List of Soviet films of 1969
Cinema of the Soviet Union |
---|
Russian Empire 1908–1917 |
List of Soviet films |
1917–1929 |
1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 |
1930s |
1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 |
1940s |
1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 |
1950s |
1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 |
1960s |
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 |
1970s |
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 |
1980–1991 |
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 |
Russian films 1992– |
A list of films produced in the Soviet Union in 1969 (see 1969 in film).
1969[]
Title | Russian title | Director | Cast | Genre | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1969 | ||||||
The Adjutant of His Excellency | Адъютант его превосходительства | Yuri Solomin, Vladislav Strzhelchik, Igor Starygin | War drama | |||
Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair | Варвара-краса, длинная коса | Alexander Rou | Mikhail Pugovkin, Georgy Millyar, Anatoly Kubatsky, Aleksei Katyshev, Sergei Nikolaev, Tatiana Klyueva | Fantasy | ||
The Bremen Town Musicians | Бременские музыканты | Inessa Kovalevskaya | Elmira Zherzdeva, Oleg Anofriev, Anatoliy Gorokhov | Animation | ||
The Brothers Karamazov | Братья Карамазовы | Kirill Lavrov, Ivan Pyryev, Mikhail Ulyanov | Mikhail Ulyanov, Lionella Pyryeva, Kirill Lavrov, Andrey Myagkov | Drama | Entered into the 6th Moscow International Film Festival and nominated for the Best Foreign Language Film Oscar | |
By the Lake | У озера | Sergei Gerasimov | Oleg Zhakov, Vasily Shukshin, Natalya Belokhvostikova | Drama | USSR State Prize, 1971 | |
The Color of Pomegranates | Цвет граната | Sergei Parajanov | Sofiko Chiaureli, Melkon Aleksanyan, Vilen Galstyan | Biopic, experimental | Armenian Language | |
Dangerous Tour | Опасные гастроли | Georgi Yungvald-Khilkevich | Vladimir Vysotsky, Yefim Kopelyan, Nikolai Grinko, Ivan Pereverzev | Action, history | ||
Don't Grieve | Н�� горюй! | Georgi Daneliya | Sergo Zakariadze, Vakhtang Kikabidze, Sofiko Chiaureli, Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Veriko Anjaparidze | Comedy, Musical | ||
Gena the Crocodile | Крокодил Гена | Roman Abelevich Kachanov | Vasily Livanov, Klara Rumyanova | Animation | ||
The Lanfier Colony | Колония Ланфиер | Jan Schmidt | Juozas Budraitis, Zuzana Kocúriková, Václav Neckář, Michal Docolomanský | Drama | Czech-Soviet co-production, entered into the 6th Moscow International Film Festival | |
В тринадцатом часу ночи | Larisa Shepitko | Vladimir Basov, Georgy Vitsin, Zinovy Gerdt, Spartak Mishulin, Anatoly Papanov | Comedy, Musical | |||
Not Under the Jurisdiction | Неподсуден | , | Oleg Strizhenov | Drama | ||
The Red Tent | Красная палатка | Mikhail Kalatozov | Sean Connery, Claudia Cardinale, Peter Finch, Nikita Mikhalkov, Yuri Vizbor, Donatas Banionis | Drama, action | ||
Spring | Весна | Arvo Kruusement | Arno Liiver, Riina Hein, Aare Laanemets | Drama | ||
Village Detective | Дepeвeнский дeтeктив | Ivan Lukinsky | Mikhail Zharov, Tatyana Pelttser, Natalya Sayko, Lidiya Smirnova | Comedy, crime | Won the Prize at the All-Union Film Festival in Minsk | |
Viimne reliikvia | Последняя реликвия | Grigori Kromanov | Aleksandr Goloborodko, Ingrīda Andriņa | History, action | ||
White Sun of the Desert | Белое солнце пустыни | Vladimir Motyl | Anatoly Kuznetsov, Spartak Mishulin, Pavel Luspekaev | Eastern | ||
Winnie-the-Pooh | Винни-Пух | Fyodor Khitruk | Vladimir Osenev, Yevgeny Leonov, Iya Savvina | Animation |
External links[]
- Soviet films of 1969 at the Internet Movie Database
Categories:
- Lists of Soviet films by year
- Lists of 1969 films by country or language
- 1969 in the Soviet Union