From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a list of Essential Mix episodes . Pete Tong presents a new Essential Mix every Saturday from 12:00 – 2:00 AM GMT , on BBC Radio 1 . The show is available online via a BBC streaming service, currently called "BBC Sounds ".
2022 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
5 March
1452
Soichi Terada
26 February
1451
Jennifer Cardini
19 February
1450
BURNS
12 February
1449
Alok
5 February
1448
Kampire
29 January
1447
DJ Minx
22 January
1446
Stephan Bodzin
15 January
1445
Tim Reaper
8 January
1444
Innellea
2022 – Classic Essential Mix Show [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
Original Broadcast Date
6 March
940
L-Vis 1990
7 January 2012
27 February
173
Daft Punk
Original Pete Tong comments from 1997 removed // Second appearance on the Classic Show
2 March 1997
20 February
1031
Wilkinson
2 November 2013
13 February
1079
4 October 2014
6 February
877
Danny Byrd
28 August 2010
30 January
1323
ARTBAT
13 July 2019
23 January
1132
Flume
3 October 2015
16 January
793
Greg Wilson
17 January 2009
9 January
1297
ANNA
Second appearance on the Classic Show
12 January 2019
2 January
1038
Kölsch
4 January 2014
2021 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
18 December
1443
Alan Fitzpatrick
11 December
1439
Elkka
Essential Mix of the Year 2021
4 December
1442
Saoirse
27 November
1441
Culture Shock
20 November
1440
Sam Paganini
13 November
1439
Elkka
Essential Mix of the Year
6 November
1438
Ross From Friends
29 October
1437
Overmono
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
23 October
1436
LSDXOXO
16 October
1435
Cinthie & Luuk van Dijk
Amsterdam Dance Event
9 October
1434
Ben Böhmer
2 October
1433
Themba
25 September
1432
Ben UFO
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
18 September
1431
Charlotte de Witte
11 September
1430
Eclair Fifi
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
4 September
1429
Cormac
28 August
1428
Boys Noize
21 August
1427
VTSS
14 August
1426
WhoMadeWho
8 August
1425
Carl Cox
Live @ Shindig, Newcastle
7 August
1424
Yousef & Paul Woolford
Live @ Circus, Liverpool
31 July
1423
Nu:Tone
24 July
1422
Jax Jones
17 July
1421
Eli & Fur
10 July
1420
India Jordan
3 July
1419
Folamour
26 June
1418
Prospa
19 June
1417
Jodie Harsh
12 June
1416
London Grammar
5 June
1415
Enrico Sangiuliano
29 May
1414
House Gospel Choir & Friends
22 May
1413
Nathan Micay
15 May
1412
Skee Mask
8 May
1411
Mind Against
1 May
1410
Batu
24 April
1409
Jamz Supernova
17 April
1408
Ida Engberg
3 April
1407
Bronson
27 March
1406
Logic1000
20 March
1405
Oneohtrix Point Never
13 March
1404
Luke Vibert
6 March
1403
Silk City
Mark Ronson & Diplo
27 February
1402
20 February
1401
SG Lewis
13 February
1400
Kelly Lee Owens
6 February
1399
Ikonika
30 January
1398
Sven Väth
20 Years of Cocoon Records
23 January
1397
Vintage Culture
16 January
1396
Cristoph
9 January
1395
TSHA
2 January
1394
AceMoMA
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
2021 – Classic Essential Mix Show [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
Original Broadcast Date
26 December
1413
House Gospel Choir & Friends
29 May 2021
19 December
1423
Yousef & Paul Woolford
@ Circus, Liverpool
7 August 2021
5 December
1222
Honey Dijon
22 July 2017
28 November
937
Eats Everything
@ In:Motion, Bristol
26 November 2011
21 November
1291
Mella Dee
24 November 2018
14 November
99
Carl Craig
1 October 1995
7 November
977
Dusky
13 October 2012
31 October
1083
Kutski's Hard Halloween Mix
1 November /2014
24 October
851
Noisia
13 March 2010
17 October
1136
Dave Clarke
@ ADE
31 October 2015
10 October
927
James Blake
17 September 2011
3 October
1182
Seth Troxler
@ Output, New York (23 September 2016)
1 October 2016
26 September
1106
Patrick Topping
18 April 2015
19 September
1168
DJ Shadow
2 July 2016
12 September
1335
DJ Seinfeld
5 October 2019
5 September
411
Tiesto
9 September 2001
29 August
1214
Floorplan
27 May 2017
22 August
1140
Floating Points
28 November 2015
15 August
718
Alex Wolfenden's Ibiza Sunset Mix
19 August 2007
1 August
878
Swedish House Mafia
@ Creamfields // Essential Mix of the Year 2010 // Second appearance on the Classic Show
4 September 2010
25 July
658
Ame
23 July 2006
18 July
917
Maya Jane Coles
9 July 2011
11 July
819
Richie Hawtin , Dubfire , Magda & Loco Dice
@ EXIT Festival, Serbia
18 July 2009
4 July
655
Booka Shade
2 July 2006
27 June
1167
Annie Mac & Four Tet
@ Glastonbury 2016
25 June 2016
20 June
1116
Andy C & Spor
@ Glastonbury 2015
27 June 2015
13 June
1011
Rudimental & Diplo
@ Glastonbury 2013
29 June 2013
6 June
866
Chase & Status + Skream
@ Glastonbury 2010
26 June 2010
30 May
809
Erol Alkan & 2manydjs
@ Radio 1's Big Weekend 2009
9 May 2009
23 May
1165
Cassy
11 June 2016
16 May
807
Sub Focus
25 April 2009
9 May
1310
The Chemical Brothers
13 April 2019
2 May
1297
ANNA
12 January 2019
25 April
130
Goldie
28 April 1996
18 April
1213
Soulwax
Pete mentions their 2005 Mix will be upcoming in a few weeks
20 May 2017
4 April
440
Sasha & John Digweed
@Winter Music Conference, Miami // Essential Mix of the Year 2002
7 April 2002
28 March
306
Frankie Knuckles
@ Basics, Leeds
5 September 1999
21 March
1039
Friend Within
11January 2014
14 March
1250
Charlotte De Witte
10 February 2018
7 March
1219
Calibre
1 July 2017
28 February
173
Daft Punk
2 March 1997
21 February
483
Armin Van Buuren
9 February 2003
14 February
155
Andrew Weatherall
27 October 1996
7 February
1027
Ben UFO
5 October 2013
31 January
1257
31 March 2014
24 January
844
Four Tet
24 January 2010
17 January
398
Sander Kleinenberg
Essential Mix Of The Year 2001
10 June 2001
10 January
1157
BLOND:ISH
16 April 2016
3 January
1041
DJ Snake
25 January 2014
2020 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
26 December
1361
Jamie xx
Rebroadcast of Nomination for the 2020 Essential Mix of the Year
25 December
1352
Carista
Rebroadcast of Nomination for the 2020 Essential Mix of the Year
25 December
1388
Sherelle
Essential Mix of the Year 2020
24 December
1382
Mathame
Rebroadcast of Nomination for the 2020 Essential Mix of the Year
19 December
1393
Franky Wah
12 December
1392
Duck Sauce
5 December
1391
Nicola Cruz
28 November
1390
Doc Scott
21 November
1389
Hannah Wants
14 November
1388
Sherelle
Essential Mix of the Year
7 November
1387
Or:la
31 October
1386
CamelPhat
Live at Printworks 2020
24 October
1385
Bradley Zero
17 October
1384
Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
10 October
1383
Sub Focus & Wilkinson
3 October
1382
Mathame
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
26 September
1381
Jessy Lanza
19 September
1380
Keinemusik
12 September
1379
Kevin Saunderson
5 September
1378
Studio Barnhus
Pete Tong confirms episode number
29 August
1377
Hybrid Minds
22 August
1376
Rebüke
15 August
1375
object blue
8 August
1374
Low Steppa
1 August
1373
Carl Cox
25 July
1372
Claptone
Pacha (Ibiza Mini Season)
18 July
1371
Ricardo Villalobos B2B Raresh
Amnesia (Ibiza Mini Season, recorded 2018)
11 July
1370
William Djoko
DC10 (Ibiza Mini Season)
4 July
1369
Black Coffee
Hï (Ibiza Mini Season)
20 June
1368
Michael Bibi
13 June
1367
DJ Boring
6 June
1366
Objekt (TJ Hertz)
30 May
1365
Paco Osuna
16 May
1364
Ryan Elliott
9 May
1363
Duke Dumont
2 May
1362
Bjarki
25 April
1361
Jamie xx
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
18 April
1360
Seb Wildblood
11 April
173
Daft Punk
Replay of 2 March 1997
4 April
1359
Amelie Lens
Extended four hour mix
28 March
1358
Jamie Jones
21 March
1357
Chaos in the CBD
14 March
1356
Nocturnal Sunshine
7 March
1355
Bedouin
29 February
1354
Caribou
22 February
3
Andrew Weatherall
Replay of 13 November 1993
15 February
1353
Claude Von Stroke
8 February
1352
Carista
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
1 February
1351
dBridge
25 January
1350
Fisher
18 January
1349
Archie Hamilton
11 January
1348
Barely Legal
4 January
1347
Skream
2020 – Classic Essential Mix Show [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
Original Broadcast Date
27 December
190
David Holmes
15 June 1997
20 December
1078
Bicep
27 September 2014
13 December
1177
The Avalanches
27 August 2016
6 December
1301
Josey Rebelle
Essential Mix of the Year 2019
9 February 2019
29 November
1138
Special Request
14 November 2015
22 November
1095
Joris Voorn
31 January 2015
15 November
218
Photek
28 December 1997
8 November
1105
DJ EZ
11 April 2015
1 November
849
Faithless Soundsystem
27 February 2010
25 October
96
José Padilla
@ Cafe Mambo, Ibiza
10 September 1995
18 October
1254
Peggy Gou
10 March 2018
11 October
50
Carl Cox
Carl Cox first Essential Mix
09 October 1994
4 October
924
Jamie xx
27 August 2011
27 September
1150
Midland
Essential Mix of the Year 2016
20 February 2016
20 September
869
Pendulum
17 July 2010
13 September
1282
HAAi
Essential Mix of the Year 2018
29 September 2018
6 September
1094
Tale Of Us
1 January 2015
30 August
878
Swedish House Mafia
@ Creamfields // Essential Mix of the Year 2010
4 September 2010
23 August
490
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year 2003
6 April 2003
16 August
1155
Âme X Dixon
2 April 2016
9 August
675
Trentemøller
Essential Mix of the Year 2006
15 October 2006
2 August
1009
Skrillex
15 June 2013
26 July
1018 & 874
Underworld 2010 & Eric Prydz 2013
@ Privilege, Ibiza
8 August 2010 & 4 August 2013
19 July
610
Erick Morillo & Laurent Garnier
@ Space, Ibiza
13 August 2005
12 July
1172
Solomun
@ Pacha, Ibiza
30 July 2016
5 July
821
deadmau5 & Luciano
@ Eden, Ibiza
1 August 2009
28 June
866 & 1116
Chase & Status 2010 & Andy C 2015
@ Glastonbury
26 June 2010 & 27 June 2015
21 June
550
Above & Beyond
Essential Mix of the Year 2004
6 June 2004
14 June
1052
Bonobo
12 April 2014
7 June
786
Flying Lotus
Essential Mix of the Year 2008
29 November 2008
31 May
598
Sasha
@ Maida Vale
22 May 2005
17 May
1276
Avalon Emerson
18 August 2018
10 May
471
Sven Väth and Richie Hawtin
10 November 2002
3 May
991
Eric Prydz
Essential Mix of the Year 2013
2 February 2013
26 April
88
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad
16 July 1995
19 April
1201
Helena Hauff
Essential Mix of the Year 2017
25 February 2017
12 April
957
Nicolas Jaar
Essential Mix of the Year 2012
19 May 2012
2019 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
28 December
1346
Leftwing : Kody
