Thailand at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games
Thailand at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | THA |
NOC | National Olympic Committee of Thailand |
Website | www |
in Malaysia 19 - 30 August 2017 | |
Competitors | 816 in 38 sports |
Flag bearer | (Sepak Takraw) |
Officials | 444 |
Medals Ranked 2nd |
|
Southeast Asian Games appearances (overview) | |
Thailand competed at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games in Malaysia from 19 to 30 August 2017.
Competitors[]
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Diving | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Swimming | 13 | 14 | 27 |
Synchronised swimming | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Water polo | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Archery | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Athletics | 44 | 35 | 79 |
Badminton | 10 | 10 | 20 |
Basketball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Billiards and snooker | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Bowling | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Boxing | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Cricket | 15 | 15 | 30 |
Cycling | 23 | 9 | 32 |
Equestrian | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Fencing | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Football | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Football | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Golf | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Gymnastics–Artistic | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Gymnastics–Rhythmic | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Field hockey | 18 | 18 | 36 |
Indoor hockey | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Ice hockey | 20 | 0 | 20 |
Ice skating | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Judo | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Karate | 8 | 6 | 14 |
Lawn bowls | 10 | 10 | 20 |
Muay | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Netball | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Pencak silat | 16 | 10 | 26 |
Pétanque | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Rugby sevens | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Sailing | 12 | 10 | 22 |
Sepak takraw | 30 | 8 | 38 |
Shooting | 18 | 10 | 28 |
Squash | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Table tennis | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Taekwondo | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Tennis | 5 | 5 | 10 |
Triathlon | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Volleyball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Waterski&Wakeboard | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Weightlifting | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Wushu | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Total | 449 | 367 | 816 |
Medal Summary[]
Medal by Sport[]
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Total | |||
Athletics | 9 | 13 | 11 | 33 |
Taekwondo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sepak takraw | 6 | 1 | – | 7 |
Shooting | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
Sailing | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 |
Badminton | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Tennis | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
Golf | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Swimming | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 |
Cycling | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 |
Pétanque | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
Boxing | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Muay | 2 | 3 | – | 5 |
Pencak silat | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
Short track speed skating | 2 | 1 | – | 3 |
Waterskiing | 2 | 1 | – | 3 |
Futsal | 2 | – | – | 2 |
Volleyball | 2 | – | – | 2 |
Karate | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 |
Bowling | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Billiards and snooker | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Judo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Table tennis | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
Weightlifting | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Football | 1 | 1 | – | 2 |
