Swimming at the 2009 Asian Youth Games
Swimming at the 2009 Asian Youth Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Singapore Sports School |
Dates | 2–6 July |
The Swimming competition in the 2009 Asian Youth Games was held in the Singapore Sports School in Singapore between 2 and 6 July 2009. Each country was limited to having 6 boys and 6 girls compete during the entire competition.[1]
Medalists[]
Boys[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | 23.13 | 23.59 | 23.63 | |||
100 m freestyle | 50.48 | 51.28 | 51.52 | |||
200 m freestyle | 1:52.22 | Jung Won-yong |
1:52.80 | 1:52.86 | ||
400 m freestyle | 3:58.97 | 3:59.00 | 4:01.76 | |||
50 m backstroke | 26.45 | 27.16 | 27.19 | |||
100 m backstroke | 56.71 | 58.47 | 58.67 | |||
200 m backstroke | 2:04.99 | Jung Won-yong |
2:06.33 | 2:08.09 | ||
50 m breaststroke | 29.16 | 29.28 | Lionel Khoo |
29.84 | ||
100 m breaststroke | 1:04.45 | Shared gold | 1:04.91 | |||
Nuttapong Ketin | ||||||
200 m breaststroke | Nuttapong Ketin |
2:17.25 | 2:18.28 | Jung Won-yong |
2:20.90 | |
50 m butterfly | Chang Gyu-cheol |
24.78 | 25.06 | 25.66 | ||
100 m butterfly | Chang Gyu-cheol |
53.50 | 55.00 | Yousef Al-Askari |
55.21 | |
200 m butterfly | Chang Gyu-cheol |
1:59.47 | 2:00.84 | Yousef Al-Askari |
2:03.26 | |
200 m individual medley | Jung Won-yong |
2:04.64 | 2:04.75 | Nuttapong Ketin |
2:07.35 | |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Kent Cheung |
3:27.28 | Jung Won-yong |
3:29.55 | |
3:29.93 |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Jung Won-yong Chang Gyu-cheol |
3:50.04 | |
3:51.94 | Lionel Khoo Clement Lim |
3:52.59 |
Girls[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Quah Ting Wen |
25.43 | Amanda Lim |
25.68 | Stephanie Au |
26.22 |
100 m freestyle | Quah Ting Wen |
55.57 | Amanda Lim |
56.24 | 56.39 | |
200 m freestyle | Quah Ting Wen |
1:59.21 | 1:59.93 | Kim Seo-yeong |
2:01.92 | |
400 m freestyle | Lynette Lim |
4:14.25 | 4:21.63 | Stephanie Au |
4:21.93 | |
50 m backstroke | Yekaterina Rudenko |
28.69 | Claudia Lau |
30.21 | 30.28 | |
100 m backstroke | Yekaterina Rudenko |
1:02.52 | Claudia Lau |
1:03.82 | Yulduz Kuchkarova |
1:04.07 |
200 m backstroke | Kang Yeong-seo |
2:14.70 | Claudia Lau |
2:18.04 | 2:19.27 | |
50 m breaststroke | 31.80 | 32.09 | Roanne Ho |
32.44 | ||
100 m breaststroke | 1:08.43 | Yvette Kong |
1:10.78 | 1:12.37 | ||
200 m breaststroke | 2:35.13 | Yvette Kong |
2:35.24 | 2:36.38 | ||
50 m butterfly | Liu Lan |
27.33 | 27.95 | Chan Kin Lok |
28.48 | |
100 m butterfly | Kim Seo-yeong |
59.99 | 1:00.45 | Liu Lan |
1:00.76 | |
200 m butterfly | Liu Lan |
2:14.13 | 2:18.86 | 2:18.95 | ||
200 m individual medley | Kim Seo-yeong |
2:15.17 | 2:18.29 | 2:21.65 | ||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Quah Ting Wen Amanda Lim Lynette Lim |
3:46.91 | Kim Seo-yeong |
3:50.56 | Liu Lan |
3:51.34 |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Kang Yeong-seo |
4:09.87 | Claudia Lau Yvette Kong Stephanie Au |
4:12.92 | Quah Ting Wen Roanne Ho Lynette Lim Amanda Lim |
4:13.34 |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (KOR) | 11 | 11 | 5 | 27 |
2 | (CHN) | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 |
3 | (SIN) | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
4 | (HKG) | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 |
5 | (KAZ) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
6 | (KUW) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
7 | (THA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
