Cycling at the 2009 Southeast Asian Games
The Cycling Events will be held from 9 December to 14 December 2009 with 8 gold medals up for contention.
Medal table[]
* Host nation (Laos)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Indonesia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Vietnam | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Malaysia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
5 | Singapore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 nations) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
Medalists[]
Road cycling[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 50 km individual time trial | Ryan Ariehaan Hilmant Indonesia |
Tonton Sutanto Indonesia |
Mai Công Hiếu Vietnam |
Men's 160.3 Km road race | Bùi Minh Thụy Vietnam |
Mai Nguyễn Hưng Vietnam |
Mohd Zamri Saleh Malaysia |
Women's 25 km individual time trial | Monrudee Chapookam Thailand |
Chanpeng Nontasin Thailand |
Dinah Chan Singapore |
Women's 116.1 Km road race | Jutatip Maneephan Thailand |
Noor Azian Alias Malaysia |
Phạm Thị Thùy Trang Vietnam |
Mountain biking[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's downhill | Popo Ariyo Sejati Indonesia |
Tanaphon Jarupeng Thailand |
Sitichai Ketkaewmanee Thailand |
Men's cross country | Tawatchai Masae Thailand |
Keerati Sukprasart Thailand |
Dadi Nurchanyadi Indonesia |
Women's downhill | Risa Suseanty Indonesia |
Ausanee Pradupyard Thailand |
Vipavee Deekaballes Thailand |
Women's cross country | Nguyễn Thanh Đàm Vietnam |
Hataichanok Srisuwan Thailand |
Masziyaton Mohd Radzi Malaysia |
Results[]
Road Cycling[]
Men[]
50 Km. Individual Time Trial[]
December 13
Location : That Luang – Lan Xang Avenue – Samsenethai – Thadeua 10KM-T 4
160.3 Km. Massed Start[]
December 14
Location : Done Noune Tri Square, Ban Keun and return at Thalath
Distance : 156.6 km.
Rider | NOC | Time |
---|---|---|
04:01:43.00 | ||
04:02:56.00 | ||
Mohd Zamri Saleh | 04:02:56.00 | |
04:03:15.00 | ||
04:03:24.00 | ||
04:09:01.00 | ||
04:09:01.00 | ||
04:09:01.00 | ||
04:09:02.00 | ||
04:09:02.00 | ||
Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn | 04:09:03.00 | |
04:11:09.00 | ||
04:11:58.00 | ||
Low Ji Wen | 04:11:58.00 | |
04:12:13.00 | ||
Anuar Manan | 04:16:52.00 | |
04:16:53.00 | ||
04:12:13.00 | ||
04:16:59.00 | ||
04:17:00.00 | ||
04:17:00.00 | ||
04:17:01.00 | ||
DNF | ||
DNF | ||
DNF |
Women[]
25 Km. Individual Time Trial[]
December 13
Location : That Luang – Lan Xang Avenue – Samsenethai – Thadeua 10KM-T 4
Rider | NOC | Time Start | Time End | Total Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monrudee Chapookam | 09:08:00:00 | 09:42:28:06 | 00:34:28:06 | |
Chanpeng Nontasin | 09:20:00:00 | 09:55:06:84 | 00:35:06:84 | |
09:12:00:00 | 09:47:19:78 | 00:35:19:78 | ||
Nurhayati | 09:02:00:00 | 09:37:32:34 | 00:35:32:34 | |
Santia Tri Kusuma | 09:14:00:00 | 09:50:18:87 | 00:36:18:87 | |
09:18:00:00 | 09:55:06:59 | 00:37:06:59 | ||
Mariana Mohammad | 09:04:00:00 | 09:41:11:05 | 00:37:11:05 | |
09:06:00:00 | 09:43:15:15 | 00:37:15:15 | ||
09:16:00:00 | 09:53:57:45 | 00:37:57:45 | ||
09:10:00:00 | 09:48:26:50 | 00:38:26:50 | ||
09:00:00:00 | 09:38:34:43 | 00:38:34:43 |
116.1 Km. Massed Start[]
December 14
Location : Dane Soung, Saythany District
Distance : 120 km.
Rider | NOC | Time |
---|---|---|
Jutatip Maneephan | 03:36:33.00 | |
03:36:33.00 | ||
03:36:33.00 | ||
Monrudee Chapookam | 03:36:34.00 | |
Santia Tri Kusuma | 03:36:34.00 | |
03:36:34.00 | ||
03:36:34.00 | ||
03:36:34.00 | ||
03:36:36.00 | ||
03:36:36.00 | ||
03:36:36.00 | ||
Chanpeng Nontasin | 03:36:36.00 | |
03:36:36.00 | ||
Mariana Mohammad | 03:36:36.00 | |
03:36:38.00 | ||
Thatsani Wichana | 03:36:38.00 | |
03:36:40.00 | ||
Nurhayati | 03:36:43.00 | |
03:36:43.00 | ||
03:36:52.00 | ||
DNS |
Mountain biking[]
Men[]
Down Hill[]
- December 9 - Seeding Run
- December 10 - Final
Location : Dane Soung, Saythany District.
Cross Country[]
December 11
Venue :Tad Song, Saythany District.
Distance : 49.7 km.
Athlete | NOC | Total Time |
---|---|---|
02:21:00.00 | ||
02:21:57.00 | ||
Peerapol Chawchiangkwang | 02:23:11.00 | |
02:28:33.00 | ||
02:30:31.00 | ||
02:32:31.00 | ||
02:32:47.00 | ||
02:36:28.00 | ||
Women[]
Down Hill[]
- December 9 - Seeding Run
- December 10 - Final
Location : Dane Soung, Saythany District.
Athlete | NOC | Seeding Run | Final |
---|---|---|---|
03:16.99 | 03:13.22 | ||
03:22.38 | 03:16.53 | ||
03:20.50 | 03:16.76 | ||
03:48.08 | 03:38.70 | ||
04:35.21 | 03:55.45 | ||
DNF | DNS |
Cross Country[]
December 11
Venue :Tad Song, Saythany District.
Distance : 28.4 km.
Athlete | NOC | Total Time |
---|---|---|
01:35:15.00 | ||
01:38:57.00 | ||
01:40:28.00 | ||
01:42:10.00 | ||
01:42:57.00 | ||
01:43:05.00 | ||
01:45:02.00 | ||
01:47:01.00 | ||
01:51:03.00 | ||
01:51:05.00 | ||
01:51:05.00 | ||
External links[]
Categories:
- 2009 Southeast Asian Games events
- 2009 in cycle racing
- Cycling at the Southeast Asian Games
- 2009 in road cycling
- 2009 in mountain biking