Rugby sevens | 1 | – | 1 | 2 |
Cricket | 1 | – | 1 | 2 |
Indoor hockey | 1 | – | – | 1 |
Water polo | 1 | – | – | 1 |
Fencing | – | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Equestrian | – | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Gymnastics | – | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Archery | – | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Basketball | – | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Field hockey | – | 1 | – | 1 |
Ice hockey | – | 1 | – | 1 |
Polo | – | 1 | – | 1 |
Lawn bowls | – | – | 4 | 4 |
Squash | – | – | 2 | 2 |
Diving | – | – | 2 | 2 |
Netball | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Total | 71 | 84 | 88 | 244 |
Medal by Date[]
Medals by date | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Date | Total | |||
–3 | 16 August | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
–2 | 17 August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
–1 | 18 August | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 | 19 August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
1 | 20 August | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
2 | 21 August | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
3 | 22 August | 7 | 10 | 15 | 32 |
4 | 23 August | 3 | 11 | 10 | 24 |
5 | 24 August | 8 | 15 | 12 | 35 |
6 | 25 August | 10 | 5 | 8 | 23 |
7 | 26 August | 9 | 15 | 9 | 33 |
8 | 27 August | 10 | 6 | 4 | 20 |
9 | 28 August | 6 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
10 | 29 August | 10 | 14 | 11 | 35 |
11 | 30 August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Total | 71 | 84 | 88 | 244 |
Medalists[]
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Chinlone Event 1 | 17 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Water polo | Women's tournament | 19 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Men's team regu | 19 August |
Gold | Team: | Table tennis | 20 August | |
Gold | Team:
|
Rugby sevens | Women's tournament | 20 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Women's regu | 21 August |
Gold | Natphanlert Auapinyakul | Shooting | Men's 50 m pistol | 22 August |
Gold | Supa Ngamphuengphit | Karate | Men's Kumite Below 67kg | 22 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sailing | Laser Radial Team Racing | 22 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Men's Team Double | 22 August |
Gold | Nuttapong Ketin | Swimming | Men's 200m Breaststroke | 22 August |
Gold | Promrob Juntima | Athletics | Men's Shot Put | 22 August |
Gold | Natta Nachan | Athletics | Women's Javelin Throw | 22 August |
Gold | Jiranunt Hathaichukiat | Shooting | Men's Skeet | 23 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Bowling | Tenpin Men's Trio | 23 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Billiards and snooker | Men's English billiards doubles | 23 August |
Gold | Ratchadaporn Plengsaengthong | Shooting | Women's 50m Rifle Prone Individual | 24 August |
Gold | Navuti Liphongyu | Cycling | Road Men's Individual Mass Start | 24 August |
Gold | Team: | Badminton | Women's team | 24 August |
Gold | Atthaya Thitikul | Golf | 24 August | |
Gold | Kosuke Hamamoto | Golf | 24 August | |
Gold | Chatchai Butdee | Boxing | Men's bantamweight | 24 August |
Gold | Wuttichai Masuk | Boxing | Men's light welterweight | 24 August |
Gold | Porranot Purahong | Athletics | Men's Pole Vault | 24 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Men's quadrant | 25 August |
Gold | Team: | Tennis | Women's Doubles | 25 August |
Gold | Peerachet Jantra | Athletics | Men's Javelin Throw | 25 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Athletics | Men's 4x100m | 25 August |
Gold | Team: | Tennis | Men's Doubles | 25 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Indoor hockey | Women's tournament | 25 August |
Gold | Phiangkhwan Pawapotako | Swimming | Women's 200m Breaststroke | 25 August |
Gold | Chayanisa Chomchuendee | Athletics | Women's Pole Vault | 25 August |
Gold | Sunisa Khotseemueang | Athletics | Women's Heptathlon | 25 August |
Gold | Napis Tortungpanich | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual | 25 August |
Gold | Padiwat Jaemjan | Waterskiing | Men's individual | 26 August |
Gold | Luksika Kumkhum | Tennis | Women's Single | 26 August |
