2016 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March)
The 2016 ITF Women's Circuit is the 2016 edition of the second tier tour for women's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the WTA Tour. The ITF Women's Circuit includes tournaments with prize money ranging from $10,000 up to $100,000.
Key[]
Category |
$100,000 tournaments |
$75,000 tournaments |
$50,000 tournaments |
$25,000 tournaments |
$10,000 tournaments |
Month[]
January[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 4 | ITF Women's Circuit – Hong Kong Victoria Park, Hong Kong Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktorija Golubic 6–3, 6–3 |
Risa Ozaki | Kristýna Plíšková Luksika Kumkhum |
Liu Fangzhou Jang Su-jeong Miyabi Inoue |
Viktorija Golubic Stephanie Vogt 6–2, 1–6, [10–4] |
Hsu Ching-wen Emma Laine | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tara Moore 2–6, 7–5, 6–0 |
Anne Schäfer | Nastja Kolar Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Julia Grabher Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
Nastja Kolar Jasmina Tinjić 7–6(7–5), 3–6, [10–6] |
Julia Grabher | ||||
January 11 | Aurangabad, India Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tadeja Majerič 6–4, 6–3 |
Valeriya Strakhova | Ekaterina Yashina Pranjala Yadlapalli |
Hsu Ching-wen Prerna Bhambri Ankita Raina |
Valeriya Strakhova 6–1, 7–6(7–2) |
Melis Sezer Ekaterina Yashina | ||||
Daytona Beach, United States Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ons Jabeur 0–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Olga Fridman | Asia Muhammad Grace Min |
Elitsa Kostova Elizaveta Ianchuk Natalia Vikhlyantseva CiCi Bellis | |
Natela Dzalamidze Veronika Kudermetova 6–4, 6–3 |
Sharon Fichman Carol Zhao | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Chantal Škamlová 6–1, 4–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Sandra Samir | Despina Papamichail |
Margot Yerolymos Petra Krejsová Tamara Čurović | |
Petra Krejsová Chantal Škamlová 6–4, 6–0 |
Ola Abou Zekry Despina Papamichail | ||||
Fort-de-France, Martinique, France Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irina Ramialison 7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Marie Bouzková | Jaqueline Cristian |
Kelly Versteeg Clothilde de Bernardi | |
Jaqueline Cristian Gaia Sanesi 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–5) |
Emina Bektas Zoë Gwen Scandalis | ||||
Stuttgart, Germany Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Blinkova 7–6(7–4), 2–6, 6–2 |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Maria Marfutina Greet Minnen |
Katharina Hobgarski Anna Zaja Tena Lukas Kateřina Vaňková | |
Anna Blinkova Maria Marfutina 0–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Anna Zaja | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Angelica Moratelli 6–3, 6–3 |
Karin Kennel | Jessika Ponchet Corinna Dentoni |
Dia Evtimova | |
Corinna Dentoni Ilona Kremen 7–6(7–2), 5–7, [10–5] |
Angelica Moratelli | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterine Gorgodze 6–4, 6–0 |
Viktoriya Tomova | Anna Bondár Julia Grabher |
Tara Moore Nastja Kolar Yana Morderger | |
Ágnes Bukta Julia Grabher 1–6, 6–4, [11–9] |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Sofia Kvatsabaia | ||||
January 18 | Guarujá, Brazil Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Montserrat González 1–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Sorana Cîrstea | Indy de Vroome Beatriz Haddad Maia |
Cristina Dinu Karolína Muchová Nadia Podoroska Jil Teichmann |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves Beatriz Haddad Maia 6–7(3–7), 7–5, [10–7] |
Laura Pigossi Jil Teichmann | ||||
Wesley Chapel, United States Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sofia Kenin 6–2, 6–2 |
