vögele Donna Vekić | |
Andreea Mitu Monica Niculescu 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–2), [10–8] |
Stéphanie Foretz Amandine Hesse | ||||
Tevlin Women's Challenger Toronto, Canada Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Tatjana Maria 6–3, 6–2 |
Jovana Jakšić | Carol Zhao Amra Sadiković |
Maria Sanchez Heidi El Tabakh Kristie Ahn Michaëlla Krajicek | |
Sharon Fichman Maria Sanchez 6–2, 6–7(6–8), [10–6] |
Kristie Ahn Fanny Stollár | ||||
USTA Tennis Classic of Macon Macon, United States Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Rebecca Peterson 6–3, 4–6, 6–1 |
Anna Tatishvili | Julia Boserup Lesley Kerkhove |
Julia Glushko Nicole Gibbs Jennifer Brady Çağla Büyükakçay | |
Jan Abaza Viktorija Golubic 7–6(7–3), 7–5 |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves Sanaz Marand | ||||
Istanbul, Turkey Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ivana Jorović 6–3, 7–5 |
Jana Fett | Pemra Özgen Başak Eraydın |
Cristina Dinu Polina Leykina Irina Khromacheva Yuliya Beygelzimer | |
Başak Eraydın Polina Leykina 7–5, 6–7(2–7), [10–5] |
Cristina Dinu Jana Fett | ||||
Bangkok, Thailand Hard $15,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Hiroko Kuwata 7–5, 6–4 |
Valeriya Strakhova | Peangtarn Plipuech Lu Jiajing |
Kamonwan Buayam Katie Swan Kim Dabin | |
Ayaka Okuno Valeriya Strakhova 6–2, 7–6(7–2) |
Chompoothip Jandakate Peangtarn Plipuech | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Emily Arbuthnott 3–6, 6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Lisa Whybourn | |
Tereza Mihalíková Anna Morgina Valeriya Pogrebnyak Kamila Kerimbayeva | |
Emily Arbuthnott Lisa Whybourn 6–3, 6–0 |
Tereza Mihalíková | ||||
Ismaning, Germany Carpet (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Laura-Ioana Andrei 6–2, 6–2 |
Adrijana Lekaj | Anna Zaja |
Markéta Vondroušová | |
Lena Rüffer Anna Zaja 5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–3] |
| ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou 7–5, 6–1 |
Julia Wachaczyk Amina Anshba |
Daniela Ciobanu Eleni Christofi Vlada Ekshibarova Sara Cakarevic | ||
Eleni Christofi 6–3, 6–3 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | ||||
Raipur, India Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Rishika Sunkara 7–5, 3–6, 6–2 |
Natasha Palha | Prarthana Thombare |
Prerna Bhambri | |
Prarthana Thombare 6–3, 6–7(4–7), [10–8] |
Prerna Bhambri Rishika Sunkara | ||||
Pula, Italy Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Corinna Dentoni 6–2, 6–1 |
|
Gioia Barbieri | ||
Federica Bilardo Olesya Pervushina 6–3, 6–4 |
| ||||
Stockholm, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Emilie Francati 6–4, 3–6, 7–6(7–4) |
Melanie Stokke | Kelly Versteeg |
Olga Brózda Cornelia Lister Valeria Gorlats Tess Sugnaux | |
Cornelia Lister Hilda Melander 6–4, 6–3 |
Ksenia Gaydarzhi | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kathinka von Deichmann 7–5, 5–7, 6–2 |
Yana Sizikova | Kyra Shroff |
| |
Kyra Shroff 6–2, 6–4 |
|
November[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 2 | Canberra Tennis International Canberra, Australia Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Asia Muhammad 6–4, 6–3 |
Eri Hozumi | Kimberly Birrell Misa Eguchi |
Jennifer Elie Lauren Embree Arina Rodionova |
Misa Eguchi Eri Hozumi 7–6(15–13), 1–6, [14–12] |
Lauren Embree Asia Muhammad | ||||
Engie Open Nantes Atlantique Nantes, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Mathilde Johansson 6–3, 6–4 |
Andreea Mitu | Louisa Chirico Kateřina Siniaková |
Anna-Lena Friedsam Tamira Paszek Anhelina Kalinina Xenia Knoll | |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá 6–4, 6–2 |
Kateřina Siniaková Renata Voráčová | ||||
