2016–17 Liga Bolasepak Rakyat
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
← 2015–16 2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Liga Bolasepak Rakyat is the second season of the Liga Bolasepak Rakyat since its establishment in 2015. The league is currently the fourth level football league in Malaysia. There are 108 clubs participating in this season. Clubs from Johor did not participated in this season league.[1]
Clubs[]
Currently there are a total of 108 clubs out of more than 150 possible districts in the country participated in the Liga Bolasepak Rakyat for 2016–17 season.[2] For current season, all clubs from Johor has been excluded from the league as the league schedules conflicted with the Johor Darul Ta’zim League. The clubs were divided into 8 zones according to regional location. Clubs listed in Bold are new to the league.
Current clubs[]
Clubs listed in Bold are new to the league.
North Zone[]
There are 14 clubs competing in North Zone this season.
West Zone[]
There are 14 clubs competing in West Zone this season.
- Batang Padang
- Hilir Perak
- Manjung
- (Kinta)
- (Kinta)
- Kerian
- (Hulu Perak)
- (Hulu Perak)
- (Muallim)
Middle Zone 1 & 2[]
There are 29 clubs competing in Middle Zone 1 & 2 this season.
South Zone[]
There are nine clubs competing in South Zone this season.
East Zone[]
There are 14 clubs competing in East Zone this season.
- Jeli
- (Pasir Mas)
Borneo Zone 1[]
There are 16 clubs competing in Borneo Zone 1 this season.
- (Beluran)
Borneo Zone 2[]
There are 12 clubs competing in Borneo Zone 2 this season.
Clubs not participated[]
Below are the list of clubs which participated in last season but did not participated in current season.
- (Kuala Kangsar)
- Perak Tengah
Club summaries[]
Stadium[]
Below are the list of stadium for clubs in the league.
Club | Location | Stadium | Stadium capacity1 |
---|---|---|---|
Kangar, Perlis | Tuanku Syed Putra Stadium | 20,000 | |
Padang Besar | Arau, Perlis | Stadium Mini UiTM Arau | - |
Arau, Perlis | Kompleks Sukan UNIMAP | - | |
Sik, Kedah | Padang SMKA Sik | - | |
Yan, Kedah | - | ||
Padang Terap, Kedah | Padang SM Kuala Nerang | - | |
Kulim, Kedah | - | ||
Kulim, Kedah | - | ||
Jitra, Kedah | - | ||
Langkawi, Kedah | Padang C Kompleks Sukan LADA | - | |
Sungai Petani, Kedah | Padang HICOM HONDA | - | |
Bandar Baharu, Kedah | - | ||
Alor Setar, Kedah | - | ||
Pendang, Kedah | - | ||
George Town, Penang | City Stadium | 20,000 | |
Kepala Batas, Penang | - | ||
Balik Pulau, Penang | Padang Awam Kongsi | - | |
Lenggong, Perak | - | ||
Gerik, Perak | - | ||
Kerian | Bagan Serai, Perak | Padang SMK Bagan Serai | - |
Ipoh, Perak | Padang PCRC | - | |
Batu Gajah, Perak | - | ||
Kampar, Perak | - | ||
Manjung | Manjung, Perak | - | |
Kuala Kangsar, Perak | - | ||
Batang Padang | Bidor, Perak | Padang SMK Sheikh Abdul Ghani | - |
Tanjung Malim, Perak | Proton Stadium | 3,000 | |
Hilir Perak | Teluk Intan, Perak | - | |
Tanjung Karang, Selangor | Padang Pusat Latihan Kementerian Pertahanan | - | |
Banting, Selangor | - | ||
Kuala Kubu Bharu, Selangor | - | ||
Hulu Langat | Kajang, Selangor | - | |
Sungai Besar, Selangor | - | ||
Klang, Selangor | - | ||
Shah Alam, Selangor | - | ||
Sepang, Selangor | - | ||
Titiwangsa, Kuala Lumpur | - | ||
Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur | Padang MSN Setiawangsa | - | |
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur | Padang MSN Bukit Jalil | - | |
Kampung Baru, Kuala Lumpur | - | ||
Bangi, Selangor | Padang A UKM Bangi | - | |
Bangi, Selangor | UKM Bangi Mini Stadium | 500 | |
Putrajaya | - | ||
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur | Padang Kem Batu Kentoman | - | |
Rompin, Pahang | Padang Majlis Daerah dan Tanah Rompin | - | |
Muadzam Shah, Pahang | Padang A Muadzam Shah | - | |
Lipis, Pahang | Padang Maktab Perguruan Tengku Ampuan Afzan | - | |
Cameron Highlands, Pahang | Padang Majlis Cameron Highlands | - | |
Gambang, Pahang | Padang UMP | - | |
Jengka, Pahang | - | ||
Bentong, Pahang | Padang Dataran Bentong | - | |
Bera, Pahang | Padang Majlis Daerah Bera | - | |
Kuantan, Pahang | Darul Makmur Stadium | 30,000 | |
Raub, Pahang | Padang Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Dong | - | |
Temerloh | Temerloh, Pahang | Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Temerloh | - |
Pekan, Pahang | Padang Majlis Daerah Pekan | - | |
