For other uses, see Member of Parliament (India) .
Wikipedia list article
This article's factual accuracy is disputed . Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page . Please help to ensure that disputed statements are reliably sourced . (January 2018 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
This is a list of members of the 7th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 7th Lok Sabha (1980 to 1984) at the 1980 Indian general election .[1]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands [ ]
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Manoranjan Bhakta
Indian National Congress (I)
Andhra Pradesh [ ]
Adilabad
G. Narsimha Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Amalapuram (SC)
Kusuma Murthy
Indian National Congress (I)
Anakapalli
SRAS Appala Naidu
Indian National Congress (I)
Anantapur (SC)
Darur Pullaiah
Indian National Congress (I)
Araku (ST)
V. Kishore Chandra Deo
Indian National Congress (I)
Bapatla
P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhadrachalam (ST)
B. Radhabai Ananda Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bobbili
Pusapati Vijayarama Gajapati Raju
Indian National Congress (I)
Chittoor
Indian National Congress (I)
Cuddapah
Kandula Obul Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Eluru
Indian National Congress (I)
Guntur
Prof. Nayakulu. G. Ranga
Indian National Congress (I)
Hanamkonda
Kamaluddin Ahmed
Indian National Congress (I)
Hindupur
Pamudurthi Bayapa Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Hyderabad
Indian National Congress (I)
Kakinada
M. S. Sanjeevi Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Karimnagar
Indian National Congress (I)
Khammam
Jalagam Kondala Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Kurnool
Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Machilipatnam
Maganti Ankineedu
Indian National Congress (I)
Mahbubnagar (ST)
Dr. Mallikarjun
Indian National Congress (I)
Medak
Indira Gandhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Miryalguda
G. S. Reddi
Indian National Congress (I)
Nagarkurnool (SC)
A R Mallu
Indian National Congress (I)
Nalgonda
Indian National Congress (I)
Nandyal
Pendekanti Venkatasubbaiah
Indian National Congress (I)
Narasapur
Alluri Subhash Chandra Bose
Indian National Congress (I)
Narasaraopet
K. Brahmananda Reddy
Indian National Congress (I)
Nellore (SC)
Indian National Congress (I)
Nizamabad
Indian National Congress (I)
Ongole
Indian National Congress (I)
Peddapalli (SC)
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajahmundry (ST)
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajampet
Pothuraju Parthasarthy
Indian National Congress (I)
Srikakulam
Boddepalli Rajagopala Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Tenali
Meduri Nageswara Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Tirupathi (SC)
Indian National Congress (I)
Vijayawada
Vidya Chennupati
Indian National Congress (I)
Visakhapatnam
Indian National Congress (I)
Arunachal Pradesh [ ]
Arunachal East
Sobeng Tayeng
Indian National Congress (I)
Arunachal West
Prem Khandu Thungon
Indian National Congress (I)
Assam [ ]
Autonomous District (ST)
Biren Sing Engti
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhubri
Nurul Islam
Indian National Congress (I)
Gauhati
Indian National Congress (I)
Kaliabor
Bishnu Prasad
Indian National Congress (I)
Tarun Gogoi
Indian National Congress (I)
Karimganj (SC)
Nihar Ranjan Laskar
Indian National Congress (I)
Silchar
Sontosh Mohan Dev
Indian National Congress (I)
Bihar [ ]
Araria (SC)
Dumar Lal Baitha
Indian National Congress (I)
Arrah
Chandradeo Prasad Verma
Janata Party (Secular)
Aurangabad
Satyendra Narayan Sinha
Indian National Congress (I)
Bagaha (SC)
Bhola Raut
Indian National Congress (I)
Balia
Surya Narayan Singh
Communist Party of India
Banka
Chandrashekhar Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Barh
Dharam Bir Sinha
Indian National Congress (U)
Begusarai
Krishna Sahi
Indian National Congress (I)
Bettiah
Kedar Pandey
Indian National Congress (I)
Communist Party of India
Bhagalpur
Bhagwat Jha Azad
Indian National Congress (I)
Bikramganj
Tapeshwar Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Buxar
