Asia Pacific Screen Award for Best Youth Feature Film
The winners and nominees of the Asia Pacific Screen Award for Best Youth Feature Film are [1]
2000's[]
Year | Winner and nominees | English title | Original title |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | Denias, Singing on the Cloud | Denias, Senandung di atas awan | |
, | Gulong | ||
Ghofl-saz | |||
Mother Nanny | Inang yaya | ||
Mukhsin | |||
2008 | The Black Balloon | ||
Kranti Kanade, Children's Film Society of India | Mahek | ||
Auraeus Solito | Pisay | ||
Somaratne Dissanayake, | Siri Raja Siri | ||
2009 | Lee Chang-dong, , | A Brand New Life | |
Mommo the Bogeyman | Mommo-Kizkardesim | ||
Nan Achnas, , | 3 Doa 3 Cinta | ||
Shripal Morakhia, , | Tahaan: A Boy with a Grenade |
2010's[]
Year | Winner and nominees | English title | Original title |
---|---|---|---|
2010 | Mohammad-Ali Najafi, | ||
Ainsley Gardiner, Cliff Curtis, | Boy | ||
Sanjay Singh, Anurag Kashyap, Ronnie Screwvala | Udaan | ||
Mabel Cheung | Echoes of the Rainbow | ||
Robyn Kershaw, | Bran Nue Dae | ||
2011 | , | Buta | |
, , , , , , | The Flood | Mabul | |
, Wang Xiaoshuai, , Lu Dong, , | 11 Flowers | ||
Di Si Zhang Hua | |||
Nelson Woss, | Red Dog | ||
2012 | Garin Nugroho, Nadine Chandrawinata | The Mirror Never Lies | Laut Bercermin |
, | I Wish | Kiseki | |
, , Dariusz Jablonski, , | Australia Sheli | ||
Aurit Zamir, | Off White Lies | Orchim Lerega | |
Children's Film Society of India | Gattu | ||
2013 | Park Joo-young | Juvenile Offender | Beom-Jo So-Nyeon |
, , | Tabidachi no Shima Uta — Jugo no Haru | ||
Sarah Shaw, | Shopping | ||
, | Wadjda | ||
, , , | When I Saw You | Lamma Shoftak | |
2014 | Yasin Müjdeci | Sivas | |
Bryan Mason, Matthew Cormack, Rebecca Summerton, Sophie Hyde | 52 Tuesdays | ||
, | |||
, Ajay G. Rai, | The Fort | Killa | |
, | Theeb | ||
2015 | Alexandra Sun, Sangye | ||
Set Me Free | Geo-in | ||
Charles Gillibert | Mustang | ||
, | Mina Walking | ||
, | |||
2016 | Lee Chang-dong, Kim Soon-mo | The World of Us | Woorideul |
, | Breath | Nafas | |
Vitthal Patil, , , , Makarand Mane | The Quest | Ringan | |
Wolf and Sheep | |||
Vinod Vijayan, K. Mohan | The Trap | Ottaal | |
2017 | , Kamila Andini, Ifa Isfansyah | [id] | |
Big Big World | Koca Dünya | ||
, | Jasper Jones | ||
Mohammad Ahmadi | |||
, , | The Summer is Gone | Ba Yue | |
2018 | , | Güvercin | |
Sadaf Foroughi, Kiarash Anvari | Ava | ||
, John Torres | |||
, , | Boku no kaeru basho | ||
Rima Das | Village Rockstars | ||
2019 | Rodd Rathjen, Samantha Jennings, Kritsina Ceyton, Rita Walsh | Buoyancy | |
Bai Xue, Cary Cheng | The Crossing | Guo Chun Tian | |
Wang Lina, Cai Qingzeng, Qin Xiaoyu | A First Farewell | Di Yi Ci De Li Bie | |
Shahrbanoo Sadat, Katja Adomeit | The Orphanage | Parwareshgah | |
Tashi Gyeltshen, Kristina Konrad, Ram Krishna Pokharel | The Red Phallus |
External links[]
Categories:
- Asia Pacific Screen Awards
- Lists of films by award