Jesika Malečková | Shelby Rogers Katerina Stewart |
Nicole Vaidišová Kayla Day Kristie Ahn Alexandra Cadanțu | |
Ingrid Neel Natalia Vikhlyantseva 4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–6] |
Natela Dzalamidze Veronika Kudermetova | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Chantal Škamlová 6–4, 6–1 |
Sandra Samir | Despina Papamichail |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz Ilze Hattingh | |
Petra Krejsová Chantal Škamlová 6–3, 6–2 |
Riya Bhatia | ||||
Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe, France Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Marie Bouzková 6–4, 6–1 |
|
Irina Ramialison Victoria Muntean Lilla Barzó | ||
Rosalie van der Hoek Kelly Versteeg 7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Jaqueline Cristian Gaia Sanesi | ||||
Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Olga Doroshina 6–2, 6–4 |
Kamila Kerimbayeva Aleksandra Pospelova |
Anastasia Gasanova | ||
Olga Doroshina Yana Sizikova 6–4, 6–0 |
Erika Vogelsang | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Grymalska 3–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Victoria Larrière | Angelica Moratelli Corinna Dentoni |
Eleni Kordolaimi | |
Anastasia Grymalska Ilona Kremen 7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Angelica Moratelli | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Lina Gjorcheska 1–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sofia Kvatsabaia Anna Bondár |
Viktoriya Tomova Ani Amiraghyan Ioana Loredana Roșca | |
Lina Gjorcheska Ioana Loredana Roșca 6–2, 6–2 |
| ||||
January 25 | Engie Open Métropole 42 Andrézieux-Bouthéon, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Stefanie Vögele 6–1, 6–2 |
An-Sophie Mestach | Anna Blinkova Océane Dodin |
Amandine Hesse Petra Martić Tereza Smitková Viktorija Golubic |
Elise Mertens An-Sophie Mestach 6–4, 3–6, [10–7] |
Viktorija Golubic Xenia Knoll | ||||
Tennis Championships of Maui Maui, United States Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Christina McHale 6–3, 4–6, 6–4 |
Naomi Broady Jessica Pegula |
Paula Kania Jacqueline Cako Maria Sanchez Samantha Crawford | ||
Asia Muhammad Maria Sanchez 6–2, 3–6, [10–6] |
Jessica Pegula Taylor Townsend | ||||
Bertioga, Brazil Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sorana Cîrstea 6–1, 6–7(4–7), 6–3 |
Catalina Pella | Beatriz Haddad Maia Rebecca Šramková |
Nastja Kolar Nadia Podoroska Jil Teichmann Laura Pigossi | |
Cristina Dinu Indy de Vroome 6–3, 6–3 |
Katarzyna Kawa Sandra Zaniewska | ||||
Sunrise, United States Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ons Jabeur 3–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
Anna Tatishvili | Elizaveta Ianchuk Ellie Halbauer |
Jesika Malečková Elena Gabriela Ruse Elitsa Kostova Françoise Abanda | |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá 6–1, 7–6(8–6) |
Kateřina Kramperová Jesika Malečková | ||||
Cairo, Egypt Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kamila Kerimbayeva 6–4, 4–6, 6–1 |
Chantal Škamlová | Petra Krejsová Bojana Marinković |
Despina Papamichail Sandra Samir | |
Petra Krejsová Chantal Škamlová 7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Ola Abou Zekry Despina Papamichail | ||||
Saint Martin, France Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irina Ramialison 6–1, 6–0 |
Kelly Versteeg | Lilla Barzó |
| |
Emina Bektas 6–4, 6–2 |
Keren Shlomo | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Grymalska 7–6(7–3), 6–1 |
Audrey Albié | Ilona Kremen |
Alexandra Perper | |
Alexandra Perper 6–3, 7–5 |
Anastasia Grymalska Ilona Kremen | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Başak Eraydın 3–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Ani Amiraghyan | Ágnes Bukta Ayla Aksu |
Vlada Ekshibarova Vanda Lukács | |