Prof. K. K. Tewary
Indian National Congress (I)
Chapra
Prof. Satya Deo Singh
Janata Party
Chatra
Ranjit Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Darbhanga
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhanbad
A. K. Roy
Marxist Co-ordination Committee
Dumka
Shibu Soren
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
Gaya (SC)
Ram Swaroop Ram
Indian National Congress (I)
Giridih
Bindeshwari Dubey
Indian National Congress (I)
Godda
Indian National Congress (I)
Gopalganj
Nagina Rai
Indian National Congress (I)
Hajipur (SC)
Ram Vilas Paswan
Janata Party
Hazaribagh
Dr. Basant Narain Singh
Janata Party
Jahanabad
Mahendra Prasad
Indian National Congress (I)
Jamshedpur
Rudra Pratap Sarangi
Janata Party (Secular)
Jhanjharpur
Dhanik Lal Mandal
Janata Party (Secular)
Katihar
Tariq Anwar
Indian National Congress (I)
Khagaria
Satish Prasad Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Khunti (ST)
Niral Enem Horo
Jharkhand Party
Kishanganj
Indian National Congress (I)
Kodarma
Rati Lal Prasad Verma
Janata Party
Lohardaga (ST)
Kartik Oraon
Indian National Congress (I)
Sumati Oraon
Indian National Congress (I)
Madhepura
Rajendra Prasad Yadav
Indian National Congress (U)
Madhubani
Bhogendra Jha
Communist Party of India
Shafiqullah Ansari
Indian National Congress (I)
Maharajganj
Krishan Pratap Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Monghyr
Deonandan Prasad Yadava
Indian National Congress (I)
Motihari
Kamla Mishra Madhukar
Communist Party of India
Muzaffarpur
George Fernandes
Janata Party (Secular)
Nalanda
Vijay Kumar Yadav
Communist Party of India
Nawada (SC)
Kunwar Ram
Indian National Congress (I)
Palamau (SC)
Kamla Kumari
Indian National Congress (I)
Patna
Ramavatar Shastri
Communist Party of India
Purnea
Madhuri Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajmahal (ST)
Seth Hembram
Indian National Congress (I)
Ranchi
Shiv Prasad Sahu
Indian National Congress (I)
Rosera (SC)
Baleshwar Ram
Indian National Congress (I)
Saharsa
Kamal Nath Jha
Indian National Congress (I)
Samastipur
Prof. Ajit Kumar Mehta
Janata Party (Secular)
Sasaram (SC)
Jagjivan Ram
Janata Party
Sheohar
Ram Dulari Sinha
Indian National Congress (I)
Singhbhum
Bagun Sumbrai
Indian National Congress (I)
Sitamarhi
Bali Ram Bhagat
Indian National Congress (U)
Siwan
Indian National Congress (I)
Vaishali
Kishori Sinha
Indian National Congress (I)
Chandigarh [ ]
Chandigarh
Jagannath Kaushal
Indian National Congress (I)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli [ ]
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)
Indian National Congress (I)
Delhi [ ]
Chandni Chowk
Indian National Congress (I)
Delhi Sadar
Jagdish Tytler
Indian National Congress (I)
East Delhi
H. K. L. Bhagat
Indian National Congress (I)
Karol Bagh (SC)
Dharam Dass Shastri
Indian National Congress (I)
New Delhi
Atal Bihari Vajpayee
Janata Party (After April 1980, Bharatiya Janata Party )
Outer Delhi
Sajjan Kumar
Indian National Congress (I)
South Delhi
Charanjit Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Panaji
Sanyogita Rane
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party
Mormugao
Eduardo Faleiro
Indian National Congress (I)
Gujarat [ ]
Ahmedabad
Maganbhai Barot
Indian National Congress (I)
Amreli
Indian National Congress (I)
Anand
Ishwarbhai Chavda
Indian National Congress (I)
Banaskantha
B.K. Gadhvi
Indian National Congress (I)
Baroda
Ranjitsinh Gaekwad
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhavnagar
Gigabhai Gohil
Indian National Congress (I)
Broach
Ahmed Patel
Indian National Congress (I)
Bulsar (ST)
Uttambhai Patel
Indian National Congress (I)
Chhota Udaipur (ST)
Amarsinh Rathawa
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhandhuka (SC)
Narsingh Makwana
Indian National Congress (I)
Dohad (ST)
Somjibhai Damor
Indian National Congress (I)
Gandhinagar
Amrit Patel
Indian National Congress (I)
Godhra
Jaideep Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Jamnagar
D. P. Jadeja
Indian National Congress (I)
Junagadh
Mohanbhai Patel
Indian National Congress (I)
Kaira
Ajitsinh Dabhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Kapadvanj
Natwarsinh Solanki
Indian National Congress (I)
Kutch
Dr.
