For other uses, see Member of Parliament (India) .
Wikipedia list article
This article's factual accuracy is disputed . Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page . Please help to ensure that disputed statements are reliably sourced . (January 2018 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
This is a list of members of the 5th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 5th Lok Sabha (1971 to 1977) at the 1971 Indian general election .[1]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
K.R. Ganesh
Indian National Congress
Andhra Pradesh [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Adilabad
Poddutoori Ganga Reddy
Indian National Congress
Amalapuram (SC)
Bayya Suryanarayana Murthy
Indian National Congress
Anakapalli
S.R.A.S. Appalanaidu
Indian National Congress (I)
Anantapur (SC)
Ponnapati Antony Reddi
Indian National Congress
Bapatla
P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhadrachalam (ST)
B. Radhabai Ananda Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bobbili
K. Narayana Rao
Indian National Congress
Chittoor
P. Narasimha Reddy
Indian National Congress
Cuddapah
Yeddula Eswara Reddy
Communist Party of India
Eluru
Kommareddi Suryanarayana
Indian National Congress
Guntur
Kotha Raghuramaiah
Indian National Congress
Hindupur
Pamudurthi Bayapa Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Hyderabad
Dr. Gopal S. Melkote
Kakinada
M.S. Sanjeevi Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Karimnagar
M. Satyanarayan Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Khammam
T. Lakshmi Kantamma
Indian National Congress
Kurnool
K. Kodanda Rami Reddy
Indian National Congress
Machilipatnam
Maganti Ankineedu
Indian National Congress (I)
Mahbubnagar (ST)
Janumpally Rameshwar Rao
Indian National Congress
Medak
Indira Gandhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Miryalguda
Bhim Narsinha Reddy
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Nagarkurnool (SC)
M. Bheeshma Dev
Indian National Congress
Nalgonda
Kancherla Ramkrishna Reddy
Nandyal
Pendekanti Venkatasubbaiah
Indian National Congress (I)
Narasapur (SC)
M.T. Raju
Indian National Congress
Narasaraopet
Maddi Sudarsanam
Indian National Congress
Nellore (SC)
Doddavarapu Kamakshaiah
Indian National Congress (I)
Nizamabad
M. Ram Gopal Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Ongole
Puli Venkata Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Parvathipuram (ST)
Biddika Satanarayana
Indian National Congress
Peddapalli (SC)
G. Venkatswamy
Indian National Congress
Rajahmundry (ST)
S.B.P. Pattabhi Rama Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajampet
Pothuraju Parthasarthy
Indian National Congress (I)
Secunderabad
M. M. Hashim
Indian National Congress
Srikakulam
Boddepalli Rajagopala Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Tenali
Meduri Nageswara Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Tirupathi (SC)
Thamburu Balakrishniah
Indian National Congress
Vijayawada
Dr. K.L. Rao
Indian National Congress
Warangal
S.B. Giri
Indian National Congress
Assam [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Autonomous District (ST)
Biren Sing Engti
Indian National Congress
Barpeta
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed
Indian National Congress
Jyotsna Chanda
Indian National Congress
Dhubri
Moinul Haque Choudhury
Indian National Congress
Dibrugarh
Robindra Nath Kakoti
Indian National Congress
Gauhati
Dinesh Chandra Goswami
Indian National Congress
Kaliabor
Bedabrata Barua
Indian National Congress
Tarun Gogoi
Indian National Congress
Karimganj (SC)
Nihar Ranjan Laskar
Indian National Congress (I)
Kokrajhar (ST)
Indian National Congress
Lakhimpur
Biswanarayan Shastri
Indian National Congress
Mangaldoi
Dharanidhar Das
Indian National Congress
Nowgong
Liladhar Kotoki
Indian National Congress
Tezpur
Kamala Prasad Agarwala
Indian National Congress
Bihar [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Araria (SC)
T. Mohan Ram
Indian National Congress
Arrah
Bali Ram Bhagat
Indian National Congress (I)
Aurangabad
Satyendra Narayan Sinha
Indian National Congress (I)
Bagaha (SC)
Bhola Raut
Indian National Congress (I)