Viktória Kužmová 7–6(7–3), 6–7(6–8), [10–5] |
Lina Gjorcheska Ioana Loredana Roșca |
February[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 1 | Dow Corning Tennis Classic Midland, United States Hard (indoor) $100,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Naomi Broady 6–7(6–8), 6–0, 6–2 |
Robin Anderson | Shelby Rogers Irina Falconi |
Madison Brengle Mayo Hibi Jamie Loeb |
CiCi Bellis Ingrid Neel 6–2, 6–4 |
Naomi Broady Shelby Rogers | ||||
Launceston International Launceston, Australia Hard $75,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Han Xinyun 6–1, 6–1 |
Alla Kudryavtseva | Vania King Risa Ozaki |
Nadiia Kichenok Jessica Moore Lu Jingjing Yang Zhaoxuan | |
You Xiaodi Zhu Lin 2–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
Nadiia Kichenok Mandy Minella | ||||
Grenoble, France Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Myrtille Georges 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Indy de Vroome | Antonia Lottner Tamara Korpatsch |
Sara Sorribes Tormo Mathilde Johansson Alizé Lim Tereza Smitková | |
Manon Arcangioli Alizé Lim 7–5, 6–2 |
Lidziya Marozava Amra Sadiković | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Julia Wachaczyk 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Sofya Zhuk | Varvara Flink |
Valeria Bhunu Riya Bhatia | |
Julia Wachaczyk 6–2, 6–2 |
Ola Abou Zekry Kamila Kerimbayeva | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Angelica Moratelli 7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Audrey Albié | |
Inès Ibbou Alexandra Perper Eleni Kordolaimi Elena Bogdan | |
Angelica Moratelli 6–1, 6–2 |
| ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anne Schäfer 2–6, 6–2, 6–0 |
Viktória Kužmová | Melis Sezer Julia Grabher |
Ani Amiraghyan Nastja Kolar Ayla Aksu | |
Ágnes Bukta Julia Grabher 6–3, 6–4 |
Kyra Shroff | ||||
Aegon GB Pro-Series Glasgow Glasgow, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Zaja 6–4, 6–3 |
Maia Lumsden | Katie Boulter |
Li Yixuan Klaartje Liebens Kathinka von Deichmann | |
Kimberley Zimmermann 6–2, 7–6(9–7) |
Fatma Al-Nabhani Anna Zaja | ||||
February 8 | Perth, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jaimee Fourlis 6–4, 2–6, 7–6(7–1) |
Jang Su-jeong | Anastasia Pivovarova Jennifer Elie |
Maddison Inglis Tessah Andrianjafitrimo Storm Sanders Risa Ozaki |
Ashleigh Barty Jessica Moore 3–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Alison Bai Abbie Myers | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sofya Zhuk 6–2, 6–1 |
Julia Terziyska | Veronika Kapshay Varvara Flink |
Lisa-Maria Moser Valeria Bhunu | |
Oana Georgeta Simion 2–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Julia Wachaczyk | ||||
Trnava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterina Alexandrova 6–1, 6–3 |
Karolína Muchová | Chantal Škamlová Rebecca Šramková |
Lenka Juríková Anna Blinkova | |
Réka Luca Jani Chantal Škamlová 6–3, 2–6, [10–7] |
Lenka Juríková | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Angelica Moratelli 6–2, 6–2 |
Margot Yerolymos | Anastasia Grymalska Sandra Samir |
Tamara Čurović Anastasia Vdovenco Eleni Kordolaimi | |
Anastasia Grymalska Walkover |
Eleni Kordolaimi Alexandra Perper | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anne Schäfer 6–3, 6–1 |
Sofia Kvatsabaia | Julia Grabher Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Ani Amiraghyan | |
6–0, 6–2 |
| ||||
Sunderland, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kathinka von Deichmann 6–3, 7–6(7–2) |
Manon Arcangioli | Katy Dunne Maia Lumsden |
Tess Sugnaux Klaartje Liebens Elyne Boeykens Silvia Njirić | |
Emily Arbuthnott Emilie Francati 6–3, 4–6, [10–5] |
Manon Arcangioli Harriet Dart | ||||
February 15 | Perth, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Arina Rodionova 6–1, 6–1 |