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandvi (ST)
Chhitubhai Gamit
Indian National Congress (I)
Mehsana
Motibhai Chaudhary
Janata Party
Patan (SC)
Indian National Congress (I)
Porbandar
Indian National Congress (I)
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajkot
Indian National Congress (I)
Sabarkantha
Shantubhai Patel
Indian National Congress (I)
Surat
Indian National Congress (I)
Surendranagar
Dr. Digvijaysinh Zala
Indian National Congress (I)
Haryana [ ]
Ambala (SC)
Suraj Bhan
Janata Party
Bhiwani
Bansi Lal
Indian National Congress (I)
Faridabad
Tayyab Husain
Indian National Congress (I)
Hissar
Mani Ram Bagri
Janata Party (Secular)
Karnal
Chiranji Lal Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Kurukshetra
Janata Party (Secular)
Mahendragarh
Rao Birendra Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Rohtak
Janata Party (Secular)
Sirsa (SC)
Chaudhary Dalbir Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Sonepat
Chaudhary Devi Lal
Janata Party (Secular)
Himachal Pradesh [ ]
Hamirpur
Prof. Narain Chand Parashar
Indian National Congress (I)
Kangra
Vikram Chand Mahajan
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandi
Virbhadra Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shimla (SC)
Krishan Dutt Sultanpuri
Indian National Congress (I)
Jammu and Kashmir [ ]
Anantnag
Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Baramullah
Khwaja Mubarak Shah
Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Prof. Saifuddin Soz
Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Ladakh
Indian National Congress (I)
Srinagar
Abdul Rashid Kabuli
Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Farooq Abdullah
Jammu and Kashmir National Conference
Udhampur
Dr. Karan Singh
Indian National Congress (U)
Karnataka [ ]
Bangalore North
C. K. Jaffer Sharief
Indian National Congress (I)
Bangalore South
T. R. Shamanna
Janata Party
Belgaum
Sidnal Shanmukhappa Basappa
Indian National Congress (I)
Bellary
Indian National Congress (I)
Bidar (SC)
Narsing Hulla Suryawanshi
Indian National Congress (I)
Bijapur
Indian National Congress (I)
Chamrajanagar (SC)
Srinivasa Prasad
Indian National Congress (I)
Chikballapur
S. N. Prasan Kumar
Indian National Congress (I)
Chikkodi (SC)
B. Shankaranand
Indian National Congress (I)
Chikmagalur
Indian National Congress (I)
Chitradurga
K. Mallanna
Indian National Congress (I)
Dharwad North
D. K. Naikar
Indian National Congress (I)
Dharwad South
Fakruddinsab Hussensab Mohsin
Indian National Congress (I)
Gulbarga
Dharam Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
C. M. Stephen
Indian National Congress (I)
Hassan
H. N. Nanje Gowda
Indian National Congress (I)
Kanakapura
M. V. Chandrashekara Murthy
Indian National Congress (I)
Kanara
G. Devaraya Naik
Indian National Congress (I)
Kolar (SC)
G.Y. Krishnan
Indian National Congress (I)
Koppal
H. G. Ramulu
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandya
S. M. Krishna
Indian National Congress (I)
Mangalore
Janardhana Poojary
Indian National Congress (I)
Mysore
M. Rajasekara Murthy
Indian National Congress (I)
Raichur
B. V. Desai
Indian National Congress (I)
Shimoga
Indian National Congress (I)
Tumkur
K. Lakkappa
Indian National Congress (I)
Udipi
Oscar Fernandes
Indian National Congress (I)
Kerala [ ]
Cannanore
K. Kunjumbu
Indian National Congress (U)
Adoor (SC)
P.K. Kodiyan
Communist Party of India
Badagara
K.P. Unnikrishnan
Indian National Congress (U)
Calicut
Ezhu Kudikkal Imbichibava
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Chirayinkil
A.A. Rahim
Indian National Congress (I)
Alleppey
Suseela Gopalan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Ernakulam
Xavier Varghese Arakal
Independent
Idukki
M.M. Lawrence
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Kasaragod
M. Ramanna Rai
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Kottayam
Skariah Thomas
Kerala Congress
Mavelikara
Prof. P.J. Kurien
Indian National Congress (U)
Mukundapuram
E. Balanandan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Muvattupuzha
George Joseph Mundackal
Kerala Congress
Ottapalam (SC)
A.K. Balan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Palakkad
V.S. Vijayaraghavan
Indian National Congress (I)
Ponnani
Gulam Mehmood Banatwalla
