List of wins by Bretagne–Jean Floc'h and its successors
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Arkéa–Samsic cycling team formerly known as Bretagne–Jean Floc'h, Bretagne–Armor Lux, Bretagne–Schuller, Bretagne–Séché Environnement, Fortuneo–Vital Concept, Fortuneo–Oscaro and Fortuneo–Samsic. The races are categorized according to the UCI Continental Circuits rules. The team was in the category from 2005 to 2010 then up to UCI Professional Continental from 2011 till present.
2005 - Bretagne–Jean Floc'h[]
- Stage 3 Tour de Normandie, Stéphane Petilleau
- Overall Ruban Granitier Breton, Stéphane Petilleau
- Stage 2, Stéphane Petilleau
- Stage 5, Charles Guilbert
- Overall Tour de Gironde, Charles Guilbert
- Stage 1, Charles Guilbert
- Stage 2 Route du Sud, Stéphane Petilleau
- Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Charles Guilbert
- Overall Tour de l'Ain, Carl Naibo
- Stage 3, Carl Naibo
- Stage 4, Samuel Plouhinec
- Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir, Carl Naibo
2006 - Bretagne–Jean Floc'h[]
- Stage 4 Etoile des Bèsseges, Stéphane Petilleau
- Stage 8 Tour de Normandie, Stéphane Petilleau
- Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne, David Lelay
- Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan, Cédric Hervé
- Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, David Lelay
- Stage 3 Tour de l'Ain, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 2 Tour du Limousin, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 2 Tour de la Somme, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 3 Tour du Faso, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Stage 4 & 9 Tour du Faso, Stéphane Bonsergent
2007 - Bretagne–Armor Lux[]
- Stage 5 Tour de Normandie, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 2 Four Days of Dunkirk, Piotr Zielinski
- , Noan Lelarge
2008 - Bretagne–Armor Lux[]
- Stage 2 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Stéphane Bonsergent
- Stage 5 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Paris–Troyes, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Overall Tour de Normandie, Antoine Dalibard
- Tour du Finistère, David Lelay
- Overall Tour de Bretagne, Benoît Poilvet
- Stage 5, Benoît Poilvet
- Trophée des Grimpeurs, David Lelay
- Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Piotr Zielinski
- Stage 2 Route du Sud, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 2 Kreiz Breizh Elites, Cyril Gautier
2009 - Bretagne–Schuller[]
- Overall Circuit des Ardennes, Dimitri Champion
- Tour du Finistère, Dimitri Champion
- Stage 3 Four Days of Dunkirk, Sébastien Duret
- France Road Race Championship, Dimitri Champion
- Overall Kreiz Breizh Elites, Antoine Dalibard
- Stage 1, Dimitri Champion
- Stage 3, Jean-Marc Bideau
2010 - Bretagne–Schuller[]
- Stage 7 Tour de Normandie, Laurent Pichon
- Stage 3b Circuit des Ardennes, Florian Vachon
- Tour du Finistère, Florian Vachon
- Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne, Gaël Malacarne
- Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Sébastien Duret
- Boucles de l'Aulne, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Stage 2 Circuito Montañés, Noan Lelarge
- Stage 3 Circuito Montañés, Lilian Jegou
- Stage 5 Circuito Montañés, Gaël Malacarne
- Stage 1 Route du Sud, Florian Vachon
- Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Overall Kreiz Breizh Elites, Johan Le Bon
- Stage 3, Johan Le Bon
- Overall Mi-Août Bretonne, Jean-Luc Delpech
2011 - Bretagne–Schuller[]
- Stage 3 Tour de Normandie, Guillaume Blot
- Stage 5 Tour de Normandie, Jean-Marc Bideau
- Route Adélie de Vitré, Renaud Dion
- Stage 3b Circuit des Ardennes, Laurent Pichon
- Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Eric Berthou
- Overall Kreiz Breizh Elites, Laurent Pichon
- Grand Prix de Fourmies, Guillaume Blot
2012 - Bretagne–Schuller[]
- Stage 1 Tour du Haut Var, Romain Hardy
- Paris–Troyes, Jean-Marc Bideau
- Classic Loire Atlantique, Florian Vachon
- Stage 6 Tour de Normandie, Jean-Marc Bideau
- Stage 1 Critérium International, Florian Vachon
- Val d'Ille U Classic 35, Eric Berthou
- Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, Eric Berthou
- Overall Ronde de l'Oise, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Stage 4, Jean-Luc Delpech
- Overall Boucles de la Mayenne, Laurent Pichon
- Paris–Bourges, Florian Vachon
2013 - Bretagne–Séché Environnement[]
- Paris–Troyes, Jean-Marc Bideau
- Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne, Pierre-Luc Périchon
- Stage 3 Kreiz Breizh Elites, Erwann Corbel
- Stage 2 Tour du Gévaudan, Sébastien Duret
2014 - Bretagne–Séché Environnement[]
- Classic Sud-Ardèche, Florian Vachon
- Stage 6 Tour de Normandie, Benoît Jarrier
- Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise, Romain Feillu
- Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Armindo Fonseca
- Tour du Jura, Kevin Ledanois
- Tour de Vendée, Armindo Fonseca
2015 – Bretagne–Séché Environnement[]
- Stage 3 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Daniel McLay
- Stages 5, 7 & 8 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Yauheni Hutarovich
- Classic Sud-Ardèche, Eduardo Sepúlveda
- Cholet-Pays de Loire, Pierrick Fédrigo
- Route Adélie, Romain Feillu
- Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes, Arnaud Gérard
- Tour du Doubs, Eduardo Sepúlveda
2016 - Fortuneo–Vital Concept[]
- Stage 4 Tour de San Luis, Eduardo Sepúlveda
- Stage 7 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, Yauheni Hutarovich
- GP de Denain, Daniel Mclay
- Stages 2 & 5 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste trophée harmonie Mutuelle, Boris Vallée
- Grand Prix de la Somme, Daniel Mclay
- Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Boris Vallée
- Stage 3 Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, Pierre-Luc Périchon
