1966 Ukrainian Class B
Season | 1966 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody |
Promoted | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody |
Relegated |
|
← 1965 1967 → |
The 1966 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 36th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the . It was the sixteenth in the Soviet Class B and the fourth season of the .
The 1966 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody.
Zone 1[]
Location map[]
Relegated teams[]
- none
Promoted teams[]
- FC Avanhard Makiivka
- FC Start Dzerzhynsk – (champion of Donetsk Oblast)
Relocated and renamed teams[]
- SKCF Sevastopol was renamed from SKF Sevastopol
- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih was renamed from FC Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih (not to be confused with another FC Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih)
Final standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Dynamo Khmelnytskyi | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 26 | +36 | 54 | |
2 | FC Desna Chernihiv | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 36 | +20 | 49 | |
3 | SKCF Sevastopol | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 48 | |
4 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 47 | |
5 | FC Kolos Poltava | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 42 | |
6 | FC Shakhtar Kadiivka | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 42 | |
7 | FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 41 | |
8 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 38 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 41 | |
9 | FC Avanhard Kramatorsk | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 40 | |
10 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 39 | |
11 | FC Kolhospnyk Rivne | 38 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 39 | |
12 | FC Volyn Lutsk | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 38 | |
13 | FC Trubnyk Nikopol | 38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 44 | −5 | 37 | |
14 | FC Dunayets Izmail | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 36 | |
15 | FC Avanhard Makiivka | 38 | 17 | 1 | 20 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 35 | |
16 | FC Naftovyk Drohobych | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 49 | −7 | 34 | |
17 | FC Spartak Melitopol | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 39 | 54 | −15 | 28 | Withdrew |
18 | FC Komunarets Komunarsk | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 62 | −20 | 28 | |
19 | FC Avtomobilist Odesa | 38 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 23 | 65 | −42 | 21 | Withdrew |
20 | FC Start Dzerzhynsk | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 72 | −47 | 21 |
Source:[citation needed]
Zone 2[]
Location map[]
Bukovyna
Spartak S
Torpedo B.
Torpedo Kh
Shakhtar T.
Shakhtar KL
Khimik
Relegated teams[]
- none
Promoted teams[]
- FC Torpedo Berdyansk
- FC Azovets Zhdanov
Relocated and renamed teams[]
- FC Chayka Sevastopol relocated from Balaklava (at that time a separate city)
Final standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody | 38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 24 | +37 | 55 |
2 | FC Lokomotyv Kherson | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 50 |
3 | FC Dnipro Kremenchuk | 38 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 50 |
4 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 44 |
5 | FC Chayka Sevastopol | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 44 |
6 | FC Khimik Severodonetsk | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 55 | 34 | +21 | 43 |
7 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 44 | 27 | +17 | 43 |
8 | FC Torpedo Kharkiv | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 41 |
9 | FC Spartak Sumy | 38 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 39 |
10 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 38 |
11 | FC Avanhard Kerch | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 41 | 42 | −1 | 37 |
12 | FC Kolhospnyk Cherkasy | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 36 |
13 | FC Dniprovets Dniprodzerzhynsk | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 41 | −3 | 33 |
14 | FC Avanhard Ternopil | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 32 |
15 | FC Torpedo Berdyansk | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 25 | 39 | −14 | 32 |
16 | FC Azovets Zhdanov | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 63 | −20 | 31 |
17 | FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 38 | 58 | −20 | 31 |
18 | FC Shakhtar Torez | 38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 52 | −18 | 29 |
19 | FC Shakhtar Yenakieve | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 58 | −29 | 28 |
20 | FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 18 | 49 | −31 | 24 |
Source:[citation needed]
Post season play offs (the season's final ranking)[]
# | Club | G | W | D | L | Gls | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody | 0:0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 2 | |
2 | FC Dynamo Khmelnytskyi | 1:1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 2 | |
3 | FC Lokomotyv Kherson | 2:0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-0 | 3 | |
4 | FC Desna Chernihiv | 0:0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 1 | |
5 | SKCF Sevastopol | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-1 | 3 | |
6 | FC Dnipro Kremenchuk | 1:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1 | |
7 | FC Chayka Sevastopol | 1:0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 3 | |
8 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk | 2:2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1 | |
9 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk | 3:0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | |
10 | FC Kolos Poltava | 1:2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0 | |
11 | FC Khimik Severodonetsk | 4:2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-5 | 2 | |
12 | FC Shakhtar Kadiivka | 3:2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 2 | |
13 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka | 3:2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 3 | |
14 | FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 0:0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1 | |
15 | FC Torpedo Kharkiv | 2:0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 4 | |
16 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 0:1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0 | |
17 | FC Avanhard Kramatorsk | 4:0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-0 | 4 | |
18 | FC Spartak Sumy | 0:1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | 0 | |
19 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 3:2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-3 | 3 | |
20 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 1:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 1 | |
21 | FC Kolhospnyk Rivne | +:- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | |
22 | FC Avanhard Kerch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | ||
23 | FC Volyn Lutsk | +:- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | |
24 | FC Kolhospnyk Cherkasy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | ||
25 | FC Trubnyk Nikopol | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | |
26 | FC Dniprovets Dniprodzerzhynsk | 0:0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 1 | |
27 | FC Avanhard Ternopil | 2:0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-1 | 2 | |
28 | FC Dunayets Izmail | 1:0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 2 | |
29 | FC Avanhard Makiivka | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 2 | |
30 | FC Torpedo Berdyansk | 1:0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 2 | |
31 | FC Naftovyk Drohobych | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-1 | 3 | |
32 | FC Azovets Zhdanov | 1:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1 | |
33 | FC Spartak Melitopol | +:- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | |
34 | FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | ||
35 | FC Shakhtar Torez | 2:1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 3 | |
36 | FC Komunarets Komunarsk | 1:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1 | |
37 | FC Shakhtar Yenakieve | +:- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | |
38 | FC Avtomobilist Odesa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | ||
39 | FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch | 1:1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 3 | |
40 | FC Start Dzerzhynsk | 0:1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1 |
See also[]
External links[]
- 1966 season regulations. Luhansk football portal
- 1966 Soviet championships (all leagues) at helmsoccer.narod.ru
Categories:
- Soviet Second League seasons
- 1966 in Soviet football leagues
- 1965–66 in European third tier association football leagues
- 1966–67 in European third tier association football leagues
- 1966 in Ukrainian football
- Football Championship of the Ukrainian SSR