India at the 2016 South Asian Games
India at the 2016 South Asian Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | IND |
NOC | Indian Olympic Association |
in Guwahati and Shillong | |
Competitors | 519 |
Flag bearers | Saurav Ghosal (In Guwahati) P. V. Sindhu (In Shilong) |
Medals Ranked 1st |
|
South Asian Games appearances (overview) | |
India participated in the 2016 South Asian Games in Guwahati and Shillong, India from 5 to 16 February 2016.[1]
Medal summary[]
India won 188 gold medals and a total of 308 medals.[2]
Medals by Sports[]
Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 28 | 22 | 8 | 58 |
Shooting | 25 | 10 | 10 | 45 |
Swimming | 23 | 19 | 3 | 45 |
Wrestling | 14 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
Weightlifting | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
Wushu | 11 | 2 | 3 | 16 |
Archery | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 |
Boxing | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Judo | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
Badminton | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
Table tennis | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
Cycling | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 |
Tennis | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
Taekwondo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
Squash | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Triathlon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Handball | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Kabaddi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Kho-Kho | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Volleyball | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Field hockey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Football | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Totals (22 sports) | 188 | 92 | 28 | 308 |
Medals by Date[]
Date | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 February | 14 | 5 | 0 | 19 |
7 February | 16 | 7 | 3 | 26 |
8 February | 23 | 10 | 1 | 34 |
9 February | 25 | 16 | 4 | 45 |
10 February | 40 | 27 | 7 | 74 |
11 February | 20 | 12 | 3 | 35 |
12 February | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
13 February | 9 | 5 | 4 | 18 |
14 February | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
15 February | 26 | 3 | 2 | 31 |
16 February | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Total | 188 | 92 | 28 | 308 |
Medalists[]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Cycling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Saikhom Mirabai Chanu | Weightlifting | 6 February | |
Gold | Cycling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Guru Raja | Weightlifting | 6 February | |
Gold | Weightlifting | 6 February | ||
Gold | Shivani Kataria | Swimming | 6 February | |
Gold | Sandeep Sejwal | Swimming | 6 February | |
Gold | Damini Gowda | Swimming | 6 February | |
Gold | , , Maana Patel, Shivani Kataria | Swimming | 6 February | |
Gold | Wrestling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 6 February | ||
Gold | Cycling | 7 February | ||
Gold | Weightlifting | 7 February | ||
Gold | Weightlifting | 7 February | ||
Gold | Sandeep Sejwal | Swimming | 7 February | |
Gold | Sajan Prakash | Swimming | 7 February | |
Gold | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Gold | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Gold | Amit Kumar Dhankar | Wrestling | 7 February | |
Gold | Wrestling | 7 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 7 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 7 February | ||
Gold | Weightlifting | 7 February | ||
Gold | Wushu | Taolu-Changquan | 7 February | |
Gold | Weightlifting | 7 February | ||
Gold | Anthony Amalraj, , ,
, |
Table Tennis | 7 February | |
Gold | Manika Batra, Mouma Das, , | Table Tennis | 7 February | |
Gold | K Srikanth, Ajay jayaram, Manu Attri, Akshay Dewalkar,
Sai Praneeth, H S Prannoy, Sumeeth Reddy, Pranaav Jerry Chopra |
Badminton | 8 February | |
Gold | P V Sindhu, P C Thulasi, Ashwini Ponnappa, Jwala Gutta,
Ruthvika Shivani, K. Maneesha, N. Sikki Reddy |
Badminton | 8 February | |
Gold | , ,
, |
Cycling | 8 February | |
Gold | , ,
, |
Cycling | 8 February | |
Gold | Joshna Chinappa | Squash | Women's Singles | 8 February |
Gold | Swimming | 8 February | ||
Gold | Swimming | 8 February | ||
Gold | Sandeep Sejwal | Swimming | 8 February | |
Gold | Kavita Devi | Weightlifting | 8 February | |
Gold | Vikas Thakur | Weightlifting | 8 February | |
Gold | Pradeep Singh | Weightlifting | 8 February | |
Gold | Weightlifting | 8 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 8 February | ||
Gold | Wrestling | 8 February | ||
Gold | Rajani | Wrestling | 8 February | |
Gold | Mausam Khatri | Wrestling | 8 February | |
Gold | Wrestling | 8 February | ||
Gold | Wushu | 8 February | ||
Gold | Purvasha Sudhir Shende, Jyothi Surekha Vennam, | Archery | 8 February | |
Gold | Abhishek Verma, Rajat Chauhan, | Archery | 8 February | |
Gold | Abhishek Verma, Purvasha Sudhir Shende | Archery | 8 February | |
Gold | Rajat Chauhan | Archery | 8 February | |
Gold | Purvasha Sudhir Shende | Archery | 8 February | |
Gold | Wushu | 9 February | ||
Gold | Cycling | 9 February | ||
Gold | Tarundeep Rai, Deepika Kumari | Archery | 9 February | |
Gold | Tarundeep Rai, , Jayanta Talukdar | Archery | 9 February | |
Gold | Deepika Kumari, Laishram Bombayla Devi, Laxmirani Majhi | Archery | 9 February | |
Gold | Tarundeep Rai | Archery | 9 February | |
Gold | Deepika Kumari | Archery | 9 February | |
Gold | Swimming | 9 February | ||
Gold | Swimming | 9 February | ||
Gold | Sajan Prakash | Swimming | 9 February | |
Gold | Damini Gowda | Swimming | 9 February | |
Gold | Swimming | 9 February | ||
Gold | , , , | Swimming | 9 February | |
Gold | , , Damini Gowda, Shivani Kataria | Swimming | 9 February | |
Gold | Women's Volleyball Team | Volleyball | Women's Team | 9 February |
Gold | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Gold | Mayookha Johny | Athletics | 9 February | |
Gold | Neeraj Kumar | Athletics | 9 February | |
Gold | Man Singh | Athletics | 9 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Gold | Weightlifting | 9 February | ||
Gold | Men's Volleyball Team | Volleyball | 9 February | |
Gold | Kho Kho | 9 February | ||
Gold | Kho Kho | 9 February | ||
Gold | Anthony Amalraj , Manika Batra | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 9 February |
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Ankita Raina | Tennis | 10 February | |
Gold | Omkar Singh, , | Shooting | 10 February | |
Gold | Ankita Raina , Divij Sharan | Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 10 February |
Gold | Saurav Ghoshal, Kush Kumar, , Harinder Pal Sandhu | Squash | 10 February | |
Gold | Joshna Chinappa, Dipika Karthik, Sunayna Kuruvilla and | Squash | 10 February | |