Banka
Shiva Chandika Prasad
Indian National Congress
Madhu Limaye (bypoll)
Socialist Party
Barh
Dharam Bir Sinha
Indian National Congress (Urs)
Begusarai
Shyam Nandan Prasad Mishra
Bettiah
Kamal Nath Tewari
Indian National Congress
Bhagalpur
Bhagwat Jha Azad
Indian National Congress (I)
Bikramganj
Shiopujan Shastri
Indian National Congress
Buxar
Anant Prasad Sharma
Indian National Congress
Chapra
Ramshekhar Prasad Singh
Indian National Congress
Chatra
Shankar Dyal Singh
Congress
Darbhanga
Binodanand Jha
Indian National Congress
Lalit Narayan Mishra
Indian National Congress
Dhanbad
Ram Narain Sharma
Indian National Congress
Shankar Dayal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Dumka (ST)
Satya Chandra Besra
Indian National Congress
Gaya (SC)
Ishwar Chaudhary [2]
Jana Sangh
Giridih
Chapalendu Bhattacharyyia
Indian National Congress
Godda
Jagdish Narain Mandal
Indian National Congress
Gopalganj
Dwarka Nath Tiwary
Congress
Hazaribagh
Damodar Pandey
Indian National Congress (I)
Jamshedpur
Sardar Swaran Singh Sokhi
Indian National Congress
Jamui (SC)
Bhola Manjhi
Communist Party of India
Khagaria
Shiva Shankar Prasad Yadava
Samyukta Socialist Party
Khunti (ST)
Niral Enem Horo
Kishanganj
Jamilur Rahman
Indian National Congress (I)
Lohardaga (ST)
Kartik Oraon
Indian National Congress (I)
Madhepura
Rajendra Prasad Yadav
Indian National Congress
Madhubani
Bhogendra Jha
Communist Party of India
Jagannath Mishra
Indian National Congress
Maharajganj
Sibban Lal Saxena
IND
Monghyr
Deonandan Prasad Yadava
Indian National Congress
Motihari
Bibhuti Mishra
Indian National Congress
Muzaffarpur
Nawal Kishore Sinha
Indian National Congress
Nalanda
Prof. Siddheshwar Prasad
Indian National Congress
Palamau (SC)
Kumari Kamla Kumari
Indian National Congress (I)
Patna
Ramavatar Shastri
Communist Party of India
Purnea
Mohammad Tahir
Indian National Congress
Rajmahal (ST)
Iswar Marandi
Indian National Congress
Yogesh Chandra Murmu
Indian National Congress
Ranchi
Prashant Kumar Ghosh
Indian National Congress
Rosera (SC)
Ram Bhagat Paswan
Indian National Congress (I)
Saharsa
Chiranjib Jha
Indian National Congress
Samastipur
Yamuna Prasad Mandal
Indian National Congress
Sasaram (SC)
Jagjivan Ram
Sheohar
Hari Kishore Singh
Singhbhum (ST)
Moran Singh Purty
Jharkhand Party
Sitamarhi
Nagendra Prasad Yadav
Indian National Congress
Siwan
Mohammad Yusuf
Indian National Congress
Chandigarh [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Chandigarh
Amarnath Vidyalankar
Indian National Congress
Dadra and Nagar Haveli [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)
Raubhai Ramjibhai Patel
Indian National Congress
Delhi [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Chandani Chowk
Subhadra Joshi
Indian National Congress
Delhi Sadar
Amar Nath Chawla
Indian National Congress
East Delhi
H.K.L. Bhagat
Indian National Congress (I)
Karol Bagh (SC)
T. Sohan Lal
Indian National Congress
New Delhi
Krishna Chandra Pant
Indian National Congress (I)
Mukul Banerjee
Indian National Congress
Outer Delhi (SC)
Chaudhry Dalip Singh
Indian National Congress
South Delhi
Shashi Bhushan
Indian National Congress
Constituency
Member
Party
Mormugao
Erasmo de Sequeira
United Goans Party
Purushottam Shastri Kakodkar
Indian National Congress
Gujarat [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Ahmedabad
Indian National Congress
Amreli
Dr. Jivraj Narayan Mehta
Indian National Congress
Anand
Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Solanki
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Banaskantha
Popatlal Mulshanker Bhai Joshi
Indian National Congress
Baroda
Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Gaekwad
Indian National Congress
Bhavnagar
Prasannbhai Mehta
Congress-O
Broach
T.S.Mansinhji Bhasaheb Rana
Indian National Congress
Bulsar (ST)
Nanubhai Nichhabhai Patel
NCO
Prabhudas Patel
Indian National Congress
Dohad (ST)
Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Parmar
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Gandhinagar
Purushottam Ganesh Mavalankar
Somchandbhai Manubhai Solanki
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Godhra
Piloo Homi Mody