Aryna Sabalenka | Storm Sanders Tian Ran |
Han Na-lae Barbora Štefková Katarzyna Piter Barbara Haas |
Tammi Patterson Katarzyna Piter 4–6, 6–2, [10–3] |
Han Na-lae Jang Su-jeong | ||||
Altenkirchen, Germany Carpet (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Ysaline Bonaventure 6–3, 6–3 |
Arantxa Rus | Tamira Paszek Océane Dodin |
Xenia Knoll Ivana Jorović Elise Mertens Valentini Grammatikopoulou | |
Ysaline Bonaventure Xenia Knoll 6–1, 6–4 |
Deniz Khazaniuk Maria Marfutina | ||||
Delhi Open New Delhi, India Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sabina Sharipova 3–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Nina Stojanović | Kamonwan Buayam Ankita Raina |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva Corinna Dentoni Lee Ya-hsuan Anna Morgina | |
Hsu Ching-wen Lee Ya-hsuan 6–0, 0–6, [10–6] |
Natela Dzalamidze Veronika Kudermetova | ||||
Morelos Open Cuernavaca, Mexico Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Marie Bouzková 0–6, 6–0, 6–1 |
Lauren Albanese | Renata Zarazúa Aleksandrina Naydenova |
Ana Sofía Sánchez Victoria Muntean Xu Shilin | |
Aleksandrina Naydenova Fanny Stollár 6–3, 6–2 |
Elizaveta Ianchuk Kateřina Kramperová | ||||
Surprise, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Jamie Loeb 3–6, 6–1, 6–3 |
CiCi Bellis | Sofia Kenin Chiara Scholl |
Kayla Day Aleksandra Wozniak Başak Eraydın Danielle Lao | |
Jacqueline Cako Danielle Lao 6–2, 4–6, [10–8] |
Emina Bektas | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Julia Terziyska 6–4, 6–3 |
Varvara Flink | |
Kim Dabin | |
Ilze Hattingh Madrie Le Roux 6–1, 6–2 |
Oana Georgeta Simion Julia Terziyska | ||||
Palma Nova, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Martina Di Giuseppe 7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Melanie Stokke | Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Valeria Savinykh Estelle Cascino Ylena In-Albon Gabriella Taylor | |
Valeria Savinykh Alyona Sotnikova 2–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Amanda Carreras | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Victoria Larrière 6–1, 6–4 |
Sandra Samir | Chantal Škamlová Margot Yerolymos |
Despina Papamichail Claudia Giovine | |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka 6–3, 6–2 |
Despina Papamichail Chantal Škamlová | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Elena Gabriela Ruse 7–6(7–3), 0–6, 6–1 |
Julia Grabher Viktoriya Tomova |
Berfu Cengiz | ||
Petia Arshinkova Elena Gabriela Ruse 7–6(7–0), 6–4 |
Eleni Daniilidou Arina Folts | ||||
Wirral, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Silvia Njirić 3–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Klaartje Liebens | Manon Arcangioli Tess Sugnaux |
Claire Feuerstein Harmony Tan Harriet Dart | |
Sarah Beth Askew Olivia Nicholls 6–2, 1–6, [10–8] |
Harriet Dart | ||||
February 22 | ITF Women's Circuit UBS Thurgau Kreuzlingen, Switzerland Carpet (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Kristýna Plíšková 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–3) |
Amra Sadiković | Ekaterina Alexandrova Kateryna Kozlova |
Océane Dodin Ivana Jorović Marie Benoît Gioia Barbieri |
Antonia Lottner Amra Sadiković 5–7, 6–2, [10–5] |
Tena Lukas Bernarda Pera | ||||
Port Pirie, Australia Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Barbara Haas 6–4, 5–7, 6–4 |
Arina Rodionova | Jessica Moore Riko Sawayanagi |
Alison Bai Tessah Andrianjafitrimo Lee Ya-hsuan Zuzana Zlochová | |
Lee Ya-hsuan Riko Sawayanagi 6–4, 7–5 |
Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua | ||||
São Paulo, Brazil Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Sara Sorribes Tormo 7–5, 6–1 |
Andreea Mitu | Ana Bogdan Sorana Cîrstea |
Myrtille Georges Tamara Zidanšek Cindy Burger Jil Teichmann | |