Indian Union Muslim League
Manjeri
Ebrahim Sulaiman Sait
Indian Union Muslim League
Quilon
B.K. Nair
Indian National Congress (I)
Trichur
K.A. Rajan
Communist Party of India
Trivandrum
A. Neelalohithadasan Nadar
Indian National Congress (I)
Lakshadweep [ ]
Madhya Pradesh [ ]
Balaghat
Pandit Nand Kishore Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Bastar (ST)
Laxman Karma
Indian National Congress (I)
Betul
Ghufran Azam
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhind
Kali Charan Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhopal
Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Bilaspur (SC)
Godil Prasad Anuragi
Indian National Congress (I)
Chhindwara
Kamal Nath
Indian National Congress
Damoh
Prabhunarayan Tandon
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhar (ST)
Fatehbhan Singh Chauhan
Indian National Congress (I)
Durg
Chandulal Chandrakar
Indian National Congress (I)
Guna
Madhavrao Scindia
Indian National Congress
Gwalior
Narain Krishna Rao Shejwalkar
Janata Party , After April 1980 split, BJP
Hoshangabad
Rameshwar Neekhra
Indian National Congress (I)
Indore
Prakash Chand Sethi
Indian National Congress (I)
Jabalpur
Munder Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Baburao Paranjape (1982 bypoll)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Janjgir
Ram Gopal Tiwari
Indian National Congress (I)
Kanker (ST)
Arvind Vishram Singh Netam
Indian National Congress (I)
Khajuraho
Vidyawati Chaturvedi
Indian National Congress (I)
Khandwa
Shiv Kumar Singh Thakur
Indian National Congress (I)
Khargone
Subhash Yadav
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandla (ST)
Chhote Lal Uike
Indian National Congress (I)
Mandsaur
Bhanwarlal Rajmal Nahata
Indian National Congress (I)
Morena (SC)
Babu Lal Solanki
Indian National Congress (I)
Raigarh (ST)
Kumari Pushpa Devi Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Raipur
Keyur Bhushan
Indian National Congress (I)
Vidya Charan Shukla
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajnandgaon
Shivendra Bahadur Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Ratlam
Dileep Singh Bhuria
Rewa
Martand Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Sagar (SC)
Sahodrabai Murlidhar Rai
Indian National Congress (I)
Ram Prasad Ahirwar (1981 bypoll)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Sarangarh (SC)
Paras Ram Bhardwaj
Indian National Congress
Sarguja (ST)
Chakradhari Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Satna
Gulsher Ahmed
Indian National Congress (I)
Seoni
Gargi Shankar Mishra
Indian National Congress (I)
Shahdol (ST)
Dalbir Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shajapur (SC)
Phool Chand Verma
Janata Party ; after April-1980 split, BJP
Sidhi (ST)
Motilal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Ujjain (SC)
Dr. Satyanarayan Jatiya
Janata Party
Vidisha
Pratap Bhanu Sharma
Indian National Congress (I)
Maharashtra [ ]
Ahmednagar
Chandrabhan Athare Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Akola
Madhusudan Vairale
Indian National Congress (I)
Amravati
Usha Prakash Choudhari
Indian National Congress (I)
Aurangabad
Qazi Saleem
Indian National Congress (I)
Baramati
Shankarrao Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Beed
Kesharbai Kshirsagar
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhandara
Keshaorao Atmaramji Pardhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Bombay North
Ravindra Varma
Janata Party
Bombay North Central
Pramila Dandavate
Janata Party
Bombay North West
Ram Jethmalani
Janata Party
Bombay South
Ratansinh Rajda
Janata Party
Bombay South Central
R.R. Bhole
Indian National Congress (I)
Buldhana (SC)
Balkrishna Ramchandra Wasnik
Indian National Congress (I)
Chandrapur
Shantaram Potdukhe
Indian National Congress (I)
Dahanu (ST)
Damodar Barku Shingada
Indian National Congress
Dhule (ST)
Reshma Motiram Bhoye
Indian National Congress (I)
Erandol
Vijay Kumar Naval Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Hingoli
Uttam B. Rathod
Indian National Congress (I)
Ichalkaranji
Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Mane
Indian National Congress (I)
Jalgaon
Yadav Shivram Mahajan
Indian National Congress (I)
Jalna
Balasaheb Pawar
Indian National Congress (I)
Karad
Yashawantrao JiJabe Mohite