21 December
1301
Josey Rebelle
Essential Mix of the Year 2019 // Replay of 9 February 2019
14 December
1345
Joris Voorn
7 December
1344
Courtesy
30 November
1343
Route 94
23 November
1342
Danny Tenaglia
16 November
1341
Luke Slater
9 November
1340
Cinthie
2 November
1339
Krystal Klear
26 October
1338
Dimension
19 October
1337
Deborah de Luca
12 October
1336
TNGHT
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
5 October
1335
DJ Seinfeld
28 September
1334
Sam Divine
21 September
1333
Nicole Moudaber
14 September
1332
Paranoid London
7 September
1331
Moxie
31 August
1330
24 August
1329
Rezz
17 August
1328
Holy Goof
10 August
1327
& Maya Jane Coles
Live at ANTS, Ibiza
3 August
1326
Erick Morillo &
Live at Elrow, Ibiza
27 July
1325
Cassius
20 July
1324
Kasra
13 July
1323
ARTBAT
6 July
1322
Sama'
29 June
1321
Chemical Brothers (2015), Four Tet (2016)
Glastonbury Rewind (28 June 2015)
22 June
1320
KDA
15 June
1319
Harry Romero
8 June
1318
Alesso
1 June
1317
Andy C
25 May
1316
Boris Brejcha
18 May
1315
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
11 May
1314
Hot Since 82
4 May
1313
Ben Nicky
29 April
1312
Kerri Chandler
Recorded at Maida Vale
20 April
1311
13 April
1310
The Chemical Brothers
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
6 April
1309
30 March
1308
Chris Liebing , , Themba &
@ Miami Music Week 2019
23 March
1307
Testpilot / deadmau5
16 March
1306
Lee Burridge
9 March
1305
Shlohmo
2 March
1304
DJ Stingray
23 February
1303
Jayda G
16 February
1302
Illyus & Barrientos
9 February
1301
Essential Mix of the Year
2 February
1300
26 January
1299
19 January
1298
DJ Lag
12 January
1297
ANNA
5 January
1296
Simon Dunmore
2018 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
29 December
1282
Essential Mix of the Year 2018 // Replay of 29 September 2018
22 December
1295
Kölsch
15 December
1294
8 December
1293
Shanti Celeste
1 December
1292
Rüfüs Du Sol
24 November
1291
Mella Dee
17 November
1290
Agoria
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
10 November
1289
Friction
3 November
1288
Chase & Status & Dynamite MC
29 October
242
Jeff Mills
Replay of 7 June 1998
27 October
1286
Part 1, Danny Howard & Pete Tong, Intro (46 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.1
Part 2, Shy FX (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.2
Part 3, Krystal Klear (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.3
Part 4, Paul Woolford (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.4
Part 5, Derrick May (46 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.5
Part 6, The Black Madonna (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.6
Part 7, Derrick Carter (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.7
Part 8, Heidi (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.8
Part 9, Patrick Topping (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.9
Part 10, Skream (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.10
Part 11, Nicole Moudaber (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.11
Part 12, Erol Alkan (25 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1286.12
Part 13, Slam (26 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
27 October
1287
Part 14, Paul Oakenfold (120 minutes)
The Essential Mix @ 25
25 October
996
Atoms For Peace
Replay of 9 March 2013
23 October
130
Goldie
Replay of 28 April 1996
20 October
1285
Pete Tong , Eats Everything & The Martinez Brothers
Warehouse Project, Manchester (28 September 2018)
13 October
1284
Maceo Plex
As Mariel Ito
6 October
1283
Subjective
Goldie & James Davidson
29 September
1282
Essential Mix of the Year
22 September
1281
Tiga
15 September
1280
Ricardo Villalobos
Amnesia, Ibiza / Nominated for EMotY
8 September
1279
1 September
1278
Steve Angello & Danny Howard
@ Creamfields (25 August 2018)
25 August
1277
20 August
173
Daft Punk
Replay of 2 March 1997
19 August
59
Massive Attack
Replay of 11 December 1994
18 August
1276
Avalon Emerson
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
11 August
1275
Steve Lawler , b2b, Nic Fanciulli and Eli & Fur
ANTS @ Ushuaia, Ibiza (4 August 2018)
4 August
1274
Nightmares on Wax
28 July
1273
21 July
1272
Red Axes
14 July
1271
Vini Vici
7 July
1270
Fort Romeau
30 June
1269
Josh Butler
23 June
1268
16 June
1267
Ejeca performing a Trance Wax mix
9 June
1266
2 June
1265
George FitzGerald
26 May
1264
19 May
1263
Blawan
12 May
1262
CamelPhat
5 May
1261
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
28 April
892
Avicii
Replay of 11 December 2010
21 April
1260
Lane 8
14 April
1259
Max Chapman
7 April
1258
31 March
1257
24 March
1256
The Black Madonna B2B Honey Dijon and The Martinez Brothers B2B Joseph Capriati
At Miami Music Week
17 March
1255
Four Tet
Nominated for Essential Mix of the Year
10 March
1254
Peggy Gou
3 March
1253
Daniel Avery
24 February
1252
Icarus
17 February
1251
Len Faki
10 February
1250
Charlotte de Witte
3 February
1249
Lone
27 January
1248
Yotto
20 January
1247
B.Traits
13 January
1246
6 January
1245
Carl Cox
2017 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
30 December
1201
Helena Hauff
Essential Mix of the Year 2017 // Replay of 25 February 2017
23 December
1244
16 December
1243
Artwork
9 December
1242
Bicep
2 December
1241
25 November
1240
Bontan
18 November
1239
DJ Craze
11 November
1238
Nic Fanciulli
4 November
1237
28 October
1236
Henrik Schwarz
21 October
1235
Purple Disco Machine
14 October
1234
DJ Tennis
7 October
1233
Nina Kraviz
30 September
1232
Henry Saiz
Nominated for EMotY
23 September
1231
Patrice Bäumel
Nominated for EMotY
16 September
1230
Rebekah
9 September
1229
Fatima Yamaha
2 September
1228
Franky Rizardo
26 August
1227
TQD
19 August
1226
Maya Jane Coles
Nominated for EMotY
12 August
1225
Above & Beyond , Goldie & High Contrast
@ Creamfields, Privilege, Ibiza
5 August
1224
Richie Hawtin , & Solomun
Ibiza Rewind
29 July
1223
Nastia
22 July
1222
Honey Dijon
15 July
1221
HI-LO
Oliver Heldens
8 July
1220
Mura Masa
1 July
1219
Calibre
Nominated for EMotY
24 June
1218 (part 2)
John Digweed & Lee Foss
@ EDC, Las Vegas (17 June 2017)
24 June
1218
Richy Ahmed B2B Patrick Topping , Jackmaster & Peggy Gou
@ Glastonbury
17 June
1217
Sir Spyro
10 June
1216
Solardo
MRK1 & James Elliot
3 June
1215
Joseph Capriati
27 May
1214
Floorplan
Robert Hood & Lyric
20 May
1213
Soulwax
13 May
1212
Ben Pearce
6 May
1211
Camo & Krooked
29 April
1210
Nominated for EMotY
22 April
1209
Mark Knight
15 April
1208
Don Diablo
8 April
1207
1 April
1206
Monika Kruse
25 March
1205
Joris Voorn &
@ UMF Pool Party, The National Hotel, Miami
18 March
1204
Joe Goddard
11 March
1203
4 March
1202
Wilkinson
25 February
1201
Helena Hauff
Essential Mix of the Year
18 February
1200
Tube & Berger
11 February
1199
4 February
1198
Adriatique
28 January
1197
Pan-Pot
21 January
1196
Disciples
14 January
1195
Simian Mobile Disco
7 January
1194
DJ Pierre
2016 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
31 December
1155
First X series // Replay of 2 April 2016
24 December
1150
Midland
Essential Mix of the Year 2016 // Replay of 20 February 2016
17 December
1193
Justice
10 December
1192
Ellen Allien
3 December
1191
DJ Zinc
26 November
1190
Dusky
19 November
1189
12 November
1188
5 November
1187
Recondite
29 October
1186
Mano Le Tough
22 October
1185
Delta Heavy
15 October
1184
Tchami
8 October
1183
Bedouin
1 October
1182
Seth Troxler
@ Output (23 September 2016)
24 September
1181
17 September
1180
Fatboy Slim
@ Bestival 11 September 2016
10 September
1179
3 September
1178
Chase & Status and Cirez D
@ Creamfields (26 August 2016)
27 August
1177
The Avalanches
20 August
1176
13 August
1175
Dusky , Derrick Carter & The Black Madonna
@ Space, Ibiza (7 August 2016)
6 August
1174
Jamie Jones and Nathan Barato
@ Paradise, DC10, Ibiza
5 August
1173
Carl Cox
@ Space, Ibiza
30 July
1172
Solomun
@ Pacha, Ibiza (24 July 2016)
23 July
1171
@ Ants, Ushuaia, Ibiza (9 July 2016)
16 July
1170
Nora En Pure
9 July
1169
DJ Oneman
2 July
1168
DJ Shadow
Masters Series #06: DJ Shadow
25 June
1167
Annie Mac , Four Tet , & Julio Bashmore
Live @ Glastonbury
18 June
1166
Chemical Brothers & Jackmaster B2B Armand Van Helden
Live @ Parklife Festival
11 June
1165
Cassy
4 June
1164
Audiojack
28 May
1163
Steve Lawler
21 May
1162
Fred V & Grafix
14 May
1161
7 May
1160
Moderat
30 April
1159
Tom Trago
23 April
1158
Audion
16 April
1157
Blond:ish
9 April
1156
2 April
1155
First X series
26 March
1154
Baauer
19 March
907
Axwell
@ Winter Music Conference, Miami // Replay of 25-04-20113
19 March
908
Riva Starr
@ Winter Music Conference, Miami // Replay of 30 April 2011
12 March
1153
Leon Vynehall
5 March
1152
Bob Moses
27 February
1151
20 February
1150
Midland
Essential Mix of the Year
13 February
1149
Aly & Fila
6 February
1148
Stephan Bodzin
30 January
1147
Richie Hawtin
23 January
1146
Pirupa
16 January
1145
9 January
1144
2 January
1143
Maribou State
1 January
1133
Ben Klock
Essential Mix of the Year 2015 (No.:1) // Replay 10 October 2015
1 January
1094
Tale Of Us
Essential Mix of the Year Tops (No.:2) // Replay 24 January 2015
2015 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
26 December
1137
Maceo Plex
Essential Mix of the Year Tops (No.:3) // Replay of 7 November 2015
26 December
1105
DJ EZ
Essential Mix of the Year Tops (No.:4) // Replay of 11 April 2015
26 December
1129
Nero
Essential Mix of the Year Tops (No.:5) // Replay of 12 September 2015
19 December
1081
Caribou
Essential Mix of the Year 2014 // Replay of 18 October 2014
12 December
1142
5 December
1141
28 November
1140
Floating Points
21 November
1139
Black Coffee
14 November
1138
7 November
1137
Maceo Plex
31 October
1136
Dave Clarke
@ Amsterdam Dance Event // Masters Series #05: Dave Clarke
24 October
1135
Loco Dice
17 October
1134
Ed Banger Special
10 October
1133
Ben Klock
Essential Mix of the Year
3 October
1132
Flume
26 September
1131
Coldcut &
Ninja Tune 25th Anniversary Special
19 September
1130
Seth Troxler
@ Bestival
12 September
1129
Nero
5 September
1128
Lee Burridge
29 August
1127
Rudimental
22 August
1126
15 August
1125
Jose Padilla
Masters Series #04: Jose Padilla
8 August
1124
MK & Steve Angello
@ Creamfields, Ibiza
31 July
1123
Hot Since 82
ENTER @ Space , Ibiza // 3 Hour Show
30 July
1122
Heidi , Miss Kittin & Maya Jane Coles
Live from ENTER at Space Ibiza // 4 Hour Show