Gold | Swimming | 10 February | ||
Gold | Virdhawal Khade | Swimming | 10 February | |
Gold | Swimming | 10 February | ||
Gold | , Sandeep Sejwal, , | Swimming | 10 February | |
Gold | Maana Patel, , Damini Gowda, | Swimming | 10 February | |
Gold | Anthony Amalraj | Table Tennis | Men's Singles | 10 February |
Gold | , | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Gold | Mouma Das | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Gold | Manika Batra, | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Gold | Gayathri Govindaraj | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Gold | Akoria Rajiv | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Neeraj Chopra | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Ankit Sharma | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Sahana Kumari | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Gold | Ramkumar Ramanathan / | Tennis | 10 February | |
Gold | Ruthvika Shivani | Badminton | 10 February | |
Gold | Kidambi Srikanth | Badminton | Men's Singles | 10 February |
Gold | Jwala Gutta, Ashwini Ponappa | Badminton | 10 February | |
Gold | Manu Attri, B. Sumeeth Reddy | Badminton | 10 February | |
Gold | Pranav J Chopra, N. Sikki Reddy | Badminton | Mixed Doubles | 10 February |
Gold | Mayookha Johny | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | M. R. Poovamma | Athletics | 10 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Gold | Apurvi Chandela, Pooja Ghatkar
|
Shooting | 10 February | |
Gold | Apurvi Chandela | Shooting | 10 February | |
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh | Wushu | 10 February | |
Gold | Y. Sanathoi Devi | Wushu | 10 February | |
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Gold | Prarthana Thombare, | Tennis | 11 February | |
Gold | Ramkumar Ramanathan | Tennis | Men's Singles | 11 February |
Gold | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Gold | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Gold | Gagan Narang, Chain Singh, | Shooting | 11 February | |
Gold | Gagan Narang | Shooting | 11 February | |
Gold | Samaresh Jung, Vijay Kumar, Pemba Tamang | Shooting | 11 February | |
Gold | Samaresh Jung | Shooting | 11 February | |
Gold | , Lajja Gauswami, | Shooting | 11 February | |
Gold | Shooting | 11 February | ||
Gold | Om Prakash Singh Karhana | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Gold | Renjith Maheswary | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | PU Chitra | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Gold | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Gold | , , , , | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | M. R. Poovamma, , Sini Jose, , | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | Srabani Nanda | Athletics | 11 February | |
Gold | Women's Hockey Team | Field Hockey | 11 February | |
Gold | Nitender Singh Rawat | Athletics | 12 February | |
Gold | Kavita Raut | Athletics | 12 February | |
Gold | Shooting | 12 February | ||
Gold | , Gurpreet Singh, Mahender Singh | Shooting | 12 February | |
Gold | Chain Singh | Shooting | 12 February | |
Gold | Chain Singh, Gagan Narang, | Shooting | 12 February | |
Gold | Anjum Modgil, , Lajja Gauswami | Shooting | 13 February | |
Gold | Shooting | 13 February | ||
Gold | Omkar Singh, Gurpreet Singh, | Shooting | 13 February | |
Gold | Omkar Singh | Shooting | 13 February | |
Gold | Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Annu Raj Singh | Shooting | 13 February | |
Gold | Shooting | 13 February | ||
Gold | Dilip Kumar | Triathlon | 13 February | |
Gold | Triathlon | 13 February | ||
Gold | Taekwondo | 13 February | ||
Gold | , Dilip Kumar
, |
Triathlon | 14 February | |
Gold | Chain Singh, Gagan Narang, | Shooting | 14 February | |
Gold | Chain Singh | Shooting | 14 February | |
Gold | Taekwondo | 14 February | ||
Gold | Taekwondo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Taekwondo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Taekwondo | 15 February | ||
Gold | L. Devendro Singh | Boxing | 15 February | |
Gold | Madan Lal | Boxing | 15 February | |
Gold | Shiva Thapa | Boxing | 15 February | |
Gold | Boxing | 15 February | ||
Gold | Manoj Kumar | Boxing | 15 February | |
Gold | Women's Football Team | Football | 15 February | |
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Women's Kabaddi Team | Kabaddi | 15 February | |
Gold | Heena Sidhu, Yashashwini Singh Deswal, | Shooting | 15 February | |
Gold | Shooting | 15 February | ||
Gold | Vijay Kumar, Gurpreet Singh, | Shooting | 15 February | |
Gold | Gurpreet Singh | Shooting | 15 February | |
Gold | Vikas Krishnan | Boxing | 15 February | |
Gold | Men's Kabaddi Team | Kabaddi | 15 February | |
Gold | Angom Anita Chanu | Judo | 15 February | |
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Judo | 15 February | ||
Gold | Handball | 15 February | ||
Gold | Handball | 15 February | ||
Gold | Avtar Singh | Judo | 16 February | |
Gold | Judo | 16 February | ||
Gold | M. C. Marykom | Boxing | 16 February | |
Gold | L. Sarita Devi | Boxing | 16 February | |
Gold | Pooja Rani Bohra | Boxing | 16 February | |
Silver | Cycling | 6 February | ||
Silver | Cycling | 6 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 6 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 6 February | ||
Silver | , , , | Swimming | 6 February | |
Silver | Cycling | 7 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Silver | Wrestling | 7 February | ||
Silver | Virdhawal Khade | Swimming | 7 February | |
Silver | Maana Patel | Swimming | 7 February | |
Silver | Swimming | 8 February | ||
Silver | Swimming | 8 February | ||
Silver | Maana Patel | Swimming | 8 February | |
Silver | Swimming | 8 February | ||
Silver | Mandeep | Wrestling | 8 February | |
Silver | Wushu | 8 February | ||
Silver | Saurav Ghoshal | Squash | Men's Singles | 8 February |
Silver | Harinder Pal Singh | Squash | Men's Singles | 8 February |
Silver | Abhishek Verma | Archery | 8 February | |
Silver | Jyothi Surekha Vennam | Archery | 8 February | |
Silver | Gurdeep Singh | Weightlifting | 9 February | |
Silver | Cycling | 9 February | ||
Silver | Pankaj Kumar | Cycling | 9 February | |
Silver | Archery | 9 February | ||
Silver | Laishram Bombayla Devi | Archery | 9 February | |
Silver | Sajan Prakash | Swimming | 9 February | |
Silver | Shivani Kataria | Swimming | 9 February | |
Silver | Swimming | 9 February | ||
Silver | Maana Patel | Swimming | 9 February | |
Silver | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Silver | Srabani Nanda | Athletics | 9 February | |
Silver | , Mouma Das | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 9 February |
Silver | Prerna Bhambri | Tennis | 10 February | |
Silver | Prarthana Thombare , Sanam Singh | Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 10 February |