Indian National Congress (I)
Khed
Ramkrishna More
Indian National Congress (I)
Kolhapur
Udaysingrao Gaikwad
Indian National Congress
Kopargaon
Balasaheb Vikhe Patil
Indian National Congress
Kulaba
Ambaji Tukaram Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Latur (SC)
Shivraj Patil
Indian National Congress
Malegaon (ST)
Zambru Mangalu Kahandole
Indian National Congress
Nagpur
Jambuwant Bapurao Dhote
Indian National Congress (I)
Vilas Baburao Muttemwar
Indian National Congress
Nanded
Shankarrao Bhaurao Chavan
Indian National Congress (I)
Nandurbar (ST)
Manikrao Hodlya Gavit
Indian National Congress
Surup Singh Hirya Naik
Indian National Congress (I)
Nashik
Dr. Pratap Wagh
Indian National Congress (I)
Osmanabad (SC)
T.M. Sawant
Indian National Congress (I)
Pandharpur (SC)
Sandipan Bhagwan Thorat
Indian National Congress
Parbhani
Ramrao Narayanrao Yadav
Indian National Congress (I)
Pune
Vithal Narhar Gadgil
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajapur
Madhu Dandavate
Janata Dal
Ramtek
Jatiram Chaitaram Barway
Indian National Congress (I)
Ratnagiri
Bapu Saheb Parulekar
Janata Party
Sangli
Dr. Shalini V. Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Vasantrao Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
Satara
Yashwantrao Chavan
Indian National Congress (Urs)
Solapur
Gangadhar Sidramappa Kuchan
Indian National Congress (I)
Thane
Ramchandra Kashinath Mhalgi
Janata Party , later BJP
Jagannath Patil (1982 bypoll)
Bharatiya Janata Party
Wardha
Indian National Congress (I)
Washim
Ghulam Nabi Azad
Indian National Congress (I)
Yavatmal
Uttamrao Deorao Patil
Indian National Congress
Manipur [ ]
Inner Manipur
Ngangom Mohendra
Communist Party of India
Outer Manipur (ST)
N. Gouzagin
Indian National Congress (I)
Meghalaya [ ]
Mizoram [ ]
Nagaland [ ]
Nagaland
Chingwang Konyak
Indian National Congress (I)
Odisha [ ]
Aska
Biju Patnaik
Janata Dal
Ramchandra Rath
Indian National Congress (I)
Balasore
Chintamani Jena
Indian National Congress (I)
Berhampur
Jayanti Patnaik
Indian National Congress
P. V. Narasimha Rao
Indian National Congress
Rachakonda Jagannath Rao
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhadrak (SC)
Arjun Charan Sethi
Biju Janata Dal
Bhubaneswar
Chintamani Panigrahi
Indian National Congress (I)
Bolangir
Nityananda Misra
Indian National Congress (I)
Cuttack
Janaki Ballabh Patnaik
Indian National Congress (I)
Deogarh
Narayan Sahu
Indian National Congress (I)
Dhenkanal
Singh Deo, AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad
Indian National Congress
Jagatsinghpur
Lakshman Mallick
Indian National Congress (I)
Jajpur (SC)
Anadi Charan Das
Janata Dal
Kalahandi
Rasa Behari Behera
Indian National Congress (I)
Keonjhar (ST)
Harihar Soren
Indian National Congress (I)
Koraput (ST)
Giridhar Gamang
Indian National Congress
Mayurbhanj (ST)
Man Mohan Tudu
Indian National Congress (I)
Nowrangpur (ST)
Khagapati Pradhani
Indian National Congress
Phulbani (SC)
Mrutyunjaya Nayak
Indian National Congress
Puri
Brajmohan Mohanty
Indian National Congress (I)
Sambalpur
Dr. Krupasindhu Bhoi
Indian National Congress
Sundergarh (ST)
Christopher Ekka
Indian National Congress (I)
Puducherry [ ]
Pondicherry
P. Shanmugam
Indian National Congress (I)
Punjab [ ]
Amritsar
Raghunandan Lal Bhatia
Indian National Congress
Amarinder Singh
Indian National Congress
Bhatinda (SC)
Hakam Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Faridkot
Gurbinder Kaur Brar
Indian National Congress (I)
Gurdaspur
Sukhbans Kaur Bhinder
Indian National Congress
Hoshiarpur
Giani Zail Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Jullundur
General Rajindar Singh Sparrow
Indian National Congress (I)
Ludhiana
Devinder Singh Garcha
Indian National Congress (I)
Phillaur (SC)
Chaudhary Sunder Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Sangrur
Gurcharan Singh Nihalsinghwala
Indian National Congress (I)
Taran Taran
Lehna Singh Tur
Rajasthan [ ]
Ajmer
Bhagwan Dev Acharya
Indian National Congress (I)
Alwar
Nawal Kishore Sharma
Indian National Congress
Ram Singh Yadav
Indian National Congress (I)
Banswara (ST)
Bheekhabhai
Indian National Congress (I)
Barmer
Virdhi Chand Jain
Indian National Congress (I)
Bayana (SC)
Jagannath Pahadia
Indian National Congress (I)
Lala Ram Ken