8 | (IND) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
9 | (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
10 | (UZB) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (10 nations) | 33 | 31 | 32 | 96 |
Results[]
Boys[]
50 m freestyle[]
4–5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lum Ching Tat () | 23.57 | 23.03 | 23.13 | |
Sun Yuchen () | 24.85 | 23.72 | 23.59 | |
Liu Chang () | 24.67 | 23.94 | 23.63 | |
4 | Chung Lai Yueng () | 24.08 | 24.11 | 24.07 |
5 | Ahmad Reza Jalali (IRI) | 24.46 | 24.27 | 24.46 |
6 | Nather Al-Hamoud () | 24.83 | 24.55 | 24.57 |
7 | Pouya Jadidi (IRI) | 24.75 | 24.68 | 24.93 |
— | Clement Lim () | 24.39 | 24.17 | DSQ |
9 | Ho Wei Ming () | 25.40 | 24.76 | |
10 | Hazem Tashkandi () | 25.30 | 25.05 | |
11 | Heshan Unamboowe () | 25.11 | 25.09 | |
12 | Oleg Yun () | 25.04 | 25.11 | |
13 | Andrey Zubakov () | 25.42 | 25.14 | |
14 | Cheong Wui Chon () | 25.14 | 25.15 | |
15 | Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman (BAN) | 25.31 | 25.45 | |
16 | Pulkit Kumar () | 25.39 | 25.51 | |
17 | Mohammed Al-Mahmoud () | 26.12 | ||
18 | Georges Abi-Kanaan () | 26.53 | ||
19 | Samer Yaghmour () | 27.26 | ||
20 | Haidar Adel () | 27.48 | ||
21 | Zin Maung Htet () | 28.31 | ||
22 | Saamee Ali Yoosuf () | 27.48 | ||
— | Jehad Saleh () | DSQ | ||
— | Mukhammad Khakimov () | DSQ |
100 m freestyle[]
5–6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lum Ching Tat () | 52.39 | 52.86 | 50.48 | |
Abdullah Al-Thuwaini () | 53.95 | 52.31 | 51.28 | |
Aaron D'Souza () | 52.07 | 52.44 | 51.52 | |
4 | Huang Zhenghan () | 53.64 | 53.33 | 52.46 |
5 | Clement Lim () | 53.47 | 52.84 | 52.47 |
6 | Kent Cheung () | 53.02 | 52.51 | 52.83 |
7 | Jessie Lacuna () | 53.47 | 53.32 | 53.07 |
8 | Sarit Tiewong () | 53.77 | 53.79 | 53.64 |
9 | Lin Kuan-ting () | 54.21 | 53.86 | |
10 | Liu Chang () | 53.90 | 54.10 | |
11 | Ho Wei Ming () | 55.16 | 54.29 | |
12 | Oleg Yun () | 54.50 | 54.51 | |
13 | Sun Yu-kai () | 55.64 | 55.16 | |
14 | Pouya Jadidi (IRI) | 54.84 | 55.18 | |
15 | Lê Quốc Dũng () | 55.63 | 55.91 | |
16 | Hazem Tashkandi () | 55.56 | 55.98 | |
17 | Salman Qali () | 55.42 | ||
18 | Andrey Zubakov () | 55.77 | ||
19 | Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman (BAN) | 55.84 | ||
20 | Aleksandr Slepchenko () | 56.70 | ||
21 | Cheong Wui Chon () | 56.86 | ||
22 | Abdulrahman Issa () | 27.48 | ||
23 | Samer Yaghmour () | 58.31 | ||
24 | Moussa Al-Moussa () | 58.83 | ||
25 | Georges Abi-Kanaan () | 59.02 | ||
26 | Haidar Adel () | 59.40 | ||
27 | Ghulam Muhammad (PAK) | 1:01.50 | ||
28 | Saamee Ali Yoosuf () | 1:12.04 | ||
— | Heshan Unamboowe () | DNS |
200 m freestyle[]
3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron D'Souza () | 1:55.05 | 1:52.22 | |
Jung Won-yong () | 1:55.16 | 1:52.80 | |
Kwon Oh-kook () | 1:55.38 | 1:52.86 | |
4 | Yousef Al-Askari () | 1:54.95 | 1:53.83 |
5 | Lang Yuanpeng () | 1:54.83 | 1:54.60 |
6 | Huang Zhenghan () | 1:55.70 | 1:55.26 |
7 | Kent Cheung () | 1:54.66 | 1:55.31 |
— | Lum Ching Tat () | 1:56.24 | DNS |
9 | Clement Lim () | 1:55.61 | |
10 | Yeo Jia Chen () | 1:55.83 | |
11 | Sarit Tiewong () | 1:56.46 | |
12 | Lin Kuan-ting () | 1:56.51 | |
13 | Jessie Lacuna () | 1:56.52 | |
14 | Abdullah Al-Thuwaini () | 1:57.01 | |
14 | Sun Yu-kai () | 1:57.01 | |
16 | Yrvgeniy Azaryev () | 2:00.93 | |
17 | Oleg Yun () | 2:01.34 | |
18 | Alexsandr Slepchenko () | 2:01.59 | |
19 | Vitalii Khudiakov () | 2:03.60 | |