Waco Showdown Waco, United States Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Viktorija Golubic 6–2, 6–1 |
Nicole Gibbs | Verónica Cepede Royg Julia Glushko |
Anna Tatishvili Rebecca Peterson Kristie Ahn Naomi Broady | |
Nicole Gibbs Vania King 6–4, 6–4 |
Julia Glushko Rebecca Peterson | ||||
Casablanca, Morocco Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Melanie Klaffner 2–6, 7–6(9–7), 2–1, ret. |
Irina Khromacheva | Dea Herdželaš Laura Pous Tió |
Maria Sakkari Sherazad Reix Giulia Gatto-Monticone Tamara Zidanšek | |
Camilla Rosatello 6–2, 6–4 |
Inês Murta | ||||
Aegon Pro-Series Loughborough Loughborough, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $15,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jana Fett 6–2, 6–1 |
Cristiana Ferrando | Tara Moore Conny Perrin |
Gioia Barbieri Mia Nicole Eklund Kateřina Vaňková Freya Christie | |
Freya Christie Lisa Whybourn 6–1, 6–2 |
Steffi Carruthers | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–2, 7–6(7–5) |
Kamila Kerimbayeva | Hsu Chieh-yu |
Ana Veselinović Natasha Palha | |
Hsu Chieh-yu 6–2, 6–4 |
Melissa Ifidzhen | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktoriya Tomova 6–3, 6–2 |
Margot Yerolymos | Vlada Ekshibarova Sara Cakarevic |
Maia Lumsden | |
Eleni Christofi Vlada Ekshibarova 4–6, 6–3, [10–1] |
Karin Kennel Viktoriya Tomova | ||||
Pula, Italy Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Olesya Pervushina 2–6, 7–5, 6–1 |
Anastasia Grymalska | Corinna Dentoni |
Federica Bilardo Martina Di Giuseppe | |
Martina Di Giuseppe Anastasia Grymalska 6–2, 6–4 |
Federica Bilardo Olesya Pervushina | ||||
Oslo, Norway Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Emma Flood 6–2, 6–4 |
Melanie Stokke | Ulrikke Eikeri |
Andrea Raaholt Emilie Francati Malene Helgø | |
Kim Grajdek Ekaterina Yashina 6–2, 6–3 |
Astrid Brune Olsen Malene Helgø | ||||
Stellenbosch, South Africa Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Lesedi Sheya Jacobs 7–6(7–3), 5–7, 6–1 |
Madrie Le Roux |
Gabriella Taylor Wang Danni | ||
Madrie Le Roux Erika Vogelsang 7–6(8–6), 6–2 |
Valeria Bhunu Lesedi Sheya Jacobs | ||||
Vinaròs, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Estrella Cabeza Candela 6–2, 6–2 |
Vanda Lukács |
Oleksandra Korashvili | ||
Estrella Cabeza Candela Oleksandra Korashvili 6–2, 4–6, [10–5] |
| ||||
Stockholm, Sweden Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–1, 6–4 |
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Anna Zaja Tess Sugnaux |
Fanny Östlund Olga Brózda | |
Olga Brózda Anastasiya Shoshyna 6–3, 6–2 |
Deborah Chiesa Valeria Gorlats | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeriya Strakhova 7–6(7–3), 3–0, ret. |
Katharina Hobgarski | |
Chiraz Bechri | |
6–3, 2–6, [10–8] |
Kyra Shroff | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Lina Gjorcheska 6–3, 4–6, 6–0 |
Aleksandra Pospelova | Sun Xuliu |
Lisa Matviyenko Alona Fomina | |
Lina Gjorcheska Iva Primorac 6–4, 6–3 |
Aleksandra Pospelova | ||||
November 9 | Al Habtoor Tennis Challenge Dubai, United Arab Emirates Hard $75,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Çağla Büyükakçay 6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–4 |
Klára Koukalová | İpek Soylu Alexandra Panova |
Alexandra Dulgheru Kristína Kučová Tereza Martincová Elise Mertens |
Çağla Büyükakçay Maria Sakkari 7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Elise Mertens İpek Soylu | ||||
Bendigo Women's International Bendigo, Australia Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Misa Eguchi 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Hiroko Kuwata | Tammi Patterson Asia Muhammad |
Eri Hozumi Zhang Yuxuan Arina Rodionova Cindy Burger | |