Catalina Pella Daniela Seguel 6–3, 6–1 |
Tara Moore Conny Perrin | ||||
Beinasco, Italy Clay (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 1–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Jessica Pieri | Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Arantxa Rus Lina Gjorcheska Cristina Dinu | |
Arantxa Rus İpek Soylu 6–4, 6–2 |
Lina Gjorcheska Dea Herdželaš | ||||
Moscow, Russia Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irina Khromacheva 6–7(7–9), 6–4, 6–3 |
Yana Sizikova | Elise Mertens Kristína Schmiedlová |
Anastasia Gasanova Natela Dzalamidze | |
Anastasiya Komardina Nina Stojanović 6–7(5–7), 6–1, [12–10] |
Polina Monova Yana Sizikova | ||||
Rancho Santa Fe, United States Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Zhang Shuai 1–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Vania King | Julia Boserup Asia Muhammad |
Indy de Vroome Chloé Paquet CiCi Bellis | |
Asia Muhammad Taylor Townsend 6–3, 6–4 |
Jessica Pegula Carol Zhao | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tereza Mihalíková 6–1, 6–4 |
Varvara Flink | Veronika Kapshay |
Anna Morgina Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Oana Georgeta Simion | |
Oana Georgeta Simion 6–3, 6–2 |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Veronika Kapshay | ||||
Palma Nova, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Olga Sáez Larra 6–2, 6–4 |
Isabelle Wallace | Martina Di Giuseppe Melanie Stokke |
Yuliana Lizarazo Gabriella Taylor Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
Martina Di Giuseppe Giorgia Marchetti 6–2, 6–4 |
Yuliana Lizarazo | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Chantal Škamlová 6–1, 4–6, 6–3 |
Despina Papamichail | Sviatlana Pirazhenka Sandra Samir |
Vanda Lukács Inês Murta | |
Despina Papamichail Chantal Škamlová 6–2, 6–7(5–7), [10–5] |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Elena Gabriela Ruse 7–5, 4–6, 6–2 |
Nina Potočnik | Alexandra Perper |
Viktoriya Tomova Ioana Loredana Roșca Mira Antonitsch | |
Elena Gabriela Ruse 7–6(7–1), 6–1 |
Adrijana Lekaj Viktoriya Tomova | ||||
February 29 | Mildura, Australia Grass $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Pivovarova 6–4, 4–6, 7–5 |
Barbora Štefková | Ana Vrljić Sara Tomic |
Lisa Whybourn Katy Dunne Jaimee Fourlis Storm Sanders |
Olivia Tjandramulia 6–0, 6–3 |
Mana Ayukawa Yuuki Tanaka | ||||
Campinas, Brazil Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Dayana Yastremska 6–4, 6–4 |
Alizé Lim | Catalina Pella Sara Sorribes Tormo |
Conny Perrin Réka Luca Jani Ana Bogdan Nastassja Burnett | |
Gabriela Cé Florencia Molinero 1–6, 6–4, [10–4] |
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas Nadia Podoroska | ||||
Nanjing, China Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Gasanova 6–1, 6–1 |
Hsu Ching-wen | Xun Fangying |
Guo Shanshan Lee Pei-chi Tang Haochen | |
Li Yihong Wang Yan 6–2, 6–3 |
Chen Jiahui | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktória Kužmová 4–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
Varvara Flink | Anna Morgina Fatma Al-Nabhani |
Fanny Östlund Katie Boulter | |
Alona Fomina Ekaterina Yashina 6–1, 4–6, [10–8] |
Anastasiya Komardina Anna Morgina | ||||
Mâcon, France Hard (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Claire Feuerstein 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 |
Vesna Dolonc | Irina Ramialison Manon Arcangioli |
Diāna Marcinkēviča Klaartje Liebens Sofie Oyen Vera Lapko | |
Manon Arcangioli Silvia Njirić 7–5, 7–6(7–5) |
Emilie Francati Vera Lapko | ||||
Tarragona, Spain Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
7–6(7–4), 6–7(1–7), 6–2 |
Irina Maria Bara | Georgina García Pérez Olga Sáez Larra |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela Elyne Boeykens | |