20 | Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman (BAN) | 2:03.65 | |
21 | Siahann Pratama (INA) | 2:05.06 | |
22 | Samer Yaghmour () | 2:07.22 | |
— | Trịnh Trung Thứ () | DSQ | |
— | Abdulrahman Issa () | DSQ | |
— | Dhanika Weerasekara () | DSQ | |
— | Ali Adel () | DSQ |
400 m freestyle[]
2 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kwon Oh-kook () | 4:02.54 | 3:58.97 | |
Lang Yuanpeng () | 4:06.48 | 3:59.00 | |
Jafar Bouland () | 4:06.40 | 4:01.76 | |
4 | A. P. Gagan () | 4:08.11 | 4:05.95 |
5 | Lin Kuan-ting () | 4:10.29 | 4:06.58 |
6 | Clement Lim () | 4:08.21 | 4:06.68 |
7 | Kent Cheung () | 4:10.37 | 4:07.10 |
8 | Punyawee Sontana () | 4:08.53 | 4:09.45 |
9 | Sun Yu-kai () | 4:11.47 | |
10 | Sarit Tiewong () | 4:13.35 | |
11 | Ho Wei Ming () | 4:15.55 | |
12 | Yevgeniy Azaryev () | 4:15.89 | |
13 | Siahaan Pratama (INA) | 4:18.29 | |
14 | Aleksandr Slepchenko () | 4:23.93 | |
15 | Ali Adel () | 4:27.94 | |
16 | Samer Yaghmour () | 4:32.23 | |
17 | Abdulaziz Al-Marzooqi () | 4:35.52 |
50 m backstroke[]
5–6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Abdullah Al-Thuwaini () | 26.70 | 26.45 | |
Ruslan Baimanov () | 27.46 | 27.16 | |
Chung Lai Yeung () | 28.03 | 27.19 | |
4 | Rainer Ng () | 27.92 | 27.24 |
5 | Pun Sriboonyapirat () | 27.91 | 27.62 |
6 | I Gede Siman Sudartawa (INA) | 28.17 | 27.84 |
7 | Mohd Kamal Dzulhali () | 28.35 | 28.33 |
8 | Tsung Chao-lin () | 28.42 | 28.45 |
9 | Lin Shih-chieh () | 28.81 | |
10 | Daniil Bukin () | 29.19 | |
11 | Pouria Maldar Ghasri (IRI) | 30.11 | |
12 | Mohammed Al-Mahmoud () | 30.59 | |
13 | Ali Zayeri (BRN) | 30.88 | |
14 | Saamee Ali Yoosuf () | 38.98 | |
— | Heshan Unamboowe () | DSQ | |
— | Moussa Al-Moussa () | DNS |
100 m backstroke[]
2–3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abdullah Al-Thuwaini () | 59.93 | 57.72 | 56.71 | |
Ruslan Baimanov () | 59.80 | 58.57 | 58.47 | |
Rainer Ng () | 1:00.39 | 59.37 | 58.67 | |
4 | Jung Won-yong () | 59.91 | 59.89 | 59.05 |
5 | Tsung Chao-lin () | 1:00.23 | 1:00.69 | 59.46 |
6 | Heshan Unamboowe () | 1:00.74 | 1:00.01 | 1:00.21 |
7 | Yeo Jia Chen () | 1:00.57 | 1:00.16 | 1:00.79 |
8 | Chung Lai Yeung () | 1:00.85 | 1:00.57 | 1:04.19 |
9 | Pun Sriboonyapirat () | 1:00.13 | 1:00.79 | |
10 | I Gede Siman Sudartawa (INA) | 1:01.24 | 1:01.05 | |
11 | Lin Shih-chieh () | 1:00.78 | 1:01.10 | |
12 | Jose Joaquin Gonzalez () | 1:01.62 | 1:01.75 | |
13 | Pouria Maldar Ghasri (IRI) | 1:02.32 | 1:02.24 | |
14 | Dmitriy Shvetsov () | 1:02.66 | 1:02.30 | |
15 | Amro Lakmoush (SYR) | 1:03.49 | 1:03.43 | |
16 | Abdulrahman Issa () | 1:04.83 | 1:04.57 | |
17 | Ali Zayeri (BRN) | 1:09.90 | ||
18 | Moussa Al-Moussa () | 1:10.20 |
200 m backstroke[]
4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Abdullah Al-Thuwaini () | 2:10.12 | 2:04.99 | |
Jung Won-yong () | 2:09.32 | 2:06.33 | |
Lin Shih-chieh () | 2:09.63 | 2:08.09 | |
4 | Ruslan Baimanov () | 2:13.04 | 2:08.40 |
5 | Rainer Ng () | 2:11.09 | 2:08.94 |
6 | Yeo Jia Chen () | 2:12.36 | 2:11.86 |
7 | Johansen Aguilar () | 2:13.71 | 2:12.53 |
8 | Daniil Bukin () | 2:12.80 | 2:14.85 |
9 | Tsung Chao-lin () | 2:13.95 | |
10 | Amro Lakmoush (SYR) | 2:15.60 | |
11 | Pouria Maldar Ghasri (IRI) | 2:17.87 | |
12 | Pun Sriboonyapirat () | 2:18.17 | |
13 | I Gede Siman Sudartawa (INA) | 2:18.64 | |
14 | Kent Cheung () | 2:22.36 | |
15 | Hussain Abdulhamid () | 2:30.32 |
50 m breaststroke[]
2–3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Yuchen () | 29.80 | 29.18 | 29.16 | |