Lauren Embree Asia Muhammad 7–5, 6–3 |
Natela Dzalamidze Hiroko Kuwata | ||||
CopperWynd Pro Women's Challenge Scottsdale, United States Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Samantha Crawford 6–3, 4–6, 6–2 |
Viktorija Golubic | Robin Anderson Rebecca Peterson |
Victoria Rodríguez Verónica Cepede Royg Vania King Julia Glushko | |
Julia Glushko Rebecca Peterson 4–6, 7–5, [10–6] |
Viktorija Golubic Stephanie Vogt | ||||
Minsk, Belarus Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irina Khromacheva 6–2, 7–5 |
Başak Eraydın | Aryna Sabalenka Vera Lapko |
Irina Maria Bara Nina Stojanović Veronika Kudermetova Katarzyna Kawa | |
Başak Eraydın Veronika Kudermetova 6–3, 6–1 |
Anastasia Frolova Ekaterina Yashina | ||||
Équeurdreville, France Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Lesley Kerkhove 7–5, 6–3 |
Sofia Shapatava | Elizaveta Ianchuk Tamara Korpatsch |
Stéphanie Foretz Kinnie Laisné Sherazad Reix Alexandra Cadanțu | |
Alexandra Cadanțu Lesley Kerkhove 6–3, 6–4 |
Elizaveta Ianchuk Sherazad Reix | ||||
Slovak Open Bratislava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jesika Malečková 4–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Anhelina Kalinina | Markéta Vondroušová Karolína Muchová |
Kristína Schmiedlová Silvia Njirić Andrea Hlaváčková | |
Dalila Jakupović Anne Schäfer 6–7(5–7), 6–2, [10–8] |
Michaela Hončová Chantal Škamlová | ||||
Aegon GB Pro-Series Bath Bath, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ana Bogdan 6–3, 4–6, 6–1 |
Ana Vrljić | Gioia Barbieri Jasmine Paolini |
Pemra Özgen Freya Christie Conny Perrin Mariam Bolkvadze | |
Sarah Beth Askew Olivia Nicholls 1–6, 6–4, [10–2] |
Freya Christie Lisa Whybourn | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kamila Kerimbayeva 3–6, 6–1, 6–2 |
Ana Veselinović | You Xiaodi |
Victoria Muntean | |
Kamila Kerimbayeva Ana Veselinović Walkover |
| ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktoriya Tomova 3–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Eleni Christofi Maia Lumsden |
Karin Kennel | ||
Karin Kennel Viktoriya Tomova 6–2, 6–4 |
Vlada Ekshibarova | ||||
Casablanca, Morocco Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–4, ret. |
Stefania Rubini | Melanie Klaffner |
Anna Morgina Julia Grabher Dejana Radanović | |
Camilla Rosatello 6–2, ret. |
Melanie Klaffner Anna Morgina | ||||
Stellenbosch, South Africa Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Valeria Bhunu 6–4, 6–0 |
Gabriella Taylor |
Madrie Le Roux | ||
Erika Vogelsang 6–4, 6–4 |
Ilze Hattingh Madrie Le Roux | ||||
Benicarló, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Amanda Carreras 6–3, 6–2 |
|
Vanda Lukács Seone Mendez Ioana Loredana Roșca Estela Pérez Somarriba | ||
Amanda Carreras 6–3, 6–2 |
Oleksandra Korashvili Ioana Loredana Roșca | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jelena Simić 3–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Ema Burgić Bucko | Katharina Hobgarski Anna Kalinskaya |
Amira Benaissa Chiraz Bechri Lisa Sabino | |
Ema Burgić Bucko Jelena Simić 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
| ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Alisa Kleybanova 6–3, 6–4 |
Lina Gjorcheska | |
Anastasia Vdovenco Aleksandra Pospelova Ágnes Bukta Sun Xuliu | |
Lina Gjorcheska Iva Primorac 6–4, 4–6, [13–11] |
Alona Fomina Christina Shakovets | ||||
Caracas, Venezuela Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Catalina Pella 6–2, 6–3 |
Laura Pigossi Anzhelika Isaeva |
Victoria Bosio Andrea Weedon | ||
Catalina Pella Laura Pigossi 5–7, 6–1, [10–4] |
Jaqueline Cristian Aymet Uzcátegui | ||||
November 16 | Ando Securities Open Tokyo, Japan Hard $100,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Zhang Shuai 6–4, 6–1 |