Irina Maria Bara Alyona Sotnikova 7–5, 3–6, [10–8] |
Georgina García Pérez Olga Sáez Larra | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Julia Grabher 6–3, 6–3 |
Vanda Lukács | Angelica Moratelli Inês Murta |
Isabella Shinikova Polina Monova | |
Julia Grabher Isabella Shinikova 7–5, 6–0 |
Polina Monova | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktoriya Tomova 4–6, 6–2, 7–5 |
Susanne Celik | Ioana Loredana Roșca Lisa Sabino |
Adrijana Lekaj Corinna Dentoni | |
6–0, 6–4 |
Ioana Loredana Roșca |
March[]
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 7 | Curitiba, Brazil Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Catalina Pella 5–7, 6–4, 6–2 |
Cindy Burger | Réka Luca Jani Robin Anderson |
Alizé Lim Myrtille Georges Conny Perrin Martina Caregaro |
Catalina Pella Daniela Seguel 6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Martina Caregaro Réka Luca Jani | ||||
Abierto de Puebla Puebla, Mexico Hard (indoor) $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Irina Khromacheva 6–3, 6–2 |
Richèl Hogenkamp | Océane Dodin Elitsa Kostova |
Fanny Stollár Renata Zarazúa Aleksandrina Naydenova Rebecca Šramková | |
Akiko Omae Prarthana Thombare 6–4, 2–6, [10–8] |
Irina Khromacheva Ksenia Lykina | ||||
Nanjing, China Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Liu Fangzhou 6–3, 6–2 |
Tian Ran | Zhang Ling |
Sun Xuliu Hsu Ching-wen Wang Yan | |
Lee Pei-chi Zhang Ying 6–2, 7–5 |
Xun Fangying | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Morgina 1–6, 6–0, 6–3 |
Karolína Muchová | Anastasiya Komardina Julia Terziyska |
Ekaterina Yashina Valeria Gorlats Anna Zaja Fatma Al-Nabhani | |
Alona Fomina Ekaterina Yashina 7–6(7–2), 3–6, [10–8] |
Anastasiya Komardina Anna Morgina | ||||
Amiens, France Clay (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
1–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
Gioia Barbieri | Katharina Hobgarski Tatiana Búa |
Elixane Lechemia Martina Di Giuseppe Klaartje Liebens | |
Gioia Barbieri Giorgia Marchetti 6–3, 6–4 |
Kimberley Zimmermann | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 6–4, 6–4 |
Julia Grabher | Margot Yerolymos Lina Gjorcheska |
Angelica Moratelli Polina Monova | |
Julia Grabher 7–5, 1–6, [13–11] |
Lina Gjorcheska Isabella Shinikova | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anne Schäfer 6–3, 6–3 |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva | Cristina Dinu |
Anastasia Vdovenco Yvonne Neuwirth | |
Yvonne Neuwirth Nicole Rottmann 2–6, 6–4, [10–5] |
Raluca Șerban | ||||
Weston, United States Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Katerina Stewart 3–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
Chanel Simmonds | Xu Shilin |
Ulrikke Eikeri Sophie Chang Tess Sugnaux Ema Burgić Bucko | |
Katerina Stewart Tess Sugnaux 7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Jasmine Paolini | ||||
March 14 | Canberra, Australia Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Eri Hozumi 6–3, 3–6, 7–6(7–3) |
Destanee Aiava | Olivia Tjandramulia Shérazad Reix |
Pia König Naiktha Bains Katy Dunne Lu Jiajing |
Ashleigh Barty Arina Rodionova 6–4, 6–2 |
Kanae Hisami Varatchaya Wongteanchai | ||||
Irapuato, Mexico Hard $25,000+H Singles and doubles draws |
Françoise Abanda 6–2, 6–4 |
Lesley Kerkhove | Gabriella Taylor Elitsa Kostova |
Ana Sofía Sánchez Irina Khromacheva Amandine Hesse Kristie Ahn | |
Lyudmyla Kichenok Nadiia Kichenok 6–1, 6–4 |
Akiko Omae Prarthana Thombare | ||||
Nanjing, China Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Liu Chang 4–6, 7–6(8–6), 6–1 |
You Xiaodi | Kim Na-ri |
Tang Haochen Kamonwan Buayam Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | |
Chayenne Ewijk Rosalie van der Hoek 6–4, 6–2 |
Lidziya Marozava | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Anna Zaja 6–4, 7–5 |