25 July
1121
Kerri Chandler , Joy Orbison &
@ Lovebox
18 July
1120
Maceo Plex , Adam Beyer , Joseph Capriati , Eats Everything & Slam
@ The Slam Arena, T In The Park
11 July
1119
Matthew Herbert
4 July
1118
Sven Väth
Masters Series #03: Sven Vath
27 June
1117
Chemical Brothers, Chase + Status & Rudimental
@ Glastonbury
27 June
1116
Andy C , Friction , Spor
@ Glastonbury // 3 Hour Show
20 June
1115
13 June
1114
Jonas Rathsman
6 June
1113
30 May
1112
Hannah Wants
23 May
1111
David Guetta
Influences Mix
16 May
1110
Damian Lazarus's Ancient Moons
9 May
1109
Scuba
2 May
1108
Julio Bashmore
25 April
1107
Claptone
18 April
1106
Patrick Topping
11 April
1105
DJ EZ
4 April
1104
Frankie Knuckles
Masters Series #02: Frankie Knuckles
28 March
1103
Four Tet & Jamie xx
21 March
1102
Kryder
14 March
1101
Spor
7 March
1100
Etienne de Crecy
28 February
1099
Max Cooper
21 February
1098
Redlight
14 February
1097
Erick Morillo
Masters Series #01: Eric Morillo
7 February
1096
Waze & Odyssey
31 January
1095
Joris Voorn
24 January
1094
Tale of Us
17 January
1093
10 January
1092
S.P.Y
3 January
1091
Eric Prydz , B2B Jeremy Olander
2014 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
27 December
1081
Caribou
Essential Mix of the Year 2014 // Replay of 18 October 2014
20 December
1090
Oliver Dollar
13 December
1089
Warp Records
5 December
1088
Oliver Heldens
29 November
1087
Richy Ahmed
22 November
1086
Jon Hopkins
15 November
1085
Huxley
8 November
1084
Steffi
1 November
1083
Kutski
(Hard Halloween Mix)
25 October
1082
18 October
1081
Caribou
Essential Mix of the Year
11 October
1080
Carl Cox
Space Closing Fiesta, Ibiza 5 October 2014
4 October
1079
27 September
1078
20 September
1077
Heidi
13 September
1076
Ten Walls
6 September
1075
Martin Garrix
30 August
1074
23 August
1073
Gorgon City
16 August
1072
9 August
1071
Skream
@ We Love Space, Ibiza
3 August
1070
Steve Angello , Above & Beyond , Sasha , Pete Tong
Cream @ Privilege , Ibiza
2 August
1069
, , Just Be
@ Tribal Sessions at Sankeys, Ibiza
1 August
1068
Richie Hawtin
Enter @ Space , Ibiza
26 July
1067
Joy Orbison
19 July
1066
Green Velvet
12 July
1065
5 July
1064
28 June
1063
Annie Mac , Tiga , Jackmaster , Oneman
Glastonbury 2014
21 June
1062
Porter Robinson
14 June
1061
Gilles Peterson
Brazil 2014 Mix
7 June
1060
Wankelmut
31 May
1059
24 May
1058
Grum
17 May
1057
Jackmaster Presents Jasper James , ,
10 May
1056
Jimmy Edgar
3 May
1055
Jakwob
26 April
1054
Hot Natured
19 April
1053
12 April
1052
Bonobo
5 April
1051
Laurent Garnier
29 March
1050
Daniel Avery
22 March
1049
Deep Dish
15 March
1048
Jackmaster
8 March
1047
Magda
1 March
1046
Shadow Child
22 February
1045
Jordan Suckley
15 February
1044
R3hab
8 February
1043
MK
1 February
1042
Tiësto
25 January
1041
DJ Snake
18 January
1040
Sunnery James , Ryan Marciano
11 January
1039
Friend Within
4 January
1038
Kölsch
2013 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
31 December
796
Mr. Scruff
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 7 February 2009
31 December
3
Andrew Weatherall
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 13 November 1993
28 December
924
Jamie xx
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 27 August 2011
28 December
60
Paul Oakenfold
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 18 December 1994 // The Goa Mix
28 December
720
Dubfire
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 2 September 2007
27 December
635
Celebrate 20 Years – Replay of 12 February 2006
27 December
658
Ame
Replay of 23 July 2006
27 December
173
Daft Punk
Replay of 2 March 1997
27 December
88
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad
Replay of 16 July 1995
27 December
890
Roska
Replay of 27 November 2010
25 December
927
James Blake
Replay of 17 September 2011
25 December
1
Pete Tong
Replay of 30 October 1993
21 December
991
Eric Prydz
Essential Mix of the Year 2013 // Replay of 2 February 2013
14 December
1037
Rudimental , Paul Woolford , James Zabiela
Live at Manchester's Warehouse Project 16 November 2013
7 December
1036
Booka Shade , Steve Lawler , Hot Since 82
Live at Manchester's Warehouse Project 16 November 2013
30 November
1035
Sasha , Pete Tong & Eats Everything
Live at Manchester's Warehouse Project 16 November 2013
23 November
1034
Claude VonStroke
16 November
1033
Machinedrum
9 November
1032
Showtek
2 November
1031
Wilkinson
26 October
1030
W&W
19 October
1029
H.O.S.H.
12 October
1028
Duck Sauce (A-Trak & Armand Van Helden)
5 October
1027
28 September
1026
The Martinez Brothers
21 September
1025
Guy Gerber
14 September
1024
Dixon
7 September
1023
Judge Jules
31 August
1022
24 August
1021
Nervo
17 August
1020
Hot Since 82
10 August
1019
Disclosure
4 August
1018
Pete Tong , Eric Prydz & Hardwell
Cream @ Privilege
3 August
1017
Jamie Jones & tINI Live at Paradise
@ DC10, Ibiza
2 August
1016
Steve Lawler & Darius Syrossian
@ VIVa Warriors, Ibiza
27 July
1015
Todd Terje
20 July
1014
13 July
1013
Loadstar
6 July
1012
)
29 June
1011
, Rudimental & Diplo
Live from Glastonbury
22 June
1010
15 June
1009
Skrillex
8 June
1008
The Juan MacLean
1 June
996
Atoms for Peace (Thom Yorke & Nigel Godrich)
Replay of 9 March 2013
25 May
1007
Armin van Buuren
(3 Hour Show)
18 May
1006
Todd Edwards
11 May
1005
Alix Perez
4 May
1004
Maya Jane Coles
27 April
1003
Will Saul
20 April
1002
13 April
1001
Mala
6 April
1000
30 March
999
Steve Angello
23 March
998
Cedric Gervais
16 March
997
Dirty South
9 March
996
Atoms for Peace (Thom Yorke & Nigel Godrich)
2 March
995
Zeds Dead
23 February
994
Felix Da Housecat and
@ BBC Access All Areas
16 February
993
Tensnake
9 February
992
Mat Zo
2 February
991
Eric Prydz
Essential Mix of the Year
26 January
990
Metrik
19 January
989
George FitzGerald
12 January
988
Duke Dumont
Future Stars of 2013
5 January
987
and Jonas Rathsman
2 January
976
Photek
Replay of 6 October 2012
2012 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
28 December
968
Pete Tong
@ Privilege, Ibiza // Replay of 11 August 2012
28 December
945
Maceo Plex
Replay of 18 February 2012
28 December
955
Groove Armada
Replay of 5 May 2012
28 December
964
Jacques Lu Cont
Replay of 14 July 2012
27 December
967b
Matt Tolfrey
@ at Sankeys, Ibiza // Replay of 4 August 2012
27 December
977
Dusky
Replay of 13 October 2012
27 December
957
Nicolas Jaar
Essential Mix of the Year 2012 // Replay of 19 May 2012
27 December
959
Hot Chip
Replay of 2 June 2012
26 December
971a
Avicii @ Creamfields 25 August 2012
Replay of 1 September 2012
26 December
969
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Replay of 18 August 2012
26 December
966
Solomun
Replay of 28 July 2012
26 December
952
Rustie
Replay of 7 April 2012
25 December
974
Drumsound & Bassline Smith
Replay of 22 September 2012
25 December
972
Feed Me (repeat of 8 September 2012)
Repaly of 8 September 2012
25 December
950
Alesso
Replay of 24 March 2012
22 December
957
Nicolas Jaar
Essential Mix of the Year 2012 // Replay of 19 May 2012
15 December
986
Eats Everything
Edits Everything Special
8 December
985
Calyx & Teebee
1 December
984
The Gaslamp Killer
24 November
983
Hardwell
17 November
982
Deetron
10 November
981
Lee Foss
3 November
980
Thomas Gold
27 October
979
Steve Aoki
20 October
978
13 October
977
Dusky
6 October
976
Photek
29 September
975
Davide Squillace
22 September
974
Drumsound & Bassline Smith
15 September
973
Karlsson & Winnberg of Miike Snow
8 September
972
Feed Me
1 September
971
Avicii , Loadstar & Richie Hawtin
Avicii & Loadstar Live @ Creamfields // Richie Hawtin Live @ Watergate, Berlin 25 August 2012
25 August
970
18 August
969
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
11 August
968
Chase and Status , Sebastian Ingrosso , Benny Benassi , Pete Tong
Cream @ Privilege, Ibiza
3 August
967
Carl Cox , DJ Sneak , Matt Tolfrey
Ibiza
28 July
966
Solomun
21 July
965
Paul Oakenfold
Fluorescence Mix
14 July
964
Jacques Lu Cont
7 July
963
Nero and Andy C
@ Radio 1 Hackney Weekender
30 June
962
Deadmau5 and David Guetta
@ Radio 1 Hackney Weekender
23 June
961
Nicole Moudaber
16 June
960
Annie Mac , Brodinski , Gesaffelstein , Jack Beats , Simian Mobile Disco
@ Sonar Festival
9 June
924
Jamie xx
Replay of 27 August 2011
2 June
959
Hot Chip
26 May
958
Dubfire
19 May
957
Nicolas Jaar
Essential Mix of the Year
12 May
956
Nina Kraviz
5 May
955
Groove Armada
28 April
954
Nicky Romero
21 April
952
Rustie
Replay of 7 April 2012
14 April
953
Flux Pavilion
7 April
952
Rustie
31 March
951
24 March
950
Alesso
17 March
949
Martyn
10 March
948
Moguai
3 March
947
25 February
946
Scuba
18 February
945
Maceo Plex
11 February
944
Arty
4 February
937
Eats Everything
Replay of 26/11/2011
27 January
943
Porter Robinson , Chuckie , Judge Jules and Fedde Le Grand
Live from Hull City Hall
21 January
942
The 2 Bears
14 January
941
Azari & III
7 January
940
L-Vis 1990
2011 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
31 December
N/A
24 December
916
Above & Beyond
Essential Mix of the Year 2011
17 December
N/A
No artist
Essential Mix of the Year Nominees Special
10 December
939
Michael Woods
3 December
938
Pearson Sound
26 November
937
Eats Everything
Recorded at In:Motion, Bristol
19 November
936
Joker
12 November
935
5 November
934
AN21 , Max Vangeli
29 October
933
Ferry Corsten, Sander Van Doorn, Afrojack, Sidney Samson
Amsterdam Dance Event Special, Netherlands
22 October
932
15 October
931
SBTRKT
8 October
930
Modeselektor
1 October
929
Luciano
@ Pacha, Ibiza
24 September
928
Julio Bashmore
17 September
927
James Blake
10 September
926
Kaskade
2 September
925
Eric Prydz, Eddie Halliwell, Judge Jules, Jack Beats, A Trak
Radio 1 @ Creamfields
27 August
924
Jamie xx
20 August
923
Stacey Pullen
13 August
922
Jamie Jones , , Mark Knight , Chuckie , Judge Jules , Kutski
Best of Ibiza
5 August
921
Deadmau5 , Magnetic Man , Skream & Benga and Knife Party
Radio 1 in Ibiza, Live from Space, Ibiza
30 July
920
Paul Kalkbrenner
23 July
919
Brookes Brothers
17 July
918
Martin Solveig
9 July
917
Maya Jane Coles
2 July
916
Above & Beyond
Essential Mix of the Year
25 June
915
Redlight & Scuba
@ Sonar Festival, Barcelona
18 June
914
DJ Shadow , Simian Mobile Disco , Fake Blood , Skrillex
Live from Rockness
11 June
913
The Japanese Popstars
4 June
912
Derrick Carter
28 May
899
Carl Craig
Replay of 26 February 2011