Silver | Swimming | 10 February | ||
Silver | Anshul Kothari | Swimming | 10 February | |
Silver | Swimming | 10 February | ||
Silver | Table Tennis | Men's Singles | 10 February | |
Silver | Anthony Amalraj, | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Silver | Manika Batra | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Silver | Mouma Das, Shamini Kumaresan | Table Tennis | 10 February | |
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Prem Kumar Kumaravel | Athletics | 10 February | |
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Silver | Divij Sharan, Sanam Singh | Tennis | 10 February | |
Silver | P. V. Sindhu | Badminton | 10 February | |
Silver | H. S. Prannoy | Badminton | Men's Singles | 10 February |
Silver | K. Maneesha, N. Sikki Reddy | Badminton | 10 February | |
Silver | Akshay Dewalkar, Pranav J Chopra | Badminton | 10 February | |
Silver | Manu Attri, Ashwini Ponappa | Badminton | Mixed Doubles | 10 February |
Silver | Dutee Chand, Srabani Nanda, ,
, , |
Athletics | 10 February | |
Silver | Gopi T | Athletics | 10 February | |
Silver | Shooting | 10 February | ||
Silver | Shooting | 10 February | ||
Silver | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Silver | , Natasha Palha | Tennis | 11 February | |
Silver | Saketh Myneni | Tennis | Men's Singles | 11 February |
Silver | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Silver | Ashwini Akkunji | Athletics | 11 February | |
Silver | Chain Singh | Shooting | 11 February | |
Silver | Pemba Tamang | Shooting | 11 February | |
Silver | Lajja Gauswami | Shooting | 11 February | |
Silver | Annu Rani | Athletics | 11 February | |
Silver | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Silver | Athletics | 11 February | ||
Silver | Dutee Chand | Athletics | 11 February | |
Silver | Jasdeep Singh | Athletics | 11 February | |
Silver | Gurpreet Singh | Shooting | 12 February | |
Silver | Men's Field Hockey Team | Field Hockey | 12 February | |
Silver | Shooting | 13 February | ||
Silver | Annu Raj Singh | Shooting | 13 February | |
Silver | Triathlon | 13 February | ||
Silver | Triathlon | 13 February | ||
Silver | Abrar Khan | Taekwondo | 13 February | |
Silver | Gagan Narang | Shooting | 14 February | |
Silver | Taekwondo | 14 February | ||
Silver | Taekwondo | 14 February | ||
Silver | Heena Sidhu | Shooting | 15 February | |
Silver | Judo | 15 February | ||
Silver | Men's Football Team | Football | 15 February | |
Silver | Judo | 16 February | ||
Silver | Judo | 16 February | ||
Bronze | Pankaj Kumar | Cycling | 7 February | |
Bronze | Swimming | 7 February | ||
Bronze | Wushu | Taolu-Changquan | 7 February | |
Bronze | Maana Patel | Swimming | 8 February | |
Bronze | Cycling | 9 February | ||
Bronze | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Bronze | Athletics | 9 February | ||
Bronze | Dutee Chand | Athletics | 9 February | |
Bronze | Maana Patel | Swimming | 10 February | |
Bronze | Athletics | 10 February | ||
Bronze | , , ,
, , |
Athletics | 10 February | |
Bronze | M. A. Prajusha | Athletics | 10 February | |
Bronze | Pooja Ghatkar | Shooting | 10 February | |
Bronze | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Bronze | Wushu | 10 February | ||
Bronze | Vijay Kumar | Shooting | 11 February | |
Bronze | Anuja Jung | Shooting | 11 February | |
Bronze | Rahul | Athletics | 11 February | |
Bronze | Khetha Ram | Athletics | 12 February | |
Bronze | Mahender Singh | Shooting | 12 February | |
Bronze | Gagan Narang | Shooting | 12 February | |
Bronze | Lajja Gauswami | Shooting | 13 February | |
Bronze | Shooting | 13 February | ||
Bronze | Anisa Sayyed | Shooting | 13 February | |
Bronze | Naveen | Taekwondo | 13 February | |
Bronze | Taekwondo | 14 February | ||
Bronze | Yashaswini Singh Deswal | Shooting | 15 February | |
Bronze | Vijay Kumar | Shooting | 15 February |
Archery[]
Men[]
Recurve[]
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | 1/16 Elimination | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals / Bronze medal playoffs | Ranks | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | |||
Tarundeep Rai | Individual | 676 | 1st | Bye | Bhutan (BHU) |
6–5 W |
Nepal (NEP) |
6–0 W |
India (IND) |
6–2
W |
||
Individual | 666 | 2nd | Bye | Jigme Norbu Bhutan (BHU) |
7–1 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
7–3 W |
Tarundeep Rai India (IND) |
2–6
L |
|||
Jayanta Talukdar | Individual | 665 | 3rd | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Individual | 653 | 5th | Did Not Advance | |||||||||
Tarundeep Rai
|
Team | 2007 | 1st | NIL | NIL | Bye | Bhutan (BHU) | 5–1
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) | 5–1
W |
Compound[]
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | 1/16 Elimination | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals / Bronze medal playoffs | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | |||
Abhishek Verma | Individual | 704 | 1st | Bye | Nepal (NEP) |
144–138 W |
Bhutan (BHU) |
148–135 W |
Rajat Chauhan India (IND) |
142–144
L |
||
Rajat Chauhan | Individual | 693 | 2nd | Bye | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
146–134 W |
Bhutan (BHU) |
145–142 W |
Abhishek Verma India (IND) |
144–142
W |
||
Individual | 692 | 3rd | Did Not Advance | |||||||||
Individual | 689 | 4th | Did Not Advance | |||||||||
Abhishek Verma
|
Team | 2089 | 1st | NIL | NIL | Bye | Nepal (NEP) | 233–215
W |
Bhutan (BHU) | 230–219
W |
Women[]
Recurve[]
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | 1/16 Elimination | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals / Bronze medal playoffs | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | |||
Deepika Kumari | Individual | 668 | 1st | Bye | Bhutan (BHU) |
6–2 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
6–0 W |
Laishram Bombayla Devi India (IND) |
6–4 W |
||
Laishram Bombayla Devi | Individual | 646 | 2nd | Bye | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
6–5 W |
Karma Bhutan (BHU) |
6–2 W |
Deepika Kumari India (IND) |
4–6 L |
||
Laxmirani Majhi | Individual | 632 | 3rd | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Individual | 614 | 6th | Did Not Advance | |||||||||
Deepika Kumari
Laishram Bombayla Devi Laxmirani Majhi |
Team | 1946 | 1st | NIL | NIL | Bye | Bhutan (BHU) | 6–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) | 6–0
W |
Compound[]
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals / Bronze medal playoffs | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Rank | ||
Purvasha Sudhir Shende | Individual | 686 | 1st | BYE | Bangladesh (BAN) |
139–139 W |
Jyothi Surekha Vennam India (IND) |
138–133
W |
||
Jyothi Surekha Vennam | Individual | 684 | 2nd | BYE | Bangladesh (BAN) |
145–134 W |
Purvasha Sudhir Shende India (IND) |
133–138
L |
||
Lily Chanu Paonam | Individual | 678 | 4th | Did Not Advance | ||||||