Wang Ximing () | 30.37 | 29.59 | 29.28 | |
Lionel Khoo () | 30.04 | 30.12 | 29.84 | |
4 | Ronald Tsui () | 31.35 | 30.85 | 30.67 |
5 | Joel Chong () | 31.37 | 31.18 | 30.91 |
6 | Nuttapong Ketin () | 30.82 | 31.03 | 31.07 |
7 | Alexandr Lazarev () | 31.62 | 31.26 | 31.18 |
8 | Dmitrii Aleksandrov () | 31.24 | 31.44 | 31.32 |
9 | Jashandeep Singh () | 31.61 | 31.58 | |
10 | Sepehr Afjehei (IRI) | 31.83 | 31.76 | |
11 | Georgiy Lyshchik () | 32.41 | 31.83 | |
12 | Chou Kit () | 32.35 | 31.91 | |
13 | Ahmad Al-Bader () | 32.48 | 32.32 | |
14 | Murtadha Hussain Al-Bin () | 33.23 | 33.36 | |
15 | Ahmed Atari () | 33.55 | 33.59 | |
16 | Georges Abi-Kanaan () | 35.32 | 35.74 | |
17 | Banin Sensha Shrestha () | 36.51 |
100 m breaststroke[]
3–4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wang Ximing () | 1:05.08 | 1:06.88 | 1:04.45 | |
Nuttapong Ketin () | 1:06.27 | 1:05.35 | 1:04.45 | |
Gil Byeong-hwi () | 1:06.64 | 1:04.89 | 1:04.91 | |
4 | Lionel Khoo () | 1:06.38 | 1:06.08 | 1:05.09 |
5 | Dmitrii Aleksandrov () | 1:07.11 | 1:06.82 | 1:06.78 |
6 | Supakorn Chewathaworn () | 1:08.12 | 1:07.65 | 1:07.11 |
7 | Banjo Borja () | 1:08.27 | 1:07.59 | 1:07.68 |
8 | Alexandr Lazarev () | 1:08.01 | 1:07.51 | 1:07.72 |
9 | Ronald Tsui () | 1:08.12 | 1:07.77 | |
10 | Joel Chong () | 1:08.60 | 1:08.12 | |
11 | Heri Dewanto (INA) | 1:09.78 | 1:09.99 | |
12 | Ahmad Al-Bader () | 1:10.83 | 1:10.22 | |
13 | Sepehr Afjehei (IRI) | 1:10.46 | 1:10.25 | |
14 | Georgiy Lyshchik () | 1:09.05 | 1:10.40 | |
15 | Aditya Roshan () | 1:09.97 | 1:10.52 | |
16 | Chou Kit () | 1:09.97 | 1:10.75 | |
17 | Murtadha Hussain Al-Bin () | 1:13.41 | ||
18 | Ahmed Atari () | 1:14.38 | ||
19 | Georges Abi-Kanaan () | 1:20.18 | ||
— | Banin Sensha Shrestha () | DNS |
200 m breaststroke[]
6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Nuttapong Ketin () | 2:27.91 | 2:17.25 | |
Gil Byeong-hwi () | 2:26.96 | 2:18.28 | |
Jung Won-yong () | 2:27.58 | 2:20.90 | |
4 | Dmitrii Aleksandrov () | 2:26.40 | 2:22.44 |
5 | Dimitriy Shvetsov () | 2:26.93 | 2:23.61 |
6 | Lionel Khoo () | 2:28.95 | 2:26.26 |
7 | Ronald Tsui () | 2:28.38 | 2:27.27 |
8 | Alexandr Lazarev () | 2:30.11 | 2:28.27 |
9 | Ahmad Al-Bader () | 2:30.64 | |
10 | Georgiy Lyshchik () | 2:32.20 | |
11 | Akash Rohit () | 2:34.60 | |
12 | Banjo Borja () | 2:36.29 | |
13 | Heri Dewanto (INA) | 2:38.30 | |
14 | Murtadha Hussain Al-Bin () | 2:44.06 | |
— | Pang Sheng Jun () | DSQ | |
— | Georges Abi-Kanaan () | DNS |
50 m butterfly[]
3–4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Chang Gyu-cheol () | 25.53 | 24.78 | |
Salman Qali () | 25.32 | 25.06 | |
Derick Ng () | 26.26 | 25.66 | |
4 | Mohd Kamal Dzulhali () | 25.78 | 25.83 |
5 | Arvin Moradi (IRI) | 26.14 | 26.24 |
6 | Chong Cheok Kuan () | 26.48 | 26.28 |
7 | Nather Al-Hamound () | 26.29 | 26.55 |
8 | Dmitriy Shvetsov () | 26.12 | 26.60 |
9 | Jonathan Poh () | 26.50 | |
10 | Aleksei Klimenko () | 27.00 | |
11 | Andre Cipta Nugraha (INA) | 27.11 | |
12 | Anik Islam (BAN) | 27.32 | |
13 | Mohammed Al-Mahmoud () | 28.71 | |
14 | Saamee Ali Yoosuf () | 35.26 |
100 m butterfly[]
4–5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chang Gyu-cheol () | 56.41 | 55.46 | 53.50 | |
Yoo Kyu-sang () | 57.36 | 55.07 | 55.00 | |
Yousef Al-Askari () | 56.50 | 56.25 | 55.21 | |
4 | Salman Qali () | 58.42 | 56.39 | 55.38 |
5 | Derick Ng () | 57.05 | 56.20 | 55.79 |
6 | Aaron D'Souza () | 57.36 | 56.27 | 56.65 |
7 | Arkom Anuchitolarn () | 57.68 | 57.37 | 57.58 |