Gold | Yodchai Phachonyut | Shooting | Men's Trap Individual | 26 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Taekwondo | 26 August | |
Gold | Subenrat Insaeng | Athletics | Women's discus throw | 26 August |
Gold | Team: | Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 26 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Pétanque | Men's Triples | 26 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Golf | 26 August | |
Gold | Team:
|
Athletics | Men's 4x400m | 26 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sailing | Women's International 420 U19 | 27 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Futsal | Men's tournament | 27 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Futsal | Women's tournament | 27 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Women's double | 27 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Waterskiing | Team Overall wakeboarding | 27 August |
Gold | Team: | Volleyball | Women's tournament | 27 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Volleyball | Men's tournament | 27 August |
Gold | Benjarat Yangtrakul | Taekwondo | Women's Under 57kg | 27 August |
Gold | Masayuki Terada | Judo | Men's Under 81kg | 27 August |
Gold | Jutatip Maneephan | Cycling | Women's Omnium | 27 August |
Gold | Siripon Kaewduang-ngam | Sailing | Women's RS One Windsurfing | 28 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Cricket | Women's 20 tournament | 28 August |
Gold | Ramnarong Sawekwiharee | Taekwondo | Men's Under 54kg | 28 August |
Gold | Julanan Khantikulanon | Taekwondo | Women's Under 46kg | 28 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Pétanque | Mixed Doubles | 28 August |
Gold | Natthaphong Phonoppharat | Sailing | Men's RS One Windsurfing | 28 August |
Gold | Team: | Badminton | Mixed doubles | 29 August |
Gold | Sobri Cheni | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class C 55-60kg | 29 August |
Gold | Triphop Thongngam | Ice Skating | Men's 500m Short Track Speed Skating | 29 August |
Gold | Team: | Badminton | Men's doubles | 29 August |
Gold | Team: | Badminton | Women's doubles | 29 August |
Gold | Mana Samchaiyaphum | Muay | Men's 63.5-67kg | 29 August |
Gold | Anueng Khatthamarasri | Muay | Men's 67-71kg | 29 August |
Gold | Tawin Hanprab | Taekwondo | Men's Under 58kg | 29 August |
Gold | Panipak Wongpattanakit | Taekwondo | Women's Under 49kg | 29 August |
Gold (DQ[1]) |
Team:
|
Pencak silat | Silat Seni Women's Regu | 29 August |
Gold | Team:
|
Footballs | Men's tournament | 29 August |
Gold | Weightlifting | Men's 85 kg | 30 August | |
Gold | Triphop Thongngam | Ice Skating | Men's 1000m Short Track Speed Skating | 30 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Sepak takraw | Chinlone Event 2 | 16 August |
Silver | Peerapat Lertsathapornsuk | Swimming | Men's 10km open water | 18 August |
Silver (DQ[1]) |
Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn | Swimming | 18 August | |
Silver | Team:
|
Equestrian | Team endurance | 20 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Swimming | 21 August | |
Silver | Team:
|
Archery | 21 August | |
Silver | Thanawut Sanikwathi | Cycling | Men's criterium | 21 August |
Silver | Voragun Srinualnad | Fencing | 21 August | |
Silver | Team:
|
Cycling | Road Men's Team Time Trial | 22 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Equestrian | Team Dressage | 22 August |
Silver | Kiatkong Tanong | Pétanque | Men's Singles | 22 August |
Silver | Uraiwan Hiranwong | Pétanque | Women's Singles | 22 August |
Silver | Paweena Raksachart | Karate | Women's Kumite Below 50kg | 22 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Sailing | Mixed Team Racing Optimist(U16) | 22 August |
Silver | Radomyos Matjiur | Swimming | 22 August | |
Silver | Ammiga Himathongkom | Swimming | 22 August | |
Silver | Narong Benjaron | Athletics | Men's Discus Throw | 22 August |
Silver | Thawat Khachin | Athletics | Men's Shot Put | 22 August |
Silver | Kittipong Boonmawan | Athletics | Men's Hammer Throw | 23 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Bowling | Tenpin Men's Trio | 23 August |
Silver | Panthawit Chamcharern | Fencing | 23 August | |
Silver | Pornsawan Ngernrungruangroj | Fencing | 23 August | |
Silver | Kanokwan Kwanwong | Karate | Women's Kumite Below 68kg | 23 August |
Silver | Theerapat Kangtong | Karate | Men's Kumite Above 75kg | 23 August |