21 May
911
Calvin Harris
@ One Big Weekend, Carlisle
14 May
910
Sharam
7 May
909
Seth Troxler
30 April
908
Riva Starr &
@ WMC, Miami
23 April
907
Axwell & Norman Doray
@ WMC, Miami
16 April
906
Alex Metric
9 April
905
Pete Tong
2 April
904
Brodinski
26 March
903
Robert Babicz
19 March
902
Dimitri From Paris
12 March
901
Kode 9
5 March
900
Soul Clap
26 February
899
Carl Craig
20 years of Planet E
19 February
898
Laidback Luke
12 February
897
Cosmic Gate
5 February
896
Marco Carola
29 January
N/A
No artist
In New Music We Trust Live – Kutski, Rob Da Bank, Kissy Sell Out, Jaymo & Andy & Heidi
22 January
895
Beardyman
15 January
894
8 January
893
Retro/Grade
1 January
874
Pete Tong , Underworld , Above & Beyond & Annie Mac
5 hour special from Privilege, Ibiza August 2010 // Replay of 8 August 2010
2010 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
25 December
878
Swedish House Mafia
@ Creamfields // Essential Mix of the Year 2010 // (Replay of 04/09/2010)
18 December
N/A
No artist
Cancelled Deadmau5 Tour After Party in Glasgow
11 December
892
Avicii
4 December
891
Sander Kleinenberg
27 November
890
Roska
20 November
889
13 November
888
Nero
6 November
887
Wolfgang Gartner
30 October
886
Magda
23 October
885
Basement Jaxx
16 October
884
Marcus Schossow
9 October
883
Netsky
2 October
882
25 September
881
Paul Woolford
18 September
880
Doorly
11 September
879
Joris Voorn
Live from Creamfields
4 September
878
Swedish House Mafia
@ Creamfields // Essential Mix of the Year
28 August
877
Danny Byrd
21 August
876
The Count & Sinden
14 August
875
Chris Lake
8 August
874
Pete Tong , Japanese Popstars , Above & Beyond & Annie Mac
Radio 1 in Ibiza Live from Privilege
7 August
873
Sven Vath &
Radio 1 in Ibiza Live from Cocoon @ Amnesia
6 August
872
Zane Lowe , Mark Ronson & Grandmaster Flash
Radio 1 in Ibiza Live from Space
31 July
871
24 July
870
Magnetic Man
17 July
869
Pendulum
10 July
868
Afrojack
3 July
867
Justin Martin
Dirtybird Records
26 June
866
Annie Mac , Chase & Status , Rusko , Skream , Toddla T
Extended 4 hour Essential Mix live @ Glastonbury, UK
19 June
865
Club 75 (Busy P , Cassius , DJ Mehdi , Justice ), Boys Noize , ,
Extended 4 hour Essential Mix live @ Rockness, Scotland
12 June
864
Chuckie
5 June
863
29 May
862
John Digweed
22 May
861
Deadmau5 , Mylo & Laurent Garnier
Best of OBW Special
15 May
860
8 May
859
Dave Spoon
1 May
858
Breakage
24 April
857
Aeroplane , Pete Tong , Sasha , Richie Hawtin
500th DJ Aeroplane @ Circus, Liverpool
17 April
856
Ferry Corsten
10 April
855
Buraka Som Sistema
3 April
854
James Zabiela
27 March
853
Audio Bullys
20 March
852
Sebastien Leger
13 March
851
Noisia
6 March
850
Kissy Sell Out & Alex Metric
In New Music We Trust Live
27 February
849
20 February
848
Jack Beats
13 February
847
John '00' Fleming
6 February
846
Riva Starr
30 January
845
Annie Mac , Hostage
Live @ Sugarbeat in Edinburgh
23 January
844
Four Tet
16 January
843
9 January
842
Simian Mobile Disco
2 January
N/A
Deadmau5 , Justice , Eric Prydz , Plump DJs
Ministry of Sound 2010 New Year's Eve party at the O2 Arena
2009 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
31 December
793
Greg Wilson
Replay of 17/01/2009
30 December
808
Toddla T
Replay of 02/05/2009
29 December
807
Subfocus
Replay of 25/04/2009
28 December
820
Major Lazer (Switch & Diplo)
Replay of 25/07/2009
26 December
825
Sharam
Essential Mix of the Year 2009 // Replay of 29/08/2009
26 December
841
Pete Tong , Calvin Harris
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
19 December
840
The Twelves
12 December
839
5 December
838
Tocadisco
28 November
837
Hudson Mohawke
21 November
836
Simon Patterson
14 November
835
DJ Zinc
7 November
834
DJ Mehdi & Busy P
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
31 October
598
Sasha
First ever live laptop mix // Re-broadcast of 22 May 2005 // Celebrating Maida Vale 75th Anniversary
24 October
833
Dusty Kid
17 October
832
Terry Francis & DJ Hype
Live @ Fabric, London (10th Birthday)
10 October
831
Boys Noize
3 October
830
Jamie Jones
26 September
829
Paul Van Dyk
End Of Summer Mix
19 September
828
12 September
827
5 September
826
& Mark Knight
Live @ Creamfields
29 August
825
Sharam
EMotY
22 August
824
Felix Da Housecat
15 August
823
8 August
822
Eric Prydz , Laidback Luke , Pete Tong & Annie Mac
Live @ Privilege, Cream, Ibiza
1 August
821
Deadmau5 , Luciano
Live @ Wonderland, Eden, Ibiza
25 July
820
Major Lazer (Switch & Diplo)
18 July
819
Richie Hawtin , Dubfire , Magda & Loco Dice
Live @ Exit Festival, Serbia
11 July
818
Caspa
4 July
817
Erick Morillo
27 June
816
Friendly Fires
20 June
815
Sander Van Doorn
13 June
814
6 June
813
Style of Eye
30 May
812
Armin van Buuren
23 May
811
Laurent Garnier
16 May
810
Steve Lawler
9 May
809
2ManyDJs , Erol Alkan , Plump DJs , Annie Mac & Pete Tong
Radio 1's Big Weekend, Swindon
2 May
808
Toddla T
25 April
807
Sub Focus
18 April
806
Joris Voorn
11 April
805
Carl Cox
4 April
804
Tiga
28 March
803
Gui Boratto
21 March
802
Marc Romboy
14 March
801
Fake Blood
7 March
800
Showtek &
Live @ Hard Dance Awards, Leeds
28 February
799
Blame
21 February
798
Hervé
14 February
797
Sean Tyas
7 February
796
Mr Scruff
31 January
795
24 January
794
Josh Wink
17 January
793
Greg Wilson
10 January
792
3 January
791
2 January
675
Trentemoeller
Replay of 15 October 2006
2 January
786
Flying Lotus
Essential Mix of the Year 2008 // Replay of 29 November 2008
2008 [ ]
Date
Episode
Artist
Notes
31 December
598
Sasha
@ Maida Vale // Replay of 22 May 2005
31 December
550
Above & Beyond
Replay of 6 June 2004
30 December
490
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year 2003 // Replay of 6 April 2003
30 December
456
Danny Howells
Replay of 28 July 2002
27 December
790
Swedish House Mafia
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
26 December
398
Sander Kleinenberg
Essential Mix Of The Year 2001 // Replay of 10 June 2001
25 December
325
Dave Clarke
Essential Mix of The Year 2000 // Replay of 16 January 2000
20 December
789
Slam (Stuart McMillan & Orde Meikle)
Slam DJ's
13 December
788
Rusko
6 December
787
Markus Schulz
29 November
786
Flying Lotus
Essential Mix of the Year
22 November
785
Loco Dice
15 November
784
A-Trak & Erol Alkan
Live @ 2020 Rocks, Bournemouth
8 November
783
London Elektricity
1 November
782
James Lavelle & Pete Tong
Live @ Insider, New York
31 October
754
Jaymo, Andy George & Kissy Sell Out
Re-broadcast of 26 April 2008
25 October
781
Steve Mac
24 October
722
Diplo
Replay of 16 September 2007
18 October
780
Calvin Harris
17 October
762
Crookers
Re-broadcast of 21 June 2008
11 October
779
Deadmau5 & Pete Tong
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
10 October
595
Andy C
Replay of 1 May 2005
4 October
778
John Dahlbäck
3 October
626
Erol Alkan
Replay of 4 December 2005
27 September
777
Dennis Ferrer
20 September
776
Riton
13 September
775
Mauro Picotto & Sander Van Doorn
Live @ Planet Love, County Antrim
6 September
774
Mason
30 August
773
Peace Division
24 August
772
Pete Tong , Sasha , Eric Prydz , 2ManyDJs , Noisia
@ Creamfields, 5 hour special
23 August
237
Pete Tong, Sasha & Paul Oakenfold
@ Creamfields (Replay of 2 May 1998)
16 August
771
Paolo Mojo
9 August
770
Chase & Status
3 August
769
Eddie Halliwell, John Digweed, Judge Jules, Justice, Pete Tong & Zane Lowe
Live @ Amnesia, Ibiza
2 August
768
Steve Aoki
Ibiza Mixtape
26 July
767
Kris Menace & Fred Falke
19 July
766
Deadmau5
12 July
765
John O'Callaghan
5 July
764
James Zabiela & Booka Shade
Live @ Glastonbury
28 June
763
Roger Sanchez
21 June
762
Crookers
14 June
761
Paul Van Dyk , Groove Armada & Richard Durand
Groove Armada @ Wonderland, Ibiza
Richard Durrand & Paul Van Dyk @ Coloursfest, Glasgow
7 June
760
31 May
759
Dirty South
24 May
758
MSTRKRFT
17 May
757
Alex Kidd
10 May
756
Sébastien Léger
3 May
755
Annie Mac &
Live @ Introducing Tour, Metripolis, Bath
26 April
754
Kissy Sell Out , &
Live @ Introducing Tour, Moda, Lincoln
19 April
753
Judge Jules &
Live @ Introducing Tour, Inside Out, Glasgow
12 April
752
& Pete Tong
Live @ Introducing Tour, Afterparty, Huddersfield
5 April
751
Moby & Carl Cox
Live @ UMF, Miami
29 March
750
Deep Dish & Cedric Gervais
Live @ WMC, Miami
22 March
749
15 March
748
Matthew Dear
8 March
747
Copyright
1 March
746
Adam Freeland
23 February
745
Laidback Luke
16 February
744
Hernan Cattaneo
9 February
743
Mark Brown
2 February
742
Benga
26 January
741
Luciano
19 January
740
TC
12 January
739
Gareth Emery
5 January
738
Hervé &
1 January
718
Alex Wolfenden
Sunset Mix (Replay of 19/08/2007)
2007 [ ]
31 December
N/A
Live @ Godskitchen, Birmingham
31 December
725
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year 2007 // Replay of 7 October 2007
29 December
737
Hot Chip
28 December
579
Radio Soulwax
Replay of 2 January 2005
27 December
411
DJ Tiesto
Replay of 9 September 2001
26 December
60
Paul Oakenfold
Replay of 18 December 1994
25 December
190
David Holmes
Replay of 15 June 1997
24 December
173
Daft Punk
Replay of 2 March 1997
22 December
736
David Guetta , Axwell , and Pete Tong
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
15 December
735
(Streetlife DJs)
8 December
734
One + One (Nic Fanciulli + James Zabiela)
1 December
733
Mr Scruff , DJ Marky with Dynamite MC
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
24 November
732
DJ Umek
17 November
731
Harri &
Sub Club Special
10 November
730
Claude VonStroke
3 November
729
Bodyrox
27 October
728
Pete Tong & Armin Van Buuren
Live @ Cream 15th Birthday
20 October
727
Seb Fontaine
13 October
726
John Digweed
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
7 October
725
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year
30 September
724
, Layo & Bushwacka! , Armand Van Helden and Felix Da Housecat
Live @ The Warehouse Project, Manchester
23 September
723
Fedde Le Grand
16 September
722
Diplo
9 September
721
Above & Beyond & Markus Schulz
Live @ Planet Love
2 September
720
Dubfire
26 August
719
Factory & Hacienda (Tribute to Tony Wilson)
19 August
718
Sunset Mix
12 August
717
Sasha , Swedish House Mafia &
Live @ Cream, Amnesia
5 August
716
Chris Lake
28 July
715
David Guetta , Erol Alkan , Sven Vath & Paul Van Dyk
Live @ Global Gathering
22 July
714
Soul Of Man
15 July
713
Digitalism
8 July
712
Unabombers & Layo & Bushwacka!