Swatantra Party
Jamnagar
D. P. Jadeja
Indian National Congress (I)
Junagadh
Nanjibhai Ravjibhai Vekaria
Indian National Congress
Kaira
Dharmsinh Dadubhai Desai
Indian National Congress
Kutch
Dr. Mahipatray M. Mehta
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandvi (ST)
Amarsinh Zinabhai Chaudhary
Indian National Congress
Mehsana
Natvarlal Amrutlal Patel
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Patan (SC)
Khemchandbhai Chavda
Rajkot
Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Oza
Indian National Congress
Arvind Mohanlal Patel (1972 bypoll)
Indian National Congress
Sabarkantha
Chandulal Chunnilal Desai
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Surat
Morarji Desai
Congress-O in 1971, Janata Party only in 1977
Surendranagar
Rasiklal Umedchand Parikh
Indian National Congress
Haryana [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Ambala (SC)
Ram Prakash Chaudhary
Indian National Congress (I)
Faridabad
Tayyab Hussain Khan
Indian National Congress (I)
Hissar
Mani Ram Godara
Indian National Congress
Gulzarilal Nanda
Indian National Congress
Karnal
Madho Ram Sharma
Indian National Congress
Mahendragarh
Rao Birendra Singh
Vishwa Hindu Parishad
Rohtak
Mukhtiar Singh Malik
Jana Sangh
Sirsa (SC)
Dalbir Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Himachal Pradesh [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Hamirpur
Prof. Narain Chand Parashar
Indian National Congress (I)
Kangra
Vikram Chand Mahajan
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandi
Virbhadra Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shimla (SC)
Partap Singh
Indian National Congress
Jammu and Kashmir [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Anantnag
Mohamed Shafi Qureshi
Indian National Congress
Baramullah
Syed Ahmed Aga
Indian National Congress
Jammu
Inder Jit Malhotra
Indian National Congress
Ladakh
Kushok G. Bakula
Indian National Congress
Srinagar
Shamim Ahmed Shamim
Independent
Udhampur
Dr. Karan Singh
Indian National Congress (Urs)
Karnataka [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Bagalkot
Sanganagouda Basanagouda Patil
Indian National Congress
Kanakapura
C. K. Jaffer Sharief [3]
Indian National Congress
Belgaum
Appaya Kravirappa Kotrashetti
Indian National Congress
Bidar (SC)
Shankar Dev
Indian National Congress
Chikballapur
M. V. Krishnappa
Indian National Congress
Chikkodi (SC)
B. Shankaranand
Indian National Congress (I)
Chitradurga
K. Mallanna
Indian National Congress (I)
Davangere
Kondajji Basappa
Indian National Congress
Dharwad North
Dr. Sarojini Bindurao Mahishi
Indian National Congress
Dharwad South
Fakruddin Husseinsad Mohsin
Indian National Congress (I)
Gulbarga
C. M. Stephen
Indian National Congress (I)
Sidram Reddy
Indian National Congress
Kolar (SC)
G. Y. Krishnan
Indian National Congress (I)
Koppal
Swami Siddarameshwar Bassayya
Indian National Congress
Mandya
Keragode Chikkalingaiah
Indian National Congress
S. M. Krishna
Indian National Congress (I)
Mysore
M.Tulsidas Dasappa
Indian National Congress
Shimoga
T.V. Chandrashekarappa
Indian National Congress (I)
Tumkur
K. Lakkappa
Indian National Congress (I)
Kerala [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Adoor (SC)
Bhargavi Thankappan
Communist Party of India
Ambalapuzha
K. Balakrishnan
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Badagara
K.P. Unnikrishnan
Indian Congress (Socialist)
Chirayinkil
Vayalar Ravi
Indian National Congress
Ernakulam
Dr. Henry Austin
Indian National Congress
Kasaragod
Kadannappalli Ramachandran
Indian National Congress
Kottayam
Varkey George
Kerala Congress
Kozhikode
Ebrahim Sulaiman Sait
Indian Union Muslim League
Manjeri
M. Muhammad Ismail
Indian Union Muslim League
Mavelikara
R. Balakrishna Pillai
Kerala Congress
Mukundapuram
A.C. George
Indian National Congress
Palghat
A. K. Gopalan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Peermade
M.M. Joseph
Kerala Congress
Ponnani
M.K. Krishnan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Quilon
N. Sreekantan Nair
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Tellicherry
C.K. Chandrappan
Communist Party of India
Trichur
C. Janardhanan