Silver | Arm Sukkiaw | Karate | Women's Kumite Below 61kg | 23 August |
Silver | Team: | Billiards and snooker | Men's snooker doubles | 23 August |
Silver | Jenjira Srisa-ard | Swimming | 23 August | |
Silver (DQ[1]) | Team:
|
Swimming | 23 August | |
Silver | Jirapong Meenapra | Athletics | Men's 200 metres | 23 August |
Silver | Sutthisak Singkhon | Athletics | Men's Decathlon | 23 August |
Silver | Supamas Wankaew | Shooting | Women's 50m Rifle Prone Individual | 24 August |
Silver | Yothin Yaprajan | Athletics | Men's 1,500m | 24 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Pétanque | Men's Doubles | 24 August |
Silver | Mingkamon Koomphon | Athletics | Women's Hammer Throw | 24 August |
Silver | Patsapong Amsam-Ang | Athletics | Men's Pole Vault | 24 August |
Silver | Thitapa Pakdeesettakul | Golf | 24 August | |
Silver | Thani Narinram | Boxing | Men's light flyweight | 24 August |
Silver | Tanes Ongjunta | Boxing | Men's flyweight | 24 August |
Silver | Pathomsak Kuttiya | Boxing | Men's middleweight | 24 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Karate | Men's Team Kumite | 24 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Pétanque | Women's Doubles | 24 August |
Silver | Ammiga Himathongkom | Swimming | 24 August | |
Silver | Phitchaya Sunthonthuam | Athletics | Men's 400m | 24 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Footballs | Women's tournament | 24 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Ice hockey | Men's tournament | 24 August |
Silver | Team: | Tennis | Women's Doubles | 25 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Athletics | Women's 4x100m | 25 August |
Silver | Yannaphon Larpapharat | Bowling | Tenpin Men's Masters | 25 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Swimming | 25 August | |
Silver | Areerat Intadis | Athletics | Women's Shot Putt | 25 August |
Silver | Tatsanai Kuankoonrat | Waterskiing | Men's individual | 26 August |
Silver | Ratchadaporn Plengsaengthong | Shooting | Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions individual | 26 August |
Silver | Jirat Navasirisomboon | Tennis | 26 August | |
Silver | Team:
|
Taekwondo | Women's poomsae team | 26 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Table tennis | Women's team | 26 August |
Silver | Jamras Rittidet | Athletics | Men's 110 metres hurdles | 26 August |
Silver | Nonthakon Inkhokshong | Cycling | Men's BMX | 26 August |
Silver | Chutikan Kitwanitsathian | Cycling | Women's BMX | 26 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Gymnastics | 26 August | |
Silver | Kornkarnjana Sapianchai | Swimming | Women's 100m butterfly | 26 August |
Silver | Natthanan Junkrajang | Swimming | Women's 200m freestyle | 26 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Basketball | Women's tournament | 26 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Golf | 26 August | |
Silver | Team:
|
Athletics | Women's 4x400m | 26 August |
Silver | Orapin Senatham | Judo | Women's Under 63kg | 26 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Sailing | Men's International 470 | 27 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Sailing | Men's International 420 U19 | 27 August |
Silver | Turakit Boonratanathanakorn | Cycling | Men's scratch race | 27 August |
Silver | Surattana Thongsri | Judo | Women's Under 70kg | 27 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Cycling | Men's team sprint | 27 August |
Silver | Phaitoon Phonbun | Billiards and snooker | Men's snooker singles | 27 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Field hockey | Women's tournament | 28 August |
Silver | Rewadee Damsri | Pencak silat | Tanding Women's Class D 60-65kg | 29 August |
Silver | Tairat Bunsuk | Weightlifting | Men's 69kg | 29 August |
Silver | Palika Poonpat | Sailing | Women's Optimist U16 | 29 August |
Silver | Pornteb Poolkaew | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class D 60-65kg | 29 August |
Silver | Panwa Boonnak | Sailing | Men's Optimist U16 | 29 August |
Silver | Vorravalan Leechinnaphat | Ice Skating | Women's 500m Short Track Speed Skating | 29 August |
Silver | Team: | Badminton | Women's doubles | 29 August |
Silver | Khosit Phetpradab | Badminton | Men's singles | 29 August |
Silver | Chonlawit Preedasak | Muay | Men's 60-63.5kg | 29 August |