Indian National Congress (I)
Bhilwara
Girdhari Lal Vyas
Indian National Congress (I)
Bikaner
Dr. Bal Ram Jakhar
Indian National Congress
Manphool Singh Bhadu Chaudhary
Indian National Congress (I)
Chittorgarh
Prof. Nirmla Kumari Shaktawat
Indian National Congress (I)
Churu
Daulat Ram Saran
Janata Dal
Dausa (ST)
Rajesh Pilot
Indian National Congress
Ganganagar (SC)
Birbal Ram
Indian National Congress (I)
Jaipur
Satish Chandra Agarwal
Janata Party
Jalore (SC)
Sardar Buta Singh
Indian National Congress
Virda Ram Phulwariya
Indian National Congress (I)
Jhalawar
Chaturbhuj
Janata Party
Jhunjhunu
Bhim Singh
Janata Party
Jodhpur
Ashok Gehlot
Indian National Congress
Kota
Krishna Kumar Goyal
Janata Party
Nagaur
Nathu Ram Mirdha
Indian National Congress
Pali
Mool Chand Daga
Indian National Congress (I)
Salumber (ST)
Jai Narain Roat
Indian National Congress (I)
Sawai Madhopur (ST)
Ram Kumar Meena
Indian National Congress (I)
Sikar
Devi Lal
Janata Dal
Kumbha Ram Arya
Janata Party (S)
Tonk (SC)
Banwari Lal Bairwa
Indian National Congress (I)
Udaipur
Deen Bandhu Verma
Indian National Congress (I)
Mohan Lal Sukhadia
Indian National Congress (I)
Sikkim [ ]
Tamil Nadu [ ]
Arakkonam
A.M. Velu
Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
Chidambaram (SC)
Dr. V. Kulandaivelu
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Coimbatore
Era Mohan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Cuddalore
R. Muthukumaran
Indian National Congress (I)
Dharmapuri
K. Arjunan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Dindigul
K. Mayathever
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Gobichettipalayam
C. Chinnaswamy
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Karur
S.A. Dorai Sebastian
Indian National Congress (I)
Madras Central
Dr. A. Kalanitthi
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Era Anbarasu
Indian National Congress (I)
Madras North
G. Lakshmanan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Madras South
R. Venkataraman
Indian National Congress (I)
Madurai
A.G. Subburaman
Indian National Congress (I)
Dr. Subramanian Swamy
Janata Party
Mayuram (SC)
Kudanthai Ramalingam N.
Indian National Congress (I)
Nagapattinam (SC)
K. Murugaiyan
Communist Party of India
Thazhai M. Karunanithi
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Nagercoil
N. Dennis
Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
Nilgiris (SC)
R. Prabhu
Indian National Congress
Palani
Senapathi A. Gounder
Indian National Congress (I)
Perambalur (SC)
K.B.S. Mani
Indian National Congress (I)
Periyakulam
Cumbum N. Natarajan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
S.T.K. Jakkayan
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Pollachi (SC)
C.T. Dhandapani
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Pudukkottai
V.N. Swaminathan
Indian National Congress (I)
Ramanathapuram
M.S.K. Sathiyendran
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Rasipuram (SC)
B. Devarajan
Indian National Congress (I)
Salem
C. Palaniappan
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ramamurthy
Independent
Sivaganga
R.V. Swaminathan
Indian National Congress (I)
Sivakasi
N. Soundararajan
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Sriperumbudur (SC)
T. Nagaratnam
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tenkasi (SC)
Mookaiah Arunachalam
Tamil Manila Congress (Moopanar)
Thanjavur
Sivanandam Singaravadivel
Indian National Congress (I)
Tindivanam
S.S. Ramaswamy Padayachi
Indian National Congress (I)
Tiruchendur
K.T. Kosalram
Indian National Congress (I)
Tiruchengode
M. Kandaswamy
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tiruchirappalli
N. Selvaraju
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Tirunelveli
D.S.A. Sivaprakasam
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Trupathur
S. Murugian
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
Vandavasi
D. Pattuswamy
Indian National Congress (I)
Vellore
A.K.A. Abdul Samad
Indian National Congress (I)
Telangana [ ]
Nagarkurnool (SC)
Nandi Yellaiah
Indian National Congress
Tripura [ ]
Tripura East (ST)
Baju Ban Riyan
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tripura West
Ajoy Biswas
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Uttar Pradesh [ ]
Agra