8 | Jonathan Poh () | 58.03 | 57.24 | 57.80 |
9 | Mohd Kamal Dzulhali () | 57.77 | 57.54 | |
10 | Ilya Belykh () | 57.66 | 57.68 | |
11 | Jessie Lacuna () | 58.15 | 57.89 | |
12 | Dmitriy Shvetsov () | 58.34 | 58.30 | |
13 | I Gede Siman Sudartawa (INA) | 59.37 | 58.35 | |
14 | Liu Chang () | 59.12 | 59.23 | |
15 | Chong Cheok Kuan () | 58.89 | 59.36 | |
16 | Nather Al-Hamound () | 59.43 | 1:04.90 | |
17 | Andre Cipta Nugraha (INA) | 59.64 | ||
18 | Arvin Moradi (IRI) | 59.68 | ||
19 | Aleksei Klimenko () | 1:00.48 | ||
20 | Anik Islam (BAN) | 1:01.10 | ||
21 | Abdulrahman Al-Ollan () | 1:03.87 |
200 m butterfly[]
2 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Chang Gyu-cheol () | 2:04.72 | 1:59.47 | |
Yoo Kyu-sang () | 2:05.25 | 2:00.84 | |
Yousef Al-Askari () | 2:04.49 | 2:03.26 | |
4 | Aaron D'Souza () | 2:04.95 | 2:03.65 |
5 | Arkom Anuchitolarn () | 2:08.87 | 2:06.39 |
6 | Lang Yuanpeng () | 2:10.24 | 2:07.36 |
7 | Ling Yin Yu () | 2:08.93 | 2:09.79 |
8 | Joseph Schooling () | 2:08.95 | 2:10.79 |
9 | Siahaan Pratama (INA) | 2:10.26 | |
10 | Daniel Tay () | 2:11.49 | |
11 | Vitalii Khudiakov () | 2:14.43 | |
12 | Igor Vagizov () | 2:14.64 | |
13 | Abdulrahman Al-Ollan () | 2:18.82 |
200 m individual medley[]
5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jung Won-yong () | 2:09.92 | 2:04.64 | |
Gil Byeong-hwi () | 2:12.23 | 2:04.75 | |
Nuttapong Ketin () | 2:11.48 | 2:07.35 | |
4 | Yousef Al-Askari () | 2:09.76 | 2:07.85 |
5 | Dmitriy Shvetsov () | 2:12.12 | 2:09.37 |
6 | Pang Sheng Jun () | 2:11.74 | 2:09.45 |
7 | Lang Yuanpeng () | 2:11.51 | 2:11.21 |
8 | Banjo Borja () | 2:12.78 | 2:11.60 |
9 | Ahmad Reza Jalali (IRI) | 2:15.68 | |
10 | Joseph Schooling () | 2:16.21 | |
11 | Ilya Belykh () | 2:16.65 | |
12 | Andrew Budiman (INA) | 2:17.24 | |
13 | Huang Zhenghan () | 2:17.58 | |
14 | Vitalii Khudiakov () | 2:21.19 | |
15 | Hazem Tashkandi () | 2:22.71 | |
16 | Abdulrahman Al-Ollan () | 2:22.74 | |
17 | Samer Yaghmour () | 2:30.12 | |
18 | Narantsogiin Tsogjargal () | 2:33.79 | |
19 | Lum Ching Tat () | 2:39.97 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay[]
3 July
Rank | Team | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
(HKG) | 3:33.42 | 3:27.28 | |
(KOR) | 3:34.17 | 3:29.55 | |
(CHN) | 3:33.80 | 3:29.93 | |
4 | (SIN) | 3:34.86 | 3:30.08 |
5 | (KUW) | 3:37.67 | 3:30.65 |
6 | (THA) | 3:39.10 | 3:37.91 |
7 | Iran (IRI) | 3:40.31 | 3:38.32 |
8 | (UZB) | 3:38.73 | 3:40.00 |
9 | (TPE) | 3:40.79 | |
10 | (KAZ) | 3:40.93 | |
11 | (KGZ) | 3:50.63 | |
12 | (MAC) | 3:51.66 | |
13 | (KSA) | 3:51.77 | |
14 | (QAT) | 3:54.73 | |
15 | (IND) | 3:58.08 | |
— | (PHI) | DNS |
4 × 100 m medley relay[]
5 July
Rank | Team | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
(KOR) | 3:58.76 | 3:50.04 | |
(CHN) | 3:57.80 | 3:51.94 | |
(SIN) | 4:00.56 | 3:52.59 | |
4 | (HKG) | 4:00.73 | 3:56.28 |
5 | (KUW) | 4:02.13 | 3:56.62 |
6 | (KAZ) | 3:58.78 | 3:56.78 |
7 | (THA) | 4:03.56 | 4:02.67 |
8 | (UZB) | 4:07.16 | 4:03.50 |
9 | (TPE) | 4:08.09 | |
10 | (KGZ) | 4:08.19 | |
11 | Indonesia (INA) | 4:10.35 | |
12 | Iran (IRI) | 4:10.66 | |
13 | (MAC) | 4:12.12 | |
14 | (IND) | 4:25.30 | |
15 | (QAT) | 4:32.37 | |
— | (KSA) | DSQ | |
— | (PHI) | DNS |
Girls[]
50 m freestyle[]
4–5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Quah Ting Wen () | 26.33 | 25.54 | 25.43 | |
Amanda Lim () | 26.64 | 25.38 | 25.68 | |
Stephanie Au () | 27.09 | 26.21 | 26.22 | |
4 | Yekaterina Gakhokidze () | 26.84 | 26.35 | 26.32 |
5 | Chen Chiao-ying () | 27.47 | 27.18 | 27.08 |