Communist Party of India
Trivandrum
V.K. Krishna Menon
Independent
Lakshadweep [ ]
Madhya Pradesh [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Balaghat
Chintaman Rao Gautam
Indian National Congress
Bastar (ST)
Lambodar Baliar
Independent
Betul
N. K. P. Salve
Indian National Congress
Bhopal
Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma
Indian National Congress
Damoh
Varah Shanker Giri
Indian National Congress
Dhar (ST)
Bharat Singh Chowhan
Jana Sangh
Durg
Chandulal Chandrakar
Indian National Congress (I)
Guna
Madhavrao Scindia
Bharatiya Jana Sangh
Gwalior
Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Bharatiya Jana Sangh
Hoshangabad
Chaudhary Nitiraj Singh
Indian National Congress
Indore
Prakash Chand Sethi
Indian National Congress (I)
Ram Singh Bhai
Indian National Congress
Jabalpur
Seth Govind Das
Indian National Congress
Janjgir
Smt. Minimata Agam Dass Guru
Indian National Congress
Jhabua (ST)
Bhagirath Ramjee Bhanwar
SSP
Kanker (ST)
Arvind Vishram Singh Netam
Indian National Congress (I)
Khandwa
Gangacharan Dixit
Indian National Congress
Khargone
Ram Chandra Bade
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Mahasamund
Shrikrishna Agrawal
Indian National Congress
Mandla (ST)
Mangru Ganu Uikey
Indian National Congress
Mandsour
Dr. Laxminarayan Pandey
Jana Sangh
Raigarh (ST)
Ummed Singh Rathia
Indian National Congress
Raipur
Vidya Charan Shukla
Indian National Congress
Rajnandgaon
Ramsahai Pandey
Indian National Congress
Rewa
Martand Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Sagar (SC)
Sahodrabai Murlidhar Rai
Indian National Congress (I)
Seoni
Gargi Shankar Mishra
Indian National Congress (I)
Shahdol (ST)
Dhan Shah Pradhan
Independent
Shajapur (SC)
Jagannath Rao Joshi [4]
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Sidhi (ST)
Ranabahadur Singh
Independent
Surguja (ST)
Babu Nath Singh
Indian National Congress
Tikamgarh (SC)
Nathu Ram Ahirwar
Indian National Congress
Ujjain (SC)
Phool Chand Verma
Jana Sangh
Vidisha
Ramnath Goenka
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Maharashtra [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Ahmednagar
Annasaheb Pandurange Shinde
Indian National Congress
Akola
Indian National Congress
Amravati
Krishnarao Gulabrao Deshmukh
Indian National Congress
Aurangabad
Manikrao Palodakar
Indian National Congress
Baramati
Raghunath Keshav Khadilkar
Indian National Congress
Bhandara
Vishmbhardas Jwala Prasad Dube
Indian National Congress
Bhir
Sayajirao Trimbakrao Pandit
Indian National Congress
Bhiwandi
Shrikrishna Vaijnath Dhamankar
Indian National Congress
R.D. Bhandare
Indian National Congress
Roza Vidyadhar Deshpande
Communist Party of India
Bombay Central South
Abdul Kader Salebhoy
Indian National Congress
Bombay North East
Rajaram Gopal alias Raja Kulkarni
Indian National Congress
Bombay North West
Hari Ramchandra Gokhale
Indian National Congress
Bombay South
Dr. Narain Nirula Kailas
Indian National Congress
Chanda
Abdul Shafee
Indian National Congress
Chimur
Krishnarao Thakur
Indian National Congress
Dahanu (ST)
Laxman Kakadya Dumada
Indian National Congress
Dhulia
Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Patil
Indian National Congress
Hatkanangale
Dattajirao Baburao Kadam
Indian National Congress
Jalgaon
Krishnarao Madhavrao Patil
Indian National Congress
Yadav Shivram Mahajan
Indian National Congress (I)
Jalna
Baburao Janglu Kale
Indian National Congress
Karad
Premalabai Dajisaheb Chavan
Indian National Congress (I)
Dajisaheb Chavan
Indian National Congress
Khamgaon (SC)
Arjun Shripat Kasture
Indian National Congress
Khed
Anantrao Patil
Indian National Congress
Kolaba
Shankar Rao B. Savant
Indian National Congress
Kolhapur
Rajaram Dadasaheb Nimbalkar
Indian National Congress
Kopargaon
Balasaheb Vikhe Patil
Indian National Congress
Latur
Tulsiram Dashrath Kamble
Indian National Congress
Malegaon (ST)
Zambru Mangalu Kahandole
Indian National Congress
Nagpur
Jambuwant Bapurao Dhote
, with Jana Sangh support
Nanded
Venkatarao Babarao Tarodekar
Indian National Congress
Nandurbar (ST)
Tukaram Huraji Gavit
Indian National Congress
Nashik
Bhanudas Ramchandra Kavade