Nao Hibino | Hsieh Su-wei Kurumi Nara |
Shiho Akita Ayaka Okuno Wang Qiang Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Shuko Aoyama Makoto Ninomiya 3–6, 6–2, [10–7] |
Eri Hozumi Kurumi Nara | ||||
Zawada, Poland Carpet (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ivana Jorović 6–2, 6–2 |
Mihaela Buzărnescu | Karolína Muchová Dalila Jakupović |
Tamara Zidanšek Cristina Dinu Kristína Schmiedlová | |
Mihaela Buzărnescu Justyna Jegiołka 6–2, 6–3 |
Kim Grajdek Ekaterina Yashina | ||||
Aegon GB Pro-Series Shrewsbury Shrewsbury, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Océane Dodin 7–6(7–3), 7–5 |
Freya Christie | Lesley Kerkhove Greet Minnen |
Mariam Bolkvadze Akgul Amanmuradova Ana Vrljić Xenia Knoll | |
Xenia Knoll Alice Matteucci 3–6, 6–3, [10–3] |
Lesley Kerkhove Quirine Lemoine | ||||
Orto-Lääkärit Open Helsinki, Finland Carpet (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–3, 6–3 |
Emma Laine Valeria Gorlats |
Daria Mishina Emma Flood Klaartje Liebens | ||
Daria Mishina 3–6, 6–2, [10–5] |
Kelly Versteeg | ||||
Gulbarga, India Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Prerna Bhambri 4–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Riya Bhatia | Tamachan Momkoonthod |
Snehadevi Reddy Natasha Palha | |
Karman Thandi 1–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Prerna Bhambri | ||||
Casablanca, Morocco Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Corinna Dentoni 7–6(7–0), 6–3 |
Julia Grabher | Fatma Al-Nabhani Irina Fetecău |
Camilla Rosatello Camelia Hristea | |
Camilla Rosatello 6–4, 6–3 |
Irina Fetecău Camelia Hristea | ||||
Stellenbosch, South Africa Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Gabriella Taylor 4–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
|
Madrie Le Roux Ilze Hattingh Nicole Rottmann Valeria Bhunu | ||
Ilze Hattingh Madrie Le Roux 6–1, 7–6(7–5) |
| ||||
Castellón, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela 6–2, 6–2 |
Isabelle Wallace | Gaia Sanesi Oleksandra Korashvili |
Andrea Gámiz Olga Sáez Larra | |
Olga Sáez Larra 6–3, 7–5 |
Oleksandra Korashvili Ioana Loredana Roșca | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ema Burgić Bucko Walkover |
Anna Kalinskaya | Jelena Simić |
Victoria Muntean Julia Wachaczyk | |
Julia Wachaczyk 6–4, 6–4 |
Szabina Szlavikovics | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterine Gorgodze 7–5, 6–7(3–7), 6–3 |
Elena Rybakina | Anna Bondár |
Dia Evtimova Ágnes Bukta | |
Ágnes Bukta 7–5, 6–3 |
Anna Bondár | ||||
Caracas, Venezuela Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Catalina Pella 3–6, 6–4, 6–0 |
Victoria Bosio | Laura Pigossi |
| |
Catalina Pella Laura Pigossi 1–1, ret. |
| ||||
November 23 | Dunlop World Challenge Toyota, Japan Carpet (indoor) $75,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Jana Fett 6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
Luksika Kumkhum | Ksenia Lykina Naomi Osaka |
Sofia Shapatava Risa Ozaki Martina Caregaro Misa Eguchi |
Akiko Omae Peangtarn Plipuech 3–6, 6–0, [11–9] |
Luksika Kumkhum Yuuki Tanaka | ||||
Santiago, Chile Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Daniela Seguel 2–6, 6–2, ret. |
Catalina Pella | Montserrat González Renata Zarazúa |
Fernanda Brito Guadalupe Pérez Rojas Nadia Podoroska | |
Montserrat González Ana Sofía Sánchez 6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Catalina Pella Daniela Seguel | ||||
Pereira, Colombia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Laura Pigossi 5–7, 6–0, 6–2 |
Victoria Bosio | Jaqueline Cristian |
María Paulina Pérez | |
Jaqueline Cristian Laura Pigossi 7–5, 6–3 |
María Fernanda Herazo | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–2, 6–1 |