Jerantut, Pahang | Padang FA Jerantut | - | |
Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan | Padang Merdeka | - | |
Kuala Pilah, Negeri Sembilan | Padang SMK Zaaba | - | |
Tampin, Negeri Sembilan | Tampin Mini Stadium | - | |
Rembau, Negeri Sembilan | Stadium Mini Majlis Daerah Rembau | - | |
Bahau, Negeri Sembilan | Stadium Mini Majlis Daerah Jempol | - | |
Seremban, Negeri Sembilan | Tuanku Abdul Rahman Stadium | 45,000 | |
Melaka Tengah | Bukit Serindit, Malacca | Tun Fatimah Stadium | 250 |
Jasin | Jasin, Malacca | Jasin Stadium | 250 |
Alor Gajah United | Alor Gajah, Malacca | Padang Kompleks Rakan Muda | - |
Pasir Puteh, Kelantan | Padang SMK Selinsing | - | |
Pasir Mas, Kelantan | Pasir Mas Mini Stadium | - | |
Pasir Mas, Kelantan | Padang SMK Tengku Panglima Raja | - | |
Tanah Merah, Kelantan | Padang SMK Belimbing | - | |
Bachok, Kelantan | Padang IKBN Tangok | - | |
Jeli | Jeli, Kelantan | Padang UMK Kampus Jeli | - |
Gua Musang, Kelantan | Padang Sivik Bandar Gua Musang | - | |
Kota Bharu, Kelantan | Sultan Mohammad IV Stadium | 22,000 | |
Machang, Kelantan | Padang SMK Pangkal Meleret | - | |
Kuala Nerus, Terengganu | Padang C Kompleks Sukan Gong Badak | - | |
Jerteh, Terengganu | Padang Astaka Jerteh | - | |
Kuala Berang, Terengganu | Padang Astaka Majlis Daerah Hulu Terengganu | - | |
Jerteh, Terengganu | Padang Astaka Jerteh | - | |
Setiu, Terengganu | Setiu Mini Stadium | - | |
Kemaman, Terengganu | Mak Chili Mini Stadium | - | |
Beluran, Sabah | Padang Majlis Pekan | - | |
Sandakan, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Sandakan | - | |
Ranau, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Ranau | - | |
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah | Likas Stadium | 35,000 | |
Kinabatangan, Sabah | Padang SMK 2 Bukit Garam | - | |
Tawau, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Tawau | - | |
Keningau, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Keningau | - | |
Keningau, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Keningau | - | |
Kota Belud, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Kota Belud | - | |
Kota Marudu, Sabah | Padang SMK Bandau | - | |
Kinarut, Sabah | Padang IKBN Kinarut | - | |
Tuaran, Sabah | Padang IPG Kent | - | |
Kudat, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Kudat | - | |
Penampang, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Penampang | - | |
Sipitang, Sabah | Kompleks Sukan Sipitang | - | |
Labuan | Kompleks Sukan Labuan | - | |
Bintulu, Sarawak | Padang Dewan Suarah | - | |
Mukah, Sarawak | Stadium MDDM | - | |
Betong, Sarawak | Kompleks Sukan Betong | - | |
Sibu, Sarawak | Tun Zaidi Stadium | - | |
Samarahan, Sarawak | Kompleks Sukan Samarahan | - | |
Limbang, Sarawak | Kompleks Sukan Limbang | - | |
Miri, Sarawak | Stadium Terbuka Miri | - | |
Sarikei, Sarawak | Kompleks Sukan Sarikei | - | |
Serian, Sarawak | Padang Kampung Pichin | - | |
Kuching | Kuching, Sarawak | Sarawak State Stadium | 26,000 |
Sibu, Sarawak | Tun Zaidi Stadium | - | |
Sri Aman, Sarawak | Kompleks Sukan Sri Aman | - |
Personnel and kits[]
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and Managers may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
Club | Coach | Captain |
---|---|---|
Melaka Tengah | ||
Batang Padang | ||
Khairuddin Abdul Majid | ||
CC Saipudin Din | Muhamad Sazwan Said | |
Manjung | Rafae Isa | |
Azahari Ismail | ||
Zainuddin Husin | ||
Rajan a/l Koran | ||
Shahril Faizal Ahmad Sharifuddin | Rizalmie Kadir | |
Khairul Ariffin Ishak | Khairul Kamaruddin | |
Shamsul | Muhammad Zulkarnain | |
Syed Azla Syed Muhamad | ||
Kuantan | Ahmad Nazeri Hussain | Mohamad Azrul |
Mohamed Ramlee | ||
Kamaruddin Shaukkthali | Muhammad Shahril | |
Abdul Aziz Mustapha | ||
Kerian | Zulkefli Jamaluddin | |
Shaharoni Che Ahmad | ||
Azamri Zali | ||
Hairil Zamri Abdul Rashid | ||
Amril Aiman Abdul Aziz | ||
Mohd Safri Kasim | ||
Ruhaled Abdul Hamid | ||
Jelani Wilastra | ||
Jeli | Anizan Daud | |
Hulu Langat | Mohd Arsyah Ayob | |
Kuching | Khairol Jamel | |
Mokhtar Dayoh | ||
Samsudin Mislan | ||
Juha Ismail | ||
Abdul Rahim Ahmad | ||
Noorisham Kamarudin | ||
Mohd Adnan Abdul Rahman | ||
Mohd Azeri Sofhan |
League table[]
Each zone will provide two groups winners for national round where if the zone have more than two groups, each group winners will compete in play-off round and the top two will qualified for their zone.