2017 - Fortuneo–Vital Concept/Fortuneo–Oscaro[]
- Trofeo Playa de Palma, Daniel Mclay
- Classic Loire Atlantique, Laurent Pichon
- Overall Tour de Normandie, Anthony Delaplace
- Stage 1, Anthony Delaplace
- Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, Laurent Pichon
- Route Adélie de Vitré, Laurent Pichon
2018 - Fortuneo–Samsic[]
- Stage 1 Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, Maxime Bouet
- La Poly Normande, Pierre-Luc Perichon
2019 - Arkéa–Samsic[]
- Stage 6 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, André Greipel
- Overall Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid, Clément Russo
- Stage 3 Maxime Daniel
- Stage 1 Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, Romain Hardy
- France Road Race Championship, Warren Barguil
2020 - Arkéa–Samsic[]
- Stage 4 Tour of Saudi Arabia, Nacer Bouhanni
- Overall Tour de la Provence, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 1, Nacer Bouhanni
- Stage 3, Nairo Quintana
- Overall Tour du Haut Var, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 2, Nairo Quintana
- Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers, Florian Vachon
- Stage 7 Paris–Nice, Nairo Quintana
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Nacer Bouhanni
- Paris-Chauny, Nacer Bouhanni
- Stages 5 & 6 Volta a Portugal, Daniel McLay
2021 - Arkéa–Samsic[]
- Overall Vuelta Asturias, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 1, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve, Élie Gesbert
- Trofeo Andratx – Mirador d’Es Colomer, Winner Anacona
- Tro-Bro Léon, Connor Swift
- Vuelta a Castilla y León, Matis Louvel
- Overall Tour du Limousin, Warren Barguil
- Overall Tour Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle-Aquitaine, Connor Swift
- Classic Loire Atlantique, Alan Riou
- Tour de Vendée, Bram Welten
2022 - Arkéa–Samsic[]
- Grand Prix La Marseillaise, Amaury Capiot
- Overall Tour de la Provence, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 3, Nairo Quintana
- Overall Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var, Nairo Quintana
- Stage 3, Nairo Quintana
Supplementary statistics[]
'Grand Tours by highest finishing position | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giro d'Italia | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | –[3] | ||||||||||||
Tour de France | – | – | – | 16 | 52 | 59 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 28 | |||||||||||||
Vuelta a España | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||||||||||||
'Major week-long stage races by highest finishing position | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | ||||||||||||
Tour Down Under | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | |||||||||||||
Paris–Nice | 47 | – | – | 20 | 35 | 35 | 15 | 17 | 38 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||
Tirreno–Adriatico | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12 | |||||||||||||
Volta a Catalunya | – | – | – | – | 43 | – | – | 15 | 62 | NH | 14 | |||||||||||||
Tour of the Basque Country | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | – | |||||||||||||
Tour de Romandie | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | – | |||||||||||||
Critérium du Dauphiné | – | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | 19 | 13 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||
Tour de Suisse | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | – | |||||||||||||
Tour de Pologne | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||||||||||||
Eneco Tour | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||||||||||||
'Monument races by highest finishing position | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | ||||||||||||
Milan–San Remo | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 19 | |||||||||||||
Tour of Flanders | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 29 | |||||||||||||
Paris–Roubaix | 74 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 38 | 64 | 55 | 77 | 46 | NH | 18 | |||||||||||||
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | – | – | – | – | – | 73 | – | 53 | 96 | 9 | 26 | |||||||||||||
Giro di Lombardia | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 26 | – | – | 11 | |||||||||||||
'Classics by highest finishing position | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classic | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | ||||||||||||
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 51 | 53 | 121 | 23 | 35 | 27 | 31 | 29 | – | 46 | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | 43 | 17 | – | 62 | 28 | 28 | 34 | DNF | 8 | – | 41 | 3 | ||||||||||||
Strade Bianche | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | 57 | 27 | ||||||||||||
E3 Harelbeke | – | – | – | – | – | 45 | – | – | – | NH | – | |||||||||||||
Gent–Wevelgem | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 54 | |||||||||||||
Amstel Gold Race | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | 25 | |||||||||||||
La Flèche Wallonne | – | – | – | – | 16 | 38 | 24 | 45 | – | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Clásica de San Sebastián | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | NH | 44 | |||||||||||||
Paris–Tours | 26 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 13 | 31 | 80 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 10 |
— | Did not compete |
---|---|
DNF | Did not finish |
NH | Not held |
References[]
- ^ "firstcycling". firstcycling.com. Retrieved 9 August 2020.
- ^ "ProCyclingStats". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 9 August 2020.
- ^ "Arkea-Samsic declines Giro d'Italia invite". CyclingTips. 16 February 2022. Retrieved 5 March 2022.
External links[]
Categories:
- Arkéa–Samsic
- Lists of wins by cycling team