Sparkassen ATP Challenger
Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament information | |||||||||
Event name | Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol | ||||||||
Location | Ortisei, Italy | ||||||||
Venue | Tennis Club Ortisei | ||||||||
Surface | Hard (Indoor) | ||||||||
Website | atpvalgardena.it | ||||||||
| |||||||||
|
The Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol (also known as the Sparkassen ATP Challenger on the ATP Challenger Tour) is a tennis tournament held in Ortisei,[1] Italy since 2000. The event is part of the ATP Challenger Tour and the ITF Women's Circuit and is played on indoor hard courts. The event was previously a $100,000+H ITF Women's Circuit category from 2008 to 2009.
Past finals[]
Men's singles[]
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Oscar Otte | Maxime Cressy | 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
2020 | Ilya Ivashka | Antoine Hoang | 6–4, 3–6, 7–6(7–3) |
2019 | Jannik Sinner | Sebastian Ofner | 6–2, 6–4 |
2018 | Ugo Humbert | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6–4, 6–2 |
2017 | Lorenzo Sonego | Tim Pütz | 6–4, 6–4 |
2016 | Stefano Napolitano | Alessandro Giannessi | 6–4, 6–1 |
2015 | Ričardas Berankis | Rajeev Ram | 7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
2014 | Andreas Seppi | Matthias Bachinger | 6–4, 6–3 |
2013 | Andreas Seppi | Simon Greul | 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
2012 | Benjamin Becker | Andreas Seppi | 6–1, 6–4 |
2011 | Rajeev Ram | Jan Hernych | 7–5, 3–6, 7–6(8–6) |
2010 | Michał Przysiężny | Lukáš Lacko | 6–3, 7–5 |
Men's doubles[]
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Antonio Šančić Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Alexander Erler Lucas Miedler |
7–6(10–8), 4–6, [10–8] |
2020 | Andre Begemann Albano Olivetti |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov |
6–3, 6–2 |
2019 | Nikola Čačić Antonio Šančić |
Sander Arends David Pel |
6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3), [10–7] |
2018 | Sander Gillé Joran Vliegen |
Purav Raja Antonio Šančić |
3–6, 6–3, [10–3] |
2017 | Sander Arends Antonio Šančić |
Jeremy Jahn Edan Leshem |
6–2, 5–7, [13–11] |
2016 | Kevin Krawietz Albano Olivetti |
Frank Dancevic Marko Tepavac |
6–4, 6–4 |
2015 | Maximilian Neuchrist Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Nikola Mektić Antonio Šančić |
7–6(9–7), 6–3 |
2014 | Sergey Betov Aliaksandr Bury |
James Cluskey Austin Krajicek |
6–4, 7–5, [10–6] |
2013 | Christopher Kas Tim Puetz |
Benjamin Becker Daniele Bracciali |
6–2, 7–5 |
2011 | Dustin Brown Lovro Zovko |
Philipp Petzschner Alexander Waske |
6–4, 7–6(7–4) |
2010 | Mikhail Elgin Alexander Kudryavtsev |
Tomasz Bednarek Michał Przysiężny |
3–6, 6–3, [10–3] |
Women's singles[]
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Claudia Giovine | 4–6, 6–1, 6–1 | |
2018 | Simona Waltert | 6–4, 6–2 | |
2017 | Federica Di Sarra | 6–1, 6–3 | |
2016 | Laura-Ioana Andrei | Deborah Chiesa | 6–2, 6–7(5–7), 6–4 |
2015 | Kathinka von Deichmann | 6–4, 4–6, 6–3 | |
2014–10 | Not held | ||
2009 | Barbora Strýcová | Klára Zakopalová | 7–6(7–1), 6–3 |
2008 | Mara Santangelo | Kristina Barrois | 6–3, ret. |
2007 | Caroline Wozniacki | Alberta Brianti | 4–6, 7–5, 6–3 |
2006 | Eva Birnerová | Marta Domachowska | 4–6, 7–5, 6–2 |
2005 | Michaëlla Krajicek | Sandra Klösel | 6–3, 6–3 |
2004 | Iveta Benešová | Virág Németh | 6–3, 6–1 |
2003 | Mara Santangelo | Sofia Arvidsson | 2–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
2002 | Flavia Pennetta | Angelika Bachmann | 7–6(7–2), 3–6, 6–3 |
2001 | Maja Matevžič | Ekaterina Kozhokhina | 6–7(3–7), 6–3, 6–3 |
2000 | Nadejda Ostrovskaya | Tatiana Poutchek | 4–6, 6–1, 7–6(8–6) |
Women's doubles[]
Year | Champions | Runners-up | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | |
Claudia Giovine Maria Marfutina |
6–3, 3–6, [10–7] |
2018 | |
Simona Waltert |
6–4, 7–5 |
2017 | |
Alena Fomina |
6–3, 7–5 |
2016 | Laura Ioana Andrei |
Ksenia Palkina Ulukan Anna Remondina |
6–2, 6–3 |
2015 | Deborah Chiesa Adrijana Lekaj |
|
6–1, 6–3 |
2014–10 | Not held | ||
2009 | Timea Bacsinszky Tathiana Garbin |
Galina Voskoboeva Barbora Strýcová |
6–2, 6–2 |
2008 | Mariya Koryttseva Yaroslava Shvedova |
Maret Ani Galina Voskoboeva |
6–2, 6–1 |
2007 | Olga Blahotová Mariya Koryttseva |
Darya Kustova Tatiana Poutchek |
6–3, 4–6, 6–3 |
2006 | Lucie Hradecká Vladimíra Uhlířová |
Tatiana Poutchek Anastasiya Yakimova |
6–4, 6–2 |
2005 | Tina Pisnik Barbora Strýcová |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić Darija Jurak |
6–2, 3–6, 7–6(7–1) |
2004 | Olga Blahotová Gabriela Navrátilová |
Lubomira Bacheva Angelika Rösch |
6–1, 6–3 |
2003 | Vanessa Henke Claudine Schaul |
Olga Blahotová Gabriela Navrátilová |
6–1, 6–2 |
2002 | Yuliya Beygelzimer Anastasia Rodionova |
Angelika Bachmann Patricia Wartusch |
6–4, 6–2 |
2001 | Angelika Bachmann Eva Dyrberg |
Ekaterina Kozhokhina Kelly Liggan |
3–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
2000 | Giulia Casoni Antonella Serra Zanetti |
Angelika Bachmann Eva Dyrberg |
7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
References[]
- ^ Urtijëi in Ladin
External links[]
Categories:
- Internazionali Tennis Val Gardena Südtirol
- ATP Challenger Tour
- ITF Women's Circuit
- Hard court tennis tournaments
- Recurring sporting events established in 2000
- Tennis tournaments in Italy