Live @ Industrial Revolution International Festival, Manchester
1 July
711
Mauro Picotto
24 June
710
Rene Amesz
17 June
709
Skream
10 June
708
Justice
3 June
707
& Marco V
Live @ Coloursfest, Glasgow
27 May
706
Carl Cox
20 May
705
Pete Tong , Simian Mobile Disco , Judge Jules & Kutski
Live @ Feel, Radio 1 Big Weekend After Show
13 May
704
D Ramirez
6 May
703
Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas
29 April
702
Steve Porter
22 April
701
Fergie
15 April
700
Phil Kieran
8 April
699
Goldie
1 April
698
One + One (Nic Fanciulli & James Zabiela) & Richie Hawtin
Live @ WMC, Miami (Part 2)
25 March
697
Frankie Knuckles & DJ Dan
Live @ WMC, Miami (Part 1)
18 March
696
Groove Armada
11 March
695
DJ Spen
4 March
694
Eric Prydz
25 February
693
Tayo
18 February
692
Danny Howells
11 February
691
John Askew
4 February
690
28 January
689
Seamus Haji
21 January
688
Gabriel Ananda
14 January
687
DJ Pierre
7 January
686
Mark Ronson
2006 [ ]
31 December
675
Trentemøller
Essential Mix of the Year 2006 // Replay of 15 October 2006
24 December
685
Armin van Buuren
17 December
684
Sharam
10 December
683
Adam Beyer
3 December
682
Paul Harris
26 November
681
DJ Yoda
19 November
680
Mark Knight
12 November
679
Optimo
5 November
680
29 October
677
Andy Cato
22 October
676
Pete Tong & Scott Bradford
Live @ Shindig, Digital, Newcastle
15 October
675
Trentemøller
Essential Mix of the Year
8 October
674
Marcel Woods &
Live @ The Tidy Weekender
1 October
673
Bob Sinclar
24 September
672
Fergie
Live @ Lush, Kellys, Portrush, Northern Ireland
17 September
671
Tom Stephan
10 September
670
Paul Van Dyk & Christopher Lawrence
Live @ Planet Love, Northern Ireland
3 September
669
Kerri Chandler
27 August
668
Seb Fontaine & Steve Lawler
Live @ SW4, Clapham Common, London
20 August
667
Axwell
13 August
666
Steve Lawler , Fergie , Paul Oakenfold , Steve Angello , Lisa Lashes & Mauro Picotto
Radio 1 in Ibiza Special, 6-Hour Mix
Paul Oakenfold & Steve Angello @ Cream, Amnesia, Ibiza
Steve Lawler @ Pacha, Ibiza (12/08/2006)
Lisa Lashes @ Judgment Sundays, Eden, Ibiza (07/08/2006)
Mauro Picotto @ Meganite, Ibiza (10/08/2006)
Fergie @ Cafe Mambo, Ibiza (12/08/2006)
12 August
665
Pete Tong
Viva Party @ Pure Pacha, Ibiza
11 August
664
Fergie
Live @ Meganite, Ibiza
10 August
663
Home of LaTroya @ Space, Ibiza
9 August
662
John Digweed & Carl Cox
Live @ Space, Ibiza
8 August
661
& Sven Väth
Live @ Cocoon, Amnesia, Ibiza
7 August
660
Sander Van Doorn & Judge Jules
Live @ Judgment Sundays, Eden, Ibiza
6 August
610
Erick Morillo , Above & Beyond & Laurent Garnier
Radio 1's Decade in Ibiza Party (Edited repeat of 13 August 2005)
30 July
659
Fatboy Slim , Deep Dish , Tiësto & Ferry Corsten
Live @ Global Gathering
23 July
658
Ame
16 July
657
Max Graham
9 July
656
Jeff Mills & Slam
Live @ T in the Park
2 July
655
Booka Shade
25 June
654
Sander Van Doorn
18 June
653
Shapeshifters
11 June
652
Damian Lazarus
4 June
651
Paul Van Dyk
Live @ Coloursfest, Glasgow
28 May
650
Tiefschwarz
21 May
649
MYNC Project
13 May
648
Live @ Big Weekend, London Nightclub, Dundee Scotland
7 May
647
Gabriel & Dresden
30 April
646
Paul Oakenfold
23 April
645
Nic Fanciulli
16 April
644
Friction
9 April
643
Tiga
2 April
642
Josh Wink & Mark Farina
Live @ WMC, Miami
26 March
641
Desyn Masiello, Demi &
Daylight Savings Special 3-Hour Mix
19 March
640
James Holden & Nathan Fake
Special
12 March
639
& Pete Tong
Live @ Lush's 10th Birthday, Northern Ireland
5 March
638
Alex Smoke
26 February
637
Pete Tong
Live @ Ministry of Sound, London
19 February
636
Armin Van Buuren & Judge Jules
Live @ Trance Energy, Jaarbeurs, Utrecht, Holland
12 February
635
Plastician , Digital Mystikz & Roll Deep
British Music Weekend, Grime & Dubstep Special
5 February
634
Layo & Bushwacka!
29 January
633
Coldcut
22 January
632
Yousef
15 January
631
8 January
630
François Kevorkian
1 January
598
Sasha
Live @ Maida Vale // Replay of 22 May 2005
2005 [ ]
25 December
629
Danny Rampling
18 December
628
DJ Hell
11 December
627
Shy FX
4 December
626
Erol Alkan
27 November
625
Rennie Pilgrim
20 November
624
i.e. MERGE & C2C
@ DMC World Individual Mix Champion
13 November
623
Tom Novy
6 November
622
M.A.N.D.Y.
30 October
621
Joey Negro
23 October
620
Matt Hardwick
16 October
619
Chris Liebing
9 October
618
Amber D & Tidy Boys
Live @ The Tidy Weekender
2 October
617
Paul Woolford
25 September
616
Steve Angello & Sebastian Ingrosso
18 September
615
Pendulum
11 September
614
Audio Bullys
4 September
613
Murk
28 August
612
Wally Lopez
Live @ Pacha, Ibiza
21 August
611
Tanya Vulcano & Loco Dice
Live @ DC10, Ibiza
14 August
610
Pete Tong, Carl Cox, Above & Beyond, Erick Morillo, Judge Jules, Laurent Garnier, Fergie & Deep Dish
Live @ Space, Ibiza
7 August
609
Tiësto
Live @ Amnesia, Ibiza
31 July
608
Pete Tong, Paul Van Dyk, Roger Sanchez, Fergie & John Digweed
Live @ Global Gathering
24 July
607
Martin Solveig
17 July
606
Steve Lawler
10 July
605
DJ Sneak, Richie Hawtin & Ricardo Villalobos
Slam Tent @ T In The Park
9 July
604
Masters At Work
(Postponed from 3 July 2005)
26 June
603
Darren Emerson & James Lavelle
Live @ Glastonbury
19 June
602
Deep Dish
12 June
601
Anne Savage
5 June
600
Tom Neville
29 May
599
Bob Sinclar
22 May
598
Sasha
Live @ Maida Vale // Essential Mix of the Year
15 May
597
Tom Middleton
Star Special
8 May
596
Mauro Picotto, Dave Pearce & Fergie
Live @ Radio 1 Big Weekend, Sunderland
1 May
595
Andy C
24 April
594
DJ Tiësto
Live @ Space Mountain, Disneyland, Paris
17 April
593
Patife, Pete Tong, Hernan Cattaneo & Layo & Bushwacka!