Berfu Cengiz |
Elizabeth James Ola Abou Zekry | ||
Sandra Samir 7–5, 6–7(9–11), [13–11] |
Ola Abou Zekry | ||||
Gulbarga, India Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Prerna Bhambri 6–0, 6–4 |
Natasha Palha | Tamachan Momkoonthod |
Prarthana Thombare | |
Karman Thandi 6–4, 6–7(5–7), [10–7] |
| ||||
Ramat Gan, Israel Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Barbora Štefková 6–1, 6–4 |
Olga Doroshina | |
Vlada Ekshibarova Keren Shlomo Hsu Ching-wen | |
Olga Doroshina Vlada Ekshibarova 6–2, 6–2 |
Barbora Štefková | ||||
Rabat, Morocco Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–4, 6–1 |
Fatma Al-Nabhani |
| ||
Fatma Al-Nabhani 7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
| ||||
Nules, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Oleksandra Korashvili 6–4, 6–7(7–9), 7–6(7–3) |
Andrea Gámiz | Olga Sáez Larra Amanda Carreras |
Isabelle Wallace Seone Mendez | |
Charlotte Römer Olga Sáez Larra 6–2, 6–3 |
| ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 6–1, 6–2 |
Chiraz Bechri | Yana Sizikova |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Victoria Muntean | |
Yana Sizikova 6–4, 6–2 |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Bondár 6–3, 6–4 |
Alisa Kleybanova | Raluca Șerban Anastasia Vdovenco |
Alyona Sotnikova Ekaterine Gorgodze Dia Evtimova | |
Anna Bondár 2–6, 6–4, [10–2] |
Sofia Kvatsabaia | ||||
November 30 | Santiago, Chile Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Verónica Cepede Royg 6–0, 2–6, 7–5 |
Anne Schäfer | Victoria Bosio Ana Sofía Sánchez |
Daniela Seguel Catalina Pella Laura Pigossi Nadia Podoroska |
Victoria Rodríguez Renata Zarazúa 6–2, 5–7, [10–7] |
Florencia Molinero Laura Pigossi | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Melanie Klaffner 6–4, 6–2 |
Sofia Shapatava Julia Grabher |
Sandra Samir Elizabeth James Anna Morgina | ||
Julia Grabher 6–2, 6–4 |
Anna Morgina | ||||
Ramat Gan, Israel Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Deniz Khazaniuk 7–6(8–6), 6–3 |
Olga Doroshina | |
Keren Shlomo Vlada Ekshibarova | |
Barbora Štefková 6–2, 7–5 |
Vlada Ekshibarova | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 6–3, 6–2 |
Yana Sizikova | Klaartje Liebens |
Alexandra Perper Karin Kennel | |
Karin Kennel Isabella Shinikova 4–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Yana Sizikova | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Alisa Kleybanova 6–4, 6–3 |
Ani Amiraghyan | Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Dia Evtimova Sofia Kvatsabaia Elena Ruse | |
Christina Shakovets Alyona Sotnikova 7–5, 6–4 |
Alona Fomina Sofia Kvatsabaia |
December[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 7 | Cairo, Egypt Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Mihaela Buzărnescu 6–0, 6–3 |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Martina Caregaro Melanie Klaffner |
Irina Maria Bara Dalila Jakupović Polina Leykina Réka-Luca Jani |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko Dalila Jakupović Walkover |
Martina Caregaro Réka-Luca Jani | ||||
Lagos, Nigeria Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo 6–3, 5–7, 6–4 |
Tadeja Majerič | Ulrikke Eikeri Conny Perrin |
Sherazad Reix Julia Terziyska Prarthana Thombare Valeriya Strakhova | |
Valeriya Strakhova 6–1, 6–2 |
Valeria Bhunu | ||||
Victoria Park, Hong Kong Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tian Ran 6–2, 6–3 |
Emma Laine | Xun Fangying |
Lee Pei-chi Kang Jiaqi Han Sung-hee | |
Han Sung-hee Kim Na-ri 3–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Emma Laine | ||||
Indore, India Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva 7–5, 2–6, 6–2 |
Karman Thandi | Katy Dunne Prerna Bhambri |