Indian National Congress
Osmanabad (SC)
Tulsiram Abaji Patil
Indian National Congress
Pandharpur (SC)
Nivruti Satwaji Kamble
Republican Party of India
Parbhani
Shivajirao Shankarrao Deshmukh
Indian National Congress
Pune
Mohan Manikchand Dharia
Indian National Congress
Rajapur
Prof. Madhu Dandavate
Socialist Party
Ramtek
Dr. Amrut Ganpat Sonar
Indian National Congress
Ram Hedaoo
Independent
Ratnagiri
Shantaram Laxman Peje
Indian National Congress
Sangli
Ganpati Tukaram Gotkhinde
Indian National Congress
Satara
Yashwantrao Balwantrao Chavan
Indian National Congress (Urs)
Solapur
Surajratan Fatehchand Damani
Indian National Congress
Wardha
Jagjivanrao Ganpatrao Kadam
Indian National Congress
Yavatmal
Sadashivarao Bapuji Thakre
Indian National Congress
Manipur [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Inner Manipur
Prof. N. Tombi Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Outer Manipur (ST)
Paokai Haokip
Indian National Congress
Meghalaya [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Shillong
Gilbert G. Swell
Independent
Tura
K.R. Marak
Mizoram [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Mizoram (ST)
Sangliana
Independent
Mysore State [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
K. Hanumanthaiya
Indian National Congress
Bellary
Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Rao
Indian National Congress
Bijapur
Choudari Bhimappa Ellappa
Indian National Congress
Chamarajanagar (SC)
S.M. Siddayya
Indian National Congress
Gulbarga
Dharamao Sharanappa Afzalpurkar
Indian National Congress
Hassan
Nuggehalli Shivappa
Indian National Congress
Kanara
Balakrishna Venkanna Naik
Indian National Congress
Mangalore
K.K. Shetty
Indian National Congress
Raichur
Pampan Gowda Sakreppa Gowda
Indian National Congress
Udupi
P. Ranganath Shenoy
Indian National Congress
Nagaland [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Nagaland
A. Kevichusa
Independent
Odisha [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Angul
Badakumar Pratap Gangadeb
Indian National Congress
Balasore
Shyam Sunder Mahapatra
Indian National Congress
Berhampur
Rachakonda Jagannath Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhadrak (SC)
Arjun Charan Sethi
Congress (later Biju Janata Dal in 2004)
Bhanjanagar
Duti Krushna Panda
Communist Party of India
Bhubaneswar
Chintamani Panigrahi
Indian National Congress (I)
Bolangir
Raj Raj Singh Deo
Swatantra Party
Cuttack
Janaki Ballabh Patnaik
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhenkanal
Devendra Satpathy
Jajpur (SC)
Anadi Charan Das
Kalahandi
Pratap Keshari Deo
Independent
Kendrapara
Surendra Mohanty
Utkal Congress
Keonjhar (ST)
Kumar Majhi
Indian National Congress
Koraput (ST)
Giridhar Gamang
Indian National Congress
Ms. Bhagirathi Gamang
Indian National Congress
Mayurbhanj (ST)
Man Mohan Tudu
Indian National Congress
Chandra Mohan Sinha
UTC (1972 bypoll)
Nowrangpur (ST)
Khagapati Pradhani
Indian National Congress
Phulbani (SC)
Baksi Nayak
Swatantra Party
Puri
Banamali Patnaik
Indian National Congress
Sambalpur
Banamali Babu
Indian National Congress
Sundergarh (ST)
Gajadhar Majhi
Indian National Congress
Puducherry [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Pondicherry
Aravinda Bala Pajanor
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Mohan Kumaramangalam
Indian National Congress
Punjab [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Amritsar
Durgadas Bhatia
Indian National Congress
Raghunandan Lal Bhatia
Indian National Congress
Bhatinda (SC)
Bhan Singh Bhaura
Communist Party of India
Fazilka
Gurdas Singh Badal
Akali Dal
Ferozepur
Dr. Gurdial Singh Dhillon
Indian National Congress (I)
Sardar Mohinder Singh Gill
Indian National Congress
Gurdaspur
Prabodh Chandra
Indian National Congress
Hoshiarpur
Darbara Singh
Indian National Congress
Jullundur
Sardar Swaran Singh
Indian National Congress
Ludhiana
Devinder Singh Garcha
Indian National Congress (I)
Patiala
Sat Pal Kapur
Indian National Congress
Phillaur (SC)
Chaudhary Sadhu Ram
Indian National Congress
Sangrur
Teja Singh Swatantra
Communist Party of India
Rajasthan [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Ajmer
Bashweshwar Nath Bhargava