Live @ Skolbeats, Sao Paulo, Brazil
10 April
592
Mylo
3 April
591
Yoji Biomehanika
27 March
590
Murk, Desyn Masiello, Gabriel & Dresden
Live @ Nikki Beach, WMC, Miami
20 March
589
Evil Nine
13 March
588
Eric Prydz
6 March
587
Silicone Soul
27 February
586
Krafty Kuts
20 February
585
Ben Watt
13 February
584
Eddie Halliwell
6 February
583
Pete Tong & Nic Fanciulli
Live @ Club Class, Kent
30 January
582
Pete Heller
23 January
581
David Guetta
16 January
580
Jon O'Bir
9 January
490
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year 2003 // Replay of 06/04/2003
2 January
579
Radio Soulwax
2004 [ ]
26 December
550
Above & Beyond
Essential Mix of the Year 2004 // Replay of 6 June 2004
19 December
578
Kings of Tomorrow
12 December
577
Roni Size
5 December
576
Lisa Lashes
28 November
575
Blackstrobe
21 November
574
Timo Maas
Live @ Ocean Terminal, Boom Shaboom, Edinburgh
14 November
573
Meat Katie
7 November
572
Matthew Dekay
31 October
571
King Unique
24 October
570
Bugz In The Attic
17 October
569
Mutiny
10 October
568
Marco V
3 October
567
Desyn Masiello
26 September
566
Mark Knight & Martijn Ten Velden
19 September
565
Groove Armada, DJ Tiësto, Darren Emerson, X-Press 2 & Mylo
Live @ Radio 1 Big Weekend, Birmingham
12 September
564
Dave Seaman
5 September
563
Slam
29 August
562
Deep Dish
Live @ Creamfields
22 August
561
Scratch Perverts
15 August
560
Sandra Collins
8 August
559
Nic Fanciulli, Eddie Halliwella, Paul Oakenfold & Seb Fontaine
Live @ Cream, Amnesia
1 August
558
Paolo Mojo
25 July
557
Stanton Warriors
18 July
556
Tidy Boys, Lee Haslam & Judge Jules
Live @ The Tidy Weekender
11 July
555
Behrouz
4 July
554
Pete Wardman & BK
Live @ Big Gay Out, Finsbury Park, London
27 June
553
Seb Fontaine, Sander Kleinenburg & Timo Maas
Live @ Glastonbury
20 June
552
Craig Richards
13 June
551
Rui Vargas, Pepe Bradock & Gilles Peterson
Live @ Lux, Lisbon, Portugal
6 June
550
Above & Beyond
Essential Mix of the Year
30 May
549
Danny Howells & Plump DJs
Live @ Homelands
23 May
548
Junior Jack & Kid Creme
16 May
547
Danny Rampling
9 May
546
Sasha and Digweed
@ Renaissance Wild In The Country
2 May
545
Rob Da Bank & The Cuban Brothers
25 April
544
Tall Paul & Armin Van Buuren
Live @ Radio 1 Big Weekend, Derry
18 April
543
Paul Woolford
11 April
542
Dave Clarke
4 April
541
Armand Van Helden
28 March
540
Christopher Lawrence
21 March
539
DJ Marky and XRS
14 March
538
Rob Tissera
7 March
537
Sander Kleinenberg & Pete Tong
Live @ Ultrafest, WMC,Miami
29 February
536
Harry 'Choo Choo' Romero
22 February
535
James Zabiela
15 February
534
Pete Tong
@ Syndicate, Blackpool
8 February
533
Ferry Corsten
1 February
532
DJ Touche
25 January
531
Adam Sheridan
18 January
530
Aldrin
@ Zouk Club, Singapore
11 January
529
Switch
4 January
528
Infusion
2003 [ ]
31 December
N/A
Westwood
Live @ Shine, Belfast
28 December
527
Erick Morillo
The Big Hitters Part 2
21 December
526
Paul Van Dyk
The Big Hitters Part 1
14 December
525
DJ Heather & Yousef
Live @ Circus, Liverpool
7 December
524
Valentino Kanzyani
30 November
523
DJ Gregory
23 November
522
Ralph Lawson
16 November
521
Lee Coombs
9 November
520
Greg Vickers, Krysko & Phil Hartnoll
@ Tribal Gathering
2 November
519
Fatboy Slim & Tula
@ One Live, Brighton
26 October
518
The Rapture
19 October
517
Wally Lopez
12 October
516
Futureshock & Seb Fontaine
@ Type, London
5 October
515
Steve Lawler
28 September
514
Pete Tong & Alan Simms
Live @ Shine
21 September
513
Smokin Jo
Heroes of Ibiza Part 2
14 September
512
Pete Gooding
Heroes of Ibiza Part 1
7 September
511
Wall of Sound
10th Birthday
31 August
510
Radio Slave
24 August
509
Pete Tong & Sasha
Live @ Creamfields
17 August
508
Carl Cox
Live @ Space, Ibiza
10 August
507
Paul Oakenfold, Tiesto, Fergie, Judge Jules & Eddie Halliwell
Live @ Amnesia, Ibiza
3 August
506
Agoria
27 July
505
Antoine 909 & Tom Stephan
Live @ Crash, London
20 July
504
Planet Funk
13 July
180
Sven Vath
Replay of 6 April 1997
6 July
503
Murk
29 June
502
Mr C, Erol Alkan, Layo & Bushwacka!
Live @ Glastonbury
22 June
501
DJ Yoda & Dan Greenpeace's Beach Tape
15 June
500
Plump DJs
8 June
499
Sander Klienenberg
1 June
498
Nic Fanciulli
25 May
497
Jeff Mills & DJ Marky
Live @ Homelands
18 May
496
Phil Kieran
11 May
495
Adam Freeland
4 May
494
Eddie Halliwell
Radio 1 Big Weekend @ Good Greef, Ascension, Manchester
27 April
493
Scumfrog
20 April
492
DJ Heather
13 April
491
Nils Noa
6 April
490
High Contrast
Essential Mix of the Year
30 March
489
DJ Shadow
23 March
488
Sandra Collins & Pete Tong
@ Ultrafest, Miami
16 March
467
Groove Armada
Replay of 13/10/2002
9 March
487
Gabriel & Dresden
2 March
486
Pete Tong & Danny Krivit
Live @ Tribal Sessions, Redlight, Manchester
23 February
485
Mo Shic
16 February
484
Guy Williams
9 February
483
Armin van Buuren
2 February
482
Pete Tong & DJ Onionz
Live @ Centro Fly, New York
26 January
481
Lottie & Yousef
Live @ Back to Basics, Leeds
19 January
480
Paul Jackson
12 January
479
Ashley Casselle
5 January
478
Audio Bullys
2002 [ ]
31 December
N/A
Col Hamilton, Judge Jules, Robbie Nelson, Phil Kieran & Gleave Dobbin
@ Donnegal Square, Belfast New
29 December
440
John Digweed & Sasha
@ WMC , Miami // Essential Mix of the Year 2002 // Replay of 7 April 2002
22 December
477
Carl Cox
15 December
476
Adam Beyer
8 December
475
Francesco Farfa
1 December
474
Sander Kleinenberg & Seb Fontaine
@ Colours, Liquid Rooms, Edinburgh
24 November
473
Death in Vegas
17 November
472
John Kelly & Daniel Kelly
10 November
471
Sven Vath & Richie Hawtin
Sven Vath (The Club) Richie Hawtin (The Afterparty)
3 November
470
Bob Sinclar
27 October
469
Dave Congreve & Pete Tong
@ The Bomb, Nottingham
20 October
468
Marco V
13 October
467
Groove Armada
6 October
466
John Digweed
Bedrock @ Heaven, London
29 September
465
Eric Morillo & Pete Tong
@ Shindig, Newcastle
22 September
464
Dirty Vegas
15 September
463
Rui Da Silva
8 September
462
Tim Deluxe
1 September
461
X-Press 2 (Rocky, Diesel and Ashley Beedle )
25 August
460
Paul Oakenfold, Underworld & Hernan Cattaneo
@ Creamfields
18 August
459
Timo Maas
11 August
458
Pete Tong
@ We Love Sundays, Space Terrace, Ibiza
4 August
457
Seb Fontaine, Sasha & Pete Tong
@ Manumission, Privilege, Ibiza
28 July
456
Danny Howells
21 July
455
MYNC Project
14 July
454
Paul Van Dyk
@ Berlin Love Parade
7 July
453
Fergie
@ Trade , Turnmills, London Mardi Gras
30 June
452
Layo and Bushwacka
@ Glastonbury
23 June
451
Mr. C
16 June
450
Seamus Haji
9 June
449
Michel De Hey
2 June
448
Pete Tong, DJ Tiësto & Laurent Garnier
@ Homelands
26 May
447
Greg Vickers
19 May
446
Derrick Carter
12 May
445
Chris Cowie
5 May
444
Pete Tong & BT
@ Coachella Festival , California
28 April
443
Roger Sanchez
21 April
442
Circulation
14 April
441
FC Kahuna
7 April
440
Sasha & John Digweed
@ WMC , Miami // Essential Mix of the Year
24 March
439
Donald Glaude
17 March
438
James Zabiela
10 March
437
Tom Middleton & Andrew Weatherall @ Cargo
World DJ Day Live @ Cargo, London
7 March
436
Craig Richards, Slam & X-Press 2
World DJ Day @ Fabric , London
3 March
435
Gordon Kaye
24 February
434
Parks & Wilson
17 February
433
Matt Hardwick
10 February
432
Yousef
3 February
431
Jori Hulkkonen
27 January
430
Misstress Barbara
20 January
429
James Holden
13 January
428
H Foundation
6 January
427
Unkle Sounds
2001 [ ]
30 December
426
Judge Jules
Retrospective
23 December
425
Cass & Slide
18 December
289
Basement Jaxx
Replay of 2 May 1999
16 December
424
Jo Mills
11 December
391
Richie Hawtin
@ Sankey's Soap, Manchester // Replay of 22 April 2001
9 December
423
Stanton Warriors
4 December
397
Slam
Replay of 3 June 2001
2 December
422
Richard Dorfmeister
27 November
394
Tom Middleton
Replay of 13 May 2001
25 November
421
Jason Bye
20 November
335
DJ Sneak
Replay of 26 March 2000
18 November
420
James Holroyd
13 November
359
Josh Wink
Replay of 10 September 2000
11 November
419
John '00' Fleming
6 November
361
David Holmes
Replay of 24 September 2000
4 November
418
Ricky Montanari
28 October
417
Paul Oakenfold & Fergie, Live at ONE, Birmingham
@ ONE, Birmingham
21 October
416
Tom Stephan
14 October
398
Sander Kleinenberg
Essential Mix Of The Year 2001 // Replay of 10/06/2001
7 October
415
Danny Rampling & Benji Candelario
@ London Calling, Turnmills
30 September
414
Nick Warren
23 September
413
Basement Jaxx
16 September
412
Victor Calderone
@ Tribal Sessions @ Sankey's Soap, Manchester
9 September
411
DJ Tiësto
2 September
410
Craig Morrison & Silicone Soul
26 August
409
Seb Fontaine, Carl Cox & Futureshock
@ Creamfields
19 August
408
Oliver Lieb
12 August
407
Pete Tong
@ Space Terrace, Ibiza
5 August
406
Darren Emerson, Pete Tong & Seb Fontaine
@ Privilege, Ibiza
29 July
405
Fergie
22 July
404
Daren Emmerson, Sasha. Seb Fontaine, Yousef, Layo, John Digweed, Danny Rampling & Pete Tong
@ The Love Weekender, Telewest Arena , Newcastle
15 July
403
King Unique
8 July
402
Carl Cox
1 July
401
Frankie Knuckles
@ Turnmills, London
24 June
400
DJ Pipi
17 June
399
Paul Van Dyk & Judge Jules
@ Gatecrasher Summer Sound System in Oxfordshire
10 June
398
Sander Kleinenberg
Essential Mix Of The Year
3 June
397
Slam
27 May
396
John Digweed, Layo & Bushwacka & Pete Tong
@ Homelands
20 May
395
Timo Maas
@ Planet Love, County Antrim, Belfast, Northern Ireland
13 May
394
Tom Middleton
6 May
393
Fergie
@ Godskitchen, Leeds