Individual | 677 | 5th | Did Not Advance | |||||||
Purvasha Sudhir Shende | Team | 2048 | 1st | NIL | NIL | Bye | Bangladesh (BAN) | 228–217
W |
Mixed[]
Recurve
Athletes | Qualifications | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | ||
Tarundeep Rai / | 1344 | 1st | Bye |
Dilhara Salgado |
5–4
W |
/
|
6–0
W |
Compound
Athletes | Qualification | Semifinals | Finals | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition | Score | Opposition | Score | ||
Abhishek Verma /
Purvasha Sudhir Shende |
1390 | 1st | Bye | /
|
156–138
W |
Athletics[]
- Key
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
Men[]
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
10.95 | 4th Q | 10.96 | 7th | ||
11:12 | 5th | Did Not Advance | |||
22.26 q | 5th | 22.43 | 8th | ||
21.70 Q | 2nd | 21.61 | 5th | ||
Arokia Rajiv | 47.87 | 1st Q | 46.23 | ||
47.42 | 1st Q | 46.73 | |||
Ajay Kumar Saroj | N/A | 1:52:4 | |||
Rahul | 1:53:87 | 5th | |||
Ajay Kumar Saroj | N/A | 3:53:46 | |||
Rahul | 3:55:07 | ||||
N/A | 14:02:70 | ||||
Man Singh | 14:02:04 GR | ||||
Suresh Kumar | N/A | 29:10:53 GR | |||
Thonakal Gopi | 29:20:49 | ||||
14.13 | |||||
14.18 | |||||
N/A | 50.57 | ||||
Ayyasamy Dharun | 50.54 | ||||
Nitendra Singh Rawat | N/A | 2:15:18.00 | |||
Kheta Ram | 2:21:14.00 | ||||
N/A | 41.9 | ||||
Arokia Rajiv | N/A | 3:06:74 | |||
Kunhu Muhammed | |||||
Mohammad Anas | |||||
Ayyasamy Dharun |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Ankit Sharma | 7.89 GR | ||
Prem Kumar Kumaravel | 7.62 | ||
Renjith Maheswary | 16.45 GR | ||
15.89 | |||
Tejaswin Shankar | 2.17 | ||
2.08 | |||
NM | NM | ||
4.80 | |||
Jasdeep Singh | 17.56 | ||
Om Prakash Singh Karhana | 18.45 | ||
56.59 | |||
57.21 | |||
Neeraj Kumar | 66.14 | ||
NA | NA | ||
Neeraj Chopra | 86.46 |
Women[]
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Dutee Chand | 11.88 | 1st Q | 11.75 | ||
Srabani Nanda | 11.71 | 2nd Q | 11.72 | ||
Dutee Chand | 24.60 | 1st Q | 24.14 | ||
Srabani Nanda | 24.29 | 1st Q | 23.91 | ||
M. R. Poovamma | 54.1 | ||||
56.5 | 4th | ||||
N/A | 2:10:99 | ||||
2:11:13 | 4th | ||||
N/A | 4:27:39 | 4th | |||
PU Chitra | 4:25:59 | ||||
N/A | 15:45:75 GR | ||||
16:14:57 | |||||
N/A | 32:39:86 GR | ||||
33:57:09 | |||||
Gayathri Govindaraj | 13.83 | ||||
14.26 | |||||
N/A | 57.69 | ||||
Ashwini Akkunji | 58.92 | ||||
N/A | 2:38:38.00 | ||||
2:54:33.00 | 4th | ||||
Dutee Chand | N/A | 45.79 | |||
Srabani Nanda | |||||
M. R. Poovamma | N/A | 3:35:44 | |||
Sini Jose | |||||
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Mayookha Johny | 6.43 GR | ||
6.19 | |||
Mayookha Johny | 13.85 GR | ||
M. A. Prajusha | 12.95 | ||
Sahana Kumari | 1.78 | ||
1.75 | |||
17.94 GR | |||
15.94 | |||
Annu Rani | 57.13 | ||
59.45 GR |
Badminton[]
Men[]
1. Srikanth Kidambi,
2. Ajay Jayaram,
3. H S Prannoy,
4. B. Sai Praneeth,
5. Manu Attri,
6. B. Sumeeth Reddy,
7. Akshay Dewalkar,
8. Pranav J Chopra
Team:
Date | Opponent | Result | Singles-1 | Singles-2 | Doubles-1 | Singles-3 | Doubles-2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February | Maldives (MDV) Group-A |
3–0 W |
Srikanth Kidambi
vs
W |
Ajay Jayaram
vs
W |
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy
vs / W |
||
6 February | Bangladesh (BAN) Group-A |
3–0 W |
H. S.Prannoy
vs
W |
B. Sai Praneeth
vs
W |
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy
vs / W |
||
7 February | Afghanistan (AFG)
Group-A |
3–0
W |
Ajay Jayaram
vs
21–4 21–4 W |
H. S.Prannoy
vs
21–8 21–11 W |
Akshay Dewalkar / Pranav J Chopra
vs / 21–9 21–9 W |
||
8 February | Pakistan (PAK)
Semifinal |
3–0
W |
K. Srikanth
vs
21–19 21–15 W |
Ajay Jayaram
vs
21–11 21–16 W |
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy
vs 21–9 21–18 W |
||
8 February | Sri Lanka (SRI)
Final
|
3–0
W |
K. Srikanth
vs
21–14 21–14 W |
H. S.Prannoy
vs
21–13 21–16 W |
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy
vs / 21–12 21–11 W |
Singles:
Athlete | R16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kidambi Srikanth [1] |
Nepal (NEP) 21–14 21–10 W |
Maldives (MDV) W |
Muhammad Irfan Saeed Bhatti
Pakistan (PAK) W |
H. S. Prannoy [2]
India (IND) 11–21 21–14 21–6 W |
|
H. S. Prannoy [2] |
Bhutan (BHU) 21–13 21–7 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 21–11 21–15 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 14–21 21–13 21–16 W |
Kidambi Srikanth [1]
India (IND) 21–11 14–21 6–21 L |
Doubles:
Athlete | R16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy [1] | Bye | Azeem Sarwar / Muhammad Irfan Saeed Bhatti
Pakistan (PAK) 21–14 21–17 W |
Akshay Dewalkar / Pranav J Chopra [2]
India (IND) 21–18 21–17 W |
||
Akshay Dewalkar / Pranav J Chopra [2] | Bye | /
Bangladesh (BAN) 21–10 21–11 W |
Manu Attri / B. Sumeeth Reddy [1]
India (IND) 18–21 17–21 L |
Women[]
1. P. V. Sindhu
2. P. C. Thulasi
3. Ruthvika Shivani
4. Jwala Gutta
5. Ashwini Ponappa
6. K. Maneesha
7. N. Sikki Reddy
Team:
Date | Opponent | Result | Singles-1 | Singles-2 | Doubles-1 | Singles-3 | Doubles-2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 February | Nepal (NEP) Group-A |
3–0
W |
P. V Sindhu
vs
21–2 21–8 W |
Ruthvika Shivani
vs
21–6 21–2 W |
Ashwni Ponnappa / P. V. Sindhu
vs
21–10 21–8 W |
||
7 February | Bangladesh (BAN)
Semifinal |
3–0
W |
P. V Sindhu
vs 21–7 21–5 W |
Ruthvika Shivani
vs
21–5 21–6 W |
Ashwni Ponnappa / P. V. Sindhu
vs / 21–11 21–12 W |
||
8 February | Sri Lanka (SRI)
Final
|
3–0
W |
P. V Sindhu
vs
21–7 21–5 W |
Ruthvika Shivani
vs Thilini Pramodika 23–21 21–13 W |
Ashwni Ponnappa / P. V. Sindhu
vs / 21–13 21–13 W |
Singles:
Athlete | R16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P. V. Sindhu [1] | Bye |
Maldives (MDV) W |
Ruthvika Shivani [2]
India (IND) 11–21 20–22 L |
||
Ruthvika Shivani [2] | Thilini Hendahewa
Sri Lanka (SRI) 21–9 21–8 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 21–6 21–7 W |
P. V. Sindhu [1]
India (IND) 21–11 22–20 W |
Doubles:
Athlete | R16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jwala Gutta / Ashwini Ponappa [1] | Bye | / Nadeesha Gayanthi
Sri Lanka (SRI) 21–11 21–12 W |
/
Pakistan (PAK) 21–9 21–3 W |
K. Maneesha/ N. Sikki Reddy [2]
India (IND) 21–9 21–17 W |
|
K. Maneesha/ N. Sikki Reddy [2] | Bye | /
Pakistan (PAK) 21–9 21–9 W |
Jwala Gutta / Ashwini Ponappa [1]
India (IND) 9–21 17–21 L |
Mixed[]
Mixed Doubles
Athlete | R16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pranav J Chopra / N. Sikki Reddy [1] | Bye | Ratnajit Tamang /
Nepal (NEP) 21–9 21–10 W |
Manu Attri / Ashwini Ponappa [2]
India (IND) 30–29 21–17 W |
||
Manu Attri / Ashwini Ponappa [2] | Bye | /
Pakistan (PAK) 21–7 21–4 W |
Pranav J Chopra / N. Sikki Reddy [1]
India (IND) 29–30 17–21 L |
Boxing[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L. Devendro Singh | 49Kg | Tashi Wangdi
Bhutan (BHU) 3–0 W |
Thiwanka Ranasinghe
Sri Lanka (SRI) 3–0 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 2–1 W |
