2017 World Taekwondo Championships – Women's bantamweight
2017 World Taekwondo Championships | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Finweight | men | women | ||
Flyweight | men | women | ||
Bantamweight | men | women | ||
Featherweight | men | women | ||
Lightweight | men | women | ||
Welterweight | men | women | ||
Middleweight | men | women | ||
Heavyweight | men | women |
The women's bantamweight is a competition featured at the 2017 World Taekwondo Championships, and was held at the Taekwondowon in Muju County, South Korea on June 27 and June 28. Bantamweights were limited to a maximum of 53 kilograms in body mass.
Medalists[]
Gold | Zeliha Ağrıs Turkey |
Silver | Tatiana Kudashova Russia |
Bronze | Dinorahon Mamadibragimova Uzbekistan |
Inese Tarvida Latvia |
Results[]
- Legend
- DQ — Won by disqualification
- P — Won by punitive declaration
- W — Won by withdrawal
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | 11 | ||||||||
Dinorahon Mamadibragimova (UZB) | 7 | Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | 11 | ||||||
Inese Tarvida (LAT) | 5 | Tatiana Kudashova (RUS) | 8 | ||||||
Tatiana Kudashova (RUS) | 11 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
(EGY) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
(PHI) | 4 | Edina Kotsis (HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Edina Kotsis (HUN) | 13 | (EGY) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Chanatip Sonkham (THA) | DQ | Mariska Halinda (INA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
(ALG) | Chanatip Sonkham (THA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
(UGA) | Mariska Halinda (INA) | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Mariska Halinda (INA) | DQ | (EGY) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(COL) | 22 | Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(TLS) | 0 | (COL) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
(VIE) | 6 | (CRO) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
(CRO) | 12 | (COL) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
(ISR) | 7 | Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
(GRE) | 8 | (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(RWA) | Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Zeliha Ağrıs (TUR) | DQ |
Section 2[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Rahma Ben Ali (TUN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(NEP) | 7 | Dinorahon Mamadibragimova (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Dinorahon Mamadibragimova (UZB) | 25P | Dinorahon Mamadibragimova (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
(TPE) | DQ | (USA) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Rosa Keleku (COD) | (TPE) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
(IRL) | 9 | (USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
(USA) | 12 | Dinorahon Mamadibragimova (UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Tijana Bogdanović (SRB) | DQ | Tijana Bogdanović (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
(MAR) | Tijana Bogdanović (SRB) | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
(SVK) | 9 | (JOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(JOR) | 11 | Tijana Bogdanović (SRB) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Jannet Alegría (MEX) | 24 | (GER) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
(JPN) | 4 | Jannet Alegría (MEX) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(GER) | 8 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
(MAS) | 14 | (BRA) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
(BRA) | 20 | (KOR) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
(ESP) | 14 | (ESP) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
(BOL) | 3 | (ESP) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
(PAK) | 9 | Monica Pimentel (ARU) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Monica Pimentel (ARU) | 17 | (KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(DEN) | 22 | Inese Tarvida (LAT) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
(GLP) | 2 | (DEN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
(PAR) | 10 | (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
(KAZ) | 26 | (DEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(AUT) | 12 | Inese Tarvida (LAT) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
(HKG) | 6 | (AUT) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Inese Tarvida (LAT) | 11 |
Section 4[]
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
(CAN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 9 | (CHN) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | (IND) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
(IND) | DQ | (CHN) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
(CUB) | 7 | (CYP) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
(AFG) | 5 | (CUB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(HAI) | 2 | (CYP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(CYP) | 5 | (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(CIV) | 24 | Tatiana Kudashova (RUS) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
(GHA) | 5 | (CIV) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(KEN) | Chinazum Nwosu (NGR) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Chinazum Nwosu (NGR) | DQ | Chinazum Nwosu (NGR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(AUS) | DQ | Tatiana Kudashova (RUS) | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
(SWE) | (AUS) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Tatiana Kudashova (RUS) | 14W |
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- 2017 World Taekwondo Championships
- 2017 in women's taekwondo