Nihal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Akbarpur (SC)
Ram Awadh
Janata Dal
Aligarh
Indra Kumari
Janata Party (S)
Allahabad
Krishna Prakash Tiwari
Indian National Congress (I)
Amethi
Sanjay Gandhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Rajiv Gandhi
Indian National Congress (I)
Amroha
Chandrapal Singh
Janata Party (S)
Aonla
Jaipal Singh Kashyap
Janata Party (S)
Azamgarh
Chandrajit Yadav
Janata Dal
Baghpat
Chaudhari Charan Singh
Lok Dal
Bahraich
Arif Mohammed Khan
Bahujan Samaj Party
Syed Muzaffar Hussain
Indian National Congress (I)
Ballia
Chandra Sekhar
Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
Balrampur
Chandra Bhal Mani Tiwari
Indian National Congress (I)
Banda
Ramnath Dubey
Indian National Congress (I)
Bansgaon (SC)
Mahabir Prasad
Indian National Congress
Barabanki (SC)
Ram Kinkar
Janata Party (S)
Bareilly
Begam Abida Ahmed
Indian National Congress (I)
Misaryar Khan
Janata Party (S)
Basti (SC)
Kalpnath Sonkar
Janata Dal
Bijnor (SC)
Mangal Ram Premi
Janata Party
Bilhaur
Arun Kumar Nehru
Janata Dal
Ram Narain Tripathi
Indian National Congress (I)
Budaun
Mohammad Asrar Ahmad
Indian National Congress (I)
Bulandshahar
Banarasi Das
Janata Party
Mahmood Hasan Khan
Janata Party (S)
Chail (SC)
Ram Nihore Rakesh
Indian National Congress (I)
Chandauli
Nihal Singh
Deoria
Ramayan Rai
Indian National Congress (I)
Domariaganj
Kazi Jalil Abbasi
Indian National Congress (I)
Etah
Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Khan
Indian National Congress (I)
Etawah
Ram Singh Shakya
Samajwadi Party
Faizabad
Jai Ram Varma
Indian National Congress (I)
Farrukhabad
Daya Ram Shakya
Janata Party
Fatehpur
Hari Krishna Shastri
Indian National Congress (I)
Vishwanath Pratap Singh
Janata Dal
Firozabad (SC)
Rajesh Kumar Singh
Independent
Garhwal
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna
Janata Party (S)
Ghatampur (SC)
Ashkaran Sankhwar
Indian National Congress (I)
Ghazipur
Zainul Basher
Indian National Congress (I)
Ghosi
Jharkhande Rai
Communist Party of India
Gonda
Anand Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Gorakhpur
Harikesh Bahadur
Indian National Congress (I)
Hamirpur
Doongar Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Hardoi (SC)
Manni Lal
Indian National Congress (I)
Hardwar (SC)
Jag Pal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Hathras (SC)
Chandra Pal Shailani
Janata Party (S)
Jalaun (SC)
Nathuram Shakyawar
Indian National Congress (I)
Jalesar
Choudhary Multan Singh
Janata Dal
Jaunpur
Dr. Azizullah Azmi
Janata Party (S)
Kairana
Smt. Gayatri Devi
Janata Party (S)
Kaiserganj
Rana Vir Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Kannauj
Chhotey Singh Yadav
Janata Party
Khalilabad
Krishna Chandra Pandey
Indian National Congress (I)
Kheri
Balgovind Verma
Indian National Congress
Usha Verma
Indian National Congress (I)
Khurja (SC)
Trilok Chand
Janata Party (S)
Lalganj (SC)
Chhangur Ram
Janata Party (S)
Lucknow
Machhlishahr
Sheo Sharan Verma
Janata Dal
Maharajganj
Ashfaq Husain Ansari
Indian National Congress (I)
Mainpuri
Raghunath Singh Verma
Janata Party (S)
Mathura
Chaudhary Digambar Singh
Janata Party (S)
Meerut
Mohsina Kidwai
Indian National Congress (I)
Mirzapur
Aziz Imam
Indian National Congress (I)
Umakant Mishra
Indian National Congress (I)
Misrikh (SC)
Ram Lal Rahi
Indian National Congress (I)
Mohanlalganj (SC)
Smt. Kailaspati
Indian National Congress (I)
Moradabad
Haji Ghulam Mohd. Khan
Janata Dal
Muzaffarnagar
Ghayoor Ali Khan
Janata Party (S)
Padrauna
Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Ram Nagina Mishra
Phulpur
B.D. Singh
Janata Party (S)
Pilibhit
Harish Kumar Gangawar
Indian National Congress (I)
Pratapgarh
Ajit Pratap Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Raebareli
Sheila Kaul
Indian National Congress (I)
Rampur
Zulfiquar Ali Khan
Indian National Congress (I)
Robertsganj (SC)
Ram Pyare Panika
Indian National Congress (I)
Saharanpur
Rasheed Masood
Samajwadi Party
Saidpur (SC)
Rajnath Sonkar Shastri
Janata Dal
Sambhal
Bijendra Pal Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shahabad
Dharam Gaj Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Shahjahanpur (SC)
Jitendra Prasada
Indian National Congress
Sitapur
Dr. Rajendra Kumari Bajpai
Indian National Congress (I)
Sultanpur