|
Madan Lal | 52Kg |
Nepal (NEP) 3–0 W |
Afghanistan (AFG)2–1 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 3–0 W |
|
Shiva Thapa | 56Kg |
Nepal (NEP) 3–0 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) 3–0 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 3–0 W |
|
60Kg |
Bhutan (BHU) 3–0 W |
Afghanistan (AFG)3–0 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 3–0 W |
||
Manoj Kumar | 64Kg | Bye | Tshering Wangchuk
Bhutan (BHU) 3–0 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 3–0 W |
|
Mandeep Jangra | 69Kg | Arshad Hussain
Pakistan (PAK) 3–0 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 3–0 W |
Afghanistan (AFG)3–0 W |
|
Vikas Krishnan | 75Kg |
Bangladesh (BAN) W (TKO) |
Afghanistan (AFG)3–0 W |
Tanveer Ahmed
Pakistan (PAK) 3–0 W |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M. C. Marykom | 51Kg | Bye |
Bangladesh (BAN) W (TKO) |
Sri Lanka (SRI) W (TKO) |
|
L. Sarita Devi | 60Kg |
Bangladesh (BAN) W (TKO) |
Nepal (NEP) 3–0 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 3–0 W |
|
Pooja Rani Bohra | 75Kg |
Nepal (NEP) W (TKO) |
Pakistan (PAK) W (TKO) |
Sri Lanka (SRI) W (TKO) |
Cycling[]
Women[]
- Road:
Women's 30 Km Individual time trial
Athlete | Finish Time | Final Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
1::11:24.573 | 49:24.573 | ||
1::05:31.311 | 49:31.311 |
Women's 40 km Criterium Individual
Athlete | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|
30 | ||
26 | ||
9 | 4th | |
2 | 8th |
Women's 40 Km Team time trial
Athletes | Finish Time | Final Time | Ranking |
---|---|---|---|
1:05:23.52 | 0:59:23.52 | ||
Women's 80 Km Individual Road Race
Athletes | Finish Time | Rank |
---|---|---|
2:30:55.350 | ||
2:30:55.690 | ||
2:30:55.900 | ||
NA | 5th | |
NA | 8th | |
NA | 22nd |
Men[]
- Track:
Men's 40 Km Individual time trial
Athlete | Finish Time | Final Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
1::08:28.800 | 0::52:28.800 | ||
1::16:01.183 | 0::54:01.183 |
Men's 60km Criterium Individual
Athlete | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|
21 | ||
20 | 4th | |
8 | 6th | |
7 | 7th |
Athletes | Finish Time | Final Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
1:37:37.840 | 1:29:37.840 | ||
Men's 100 Km Individual Road Race
Athlete | Finish Time | Rank |
---|---|---|
NA | ||
NA | 5th | |
NA | 9th | |
NA | 16th | |
NA | 18th | |
DNF | DNF |
Field hockey[]
Men[]
- Vikas Dahiya
- Nilam Sanjip Xess
- Gurbaj Singh
- Manpreet Singh
- Mandeep Antil
Teams | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pakistan (PAK) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1st |
India (IND) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2nd |
Bangladesh (BAN) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 3rd |
Sri Lanka (SRI) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | −8 | 4th |
|
|
|
|
Women[]
- Renuka Yadav
- Hnialum Lalruatfeli
- Sushila Chanu
- Ritu Rani
- Preeti Dubey
- Punam Barla
- Rani Rampal
- Neha Goyal
Preliminary
Team | Pld | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
India (IND) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 35 | 1ST |
Sri Lanka (SRI) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2nd |
Nepal (NEP) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | −39 | 3rd |
|
|
|
Football[]
Men[]
Group-A
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
6 February 2016 | India (IND) | 0–1 | Sri Lanka (SRI) 12' |
Lost |
10 February 2016 | India (IND) Udanta Singh 4' 31' + Pritam Kotal 11' |
3–2 | Maldives (MDV) 9' Pritam Kotal 59' (Own Goal) |
Win |
Semifinal
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
13 February 2016 | India (IND) Udanta Singh 22' Jayesh Rane 65' |
3–0 | Bangladesh (BAN) | Win |
Final
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
14 February 2016 | India (IND) 31' (pen.) |
1–2 | Nepal (NEP) 66'
72' |
Lost
|
Women[]
Goalkeepers: Aditi Chauhan, , ,
Defenders: , , , Supriya Routray, , ,
Midfielders: Bembem Devi, , Sangita Basfore, , Sasmita Malik, ,
Forwards: Bala Devi, Dangmei Grace, Kamala Devi, Pyari Xaxa
Group Matches
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5 February 2016 | India (IND) | 0–0 | Maldives (MDV) | Draw |
9 February 2016 | India (IND) 24' (own goal) Dangmei Grace 45+1' 58' Sasmita Malik 73' (pen.) |
5–0 | Sri Lanka (SRI) | Win |
11 February 2016 | India (IND) | 0–0 | Nepal (NEP) | Draw |
Semifinal
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
13 February 2016 | India (IND) Kamala Devi 6' 37' Bala Devi 13' 75' Sanju 74' |
5–1 | Bangladesh (BAN) Sabina Khatun 65' |
Win |
Final
Date | Score | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
14 February 2016 | India (IND)Kamala Devi 31' 55'
71' 78' |
4–0 | Nepal (NEP) | Win
|
Handball[]
Men[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Half | 2nd Half | Final Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) Group B |
18–8 | 30–8 | 48–16 | Win |
12 February | Bangladesh (BAN) Group B |
22–10 | 18–7 | 40–17 | Win |
14 February | Nepal (NEP) Semifinal |
28–15 | 23–8 | 51–23 | Win |
15 February | Pakistan (PAK)
Final |
15–11 | 17–20 | 32–31 | Win
|
Women[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Half | 2nd Half | Final Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 February | Nepal (NEP) Group A |
20–8 | 27–12 | 47–20 | Win |
13 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) Group A |
35–5 | 35–5 | 70–10 | Win |
14 February | Pakistan (PAK) Semifinal |
26–11 | 18–12 | 44–23 | Win |
15 February | Bangladesh (BAN)
Final |
24–13 | 21–12 | 45–25 | Win
|
Judo[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
−60Kg | Bye | Ngawang Namgyel
Bhutan (BHU) 101–000 W |
Afghanistan (AFG) 001–000 W |
||
−66Kg | Bye |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 110–000 W |
Afghanistan (AFG) 2–0 W |
||
−73Kg |
Bhutan (BHU) 101–000 W |
Imtiaz Hussain
Pakistan (PAK) 010–000 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 001–000 W |
||
−81Kg |
Bangladesh (BAN) 100–000 W |
Qaiser Khan
Pakistan (PAK) 111–000 W |
Afghanistan (AFG) 101–000 W |
||
Avtar Singh | −90Kg |
Nepal (NEP) 010–000 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) 101–000 W |
Afghanistan (AFG) 101–001 W |
|
−100Kg | Bye |
Bangladesh (BAN) 001–000 W |
Hussain Shah
Pakistan (PAK) 000–100 L |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Round Robin | Quarterfinal / Round Robin | Semifinal / Round Robin | Final / Round Robin | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
−48Kg | NIL | Bye |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 100–000 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 001–000 W |
||
−52Kg |
Bangladesh (BAN) 010–000 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 100–000 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 100–000 W |
Nepal (NEP) 100–000 W |
||