Silver | Thachtana Luangphon | Muay | Men's 54-57kg | 29 August |
Silver | Surachai Nakthaem | Muay | Men's 51-54kg | 29 August |
Silver | Keerati Bualong | Sailing | Men's Laser Standard | 29 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Polo | Tournament | 29 August |
Silver | Team:
|
Cycling | Men's team pursuit | 29 August |
Bronze | Natthaya Thanaronnawat | Athletics | Women's Marathon | 19 August |
Bronze | Warit Khuntaraporn | Equestrian | Individual endurance | 20 August |
Bronze | Witthaya Thamwong | Archery | Men's individual recurve | 20 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Rugby sevens | Men's tournament | 20 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Netball | Women's Team | 20 August |
Bronze | Patarawadee Kittiya | Swimming | 21 August | |
Bronze | Phiangkhwan Pawapotako | Swimming | 21 August | |
Bronze | Sirawit Temmart | Shooting | Double trap | 21 August |
Bronze | Jutatip Maneephan | Cycling | Women's criterium | 21 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Gymnastics | 21 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Table tennis | 22 August | |
Bronze | Tikumporn Surintornta | Gymnastics | 22 August | |
Bronze | Jamorn Prommanee | Gymnastics | 22 August | |
Bronze | Napis Tortungpanich | Shooting | Men's 10m Air Rifle | 22 August |
Bronze | Monsicha Tararattanakul | Karate | Women's Kata Individual | 22 August |
Bronze | Sopanut Mayakarn | Fencing | 22 August | |
Bronze | Saowarot Samseemoung | Karate | Women's Kumite Above 68kg | 22 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Bowling | 22 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Sailing | Laser Standard Team Racing | 22 August |
Bronze | Navaphat Wongcharoen | Swimming | 22 August | |
Bronze | Natthanan Junkrajang | Swimming | 22 August | |
Bronze | Nanthana Komwong | Table tennis | 22 August | |
Bronze | Suthasini Sawettabut | Table tennis | 22 August | |
Bronze | Padasak Tanviriyavechakul | Table tennis | 22 August | |
Bronze | Jutamas Khonkham | Athletics | Women's 400m Hurdle | 22 August |
Bronze | Kritsada Namsuwan | Athletics | Men's 100m | 22 August |
Bronze | Jamorn Prommanee | Gymnastics | 23 August | |
Bronze | Pornchai Sukhonpanich | Shooting | Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol | 23 August |
Bronze | Tanapat Jangpanic | Shooting | Men's Skeet | 23 August |
Bronze | Tonpan Pokeaw | Fencing | 23 August | |
Bronze | Tippawan Khamsi | Karate | Women's Kumite Below 55kg | 23 August |
Bronze | Siravit Sawangsri | Karate | Men's Kumite Below 55kg | 23 August |
Bronze | Songvut Muntaen | Karate | Men's Kumite Below 75kg | 23 August |
Bronze | Tanaphon Assawawongcharoen | Athletics | Women's 10,000m Walk | 23 August |
Bronze | Parinya Chuaimaroeng | Athletics | Women's Triple Jump | 23 August |
Bronze | Pratchaya Tepparak | Athletics | Men's Triple Jump | 23 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Lawn bowls | Men's Fours | 24 August |
Bronze | Panwat Gimsrang | Athletics | Women's Hammer Throw | 24 August |
Bronze | Kammalas Namuangruk | Golf | 24 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Lawn bowls | Women's Fours | 24 August |
Bronze | Anavat Thongkrathok | Boxing | Men's light heavyweight | 24 August |
Bronze | Team: | Badminton | Men's team | 24 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Bowling | 24 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Cricket | Men's 50 over tournament | 24 August |
Bronze | Supanich Poolkerd | Athletics | Women's 400 metres | 24 August |
Bronze | Natthanan Junkrajang | Swimming | 24 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Squash | Women's jumbo doubles | 24 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Squash | Men's jumbo doubles | 24 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Lawn bowls | Men's Triples | 25 August |
Bronze | Nawinda Kasemkiatthai | Shooting | Women's 10m Air Rifle | 25 August |
Bronze | Team: | Tennis | Men's Doubles | 25 August |
Bronze | Praprut Chaithanasakun | Billiards and snooker | Men's English billiards singles | 25 August |
Bronze | Radomyos Matjiur | Swimming | Men's 100m Breaststroke | 25 August |
Bronze | Sawitri Thongchao | Athletics | Women's Shot Putt | 25 August |
Bronze | Sanchai Namkhet | Athletics | Men's 10,000m | 25 August |