6 | Jasmine Al-Khaldi () | 27.73 | 27.56 | 27.21 |
7 | Chen Xiaojun () | 27.27 | 27.19 | 27.34 |
8 | Yvette Kong () | 26.95 | 26.95 | 26.54 |
9 | Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn () | 27.65 | 27.61 | |
10 | Jenjira Srisaard () | 27.85 | 27.63 | |
11 | Sneha Thirugnanasambandam () | 27.90 | 27.78 | |
12 | Trần Tâm Nguyện () | 27.93 | 27.98 | |
13 | Wang Chang () | 27.13 | 28.15 | |
14 | Chan Weng Si () | 28.58 | 28.50 | |
15 | Amanda Liew () | 29.52 | 29.15 | |
16 | Hem Thon Vitiny () | 31.55 | 31.60 | |
17 | Karishma Karki () | 33.66 | ||
18 | Aminath Shajan () | 34.30 | ||
— | Gantömöriin Oyuungerel () | DSQ | ||
— | Bayan Jumah (SYR) | DNS |
100 m freestyle[]
5–6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | SF | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Quah Ting Wen () | 58.62 | 58.28 | 55.57 | |
Amanda Lim () | 58.81 | 58.21 | 56.24 | |
Kim Jung-hye () | 58.82 | 57.51 | 56.39 | |
4 | Yekaterina Gakhokidze () | 57.87 | 58.32 | 57.61 |
5 | Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn () | 1:00.83 | 59.06 | 58.49 |
6 | Stephanie Au () | 59.73 | 58.46 | 58.60 |
7 | Chen Xiaojun () | 1:00.46 | 58.85 | 58.76 |
8 | Jasmine Al-Khaldi () | 59.87 | 59.53 | 59.04 |
9 | Wang Chang () | 59.25 | 59.69 | |
10 | Yulduz Kuchkarova () | 1:01.36 | 59.84 | |
11 | Talasha Prabhu () | 1:00.34 | 59.99 | |
12 | Bayan Jumah (SYR) | 1:00.65 | 1:00.40 | |
13 | Gaziza Kumakbayeva () | 1:00.62 | 1:00.75 | |
14 | Trần Tâm Nguyện () | 1:00.22 | 1:00.85 | |
15 | Tao Yu-an () | 1:01.59 | 1:02.06 | |
16 | Chen Chiao-ying () | 1:01.74 | 1:05.87 | |
17 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 1:01.90 | ||
18 | Fibriani Ratna Marita (INA) | 1:03.79 | ||
19 | Amanda Liew () | 1:04.74 | ||
20 | Aminath Shajan () | 1:15.71 | ||
— | Karishma Karki () | DNS | ||
— | Kim Seo-yeong () | DNS |
200 m freestyle[]
3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Quah Ting Wen () | 2:01.99 | 1:59.21 | |
Kim Jung-hye () | 2:02.15 | 1:59.93 | |
Kim Seo-yeong () | 2:06.41 | 2:01.92 | |
4 | Lynette Lim () | 2:04.66 | 2:03.53 |
5 | Chen Xiaojun () | 2:06.41 | 2:04.20 |
6 | Stephanie Au () | 2:06.88 | 2:05.11 |
7 | Jennifer Town () | 2:07.05 | 2:08.01 |
— | Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn () | 2:09.51 | DSQ |
9 | Jasmine Al-Khaldi () | 2:09.89 | |
10 | Ranohon Amanova () | 2:10.51 | |
11 | Trần Tâm Nguyện () | 2:10.74 | |
12 | Lana Chernyshova () | 2:11.02 | |
13 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 2:12.23 | |
14 | Ting Sheng-yo () | 2:12.37 | |
15 | Tao Yu-an () | 2:12.38 | |
16 | Talasha Prabhu () | 2:12.45 | |
17 | Raina Saumi Grahana (INA) | 2:16.80 | |
18 | Diana Al-Azmel (SYR) | 2:17.35 |
400 m freestyle[]
2 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Lynette Lim () | 4:18.23 | 4:14.25 | |
Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn () | 4:31.01 | 4:21.63 | |
Stephanie Au () | 4:26.98 | 4:21.93 | |
4 | Koh Hui Yu () | 4:27.22 | 4:22.56 |
5 | Zhang Qi () | 4:30.50 | 4:29.23 |
6 | Ranohon Amanova () | 4:33.94 | 4:29.30 |
7 | Hsieh Chih-lin () | 4:28.63 | 4:32.51 |
8 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 4:34.90 | 4:37.41 |
9 | Lana Chernyshova () | 4:37.87 | |
10 | Raina Saumi Grahana (INA) | 4:37.89 | |
11 | Maftunabonu Tukhtasinova () | 4:38.45 | |
12 | Diana Al-Azmel (SYR) | 4:50.95 | |
13 | Pratima Kollali () | 4:53.34 |
50 m backstroke[]
5–6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Yekaterina Rudenko () | 29.44 | 28.69 | |