Indian National Congress
Alwar
Dr. Hari Prasad Sharma
Indian National Congress
Nawal Kishore Sharma
Indian National Congress
Banswara (ST)
Hira Lal Doda
Indian National Congress
Bayana (SC)
Jagannath Pahadia
Indian National Congress (I)
Bharatpur
Raj Bahadur
Indian National Congress
Bhilwara
Hemendra Singh Banera
Jana Sangh
Bikaner
Karni Singh
Independent
Chittorgarh
Bishwanath Jhunjhunwala
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Ganganagar (SC)
Pannalal Barupal
Indian National Congress
Jaipur
Rajmata of Jaipur Gayatri Devi
Swatantra Party
Jalore (SC)
Narendra Kumar Sanghi
Indian National Congress
Sardar Buta Singh
Indian National Congress
Jhalawar
Brijraj Singh
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Jhunjhunu
Shiv Nath Singh
Indian National Congress
Jodhpur
Rajmata(Jodhpur) Krishna Kumari
Independent
Kota
Onkarlal Berwa
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Nagaur
Nathu Ram Mirdha
Indian National Congress
Pali
Mool Chand Daga
Indian National Congress (I)
Sawai Madhopur (ST)
Chhutten Lal
Indian National Congress
Sikar
Shrikrishan Modi
Indian National Congress
Tonk (SC)
Ram Kanwar Bairwa
Swatantra Party
Sikkim [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Sikkim
S.K. Rai
Indian National Congress
Tamil Nadu [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Arakkonam
O.V. Alagesan Mudaliar
Indian National Congress
Chengleput
C. Chitti Babu
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Chennai Central
Murasoli Maran
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Chidambaram (SC)
V. Mayavan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Coimbatore
K. Baladhandayutham
Communist Party of India
Parvathi Krishnan
Communist Party of India
Cuddalore
Irruppu Govindaswamy Bhuvarahan
Indian National Congress
S. Radhakrishnan
Indian National Congress
Dindigul
K. Mayathever
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
M. Rajangam
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Gobichettipalayam
P.A. Swamynathan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Kallakurichi
M. Deiveekan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Karur
K. Gopal
Indian National Congress
Krishnagiri
T. Thirthagiri Gounder
Indian National Congress
Kumbakonam
Era Sezhiyan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Madras North
Krishnan Manoharan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Mayuram (SC)
K. Subravelu
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Nagapattinam (SC)
M. Kathamuthu
Communist Party of India
Nagercoil
K. Kamaraj Nadar
Indian National Congress (Organisation)
Nilgiris
J. Matha Gowder
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Palani
C. Subramaniam
Indian National Congress
Perambalur (SC)
A. Durairasu
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Periyakulam
S.M. Muhammed Sheriff
Indian Union Muslim League
Pollachi (SC)
A.M.R. Mohanraj Kalingarayar
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
B. Narayanan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
C.T. Dhandapani
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Pudukkottai
K. Veeriah
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Ramanathapuram
P.K.Mookkiah Thevar
All India Forward Bloc
Salem
E.R. Krishnan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Sivaganga
R.V. Swaminathan
Indian National Congress (I)
T. Kiruttinan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Sivakasi
Venkatasamy Jeyalakshmi
Indian National Congress
Sriperumbudur (SC)
T.S. Lakshmanan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tenkasi (SC)
A.M. Chellachami
Indian National Congress
Thanjavur
S.D. Somasundaram
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tindivanam
M.R. Lakshminarayanan
Indian National Congress
Tiruchendur
M.S. Sivasamy
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruchirappalli
M. Kalyanasundaram
Communist Party of India
Tirunelveli
S.A. Muruganantham
Communist Party of India
Tirupattur
C.K. Chinnaraje Gounder
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Trichengode
M. Muthuswamy
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Vellore