Bronze | Wassana Winatho | Athletics | Women's Heptathlon | 25 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Lawn bowls | Men's Pairs | 26 August |
Bronze | Team
|
Equestrian | Team jumping | 26 August |
Bronze | Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | Tennis | 26 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Diving | Mixed team event | 26 August |
Bronze | Team: | Tennis | Mixed Doubles | 26 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Basketball | Men's tournament | 26 August |
Bronze | Jenjira Srisa-ard | Swimming | Women's 50 m freestyle | 26 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Pétanque | Women's Triples | 26 August |
Bronze | Surasak Puntanam | Judo | Men's Under 66kg | 26 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Sailing | Women's International 470 | 27 August |
Bronze | Thanawut Sanikwathi | Cycling | Men's scratch race | 27 August |
Bronze | Nutthawee Klompong | Taekwondo | 27 August | |
Bronze | Team:
|
Cycling | Women's team sprint | 27 August |
Bronze | Panjarat Prawatyotin | Gymnastics | Rhythmic Hoop Apparatus | 28 August |
Bronze | Thanyaphat Sungvornyothin | Gymnastics | Rhythmic Club Apparatus | 28 August |
Bronze | Panjarat Prawatyotin | Gymnastics | Rhythmic Ribbon Apparatus | 28 August |
Bronze | Witoon Mingmoon | Weightlifting | Men's 56kg | 28 August |
Bronze | Ilyas Sadara | Pencak silat | Silat Seni Men's Tunggal | 28 August |
Bronze | Jaturong Niwanti | Cycling | Men's sprint | 28 August |
Bronze | Sarawut Sirironnachai | Cycling | Men's pursuit | 28 August |
Bronze | Suda Lueangaphichatkun | Pencak silat | Tanding Women's Class B 50-55kg | 29 August |
Bronze | Team: | Badminton | Mixed doubles | 29 August |
Bronze | Kuibrohem Kubaha | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class E 65-70kg | 29 August |
Bronze | Pornpawee Chochuwong | Badminton | Women's singles | 29 August |
Bronze | Kanapan Pachatikapanya | Sailing | Women's Laser Radial | 29 August |
Bronze | Team: | Badminton | Men's doubles | 29 August |
Bronze | Apiwat Sringam | Sailing | Men's Laser Radial | 29 August |
Bronze | Surasak Deklee | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class H 80-85kg | 29 August |
Bronze | Seksan Srimarn | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class F 70-75kg | 29 August |
Bronze | Pimpirat Tonkhieo | Pencak silat | Tanding Men's Class G 75-80kg | 29 August |
Bronze | Watinee Luekajorn | Cycling | Women's Keirin | 29 August |
Bronze | Team:
|
Diving | Women's synchronised 10 metre platform | 30 August |
Multiple Gold Medalists[]
Multiple medalists with at least 2 gold medals
Name | Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pornchai Kaokaew | Sepak takraw | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sapsiree Taerattanachai | Badminton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Dechapol Puavaranukroh | Badminton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Jongkolphan Kititharakul | Badminton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Rawinda Prajongjai | Badminton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Atthaya Thitikul | Golf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Anuwat Chaichana | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Rachan Viphan | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Seksan Tubtong | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sittipong Khamchan | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Wichan Temkort | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Jirasak Pakbuangoen | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Assadin Wongyota | Sepak takraw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Triphop Thongngam | Short track speed skating | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | Tennis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sanchai Ratiwatana | Tennis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Padiwat Jaemjan | Waterskiing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
References[]
- ^ a b c "Malaysian diver fails SEA Games doping test, to lose gold medals". The Malay Mail. 12 December 2017. Retrieved 13 December 2017.
Official 29th Southeast Asian Games Medal Tally
External links[]
Categories:
- Thailand at the Southeast Asian Games
- 2017 in Thai sport
- Nations at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games