29 April
392
Agnelli & Nelson
@ Fusion, Derry, Northern Ireland
22 April
391
Richie Hawtin
@ Sankey's Soap, Manchester
15 April
390
Josh Wink & Dave Clarke
@ Turnmills, London
8 April
389
Derrick Carter & Pete Tong
@ Red Number 5, Chicago
1 April
388
Carl Cox
Space @ MWC, Miami, Florida
25 March
387
Anne Savage
18 March
386
Pete Tong & Dave Seaman
@ Lush, Kellys, Portrush, Northern Ireland
11 March
385
Billy Nasty
4 March
384
Lucien Foort
25 February
383
Steve Lawler
@ Passion, Coalville
18 February
382
Scott Bond
11 February
381
Doc Martin
4 February
380
Jan Driver
28 January
379
X-Press 2 (Rocky, Diesel and Ashley Beedle )
21 January
378
Paul Jackson
14 January
377
Fergie
7 January
376
Sasha & Pete Tong
Live NYE at Bondi Beach , Sydney, Australia
1 January
375 (Part 2)
Dreem Teem, Paul Oakenfold, Jon Carter & Timo Maas
Live: Various Locations
2000 [ ]
31 December
375
Judge Jules, Seb Fontaine, Trevor Nelson, David Morales & Dave Pearce
Live: Various Locations
31 December
374
Seb Fontaine
Best of 2000' Special Part 2
24 December
373
Erick Morillo & Harry "Choo Choo" Romero
Best of 2000' Special Part 1
17 December
372
Paul Van Dyk
@ New Casino, Berlin
10 December
371
Pete Tong & Alex Anderson
@ Colours, Glasgow
3 December
370
Mauro Picotto
26 November
369
John '00' Fleming
19 November
368
Slam
@ Bugged Out Weekender, Prestatyn, Wales
12 November
367
Craig Richards & Lee Burridge
5 November
366
Christian Smith
29 October
326
Dave Clarke
Replay of 16 January 2000
22 October
365
Pete Tong & Timo Maas
@ Cardiff Ice Rink, Wales
15 October
364
Rhythm Masters
8 October
363
Chris Fortier & Pete Tong
@ Giant, Los Angeles
1 October
362
Lisa Lashes
24 September
361
David Holmes
17 September
360
Frankie Knuckles
@ Pacha, Ibiza
10 September
359
Josh Wink
3 September
358
Danny Rampling
@ Angels Of Love, Italy
27 August
357
Pete Tong, Seb Fontaine & Paul Oakenfold
@ Creamfields
20 August
356
Norman Jay
13 August
355
Pete Tong & Carl Cox
@ Space Terrace, Ibiza
6 August
354
Norman Cook, Danny Rampling & Seb Fontaine
Live in Ibiza
30 July
353
Luke Neville
23 July
352
Dreem Teem
@ Panazz, Ayia Napa
16 July
351
Steve Lawler
9 July
350
Pete Tong, Timo Maas, David Morales, T Mass, David Morales, DJ Hell, Westbam, Paul van Dyk, Seb Fontaine, Erick Morillo, Darren Emerson
@ Leeds Love Parade
2 July
349
The Sharp Boys & Alan Thompson
@ Trade Tent, London Mardi Gras
25 June
348
Artful Dodger , Justin Robertson, Fatboy Slim & Bentley Rhythm Ace
@ Glastonbury
18 June
347
Seb Fontaine, Sasha & Judge Jules
@ Gatecrasher Summer Sound System, Sheffield
11 June
346
Cut and Paste
4 June
345
Rocky
29 May
289
Basement Jaxx
Replay of 2 May 1999
27 May
344
Sasha & Digweed, Armand Van Helden, BT, Paul van Dyk, P Tong, D Pearce, Groove Armada, J Jules, Leftfield & Seb Fontaine
@ Homelands
21 May
343
Paul Oakenfold
14 May
342
Stewart Rowe
7 May
341
Judge Jules
@ Godskitchen Meets Slinky, Milton Keynes
30 April
340
Roger Sanchez
23 April
339
Paul Van Dyk
@ Home, London
16 April
338
Leftfield
9 April
337
Parks & Wilson
2 April
336
@ Pontins, Cambersands
26 March
335
DJ Sneak
@ Miami, Florida
19 March
334
12 March
333
MJ Cole
5 March
332
Pete Tong & Carl Cox
@ Golden's 8th Birthday @ The Void
27 February
331
Sasha
20 February
330
Carl Cox
13 February
329
Paul Oakenfold
6 February
328
William Orbit
30 January
327
Laurent Garnier
23 January
326
Guy Ornadel
16 January
325
Dave Clarke
Essential Mix of The Year
9 January
324
Scott Bond
2 January
323
Mr C
1 January
322 (Part 2)
Pete Tong, Fat Boy Slim, Junior Vasquez, Judge Jules & Paul Oakenfold
Millennium Mix Live @ Various
1999 [ ]
31 December
322
Paul Oakenfold , Junior Vasquez, Judge Jules, Fatboy Slim , Pete Tong , Dave Pearce, Colin Hamilton,
Danny Rampling & Sasha
Carl Cox (Bondi Beach & Hawaii)
Sasha (Lush)
Danny Rampling (Kellys)
Colin Hamilton (Portrush)
Dave Pearce (Millennium Mix Live @ Various)
26 December
321
DJ Harvey
19 December
320
Jim Masters
12 December
319
DJ Dan
5 December
318
Judge Jules
28 November
317
Paul Oakenfold
@ Liverpool University
21 November
316
Norman Jay
14 November
315
Carl Cox
@ The End, London
7 November
314
Judge Jules
Sundissential 3rd Birthday @ Pulse, Birmingham
31 October
313
Paul Oakenfold
@ Home, London
24 October
312
Seb Fontaine & Pete Tong
@ Cream, Liverpool
17 October
289
Basement Jaxx
Essential Mix of the Year 1999 // Replay of 2 May 1999
10 October
311
Carl Cox
@ Malta Street Parade
3 October
310
Nick Warren
26 September
309
Paul Oakenfold
@ The Rojam, Shanghai
19 September
308
Layo & Bushwacka
12 September
307
Carl Cox
@ The Metro, Chicago
5 September
306
Frankie Knuckles
@ Basics, Leeds
29 August
305
Paul Oakenfold , Seb Fontaine & Pete Tong
@ Creamfields
22 August
304
Carl Cox
@ Space, Ibiza Part 2
15 August
303
Carl Cox
@ Space, Ibiza Part 1
8 August
302
Judge Jules, Pete Tong & Danny Rampling
@ Pacha, Ibiza
1 August
301
Seb Fontaine
25 July
300
Paul Oakenfold
Live at Home, Space , Ibiza
18 July
299
Sven Väth & Carl Cox
@ Berlin Love Parade
11 July
298
Darren Emerson
4 July
297
The Sharp Boys
27 June
296
Carl Cox
Phuture 2000 Arena – Gatecrasher @ Lotherton Hall, Leeds
20 June
295
Judge Jules, Paul Oakenfold & Pete Tong
Gatecrasher @ Lotherton Hall, Leeds (SSS)
13 June
294
Erick Morillo
6 June
293
Carl Cox
Life from Johannesburg & Cape Town
30 May
292
Paul Oakenfold , Pete Tong & Sasha
Live from Homelands
23 May
225
Freddy Fresh
Replay of 1 February 1998
16 May
291
John Digweed
@ Twilo, New York
9 May
290
Tall Paul
2 May
289
Basement Jaxx
Essential Mix of The Year
25 April
288
Paul Oakenfold
@ Buenos Aires, Argentina
18 April
287
Todd Terry
11 April
286
Carl Cox
Live at Renaissance 7th Birthday, Stoke
4 April
285
Pete Tong & Paul Van Dyk
@ Gallery Turnmills
28 March
284
Paul Oakenfold
@ Shadow Lounge, Miami
21 March
283
Dave Angel
14 March
282
Ralph Falcon & Oscar G Murk
7 March
281
Mark Lewis
28 February
280
Carl Cox & Jim Masters
@ Ultimate Bass 3rd Birthday, Velvet Underground, London
21 February
279
Paul Oakenfold
@ Joni's, Havana, Cuba
14 February
278
Sasha & Darren Emerson
Live in Ireland
7 February
277
Ed Rush & Optical
31 January
276
Cassius
24 January
275
Carl Cox
@ Twilo, New York
17 January
274
Paul Oakenfold
@ Home, Sydney, Australia
10 January
273
Pete Heller & Terry Farley
3 January
272
Scott Bond
1 January
271
Sasha, Dope Smugglaz, Pete Tong & Judge Jules
@ Various
1998 [ ]
27 December 1998
270
Steve Lawler
20 December 1998
269
Carl Cox
Live at Club Colissium, St Austell, Cornwall
13 December 1998
268
Ricky Morrison & Fram Sidoli
6 December 1998
267
Norman Cook
29 November 1998
266
Pete Tong & Carl Cox
@ Royal Highland Exhibition Hall, Edinburgh
22 November 1998
265
Carl Cox
@ Mexico City, Mexico
15 November 1998
264
David Holmes
8 November 1998
263
Dope Smugglaz
1 November 1998
262
Bob Sinclar
25 October 1998
261
Danny Rampling, Pete Tong & Judge Jules
Live at Sound City '98, Newcastle
18 October 1998
260
Carl Cox
Live at Zouk Club, Singapore
11 October 1998
259
Paul Oakenfold & Pete Tong
Live at Cream's 6th Birthday, Liverpool
4 October 1998
258
DJ
27 September 1998
257
Pete Tong &
@ Que Club, Birmingham
20 September 1998
256
Carl Cox
@ France Love Parade
13 September 1998
255
DJ Rap
6 September 1998
254
187 Lockdown
30 August 1998
253
Pete Tong & Jon Carter
Mixmag & Slinky Party, Brighton
23 August 1998
252
DJ Dan
16 August 1998
251
Full Intention
9 August 1998
250
Carl Cox
@ Space, Ibiza
2 August 1998
249
Judge Jules & Pete Tong , Danny Rampling
@ Manumission, Ibiza
26 July 1998
248
Man With No Name
19 July 1998
247
Carl Cox
@ Berlin Love Parade
12 July 1998
246
Deep Dish
5 July 1998
61
Tony De Vit
Replay of 8 January 1995 w/ Obituary
28 June 1998
245
Darren Emerson & Billy Nasty
@ Glastonbury
21 June 1998
244
Judge Jules & Pete Tong
14 June 1998
243
Carl Cox
@Cocorico, Rimini, Italy
7 June 1998
242
Jeff Mills
31 May 1998
241
DJ Harvey
24 May 1998
240
Scott Bond
17 May 1998
239
Carl Cox
Live at Club Astra, Amsterdam
10 May 1998
238
Ashley Beedle
2 May 1998
237
Paul Oakenfold , Sasha & Pete Tong
@ Creamfields
26 April 1998
236
Craig & Huggy Burger Queen
19 April 1998
235
Carl Cox
Live at St Petersburg, Russia
12 April 1998
234
John Digweed & Judge Jules
Live at Slinky @ BIC
5 April 1998
233
Terry Francis
22 March 1998
232
Pete Tong
@ Tunnel, Glasgow
15 March 1998
231
Air
8 March 1998
230
Air
1 March 1998
229
DJ Paulette
22 February 1998
228
Carl Cox
Live at the Royal Exhibition Building, Melbourne
15 February 1998
227
Ian Pooley
8 February 1998
226
Freestylers
1 February 1998
225
Freddy Fresh
25 January 1998
224
Seb Fontaine
18 January 1998
223
Carl Cox
Live in Johannesberg, South Africa
11 January 1998
222
Danny Howells
4 January 1998
221
Phil Perry
1 January 1998
220
Carl Cox
Review of 1997
1 January 1998
219
Todd Terry , Pete Tong &
Live at Various Locations
1997 [ ]
31 December 1997
189
David Holmes
Essential Mix of the Year 1997 // Replay of 15 June 1997
30 December 1997
173
Daft Punk
Replay of 2 March 1997
28 December 1997
218
Photek
25 December 1997
217
Dreem Teem
21 December 1997
216
Gilles Peterson
14 December 1997
215
Pete Tong & Seb Fontaine
@ Gatecrasher, Sheffield
7 December 1997
214
Blu Peter
30 November 1997
213
Paul Oakenfold & Nick Warren
@ Cream, Liverpool
23 November 1997
212
Justin Robertson
16 November 1997
211
Basement Jaxx
9 November 1997