R.P. Ulaganambi
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Wandiwash
G. Viswanathan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tripura [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Tripura East (ST)
Dasarath Deb
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tripura West
Birendra Chandra Dutta
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Uttar Pradesh [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Agra
Seth Achal Singh
Indian National Congress
Akbarpur (SC)
Ramji Ram
Indian National Congress
Aligarh
Shiv Kumar Shastri
Bharatiya Kranti Dal
Allahabad
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna
Congress
Almora
Narendra Singh Bisht
Indian National Congress
Amethi
Vidya Dhar Bajpai
Indian National Congress
Amroha
Maulana Ishaq Sambhali
Communist Party of India
Aonla
Smt. Savitri Shyam
Indian National Congress
Azamgarh
Chandrajit Yadav
Congress
Baghpat
Ram Chandra Vikal
Indian National Congress
Bahraich
Badlu Ram Shukla
Indian National Congress
Ballia
Chandrika Prasad
Indian National Congress
Balrampur
Chandra Bhal Mani Tiwari
Indian National Congress (I)
Banda
Ram Ratan Sharma
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Bansgaon (SC)
Ram Surat Prasad
Indian National Congress
Barabanki (SC)
Rudra Pratap Singh
Indian National Congress
Bareilly
Satish Chandra
Indian National Congress
Basti (SC)
Anand Prasad Dhusia
Indian National Congress
Bijnor (SC)
Ram Dayal
Indian National Congress
Swami Ramanand Shastri
Indian National Congress
Bilhaur
Sushila Rohatgi
Indian National Congress
Budaun
Karan Singh Yadav
Indian National Congress
Bulandshahar
Surendra Pal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Chandauli
Sudhakar Pandey
Indian National Congress
Dehradun
Mulki Raj Saini
Indian National Congress
Deoria
Bishwanath Roy
Indian National Congress
Domariaganj
Keshav Dev Malviya
Indian National Congress
Etah
Rohanlal Chaturvedi
Indian National Congress
Etawah
Sri Shanker Tewari
Indian National Congress
Faizabad
Ram Krishna Sinha
Indian National Congress
Farrukhabad
Awadhesh Chandra Singh Rathore
Indian National Congress
Fatehpur
Sant Bux Singh
Indian National Congress
Phulpur
Vishwanath Pratap Singh
Congress
Firozabad (SC)
Chhatrapati Ambesh
Indian National Congress
Garhwal
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna
Congress
Pratap Singh Negi
Indian National Congress
Ghatampur (SC)
Tula Ram
Indian National Congress
Ghazipur
Sarjoo Pandey
Communist Party of India
Ghosi
Jharkhande Rai
Communist Party of India
Gonda
Anand Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Gorakhpur
Narsingh Narain Pandey
Indian National Congress
Hamirpur
Swami Brahmanand
Indian National Congress
Hapur
Buddha Priya Maurya
Indian National Congress
Kedar Nath Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Hardoi (SC)
Kinder Lal
Indian National Congress (I)
Hardwar (SC)
Sunder Lal
Indian National Congress (I)
Hathras (SC)
Chandra Pal Shailani
Congress
Jalaun (SC)
Chowdhary Ram Sewak
Indian National Congress
Jaunpur
Rajdeo Singh
Indian National Congress
Jhansi
Dr. Govind Dass Richhariya
Indian National Congress
Kairana
Shafquat Jung
Indian National Congress
Kaiserganj
Shakuntala Nayar
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Kannauj
S.N. Mishra
Indian National Congress
Kanpur
S. M. Banerjee
Independent
Khalilabad
Krishna Chandra Pandey
Indian National Congress (I)
Kheri
Balgovind Verma
Indian National Congress
Khurja (SC)
Hari Singh
Indian National Congress
Lalganj (SC)
Ram Dhan
Lucknow
Sheila Kaul
Congress
Machhlishahr
Nageshwar Dwivedi
Indian National Congress
Maharajganj
Shibbanlal Saksena
IND
Mainpuri
Maharaj Singh
Indian National Congress
Mathura
Chakleshwar Singh
Indian National Congress
Meerut
Shah Nawaz Khan (general)
Indian National Congress
Mirzapur
Aziz Imam
Indian National Congress (I)
Misrikh (SC)
Dr. Sankta Prasad
Indian National Congress (I)
Mohanlalganj (SC)
Ganga Devi
Indian National Congress
Moradabad
Virendra Agarwala
Bharatiya Jan Sangh
Muzaffarnagar
Vijai Pal Singh
Communist Party of India
Padrauna
Genda Singh
Indian National Congress
Pilibhit
Mohan Swarup
Indian National Congress
Pratapgarh