Claudia Lau () | 30.77 | 30.21 | |
Chen Ting () | 30.93 | 30.28 | |
4 | Yulduz Kuchkarova () | 30.94 | 30.36 |
5 | Dorothy Hong () | 31.34 | 31.27 |
6 | Adeline Winata () | 31.65 | 31.31 |
7 | Parichat Srinorakutr () | 31.89 | 32.25 |
8 | Deborah Chua () | 31.93 | 32.28 |
9 | Nguyễn Thị Kim Tuyến () | 32.07 | |
10 | Chen Chiao-ying () | 32.36 | |
11 | Chan Weng Si () | 32.87 | |
12 | Fibriani Ratna Marita (INA) | 32.91 |
100 m backstroke[]
2–3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Yekaterina Rudenko () | 1:06.55 | 1:02.52 | |
Claudia Lau () | 1:05.93 | 1:03.82 | |
Yulduz Kuchkarova () | 1:07.34 | 1:04.07 | |
4 | Kang Yeong-seo () | 1:05.99 | 1:04.10 |
5 | Chen Ting () | 1:05.20 | 1:04.43 |
6 | Wang Chenxin () | 1:06.41 | 1:06.29 |
7 | Zhao Lu () | 1:07.30 | 1:07.00 |
8 | Dorothy Hong () | 1:07.37 | 1:07.31 |
9 | Adeline Winata () | 1:07.86 | |
10 | Parichat Srinorakutr () | 1:08.76 | |
11 | Yessy Yosaputra (INA) | 1:08.94 | |
12 | Deborah Chua () | 1:09.71 | |
12 | Che Lok In () | 1:09.71 | |
14 | Fibriani Ratna Marita (INA) | 1:10.60 |
200 m backstroke[]
4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kang Yeong-seo () | 2:18.34 | 2:14.70 | |
Claudia Lau () | 2:21.33 | 2:18.04 | |
Chen Ting () | 2:22.68 | 2:19.27 | |
4 | Wang Chenxin () | 2:21.86 | 2:21.11 |
5 | Yulduz Kuchkarova () | 2:24.28 | 2:21.63 |
6 | Zhao Lu () | 2:24.62 | 2:23.09 |
7 | Yessy Yosaputra (INA) | 2:25.80 | 2:26.68 |
8 | Adeline Winata () | 2:26.93 | 2:29.35 |
9 | Yekaterina Rudenko () | 2:24.45 | |
10 | Dorothy Hong () | 2:28.61 | |
11 | Parichat Srinorakutr () | 2:28.95 | |
12 | Deborah Chua () | 2:31.41 | |
13 | Fibriani Ratna Marita (INA) | 2:35.19 | |
14 | Sakina Ghulam (PAK) | 2:46.16 | |
— | Nguyễn Thị Kim Tuyến () | DNS |
50 m breaststroke[]
2–3 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Chang () | 33.24 | 31.80 | |
Jung Ha-eun () | 32.69 | 32.09 | |
Roanne Ho () | 33.17 | 32.44 | |
4 | Yvette Kong () | 33.16 | 32.84 |
5 | Yuliya Litvina () | 35.18 | 33.65 |
6 | Margaretha Kretapadani (INA) | 35.49 | 34.92 |
7 | Charmaine Tan () | 35.16 | 34.93 |
8 | Hsieh Chai-pao () | 35.29 | 35.22 |
9 | Amanda Liew () | 37.78 | |
10 | Hem Thon Vitiny () | 40.37 | |
11 | Aminath Shajan () | 49.00 |
100 m breaststroke[]
3–4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jung Ha-eun () | 1:09.34 | 1:08.43 | |
Yvette Kong () | 1:15.02 | 1:10.78 | |
Wang Chang () | 1:12.18 | 1:12.37 | |
4 | Roanne Ho () | 1:12.55 | 1:12.98 |
5 | Yuliya Litvina () | 1:11.72 | 1:14.05 |
6 | Fiona Ma () | 1:15.43 | 1:14.37 |
7 | Margaretha Kretapadani (INA) | 1:15.97 | 1:16.02 |
8 | Chavunnooch Salubluek () | 1:16.37 | 1:18.58 |
9 | Hsieh Chai-pao () | 1:16.73 | |
10 | Charmaine Tan () | 1:17.06 | |
11 | Amanda Liew () | 1:24.78 |
200 m breaststroke[]
6 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Yuliya Litvina () | 2:43.63 | 2:35.13 | |
Yvette Kong () | 2:42.57 | 2:35.24 | |
Wang Chang () | 2:42.60 | 2:36.38 | |
4 | Fiona Ma () | 2:42.02 | 2:39.14 |
5 | Hsieh Chai-pao () | 2:43.74 | 2:40.99 |
6 | Chanvunnooch Salubluek () | 2:48.53 | 2:43.85 |
7 | Cheryl Lim () | 2:46.74 | 2:45.63 |
8 | Hsieh Chih-lin () | 2:46.92 | 2:45.73 |
9 | Margaretha Kretapadani (INA) | 2:49.04 | |
10 | Charmaine Tan () | 2:51.06 |
50 m butterfly[]
3–4 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Liu Lan () | 27.96 | 27.33 | |
Elmira Aigaliyeva () | 28.35 | 27.95 | |
Chan Kin Lok () | 29.01 | 28.48 | |
4 | Nguyễn Thị Kim Tuyến () | 29.53 | 29.50 |