Anastasiya Komardina | Yana Sizikova Julia Terziyska |
Karin Kennel Karolína Muchová Anna Morgina Valeria Gorlats | |
Anastasiya Komardina Yana Sizikova 3–6, 6–3, [10–6] |
Veronika Kapshay Karin Kennel | ||||
Gonesse, France Clay (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Kathinka von Deichmann 6–3, 3–6, 6–4 |
Olga Sáez Larra | Marine Partaud |
Martina Colmegna Giorgia Marchetti | |
Marine Partaud 6–1, 3–6, [10–6] |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou Justyna Jegiołka | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Isabella Shinikova 6–1, 4–6, 7–6(7–2) |
Irina Maria Bara | Lina Gjorcheska |
Margot Yerolymos Claudia Giovine | |
Despina Papamichail 4–6, 6–2, [10–7] |
Alice Balducci Claudia Giovine | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Markéta Vondroušová 6–2, 6–0 |
Lisa Sabino | Cristina Dinu Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Olga Doroshina Tayisiya Morderger Nicoleta Dascălu | |
Olga Doroshina Anastasiya Vasylyeva 6–2, 6–1 |
Markéta Vondroušová | ||||
Orlando, United States Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Katerina Stewart 6–4, 6–3 |
Grace Min | Jessica Pegula Julia Wachaczyk |
Jasmine Paolini Tess Sugnaux Zuzana Zlochová Sanaz Marand | |
Ulrikke Eikeri Quirine Lemoine 6–1, 6–3 |
Ema Burgić Bucko Dia Evtimova | ||||
March 21 | Blossom Cup Quanzhou, China Hard $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Wang Qiang 6–2, 6–2 |
Liu Fangzhou | Luksika Kumkhum Jang Su-jeong |
Elise Mertens Liu Chang Zhu Lin Gao Xinyu |
Shuko Aoyama Makoto Ninomiya 6–3, 6–0 |
Lu Jingjing Zhang Yuxuan | ||||
Canberra, Australia Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Miyu Kato 6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Anna Bondár | Lee Ya-hsuan Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Arina Rodionova Barbora Štefková Vivian Heisen Lu Jiajing | |
Ashleigh Barty Arina Rodionova 5–7, 6–3, [10–7] |
Eri Hozumi Miyu Kato | ||||
Naples, United States Clay $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Barbara Haas 3–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Elizaveta Ianchuk | Anne Schäfer Sharon Fichman |
Françoise Abanda İpek Soylu Lesley Kerkhove Amra Sadiković | |
Valeria Solovyeva Maryna Zanevska 7–5, 6–0 |
Sophie Chang Quirine Lemoine | ||||
São José do Rio Preto, Brazil Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Laura Pigossi 6–1, 7–5 |
Fernanda Brito | Victoria Bosio Nathaly Kurata |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto Guadalupe Pérez Rojas Bárbara Gatica Camila Giangreco Campiz | |
Carolina Meligeni Alves Camila Giangreco Campiz 6–3, 6–4 |
María Fernanda Herazo Noelia Zeballos | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Karolína Muchová 6–0, 6–2 |
Anastasiya Komardina | Nastja Kolar Yana Sizikova |
Anastasiya Shoshyna Despina Papamichail Veronika Kapshay | |
Veronika Kapshay Anastasiya Shoshyna 6–1, 6–2 |
Karin Kennel Despina Papamichail | ||||
Le Havre, France Clay (indoor) $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Martina Di Giuseppe 6–3, 6–0 |
Sofie Oyen | Kathinka von Deichmann Elyne Boeykens |
Bernarda Pera Martina Colmegna Anna Remondina Georgina García Pérez | |
Bernarda Pera Sabrina Santamaria 6–2, 6–2 |
Georgina García Pérez Diāna Marcinkēviča | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Polina Vinogradova | Amanda Carreras Victoria Kan |
Aleksandra Pospelova Emilie Francati Miriam Kolodziejová | |
Aleksandra Pospelova 6–2, 6–2 |
Amanda Carreras | ||||
Nishitama, Japan Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Magdalena Fręch 7–5, 6–4 |
Mai Minokoshi | Erina Hayashi Hsu Ching-wen |
Ayano Shimizu Miki Miyamura Yuuki Tanaka Lee Pei-chi | |
4–6, 6–2, [10–6] |