Dinesh Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Raebareli
Indira Nehru Gandhi
Indian National Congress
Rampur
Zulfiquar Ali Khan
Indian National Congress (I)
Ramsanehighat (SC)
Baijnath Kureel
Indian National Congress
Robertsganj (SC)
Ram Swarup
Indian National Congress
Saidpur (SC)
Shambhu Nath
Indian National Congress
Salempur
Tarkeshwar Pande
Indian National Congress
Shahabad
Dharam Gaj Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shahjahanpur (SC)
Jitendra Prasada
Indian National Congress
Sitapur
Jagdish Chandra Dikshit
Indian National Congress
Tehri Garhwal
Paripoornanand Painuli
Indian National Congress
Unnao
Ziaur Rahman Ansari
Indian National Congress (I)
Varanasi
Prof. Raja Ram Shastri
Indian National Congress
West Bengal [ ]
Constituency
Member
Party
Arambagh
Manoranjan Hazra
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Asansol
Robin Sen
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Azambagh
Bijoy Krishna Modak
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Balurghat (SC)
Rasendra Nath Barman
Indian National Congress
Bankura
Shankar Narayan Singh Deo
Indian National Congress
Barasat
Dr. Ranenendra Nath Sen
Communist Party of India
Barrackpore
Mohammed Ismail
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Basirhat
A.K.M. Ishaque
Indian National Congress
Berhampore
Tridib Chaudhuri
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Birbhum (SC)
Gadadhar Saha
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Bolpur (SC)
Somnath Chatterjee
Bolpur
Dr. Saradish Roy
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Calcutta North East
Hirendranath Mukherjee
Communist Party of India
Calcutta North West
Ashok Kumar Sen
Indian National Congress (I)
Contai
Prof. Samar Guha
Cooch Behar (SC)
Benoy Krishna Daschowdhury
Indian National Congress
Darjeeling
Rattanlal Brahman
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Diamond Harbour
Jyotirmoy Bosu
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Durgapur (SC)
Krishna Chandra Halder
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Ghatal
Jagadish Bhattacharyya
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Howrah
Samar Mukherjee
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jalpaiguri
Tuna Oraon
Indian National Congress
Jangipur
Haji Lutfal Haque
Indian National Congress
Jaynagar (SC)
Sakti Kumar Sarkar
Jhargram (ST)
Prof. Amiya Kumar Kisku
Indian National Congress
Katwa
Saroj Mukherjee
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Krishnagar
Renu Pada Das
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Malda
Dinesh Chandra Joarder
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Mathurapur (SC)
Madhuryya Haldar
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Midnapore
Subodh Chandra Hansda
Indian National Congress
Indrajit Gupta
Communist Party of India
Murshidabad
Abu Taleb Chowdhury
Independent
Muhammed Khuda Bukhsh
Indian National Congress
Nabadwip (SC)
Bibha Ghosh Goswami
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Purulia
Debendra Nath Mahata
Indian National Congress
Raiganj
Maya Ray
Indian National Congress
Siddhartha Shankar Ray
Indian National Congress
Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi
Indian National Congress
Serampore
Dinendra Nath Bhattacharya
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tamluk
Satish Chandra Samanta
Bangla Congress
Uluberia
Shyamaprasanna Bhattacharyya
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Vishnupur (SC)
Ajit Kumar Saha
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
References [ ]
Parliament of India President Lok Sabha Rajya Sabha Parliamentary Committees
Legislative Procedures Miscellaneous
2001 Parliament attack
Inter-Parliamentary Union
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association
Delimitation Commission
MPLADS
Member of Parliament
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Outstanding Parliamentarian Award
Parliamentary Group
Parliament House
Parliament Museum
Parliament Security Services
Sansad Adarsh Gram Yojana
Sansad Marg
Union Government
Union Council of Ministers
United Nations Parliamentary Assembly
Youth Parliament