5 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 29.82 | 29.67 |
— | Yoo Gi-yeon () | 28.08 | DSQ |
— | Tiffanhy Koh () | 29.83 | DSQ |
— | Jenjira Srisaard () | 29.48 | DNS |
9 | Ting Sheng-yo () | 29.89 | |
10 | Rachel Yeo () | 29.92 | |
11 | Long Chi Wun () | 29.96 | |
12 | Arhatha Magavi () | 30.17 | |
13 | Maftunabonu Tukhtasinova () | 31.92 | |
14 | Aminath Shajan () | 42.01 |
100 m butterfly[]
4–5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Seo-yeong () | 1:02.35 | 59.99 | |
Yoo Gi-yeon () | 1:02.93 | 1:00.45 | |
Liu Lan () | 1:02.40 | 1:00.76 | |
4 | Jennifer Town () | 1:03.74 | 1:03.20 |
5 | Patarawadee Kittiya () | 1:04.82 | 1:04.40 |
6 | Chan Kin Lok () | 1:04.05 | 1:04.48 |
7 | Ting Sheng-yo () | 1:05.39 | 1:04.66 |
8 | Nguyễn Thị Kim Tuyến () | 1:04.41 | 1:05.53 |
9 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 1:05.54 | |
10 | Elmira Aigaliyeva () | 1:05.56 | |
11 | Zhang Qi () | 1:05.60 | |
11 | Rachel Yeo () | 1:05.60 | |
13 | Tiffanhy Koh () | 1:06.47 | |
14 | Arhatha Magavi () | 1:06.67 | |
15 | Raina Saumi Grahana (INA) | 1:07.28 | |
16 | Maftunabonu Tukhtasinova () | 1:09.90 |
200 m butterfly[]
2 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Liu Lan () | 2:16.07 | 2:14.13 | |
Arhatha Magavi () | 2:19.78 | 2:18.86 | |
Zhang Qi () | 2:20.27 | 2:18.95 | |
4 | Jennifer Town () | 2:19.98 | 2:19.27 |
5 | Patarawadee Kittiya () | 2:21.61 | 2:20.86 |
6 | Raina Saumi Grahana (INA) | 2:22.27 | 2:21.70 |
7 | Chan Kin Lok () | 2:24.79 | 2:21.99 |
— | Elmira Aigaliyeva () | 2:23.56 | DNS |
9 | Tao Yu-an () | 2:25.11 | |
10 | Verada Udompongpaisal () | 2:25.24 | |
11 | Nguyễn Thị Kim Tuyến () | 2:26.38 | |
12 | Tiffanhy Koh () | 2:27.25 | |
13 | Rachel Goh () | 2:29.81 |
200 m individual medley[]
5 July
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Seo-yeong () | 2:20.95 | 2:15.17 | |
Chen Xiaojun () | 2:22.81 | 2:18.29 | |
Hsieh Chih-lin () | 2:25.93 | 2:21.65 | |
4 | Ranohon Amanova () | 2:24.95 | 2:22.87 |
5 | Koh Hui Yu () | 2:25.48 | 2:24.66 |
6 | Fiona Ma () | 2:28.26 | 2:27.39 |
7 | Hannah Dato () | 2:27.62 | 2:28.01 |
8 | Yvette Kong () | 2:25.59 | 2:28.16 |
9 | Zhao Lu () | 2:28.78 | |
10 | Adeline Winata () | 2:29.47 | |
11 | Ressa Kania Dewi (INA) | 2:29.62 | |
12 | Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn () | 2:31.54 | |
13 | Fibriani Ratna Marita (INA) | 2:31.87 | |
14 | Diana Al-Azmel (SYR) | 2:35.71 | |
15 | Choi Sin Hong () | 2:40.47 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay[]
6 July
Rank | Team | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
(SIN) | 3:53.99 | 3:46.91 | |
(KOR) | 3:58.38 | 3:50.56 | |
(CHN) | 4:05.65 | 3:51.34 | |
4 | (HKG) | 3:59.15 | 3:52.35 |
5 | (KAZ) | 3:59.78 | 3:55.62 |
6 | (TPE) | 4:04.63 | 4:00.92 |
7 | (UZB) | 4:05.05 | 4:01.16 |
8 | (IND) | 4:09.88 | 4:12.88 |
9 | (THA) | 4:14.08 | |
10 | (MAC) | 4:18.09 |
4 × 100 m medley relay[]
4 July
Rank | Team | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
(KOR) | 4:17.13 | 4:09.87 | |
(HKG) | 4:18.83 | 4:12.92 | |
(SIN) | 4:19.42 | 4:13.34 | |
4 | (KAZ) | 4:18.27 | 4:14.26 |
5 | (CHN) | 4:18.06 | 4:15.38 |
6 | (TPE) | 4:30.86 | 4:26.33 |
7 | (THA) | 4:30.06 | 4:29.24 |
8 | (UZB) | 4:34.77 | 4:32.09 |
9 | Indonesia (INA) | 4:34.83 | |
10 | (IND) | 4:54.86 | |
11 | (MAC) | 4:56.75 |
References[]
- ^ http://www.ocasia.org/OCA/Download/Default/5/109/4/510940094.pdf[permanent dead link]
External links[]
Categories:
- 2009 Asian Youth Games events
- 2009 in swimming
- Swimming at the Asian Youth Games