Angom Anita Chanu | −57Kg |
Bangladesh (BAN) 100–000 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 100–000 W |
Nepal (NEP) 100–000 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 001–000 W |
|
−63Kg |
Pakistan (PAK) 100–000 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) 100–000 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 100–000 W |
Nepal (NEP) 010–001 W |
||
−70Kg | NIL | Bye |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 101–000 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) 101–000 W |
||
−78Kg | NIL |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 101–000 W |
Nepal (NEP) 101–000 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 000–010 L |
Kabbadi[]
Men[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Half | 2nd Half | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
12 February | Nepal (NEP) | 19–11 | 28–12 | 47–23
W |
12 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 19–12 | 16–9 | 35–21
W |
13 February | Bangladesh (BAN) | 16–7 | 14–10 | 30–17
W |
13 February | Pakistan (PAK) | 9–7 | 0–1 | 9–8
W |
14 February | Bangladesh (BAN)
Semifinal |
15–3 | 14–6 | 29–9
W |
15 February | Pakistan (PAK)
Final |
5–5 | 4–2 | 9–7
W
|
Women[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Half | 2nd Half | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 February | Nepal (NEP) | 32–6 | 19–11 | 51–17
W |
12 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 18–7 | 19–6 | 37–13
W |
13 February | Pakistan (PAK) | 29–15 | 27–8 | 56–23
W |
13 February | Bangladesh (BAN) | 23–5 | 20–6 | 43–11
W |
14 February | Nepal (NEP)
Semifinal |
25–5 | 20–10 | 45–15
W |
15 February | Bangladesh (BAN)Final | 21–7 | 15–5 | 36–12
W
|
Kho-Kho[]
Men[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Inning | 2nd Inning | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 February | Nepal (NEP) | 23–11 | 0–10 | 23–21
W |
7 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 16–9 | 3–8 | 19–17
W |
7 February | Pakistan (PAK) | 23–7 | 0–10 | 23–17
W |
8 February | Bangladesh (BAN) | 10–4 | 11–9 | 21–13
W |
8 February | Nepal (NEP)
Semifinal |
22–5 | 0–5 | 22–10
W |
9 February | Bangladesh (BAN)
Final |
15–7 | 22–5 | 37–14
W
|
Women[]
Date | Opponent | 1st Inning | 2nd Inning | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 February | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 16–6 | 0–8 | 16–14
W |
7 February | Nepal (NEP) | 15–9 | 0–3 | 15–12
W |
7 February | Pakistan (PAK) | 16–8 | 0–6 | 16–14
W |
8 February | Bangladesh (BAN) | 18–4 | 0–8 | 18–12
W |
8 February | Sri Lanka (SRI)
Semifinal |
24–5 | 0–9 | 24–14
W |
9 February | Bangladesh (BAN)
Final |
16–8 | 0–6 | 16–14
W
|
Shooting[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Omkar Singh | 550-9x | 1st Q | 86.1 | 7th | |
540-7x | 2nd Q | 146.9 | 4th | ||
532-4x | 4th Q | 187.3 | |||
Omkar Singh
|
NIL | NIL | 1622 | ||
Gagan Narang | 628.9 | 1st Q | 203.7 | ||
625.7 | 2nd Q | 204.6 | |||
616.9 | 3rd Q | 140.6 | 5th | ||
Gagan Narang
|
NIL | NIL | 1871.5 | ||
Samaresh Jung | NIL | NIL | 580 | ||
NIL | NIL | 579 | |||
Vijay Kumar | NIL | NIL | 577 | ||
Samaresh Jung | NIL | NIL | 1736 | ||
NIL | NIL | 569-7X | |||
NIL | NIL | 566-11X | |||
NIL | NIL | 563-12X | |||
|
NIL | NIL | 1698-30X | ||
Chain Singh | 621.9 | 2nd Q | 204.6 | ||
Gagan Narang | 623.2 | 1st Q | 182 | ||
618.3 | 1st Q | 162.1 | 4th | ||
Chain Singh
|
NIL | NIL | 1863.4 | ||
Omkar Singh | 10 m Air Men Pistol | 583-21X | 1st Q | 198.8 | |
Gurpreet Singh | 10 m Air Men Pistol | 576-20X | 2nd Q | 115.1 | 6th |
10 m Air Men Pistol | 576-14X | 3rd Q | 175.1 | ||
Omkar Singh
|
10 m Air Pistol Men Team | NIL | NIL | 1735-55X | |
Chain Singh | 1170-71X | 1st Q | 453.3 | ||
Gagan Narang | 1167-54X | 2nd Q | 450.3 | ||
1153-49X | 3rd Q | 387.2 | 7th | ||
Chain Singh
|
NIL | NIL | 3490 | ||
Vijay Kumar | 572-15X | 1st Q | 20 | ||
Gurpreet Singh | 571-20X | 2nd Q | 28 | ||
559-10X | 4th Q | 9 | 6th | ||
Vijay Kumar
|
NIL | NIL | 1702-45X |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Apurvi Chandela | 419.8 | 1st Q | 209 | ||
Pooja Ghatkar | 417.7 | 2nd Q | 185.9 | ||
411 | 3rd Q | 207.1 | |||
Apurvi Chandela
Pooja Ghatkar
|
NIL | NIL | 1248.5 | ||
NIL | NIL | 619.9 | |||
Lajja Gauswami | NIL | NIL | 608.2 | ||
NIL | NIL | 607.5 | |||
|
NIL | NIL | 1835.6 | ||
Anjum Modgil | NIL | NIL | 452.2 | ||
NIL | NIL | 451.9 | |||
Lajja Gauswami | NIL | NIL | 429.9 | ||
Anjum Modgil
|
NIL | NIL | 1726-69X | ||
Rahi Sarnobat | NIL | NIL | 584-16X | ||
Anisa Sayyed | NIL | NIL | 582-20X | ||
Annu Raj Singh | NIL | NIL | 575-16X | ||
Rahi Sarnobat | NIL | NIL | 1741-52X | ||
Heena Sidhu | 386-10X | 1st Q | 192.5 | ||
Yashashwini Singh Deswal | 374-7X | 2nd Q | 171.3 | ||
373-8X | 3rd Q | 194.4 | |||
Heena Sidhu
Yashashwini Singh Deswal
|
NIL | NIL | 1133-25X |
Squash[]
Men[]
Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Sandhu, Kush Kumar and
Individual
Athlete | Pre-Quarterfinals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank | Rank Upgrade(After Doping Test) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saurav Ghosal | Bye | Md Shumon Bangladesh (BAN)
11–5 11–1 11–3 W |
Farhan Zaman Pakistan (PAK) 4–11 5–11 12–10 5–11 L |
Did Not Advance | ||
Harinder Pal Sandhu | Bye | Md Shamil Wakeel Sri Lanka (SRI)
11–3 11–8 11–3 W |
Nasir Iqbal Pakistan (PAK)
7–11 14–12 7–11 6–11 L |
Did Not Advance |
Team
Date | Opponent | Score | Match-1 | Match-2 | Match-3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 February 2016 | Nepal (NEP)
Round Robin |
3–0
W |
Saurav Ghosal
vs
9–11 11–6 11–6 W |
Kush Kumar
vs
11–5 11–4 11–8 W |
vs
11–4 11–6 11–6 W |
9 February 2016 | Sri Lanka (SRI)Round Robin | 3–0
W |
Saurav Ghosal
vs 13–11 11–5 11–8 W |
Kush Kumar
vs
10–12 11–3 11–9 11–9 W |
vs
11–7 11–6 11–9 W |
9 February 2016 | Bangladesh (BAN)Round Robin | 3–0
W |
Saurav Ghosal
vs
11–2 11–0 11–2 W |
vs
11–5 11–6 11–7 W |
vs
11–2 11–8 11–8 W |
10 February 2016 | Pakistan (PAK) Round Robin | 2–1
W
|
Saurav Ghosal
vs 11–7 11–8 11–7 W |
Kush Kumar
vs 11–3 11–8 12–10 W |
vs 3–11 8–11 11–6 6–11 L |
Women[]
Joshna Chinappa, Dipika Karthik, Sunayna Kuruvilla and [3]
Individual
Athlete | Pre-Quarterfinals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joshna Chinappa | Bye | Krishna Thapa Nepal (NEP)
11–6 11–4 11–4 W |
Sadia Gul Pakistan (PAK)
11–7 11–9 11–7 W |
Pakistan (PAK)
10–12 11–7 11–9 11–7 |
|
Sunayna Kuruvilla | Bye | Mihilya Methsarani Sri Lanka (SRI)
11–6 9–11 11–4 5–11 10–12 L |
Did Not Advance |
Team
Date | Opponent | Score | Match-1 | Match-2 | Match-3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 February | Nepal (NEP)
Round Robin |
3–0
W |
Dipika Karthik
vs
11–2 11–3 11–9 W |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
vs 11–3 11–1 11–0 W |
vs
11–2 11–5 11–6 W |
9 February | Sri Lanka (SRI)Round Robin | 3–0
W |
Dipika Karthik