Silvia Njirić Sun Xuliu Natasha Palha | |
Veronika Kapshay Anastasiya Vasylyeva 6–1, 6–3 |
Karman Thandi | ||||
Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol Ortisei, Italy Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–4, 4–6, 6–3 |
Kathinka von Deichmann | Adrijana Lekaj Xenia Knoll |
Martina Di Giuseppe | |
Deborah Chiesa Adrijana Lekaj 6–1, 6–3 |
| ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 7–5, 6–1 |
Karin Kennel Alexandra Perper |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | ||
6–3, 6–2 |
| ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Elena Ruse 1–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Laura Pigossi Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Alona Fomina Petia Arshinkova | |
Alona Fomina Christina Shakovets 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Elena Ruse | ||||
December 14 | Ankara Cup Ankara, Turkey Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Ivana Jorović 7–6(7–3), 3–6, 6–2 |
Çağla Büyükakçay | Jana Fett Alexandra Cadanțu |
Cindy Burger Natalia Vikhlyantseva Cristina Dinu Lesley Kerkhove |
María José Martínez Sánchez Marina Melnikova 6–4, 5–7, [10–8] |
Paula Kania Lesley Kerkhove | ||||
Navi Mumbai, India Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Barbara Haas 7–6(7–2), 7–6(8–6) |
Aryna Sabalenka | Polina Leykina |
Lu Jiajing Anna Morgina Georgina García Pérez Anastasiya Vasylyeva | |
Anna Morgina Nina Stojanović 6–3, 7–5 |
Polina Leykina Lu Jiajing | ||||
Lagos, Nigeria Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Conny Perrin 3–6, 6–4, 7–6(8–6) |
Tadeja Majerič | Valeriya Strakhova Julia Terziyska |
Ulrikke Eikeri Prarthana Thombare Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | |
Julia Terziyska Prarthana Thombare 4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Tadeja Majerič Conny Perrin | ||||
Bangkok, Thailand Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kaia Kanepi 6–3, 6–3 |
Patty Schnyder | Myrtille Georges Irina Khromacheva |
Makoto Ninomiya Peangtarn Plipuech Sabina Sharipova Victoria Kan | |
Irina Khromacheva Valeria Solovyeva 5–7, 6–4, [12–10] |
Jessy Rompies Nungnadda Wannasuk | ||||
Victoria Park, Hong Kong Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Haruka Kaji 6–1, 3–6, 2–2, ret. |
Mana Ayukawa |
Guo Hanyu Zhang Ying | ||
Emma Laine Walkover |
Mana Ayukawa Haruka Kaji | ||||
Port El Kantaoui, Tunisia Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–2, 6–3 |
Isabella Shinikova | Clothilde de Bernardi |
Audrey Albié Alexandra Perper | |
Alexandra Perper 6–4, 4–6, [10–7] |
Isabella Shinikova | ||||
December 21 | NECC–ITF Women's Tennis Championships Pune, India Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Aryna Sabalenka 6–3, 6–4 |
Viktoria Kamenskaya | Anna Morgina Nina Stojanović |
Georgina García Pérez Barbara Haas Ana Veselinović Polina Leykina |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko Anastasiya Vasylyeva 4–6, 6–2, [12–10] |
Hsu Chieh-yu Prarthana Thombare | ||||
Bangkok, Thailand Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Han Na-lae 6–2, 6–4 |
Risa Ozaki | Tian Ran Kaia Kanepi |
Irina Khromacheva Sabina Sharipova Hiroko Kuwata Lu Jingjing | |
Irina Khromacheva Valeria Solovyeva 6–3, 4–6, [10–5] |
Choi Ji-hee Peangtarn Plipuech | ||||
Victoria Park, Hong Kong Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Emma Laine 6–1, 6–3 |
Chihiro Muramatsu | Wang Yan Jiang Xinyu |
Sheng Yuqi | |
Emma Laine 6–1, 6–1 |
Jiang Xinyu Li Yihong | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterine Gorgodze 6–4, 6–2 |
Ayla Aksu | |
Karin Kennel Sofia Kvatsabaia | |
7–5, 6–1 |
Karin Kennel Nastja Kolar |
External links[]
Categories:
- 2015 ITF Women's Circuit