1949 Football Championship of the Ukrainian SSR
Season | 1949 |
---|---|
Champions | DO Kyiv |
← 1948 1950 → |
The 1949 Football Championship of UkrSSR were part of the 1949 Soviet republican football competitions in the Soviet Ukraine.
Qualification group stage[]
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DO Kyiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
2 | DO Cherkasy | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Mashynobudivnyk Kyiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Mashynobudivnyk Smila | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Chervonyi Prapor Kyiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Mashynobudivnyk Berdychiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Mashynobudivnyk Fastiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Urozhai Boryspil | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Poltava | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
2 | Lokomotyv Poltava | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Dzerzhynets Kremenchuk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Mashynobudivnyk Pryluky | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Spartak Chernihiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Mashynobudivnyk Sumy | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Lokomotyv Konotop | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Khimik Shostka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
9 | Spartak Sumy | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metalurh Dniprodzerzhynsk | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 15 |
2 | Metalurh Kryvyi Rih | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Dynamo Dnipropetrovsk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Trudovi Rezervy Melitopol | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Traktor Osypenko | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Khimik Pavlohrad | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Sudnobudivnyk Velykyi Tokmak | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Enerhiya Zaporizhia | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
9 | Metalurh Nikopol | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
10 | Metalurh Novomoskovsk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 4[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metalurh Voroshylovsk | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | +28 | 10 |
2 | Chervonyi Prapor Kharkiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Khimik Verkhniy | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Khimik Rubizhne | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Lokomotyv Kupiansk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Lokomotyv Izyum | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Spartak Kupiansk (W) | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk (W) | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
Group 5[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metalurh Kostyantynivka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
2 | Metalurh Zhdanov | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Metalurh Yenakieve | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Lokomotyv Yasynuvata | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Lokomotyv Artemivsk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Avanhard Kramatorsk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Shakhtar Horlivka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Metalurh Makiivka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
9 | Shakhtar Smolyanka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
10 | Shakhtar Druzhkivka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 6[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vodnyk Odesa | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
2 | Torpedo Odesa | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Dynamo Odesa | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Lokomotyv Kotovsk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Lokomotyv Haivoron | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Spartak Izmayil | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | DO Izmayil | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Lokomotyv Rozdilna | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 7[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Traktor Kirovohrad | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 15 |
2 | Budivelnyk Mykolaiv | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | – | — | 14 |
3 | DO Mykolaiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Dynamo Voznesensk | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | Urozhai Kirovohrad | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Sudnobudivnyk-2 Mykolaiv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Lokomotyv Znamianka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
9 | Torpedo Henichesk | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | – | – | — | 2 |
10 | Avanhard Kherson | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | – | – | — | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 8[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Vinnytsia | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
2 | DO Zhytomyr | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
3 | Dynamo Zhytomyr | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
4 | Dynamo Kamianets-Podilskyi | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
5 | DO Vinnytsia | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Lokomotyv Zhmerynka | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
7 | Chervonyi Prapor Malyn | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
8 | Dynamo Proskuriv | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
9 | Spartak Zhytomyr | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
10 | Lokomotyv Shepetivka (W) | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
Group 9[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotyv Ternopil | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 12 |
2 | Dynamo Lutsk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | — | 6 |
3 | Lokomotyv Rivne | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | — | 6 |
4 | Bilshovyk Vynnyky | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | — | 6 |
5 | Dynamo Stanislav | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | – | — | 5 |
6 | Bilshovyk Zdolbuniv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | – | — | 3 |
7 | Bilshovyk Zolochiv | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | – | – | — | 2 |
8 | Dynamo Lviv (W) | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
Group 10[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Stanislav | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 13 |
2 | Naftovyk Stryi | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | – | — | 11 |
3 | Naftovyk Boryslav | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | – | — | 11 |
4 | Dynamo Mukacheve | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 10 |
5 | Bilshovyk Berehove | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
6 | Dynamo Uzhhorod | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | – | – | — | 8 |
7 | Bilshovyk Sambir | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | – | – | — | 6 |
8 | Dynamo Drohobych | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | – | – | — | 2 |
9 | Lokomotyv Chernivtsi | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | – | – | — | 2 |
10 | Spartak Chernivtsi (W) | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
Final stage[]
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Metalurh Dniprodzerzhynsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Championship Final |
2 | FC Metalurh Kostiantynivka | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DO Kyiv | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | Championship Final |
2 | FC Spartak Stanislav | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 3 | ||
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 0 | ||
5 | (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | Withdrew |
Source:[citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
Championship final[]
- FC Metalurh Dniprodzerzhynsk – DO Kyiv 0:5
References[]
External links[]
- 1949. Football Championship of the UkrSSR (1949. Первенство УССР.) Luhansk Nash Futbol.
- Group 1: ukr-football.org.ua
- Group 2: ukr-football.org.ua
- Group 3: ukr-football.org.ua
- Group 4: ukr-football.org.ua
- Group 5: ukr-football.org.ua
- Group 6: ukr-football.org.ua
- Final: ukr-football.org.ua
Categories:
- 1949 in Soviet football leagues
- Football Championship of the Ukrainian SSR
- 1949 in Ukrainian football