Gireraj Singh
Indian National Congress (I)
Tehri Garhwal
Trepan Singh Negi
Indian National Congress (I)
Unnao
Anwar Ahmad
Janata Dal
Ziaur Rahman Ansari
Indian National Congress (I)
Varanasi
(Pandit)
Indian National Congress (I)
Uttarakhand [ ]
Hardwar
Harish Rawat
Indian National Congress
Nainital
N. D. Tiwari
Indian National Congress
West Bengal [ ]
Alipurduars (ST)
Pius Tirkey
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Asansol
Ananda Gopal Mukhopadhyay
Indian National Congress (I)
Bijoy Krishna Modak
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Balurghat (SC)
Palas Barman
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Bankura
Basudeb Acharia
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Barasat
Chitta Basu (politician)
All India Forward Bloc
Barrackpore
Mohammed Ismail
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Berhampore
Tridib Chaudhuri
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Birbhum (SC)
Gadadhar Saha
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Bolpur (SC)
Somnath Chatterjee
Bolpur
Dr. Saradish Roy
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Burdwan
Sushil Kumar Bhattacharya
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Calcutta North East
Sunil Maitra
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Calcutta North West
Ashok Kumar Sen
Indian National Congress (I)
Calcutta South
Satyasadhan Chakraborty
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Contai
Prof. Sudhir Kumar Giri
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Coochbehar (SC)
Amar Roy Pradhan
All India Forward Bloc
Darjeeling
Ananda Pathak
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Diamond Harbour
Amal Datta
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jyotirmoy Bosu
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dumdum
Niren Ghosh
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Durgapur (SC)
Krishna Chandra Halder
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Hooghly
Rupchand Pal
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Howrah
Samar Mukherjee
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jalpaiguri
Subodh Sen
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jangipur
Abedin Zainal
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Jaynagar (SC)
Sanat Kumar Mandal
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Jhargram (ST)
Matilal Hansda
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Katwa
Saifuddin Choudhury
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Krishnagar
Renu Pada Das
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Malda
A. B. A. Ghani Khan Choudhury
Indian National Congress
Mathurapur (SC)
Dr. Nirmal Kumar Sinha
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Prof. Mukunda Kumar Mandal
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Midnapore
Narayan Choubey
Communist Party of India
Indrajit Gupta
Communist Party of India
Murshidabad
Syed Masudal Hossain
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Nabadwip (SC)
Bibha Ghosh Goswami
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Panskura
Geeta Mukherjee
Communist Party of India
Purulia
Chitta Ranjan Mahata
Forward Bloc (Marxist)
Raiganj
Dr. Golam Yazdani
Indian National Congress (I)
Serampore
Ajit Bag
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Dinendra Nath Bhattacharya
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tamluk
Satyagopal Misra
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Uluberia
Hannan Mollah
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Vishnupur (SC)
Ajit Kumar Saha
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
References [ ]
hide Parliament of India President Lok Sabha Rajya Sabha Parliamentary Committees
Legislative Procedures Miscellaneous
2001 Parliament attack
Inter-Parliamentary Union
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association
Delimitation Commission
MPLADS
Member of Parliament
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Outstanding Parliamentarian Award
Parliamentary Group
Parliament House
Parliament Museum
Parliament Security Services
Sansad Adarsh Gram Yojana
Sansad Marg
Union Government
Union Council of Ministers
United Nations Parliamentary Assembly
Youth Parliament