vs 11–4 11–7 11–7 W |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
vs
11–6 11–3 11–3 W |
vs
11–1 11–3 11–4 W |
10 February 2016 | Pakistan (PAK) Round Robin | 2–0
W
|
Dipika Karthik
vs Not Played |
Joshna Chinappa
vs
11–8 4–11 11–5 11–9 W |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
vs
10–12 11–7 11–7 8–11 11–6 W |
Swimming[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
1:53:03 | |||
Sandeep Sejwal | 2:20:66 GR | ||
55:86 | |||
, , , Anshul Kothari, |
3:30:78 | ||
Sandeep Sejwal | 1:03:14 GR | ||
1:03:80 | |||
Sajan Prakash | 15:55:3 GR | ||
16:13:2 | |||
24:06 | 5th | ||
Virdhawal Khade | 23:54 | ||
2:08:00 | |||
400m Individual Medley | 4:40:85 | ||
57:94 | |||
59.47 | |||
Sandeep Sejwal | 28:79 | ||
29:11 | |||
3:58:84GR | |||
Sajan Prakash | 4:03:79 | ||
Sajan Prakash | 2:03:02 | ||
26:86 | |||
27:18 | |||
,
, , |
07:43.42GR | ||
2:11:65 | |||
52.47 | 4th | ||
Virdhawal Khade | 24:54 GR | ||
Anshul Kothari | 25:24 | ||
,
Sandeep Sejwal, , |
3:49:78 |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Shivani Kataria | 2:08:68 | ||
2:51:2 | 4th | ||
2:51:6 | 5th | ||
Damini Gowda | 1:04:9 | ||
, , Maana Patel, Shivani Kataria, |
4:01:95 | ||
1:18:77 | |||
1:19:93 | 6th | ||
Maana Patel | 2:22:06 | ||
Sayani Ghosh | 400m Individual Medley | 5:14:51 GR | |
400m Individual Medley | 5:23:32 | ||
9:19:48 | |||
Maana Patel | 1:06:00 | ||
1:07:42 | 4th | ||
36:15 | 4th | ||
Maana Patel | 27:44 | ||
27:64 | 4th | ||
4:30:08 | |||
Shivani Kataria | 4:38:43 | ||
Damini Gowda | 2:21:12 | ||
Maana Patel | 30:06 | ||
,
, |
08:55.98 | ||
2:31:18 | |||
Shivani Kataria | 1:00:14 | ||
Maana Patel | 1:01:25 | 4th | |
29:19 | |||
29:67 | |||
Maana Patel
|
4:30:91 |
Table tennis[]
Men[]
Team:
Date | Opponent | Score | Match-1 | Match-2 | Match-3 | Match-4 | Match-5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February 2016 | Bangladesh (BAN) Group-A |
3–0
W |
vs
11–5 11–7 11–6 W |
Sanil Shankar Shetty
vs
11–7 13–11 8–11 11–8 W |
vs
6–11 11–5 11–6 11–4 W |
||
6 February 2016 | Nepal (NEP) Group-A |
3–0
W |
vs
11–7 11–1 11–5 W |
Anthony Amalraj
vs
2–11 11–7 11–5 11–6 W |
vs
11–7 11–5 5–11 12–10 W |
||
7 February 2016 | Pakistan (PAK)
Semifinal |
3–0
W |
vs
11–7 11–1 11–4 W |
Anthony Amalraj
vs Asim Qureshi 11–6 11–4 11–5 W |
vs
11–7 11–3 11–8 W |
||
7 February 2016 | Sri Lanka (SRI)
Final |
3–0
W
|
Anthony Amalraj
vs
11–9 13–11 6–11 11–8 W |
vs
11–3 11–3 11–3 W |
Sanil Shankar Shetty
vs
8–11 11–3 11–7 13–11 W |
Singles:
Athlete | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Anthony Amalraj |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–9 11–4 11–3 11–7 W |
India (IND) 6–11 11–6 11–6 2–2(Retd) W |
|
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–5 14–12 12–10 11–6 W |
Anthony Amalraj
India (IND) 11–6 6–11 6–11 2–2(Retd.) L |
Doubles:
Athlete | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Anthony Amalraj / |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–8 14–12 11–9 W |
/
India (IND) 1–11 8–11 6–11 L |
|
/ | /
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–7 11–4 11–4 W |
Anthony Amalraj /
India (IND) 11–1 11–8 11–6 W |
Women[]
Team:
Date | Opponent | Score | Match-1 | Match-2 | Match-3 | Match-4 | Match-5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February 2016 | Maldives (MDV) Group A |
3–0
W |
Madhurika Patkar
vs
11–6 11–4 11–8 W |
Manika Batra
vs
11–8 11–4 11–3 W |
vs
11–2 11–6 11–8 W |
||
6 February 2016 | Pakistan (PAK) Group A |
3–0
W |
Mouma Das
vs
11–7 11–3 11–4 W |
Shamini Kumaresan
vs
11–1 11–5 11–7 W |
Madhurika Patkar
vs
11–2 11–3 11–4 W |
||
7 February 2016 | Bangladesh (BAN) Semifinal |
3–0
W |
vs
11–4 11–5 11–7 W |
Shamini Kumaresan
vs 11–3 11–5 11–5 W |
Madhurika Patkar
vs
11–2 11–5 11–7 |
||
7 February 2016 | Pakistan (PAK)
Final |
3–0
W
|
Manika Batra
vs
11–2 11–6 11–6 W |
Mouma Das
vs
11–7 11–4 11–4 W |
Shamini Kumaresan
vs
11–3 11–3 11–7 W |
Singles:
Athlete | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Manika Batra |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 12–10 9–11 11–2 11–5 11–8 W |
Mouma Das
India (IND) 13–11, 10–12, 11–7, 11–13, 8–11, 13–11, 9–11 |
|
Mouma Das |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–4 11–9 11–3 11–7 W |
Manika Batra
India (IND) 11–13 12–10 7–11 13–11 11–8 11–13 11–9 |
Doubles:
Athlete | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Mouma Das / Shamini Kumaresan | /
Nepal (NEP) 11–4 11–6 11–7 W |
Manika Batra /
India (IND) 7–11 11–13 5–11 L |
|
Manika Batra / | /
Sri Lanka (SRI) 12–10 11–9 11–4 W |
Mouma Das / Shamini Kumaresan
India (IND) 11–7 13–11 11–5 W |
Mixed[]
Mixed Doubles
Athlete | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Anthony Amalraj / Manika Batra | /
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–7 10–12 13–11 11–6 W |
/ Mouma Das
India (IND) 11–5 4–11 11–7 8–11 12–10 W |
|
/ Mouma Das | /
Sri Lanka (SRI) 11–4 11–13 11–6 11–5 W |
Anthony Amalraj / Manika Batra
India (IND) 5–11 11–4 7–11 11–8 10–12 L |
Taekwondo[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abrar Khan | −54 Kg | NA | Afghanistan (AFG) L |
|
54–58 Kg | NA | Afghanistan (AFG) L |
||
Naveen | 63–68 Kg | NA | NA | |
68–74 Kg | NA | Afghanistan (AFG) L |
||
74–80 Kg | NA |
Nepal (NEP) W |
||
80–87 Kg | NA | Afghanistan (AFG) W |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
46–49 Kg | NA |
Nepal (NEP) W |
||
49–53 Kg | NA |
Nepal (NEP) W |
||
53–57 Kg | NA | NA | ||
57-62Kg | NA |
Nepal (NEP) W |
Tennis[]
Men[]
Singles
Athletes | Round-1 | Round-2 | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saketh Myneni |
Maldives (MDV) 6–1 6–0 W |
Bangladesh (BAN) 6–0 6–1 W |
Pakistan (PAK) 6–2 6–1 W |
Ramkumar Ramanathan
India (IND) 5–7 2–6 L |
|
Ramkumar Ramanathan |
Nepal (NEP) 6–1 6–0 W |
Aqeel Khan
Pakistan (PAK) 6–3 6–3 W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–4 7–5 W |
Saketh Myneni
India (IND) 7–5 6–2 W |
Doubles
Athletes | Round-1 | Round-2 | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Divij Sharan / | Bye | Roy /
Bangladesh (BAN) 6–1 6–1 W |
/
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–3 6–1 W |
Ramkumar Ramanathan /
India (IND) 3–6 4–6 L |
|
Ramkumar Ramanathan /
|
/
Bangladesh (BAN) 6–0 6–2 W |
Aisam Qureshi / Aqeel Khan
Pakistan (PAK) 6–4 6–1 W |
/
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–3 6–1 W |
Divij Sharan /
India (IND) 6–3 6–4 W |
Women[]
Singles
Athletes | Round-1 | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ankita Raina |
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–0 6–2 W |
Sara Mansoor
Pakistan (PAK) 6–1 6–1 W |
Prerna Bhambri
India (IND) 6–1 6–0 W |
|
Prerna Bhambri |
Nepal (NEP) 6–0 6–0 W |
Ushna Suhail
Pakistan (PAK) 6–1 6–2 W |
India (IND) 1–6 0–6 L |
Doubles
Athletes | Round-1 | Round-2 | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prarthana Thombare /
|
Bye | Sara Mansoor / Iman Qureshi