North Zone[]
Group KR1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 17 |
2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 17 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 9 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 9 | |
5 | Padang Besar | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 30 | −20 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group KR2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | +18 | 22 |
2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 12 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 12 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 8 | |
5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 26 | −18 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group KR3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 12 |
2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
West Zone[]
Group AP1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kerian (Q) | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 17 |
2 | (Q) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 |
3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 14 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 6 | |
5 | Batang Padang | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 22 | −14 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group AP2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manjung (Q) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 |
2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 14 | |
3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 12 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 27 | −22 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group AP3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilir Perak (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 |
2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 9 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Middle Zone 1[]
Group BC1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 |
2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 14 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 12 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 23 | −12 | 7 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group BC2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 |
2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 12 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 9 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 9 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group BC3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 14 | |
3 | Temerloh | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 |
4 | Kuantan | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 |
5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 27 | −24 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Middle Zone 2[]
Group NW1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 |
2 | Hulu Langat | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 15 |
3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 9 | |
5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group NW2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 |
2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 16 | |
3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 7 | |
5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19 | −13 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group NW3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 |
2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 7 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
South Zone[]
Group JM1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 12 |
2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | |
4 | Alor Gajah | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | −19 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group JM2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 22 |
2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | |
3 | Melaka Tengah | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 12 |
4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 7 | |
5 | Jasin | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 35 | −25 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
East Zone[]
Group DT1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 |
2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 11 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | |
5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | −11 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group DT2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 20 |
2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 5 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group DT3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 |
2 | Jeli | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 13 |
3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Borneo Zone 1[]
Group SA1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 |
2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group SA2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 |
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group SA3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 12 |
2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 12 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group SA4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 |
2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 9 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Borneo Zone 2[]
Group Q1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 15 |
2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 8 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group Q2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 |
2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group Q3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 14 |
2 | Kuching | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 13 |
3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | −19 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Play-Off Round[]
Clubs that qualified from each group will compete with other groups within their zone and only two best clubs from each zone will proceed to next national round. Zone with only two group will not compete in play-off and both group winners will automatically qualified to the next round. After the play-off round is over, there will be only 16 clubs left from 8 zones total.
National stage[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 |
2 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 |
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 8 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 |
2 | Manjung (Q) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 |
3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group C[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 |
2 | (Q) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 |
3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 10 | |
4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group D[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 15 |
2 | (Q) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
3 | Hilir Perak | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | −6 | 6 |
4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Quarter-finals[]
First leg[]
15 April 2017 | 2-2 | show, Gua Musang, Kelantan. |
16 April 2017 | 1-2 | showDarul Makmur Stadium, Pahang. |
Second Leg[]
22 April 2017 | 1-2 (3–4 agg.) | showUKM Bangi Stadium, Bangi, Selangor. |
23 April 2017 | 0-1 (0–2 agg.) | showTuanku Syed Putra Stadium, Perlis. |
Semi-Final[]
First Leg[]
Second Leg[]
6 May 2017 | 1-0 (4–2 agg.) | show, Gua Musang, Kelantan. |
Final[]
First Leg[]
13 May 2017 | 0–1 | showSultan Muhammad IV Stadium, Kelantan. |
Second Leg[]
See also[]
- 2016 Liga Super
- 2016 Liga Premier
- 2016 Piala FAM
- 2016 Piala Malaysia
- 2016 Piala FA
- 2016 Piala Presiden
- 2016 Piala Belia
References[]
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-10-05. Retrieved 2016-09-17.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- ^ http://www.stadiumastro.com/ms/article/2016/09/24/sepak-mula-liga-bola-sepak-rakyat-malam-ini Archived 2016-10-02 at the Wayback Machine Sepak mula Liga Bola Sepak Rakyat malam ini
External links[]
- 2016 in Malaysian football
- Liga Bolasepak Rakyat seasons