Momoko Kobori Chihiro Muramatsu | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Claudia Giovine 6–4, 6–0 |
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Irina Maria Bara Julia Grabher |
Katharina Hobgarski Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
Julia Grabher Isabelle Wallace 6–1, 6–3 |
Claudia Giovine Snehadevi Reddy | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
6–3, 6–1 |
Yuliana Lizarazo Michaela Hončová |
Viktória Kužmová Kimberley Zimmermann | ||
Ágnes Bukta 6–4, 6–1 |
Michaela Hončová Chantal Škamlová | ||||
March 28 | Engie Open de Seine-et-Marne Croissy-Beaubourg, France Hard (indoor) $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Ivana Jorović 6–1, 4–6, 6–4 |
Pauline Parmentier | Océane Dodin Sorana Cîrstea |
Alexandra Panova Stefanie Vögele Andreea Mitu Ons Jabeur |
Jocelyn Rae Anna Smith 6–4, 6–1 |
Lenka Kunčíková Karolína Stuchlá | ||||
Wilde Lexus Women's USTA Pro Circuit Event Osprey, United States Clay $50,000 Singles draw – Doubles draw |
Madison Brengle 4–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Lara Arruabarrena | Rebecca Peterson Maria Sakkari |
Samantha Crawford Anastasija Sevastova Tatjana Maria Anne Schäfer | |
Asia Muhammad Taylor Townsend 6–1, 6–7(5–7), [10–4] |
Louisa Chirico Katerina Stewart | ||||
Kōfu International Open Kōfu, Japan Hard $25,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Susanne Celik 7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Zhu Lin | Zhang Yuxuan Lee Ya-hsuan |
Eri Hozumi Han Na-lae Misa Eguchi Barbora Krejčíková | |
Shuko Aoyama Erina Hayashi 7–5, 7–5 |
Kanae Hisami Kotomi Takahata | ||||
Manama, Bahrain Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Tereza Mihalíková 7–5, 6–1 |
Anna Kalinskaya | Katharina Lehnert Prerna Bhambri |
Lu Jiajing Kamila Kerimbayeva Vivian Heisen Fatma Al-Nabhani | |
Anna Kalinskaya Tereza Mihalíková 7–5, 6–3 |
Kimberley Zimmermann | ||||
São José dos Campos, Brazil Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Nadia Podoroska 7–6(7–2), 6–1 |
Gabriela Cé | Guadalupe Pérez Rojas Nathaly Kurata |
Camila Giangreco Campiz Fernanda Brito Nathália Rossi | |
Camila Giangreco Campiz 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–5), [10–8] |
Guadalupe Pérez Rojas Nadia Podoroska | ||||
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Mariam Bolkvadze 6–3, 7–5 |
Sofya Zhuk | Despina Papamichail |
Nastja Kolar Victoria Muntean Tamara Čurović | |
Mariam Bolkvadze Nastja Kolar 7–6(7–0), 7–5 |
Oleksandra Korashvili | ||||
Heraklion, Greece Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Aleksandra Pospelova 6–1, 6–4 |
Alyona Sotnikova |
Klaartje Liebens Victoria Kan Amanda Carreras Oana Georgeta Simion | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova 6–3, 6–4 |
Deborah Chiesa Adrijana Lekaj | ||||
Torneo Internacional Challenger León León, Mexico Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Renata Zarazúa 2–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Ana Sofía Sánchez | Nazari Urbina Chanel Simmonds |
Victoria Rodríguez Gabriella Taylor Zoë Gwen Scandalis | |
Chanel Simmonds Renata Zarazúa 6–0, 6–2 |
Nazari Urbina | ||||
Hammamet, Tunisia Clay $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Elena Gabriela Ruse 6–4, 6–1 |
Julia Grabher | Katharina Hobgarski Corinna Dentoni |
Dia Evtimova Gaia Sanesi | |
Katharina Hobgarski Elena Gabriela Ruse 6–4, 6–4 |
Ola Abou Zekry Snehadevi Reddy | ||||
Antalya, Turkey Hard $10,000 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktoriya Tomova 6–0, 6–4 |
Michaela Hončová Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Harriet Dart Viktória Kužmová Ayla Aksu | ||
Ayla Aksu Melis Sezer 6–3, 6–3 |
Viktoriya Tomova Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
External links[]
Categories:
- 2016 ITF Women's Circuit