Pakistan (PAK) 6–0 6–2 W |
/
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–1 6–1 W |
/
India (IND) 7–5 2–6 10–4 W |
|
/ | Bye | Ushna Suhail / Sarah Mahboob Khan
Pakistan (PAK) 6–1 6–2 W |
/
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–2 6–0 W |
Prarthana Thombare /
India (IND) 5–7 6–2 4–10 L |
Mixed[]
Mixed Doubles
Athletes | Round-1 | Round-2 | Semifinals | Finals | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ankita Raina / | Bye | /
Bangladesh (BAN) 6–2 6–1 W |
Aisam Qureshi / Ushna Suhail
Pakistan (PAK) 6–1 6–4 W |
Prarthana Thombare /
India (IND) 6–2 7–6 W |
|
Prarthana Thombare / | Bye |
Nepal (NEP) 6–0 6–0 W |
/ Muttiah
Sri Lanka (SRI) 6–3 6–1 W |
Ankita Raina /
India (IND) 2–6 6–7 L |
Triathlon[]
Men[]
Individual
Athlete | Timing | Rank |
---|---|---|
Dilip Kumar | 2:02:53 | |
2:05:31 |
Women[]
Individual
Athlete | Timing | Rank |
---|---|---|
1:11:57 | ||
1:12:26 |
Mixed[]
Mixed Relay
Athlete | Timing | Rank |
---|---|---|
Dilip Kumar
|
01:24:31 |
Volleyball[]
Men[]
1.,
2.Naveen Raja Jacob,
3.,
4.,
5.,
6.Prabagaran,
7.,
8.,
9.Gurinder Singh,
10.,
11.Ranjit Singh,
12.
Head coach: G.E. Sridharan.
Date | Score | Set-1 | Set-2 | Set-3 | Set-4 | Set-5 | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February 2016 | India (IND) | 3–0 | Nepal (NEP) | 25–15 | 25–16 | 25–16 | Win | ||
7 February 2016 | India (IND) | 3–0 | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 25–19 | 25–18 | 25–19 | Win | ||
8 February 2016
Semifinal |
India (IND) | 3–0 | Maldives (MDV) | 25–17 | 25–20 | 25–19 | Win | ||
9 February 2016
Final |
India (IND) | 3–0 | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 25–19 | 25–22 | 28–26 | Win
|
Women[]
1.,
2.,
3.,
4.,
5.,
6.,
7.,
8.,
9.,
10.Priyanka Khedkar,
11.,
12.
Head coach:
Date | Score | Set-1 | Set-2 | Set-3 | Set-4 | Set-5 | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 February 2016 | India (IND) | 3–0 | Maldives (MDV) | 25–9 | 25–9 | 25–10 | Win | ||
7 February 2016 | India (IND) | 3–0 | Pakistan (PAK) | 25–5 | 25–7 | 25–6 | Win | ||
8 February 2016
Semifinal |
India (IND) | 3–0 | Nepal (NEP) | 25–10 | 25–9 | 25–15 | Win | ||
9 February 2016
Final |
India (IND) | 3–0 | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 25–14 | 25–21 | 25–14 | Win |
Weightlifting[]
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saikhom Mirabai Chanu | 79 | 90 | 169 | ||
Harshdeep Kaur | 73 | 98 | 171 | ||
80 | 107 | 187 | |||
89 | NM | NM | NR | ||
86 | 108 | 194 | |||
Kavita Devi | 92 | 118 | 210 | ||
88 | 110 | 198 |
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guru Raja | 104 | 137 | 241 | ||
110 | NM | NM | NR | ||
123 | 158 | 281 | |||
136 | 169 | 305 | |||
Vikas Thakur | 140 | 160 | 300 | ||
Pardeep Singh | 145 | 186 | 331 | ||
135 | 182 | 317 | |||
Gurdeep Singh | 155 | 190 | 345 |
Wrestling[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Opponent | Score | Opponent | Score | Opponent | Score | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | NIL | NIL | Afghanistan (AFG) |
11–0
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
5–0
W |
||
61 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
11–0
W |
Afghanistan (AFG) |
12–2
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
10–0
W |
||
65 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | Afghanistan (AFG) |
10–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
11–0
W |
||
Amit Kumar Dhankar | 70 Kg Freestyle | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
10–0
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
10–0
W |
Afghanistan (AFG) |
10–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
10–0
W |
|
74 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | NIL | NIL | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
10–1
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
6–3
W |
||
86 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | NIL | NIL | Bangladesh (BAN) |
11–0
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
4–10
L |
||
Mausam Khatri | 97 Kg Freestyle | NIL | NIL | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
Mohammad Umair Pakistan (PAK) |
12–0
W |
Afghanistan (AFG) |
12–2 | |
125 Kg Freestyle | Afghanistan (AFG) |
2–1
W |
Pakistan (PAK) |
11–5
L |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
4–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
7–0
W |
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Opponent | Score | Opponent | Score | Opponent | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 Kg Freestyle | Bangladesh (BAN) |
6–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
Sumitra Nepal (NEP) |
2–0
W |
||
53 Kg Freestyle | Bangladesh (BAN) |
5–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
2–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
||
55 Kg Freestyle | Nepal (NEP) |
2–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
6–0
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
6–0
W |
||
58 Kg Freestyle | Nepal (NEP) |
10–0
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
4–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
10–0
W |
||
60 Kg Freestyle | Sri Lanka (SRI) |
6–0
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
6–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
2–0
W |
||
63 kg Freestyle | Nepal (NEP) |
2–0
W |
Bangladesh (BAN) |
2–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
||
Rajani | 69 Kg Freestyle | Shirin Sultana Bangladesh (BAN) |
8–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
4–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
4–0
W |
|
75 Kg Freestyle | Bangladesh (BAN) |
4–0
W |
Nepal (NEP) |
4–0
W |
Sri Lanka (SRI) |
6–0
W |
Wushu[]
Men[]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Taolu-Changquan | 8.66 |
Athlete | Event | Points | Total | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nanquan | Nangun | ||||
9.4 | 9.2 | 18.6 |
Athletes | Event | Total Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
18.42 |
Athletes | Event | Total Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
18.53 |
Athletes | Event | Opponent | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh | |||
Women[]
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Taolu-Changquan | 9.45 |
Athlete | Event | Points | Total | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nanquan | Nandao | ||||
8.2 | 8.13 | 16.33 |
Athletes | Event | Total Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
18.62 |
Athlete | Event | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Y. Sanathoi Devi | |||
References[]
- ^ "SAG 2016 Final Result" (PDF). 17 February 2016 (PDF). Check
|archive-url=
value (help) - ^ "Results: Medal Tally". South Asian Games. Archived from the original on 20 March 2016. Retrieved 14 February 2016.
- ^ "Squash Rackets Federation of India".
- Nations at the 2016 South Asian Games
- India at the South Asian Games