Football tournament season
The Ukrainian Cup 2002–03 was the 12th annual edition of Ukraine's football knockout competition, known as the Ukrainian Cup . The winner of this competition was Dynamo Kyiv , beating rivals Shakhtar Donetsk in the final.
Round and draw dates [ ]
All draws held at FFU headquarters (Building of Football) in Kiev unless stated otherwise.
Round
Draw date
Game date
First leg
Second leg
Round of 64
?
9–10 August 2002
Round of 32
?
24 August 2002
Round of 16
?
19–20 October 2002
Quarter-finals
?
16 November 2002
24 November 2002
Semi-finals
?
5 March 2003
16 April 2003
Final
25 May 2003 at NSC "Olimpiyskiy" , Kiev
Competition Schedule [ ]
First round [ ]
Second round [ ]
Third Round (1/8) [ ]
Quarterfinals [ ]
Team 1
Agg.
Team 2
1st leg
2nd leg
FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
3–6
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
2–2
1–4
FC Volyn Lutsk
3–2
FC Metalurh Donetsk
3–0
0–2
FC Arsenal Kyiv
0–2
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
0–0
0–2
FC Dynamo Kyiv
5–0
FC Vorskla Poltava
1–0
4–0
Semifinals [ ]
Team 1
Agg.
Team 2
1st leg
2nd leg
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
1–3
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
0–0
1–3
FC Volyn Lutsk
1–7
FC Dynamo Kyiv
0–4
1–3
Final [ ]
League system
Men Women Youth
UPL (U-21 & U-19)
PFL (U-19)
WFPL (U-18, U-17, U-16, U-15, U-14)
Ukrainian Youth Football League (U-17, U-16, U-15, U-14)
(Universities)
Leather Ball Club (U-13, U-12, U-11)
FFU Cup of hopes
Domestic cups
National teams
Governing bodies
UAF committeesCollective members
Ukrainian Premier League
Professional Football League
Ukrainian Youth Football League
Ukrainian Association of Amateur Football
All-Ukrainian Association of Women's Football
All-Ukrainian Association of Student's Football
Association of Football among Handicapped
Association of Football among Veterans
Ukrainian Association of Mini-Football
Trade Union of Footballers
All-Ukrainian Association of Football Coaches
CSK ZSU
Spartak
Dynamo
Kolos
Ukraine
Regional football associations
Regional associations
AR Crimea
Cherkasy
Chernihiv
Chernivtsi
Dnipropetrovsk
Donetsk
Ivano-Frankivsk
Kharkiv
Kherson
Khmelnytskyi
Kyiv
Kirovohrad
Luhansk
Lviv
Mykolaiv
Odesa
Poltava
Rivne
Sumy
Ternopil
Vinnytsia
Volyn
Zakarpattia
Zaporizhia
Zhytomyr
Awards Lists Categories
Men's clubs
Women's clubs
Men's players
Women's players
Expatriate players
Managers
Referees
Venues
Seasons
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups UEFA competitions