210
Carl Cox & Pete Tong
@ Slinky, Bournemouth International Centre
2 November 1997
209
Paul Van Dyk & Pete Tong
@ Oxford Ice Rink, Oxford Sound City
26 October 1997
208
Carl "Tuff Enuff" Brown & Matt "Jam" Lamont
19 October 1997
207
Paul Oakenfold
12 October 1997
206
Claudio Coccoluto & Pete Tong
@ Goa Club, Rome
5 October 1997
205
Adam Freeland
28 September 1997
204
Pete Tong & Colin Hamilton
@ Lush, Kellys, Portrush, Northern Ireland
21 September 1997
203
BT
14 September 1997
202
Pete Tong &
@ The Escape Club, Swansea
7 September 1997
96
Jose Padilla
Replay of 10/09/1995
31 August 1997
201
Felix Da Housecat
24 August 1997
200
Norman Jay
17 August 1997
199
Judge Jules
10 August 1997
198
Tall Paul & Pete Tong & Danny Rampling & Pete Tong
@ Amnesia, Ibiza
3 August 1997
197
27 July 1997
196
Jose Padilla
20 July 1997
195
Seb Fontaine & Bentley Rhythm Ace & Orbital & Pete Tong
@ Phoenix Festival
12 July 1997
194
Dimitri from Paris
6 July 1997
193
Paul Oakenfold & Pete Tong & Boy George
Hong Kong Hand Over Party
28 June 1997
192
Armand Van Helden & The Chemical Brothers & Danny Rampling & The Prodigy
@ Glastonbury
22 June 1997
191
Roni Size
15 June 1997
190
David Holmes
Essential Mix of the Year
8 June 1997
189
Tasha Killer Pussies
1 June 1997
188
Force & Styles
25 May 1997
187
Way Out West & Paul Oakenfold & Pete Tong & Kraftwerk & DJ Sneak & Justin Robertson & The Sneaker Pimps
@ Tribal Gathering
18 May 1997
186
Dave Clarke
11 May 1997
185
5 May 1997
184
Junior Vasquez
@ Ministry of Sound
4 May 1997
183
Jonny L
27 April 1997
182
Alistair Whitehead & Pete Tong
@ Southport Weekender
20 April 1997
181
Paul van Dyk
13 April 1997
180
Mrs Woods
6 April 1997
179
Sven Väth
30 March 1997
178
Matthew Roberts
23 March 1997
177
Ralph Falcon & Oscar G
16 March 1997
176
DJ Sneak
15 March 1997
175
Pete Tong & Seb Fontaine
@ Ministry of Sound, London
9 March 1997
174
Ashley Beedle
2 March 1997
173
Daft Punk
23 February 1997
172
Nick Warren
16 February 1997
171
Little Louie Vega
9 February 1997
170
Scott Hardkiss
2 February 1997
169
Marshall Jefferson
26 January 1997
168
Grooverider
19 January 1997
167
Alex P & Brandon Block
12 January 1997
166
Doc Martin
5 January 1997
165
& The Wiseguys
1996 [ ]
31 December
164
Jose Padilla & Carl Cox & James Barton & Pete Tong
@ Cream, Liverpool
29 December
163
Rhythm Masters
22 December
60
Paul Oakenfold
Replay of Episode 60 – 18 December 1994
15 December
162
The Psychonauts
8 December
161
Graeme Park
1 December
160
Nick Warren & Pete Tong
@ Scream, The Warehouse, Plymouth
24 November
159
Smith and Mighty
17 November
158
Nicky Holloway & Pete Tong
@ Mars, London
10 November
157
3 November
156
Carl Cox
Live @ Q Club, Birmingham
27 October
155
Andrew Weatherall
(Believed to be..?) Essential Mix of the Year
20 October
154
The Play Boys / Tim Jeffries
13 October
153
Paul Oakenfold
6 October
152
Judge Jules
29 September
151
Claudio Coccoluto & & Pete Tong
@ Sonic Essence, Nottingham
22 September
150
Alfredo & DJ Griff
@ Ku Club, Ibiza
15 September
149
Howie B
8 September
148
Paul 'Trouble' Anderson
1 September
147
Derrick Carter
25 August
146
LTJ Bukem & Pete Tong
@ Cream, Liverpool
18 August
145
Norman Jay
11 August
144
Jools & Lee Fisher
4 August
143
Richard Fearless & Jon Carter
28 July
142
Danny Rampling & Sasha & Pete Tong
@ Amnesia, Ibiza
21 July
141
Pete Tong & Blue Amazon & John Digweed & Shiva
@ The Phoenix Festival
14 July
140
7 July
139
Johnny Vicious
30 June
138
Sasha & Pete Tong
Live @ Sanctuary, Milton Keynes
23 June
137
Dave Seaman & Steve Anderson
16 June
136
Erick Morillo
9 June
135
Slam
2 June
134
Snap!
26 May
133
Norman Cook
19 May
132
Carl Cox
Colours – Edinburgh
12 May
131
Tim Lennox
7 May
N/A
Dave Clarke
Bank Holiday Special
5 May
130
Goldie
Replay of 28 April 1996
28 April
130
Goldie
21 April
129
Daniel Davoli
14 April
128
Pete Tong & TWA
Live @ Vague Club, Leeds
7 April
127
Angel Moraes
31 March
126
Pete Bromley & Pete Tong
24 March
125
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad
17 March
124
Billy Nasty
10 March
123
Pete Wardman
3 March
122
Joey Negro
25 February
121
Pete Tong & Ralph Lawson
18 February
120
Gusto
11 February
119
Stacey Pullen
4 February
118
Darren Emerson & Underworld
28 January
117
Pete Tong & Boy George & Paul Bleasdale
Live @ Que Club, Birmingham
21 January
116
Armand Van Helden
14 January
115
Dave Seaman
7 January
114
Tall Paul
1 January
113
DJ Tinman
1995 [ ]
31 December 1995
112
Judge Jules
23 December 1995
111
Danny Rampling & Pete Tong
Live @ The Empire
17 December 1995
110
John Kelly
9 December 1995
109
Grace, Tall Paul & Pete Tong
Live @ Cream
2 December 1995
108
Jeremy Healey
25 November 1995
107
Pete Tong & Sasha
Live @ The Arches, Glasgow
18 November 1995
106
Laurent Garnier
11 November 1995
105
David Morales
4 November 1995
104
Paul Oakenfold , Black Box, Pete Tong , Evoke & Sasha
Live @ Q Club, Birmingham
28 October 1995
103
John Digweed John Digweed, Pete Tong & Paul Bleasdale
Live @ Tall Trees
21 October 1995
102
DJ Camacho
14 October 1995
101
Danny Rampling & Pete Tong
Live @ Cream
7 October 1995
100
A Guy Called Gerald
1 October 1995
99
Carl Craig
24 September 1995
98
BT
17 September 1995
97
Paul Oakenfold
Manumission @ The Ku Club, Ibiza
10 September 1995
96
Jose Padilla
3 September 1995
95
John Digweed
27 August 1995
94
Norman Jay
20 August 1995
93
Nick Warren
13 August 1995
92
Pete Tong
Manumission @ The Ku Club, Ibiza
6 August 1995
91
Judge Jules
30 July 1995
90
Luvdup
23 July 1995
89
Roger Sanchez
16 July 1995
88
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad
9 July 1995
87
Pete Heller & Terry Farley
2 July 1995
86
Nicky Holloway
Manumission at The Ku Club, Ibiza
25 June 1995
85
Danny Rampling
Live @ Glastonbury
18 June 1995
84
David Holmes
11 June 1995
83
Eric Powell
4 June 1995
82
Future Sound Of London
28 May 1995
81
Paul Oakenfold Danny Rampling, Pete Tong , Sasha , Shiva, Billy Ray Martin, Gerideau
@ Que Club, Birmingham
21 May 1995
80
Sasha
14 May 1995
79
Pete Tong
Live @ The Ministry of Sound
9 May 1995
N/A
Carl Cox
Essential Selection Special (RA-VE Day)
7 May 1995
78
Snap!
30 April 1995
77
Gordon Kaye
23 April 1995
76
Portishead
16 April 1995
75
MK
9 April 1995
74
DJ Dimitri Kneppers from Amsterdam
2 April 1995
73
Justin Robertson
26 March 1995
72
Pete Tong , Paul Bleasdale & Shiva
Live @ Cream
19 March 1995
71
Erick Morillo
12 March 1995
70
Lisa Loud
5 March 1995
69
The Chemical Brothers
26 February 1995
68
Tall Paul
19 February 1995
67
Evil Eddie Richards
12 February 1995
66
Gilles Peterson DJ Krush, and UFO
5 February 1995
65
E – Smoove
29 January 1995
64
Dave Clarke
22 January 1995
63
Joe T Vanelli
15 January 1995
62
DJ Ron
8 January 1995
61
Tony De Vit
Essential Mix of the Year
1994 [ ]
Notes
18 December 1994
60
Paul Oakenfold
The Goa Mix
11 December 1994
59
Massive Attack
4 December 1994
58
David Morales
27 November 1994
57
CJ Mackintosh
20 November 1994
56
Dave Angel
13 November 1994
55
Dave Clarke
6 November 1994
54
CJ Bolland
30 October 1994
53
Chris & James
23 October 1994
52
Pete Tong
16 October 1994
51
Danny Tenaglia
9 October 1994
50
Carl Cox
2 October 1994
49
Danny Rampling
25 September 1994
48
Judge Jules
18 September 1994
47
Colin Patterson, Hooligan X, Simon Gibb, Tino Lugano
11 September 1994
46
DJ Dmitry from Deee-Lite
4 September 1994
45
Laurent Garnier
Studio Session
27 August 1994
44
Norman Jay
13 August 1994
43
Trannies With Attitude
6 August 1994
42
Leftfield
30 July 1994
41
Patrick Smoove
23 July 1994
40
Moby
16 July 1994
39
Jon Pleased Wimmin
9 July 1994
38
Darren Emerson
2 July 1994
37
Junior Boys Own (Terry Farley and Pete Heller )
25 June 1994
36
Laurent Garnier
Studio Session
18 June 1994
35
Danny D
11 June 1994
34
Dave Clarke
4 June 1994
33
Jeremy Healy
28 May 1994
32
Billy Nasty
21 May 1994
31
Judge Jules and Dave Lambert
14 May 1994
30
The Future Sound Of London
7 May 1994
29
Al McKenzie
30 April 1994
28
Slam
23 April 1994
27
Sure is Pure (Kelvin Andrews)
16 April 1994
26
X-Press 2 (Rocky, Diesel and Ashley Beedle )
9 April 1994
25
2 April 1994
24
Pete Tong
26 March 1994
23
Brothers in Rhythm (Dave Seaman and Steve Anderson )
19 March 1994
22
Paul Oakenfold
12 March 1994
21
DJ Pierre , Clock , , R.A.F.
5 March 1994
20
John Digweed
26 February 1994
19
and
19 February 1994
18
CJ Mackintosh
12 February 1994
17
Pete Tong
5 February 1994
16
Justin Robertson
29 January 1994
15
Graeme Park
22 January 1994
14
Junior Vasquez
15 January 1994
13
Sasha
Studio Session
8 January 1994
12
Andy Carroll and
1 January 1994
11
Snap!
Studio Session
1 January 1994
10
Brothers In Rhythm
New Year Mix
1993 [ ]
Notes
25 December 1993
9
Pete Tong and
Studio Session
18 December 1993
8
David Holmes
Studio Session
11 December 1993
7
Pete Tong
Studio Session
4 December 1993
6
The Future Sound Of London
Studio Session
27 November 1993
5
Junior Boy's Own (Terry Farley and Pete Heller )
Studio Session
20 November 1993
4
Danny Rampling
Studio Session
13 November 1993
3
Andrew Weatherall
Studio Session
6 November 1993
2
Paul Oakenfold
Studio Session
30 October 1993
1
Pete Tong
Studio Session
See also [ ]
References [ ]
Categories :
Lists of British radio series episodes Hidden categories:
Articles with short description Short description is different from Wikidata Use British English from April 2014 Use dmy dates from February 2022