1968 Ukrainian Class B
Season | 1968 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Avanhard Ternopil |
Promoted |
|
Relegated | FC Shakhtar Novovolynsk |
← 1967 1969 → |
The 1968 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 38th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the . It was the eighteenth in the Soviet Class B and the sixth season of the .
The 1968 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Avanhard Ternopil.
Zone 1 (West)[]
Location map[]
Shakhtar N/v
Shakhtar Ol.
Podillya
Prohres
Horyn
Shakhtar Ch.
Naftovyk
Bukovyna
Kolos Ya
Dunayets
Relegated teams[]
- none
Promoted teams[]
- FC Prohres Berdychiv
- FC Karpaty Mukacheve
- FC Nistrul Bendery – (Champion of the Moldavian KFK competitions)
- FC Shakhtar Chervonohrad
- FC Shakhtar Novovolynsk
Relocated and renamed teams[]
- FC Torpedo Lutsk previously known as FC Volyn Lutsk
- FC Stroiindustriya Beltsy previously known as FC Stroitel Beltsy
- FC Dnestr Tiraspol previously known as FC Energiya Tiraspol
Final standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Avanhard Ternopil (Q) | 42 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 85 | 24 | +61 | 66 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi (Q) | 42 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 60 | |
3 | FC Dynamo Khmelnytskyi (Q) | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 59 | 19 | +40 | 54 | |
4 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya (Q) | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 52 | |
5 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 51 | |
6 | FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 46 | |
7 | FC Horyn Rovno | 42 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 45 | |
8 | FC Stroiindustriya Beltsy | 42 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 45 | |
9 | SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 44 | |
10 | FC Shakhtar Chervonohrad | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 44 | |
11 | FC Kolos Yakymivka | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 42 | |
12 | FC Torpedo Lutsk | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 31 | 40 | −9 | 41 | |
13 | FC Dnestr Tiraspol | 42 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 40 | |
14 | FC Karpaty Mukacheve | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 36 | 47 | −11 | 39 | |
15 | FC Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | 42 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 32 | 39 | −7 | 38 | |
16 | FC Naftovyk Drohobych | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 36 | 53 | −17 | 38 | |
17 | FC Nistrul Bendery | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 32 | 53 | −21 | 37 | |
18 | FC Trubnyk Nikopol | 42 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 36 | |
19 | FC Prohres Berdychiv | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 40 | 64 | −24 | 35 | |
20 | FC Podillya Kamianets-Podilskyi | 42 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 23 | 46 | −23 | 32 | |
21 | FC Dunayets Izmayil | 42 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 18 | 63 | −45 | 22 | |
22 | FC Shakhtar Novovolynsk | 42 | 5 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 80 | −61 | 17 | Relegated |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Zone 2[]
Location map[]
Relegated teams[]
- none
Promoted teams[]
- FC Avanhard Rovenky – (Champion of the Ukrainian KFK competitions)
- FC Ugolyok Krasnoarmiysk
- FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk
Relocated and renamed teams[]
- FC Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk previously known as FC Stal Dnipropetrovsk
- FC Industriya Yenakieve previously known as FC Shakhtar Yenakieve
Final standings[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk (Q) | 40 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 59 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | FC Spartak Sumy (Q) | 40 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 56 | |
3 | FC Desna Chernihiv (Q) | 40 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 54 | |
4 | FC Shakhtar Kadiivka (Q) | 40 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 51 | |
5 | FC Komunarets Komunarsk | 40 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 29 | +20 | 50 | |
6 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka | 40 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 49 | |
7 | FC Ugolyok Krasnoarmiysk | 40 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 42 | |
8 | FC Avanhard Rovenky | 40 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 42 | |
9 | FC Sitall Kostyantynivka | 40 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 39 | |
10 | FC Avanhard Kramatorsk | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 39 | |
11 | FC Torpedo Kharkiv | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 35 | −7 | 39 | |
12 | FC Avanhard Makiivka | 40 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 37 | −3 | 38 | |
13 | FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 37 | |
14 | FC Torpedo Berdyansk | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 37 | |
15 | FC Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 26 | 33 | −7 | 35 | |
16 | FC Dnipro Cherkasy | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 35 | |
17 | FC Avanhard Kerch | 40 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 32 | |
18 | FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch | 40 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 28 | 45 | −17 | 32 | |
19 | FC Start Dzerzhynsk | 40 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 28 | 53 | −25 | 28 | |
20 | FC Industriya Yenakieve | 40 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 27 | 56 | −29 | 26 | |
21 | FC Shakhtar Torez | 40 | 4 | 12 | 24 | 25 | 62 | −37 | 20 |
Source:[citation needed]
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Final stage[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Avanhard Ternopil (C, P) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 | Promoted |
2 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi (P) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | |
3 | FC Shakhtar Kadiivka (P) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | |
4 | FC Desna Chernihiv (P) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
5 | FC Dynamo Khmelnytskyi (P) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | |
6 | FC Spartak Sumy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 6 | |
7 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
8 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Source:[citation needed]
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted
See also[]
External links[]
- 1969 season regulations. Luhansk football portal
- 1969 Soviet championships (all leagues) at helmsoccer.narod.ru
Categories:
- Soviet Second League seasons
- 1968 in Soviet football leagues
- 1967–68 in European third tier association football leagues
- 1968–69 in European third tier association football leagues
- 1968 in Ukrainian football
- Football Championship of the Ukrainian SSR