2004 Australian Under-21 Individual Speedway Championship
The 2004 Australian Under-21 Individual Speedway Championship was the 18th running of the Australian Under-21 Individual Speedway Championship organised by Motorcycling Australia. The final took place on 31 January 2004 at the in Undera, Victoria. The championship was won by defending champion, Adelaide's Rory Schlein. Robert Ksiezak from Adelaide was second with another South Australian, , in third place.
2004 Australian Under-21 Solo Championship[]
Intermediate Classification[]
- 31 January 2004
- Undera, Victoria –
- Referee:
Pos. | Rider | Points | Details |
---|---|---|---|
Rory Schlein () | 15 | (3,3,3,3,3) | |
Robert Ksiezak () | 12 | (2,3,3,3,1) | |
() | 12 | (3,2,2,2,3) | |
4 | Trevor Harding () | 11+3 | (2,2,3,2,2+3) |
5 | () | 11+2 | (x,3,3,3,2+2) |
6 | Cameron Woodward () | 8 | (3,1,2,2,x) |
7 | James Holder () | 8 | (2,1,1,1,3) |
8 | Cory Gathercole () | 8 | (1,3,1,2,1) |
9 | Tyron Proctor () | 7 | (0,2,2,1,2) |
10 | () | 7 | (1,2,1,1,2) |
11 | Arlo Bugeja () | 6 | (2,0,1,0,3) |
12 | John Oliver () | 5 | (nc,f,2,3,f) |
13 | Chris Holder () | 4 | (3,0,0,0,1) |
14 | () | 3 | (1,1,0,1,0) |
15 | () | 2 | (1,1,f,f,ns) |
16 | () | 0 | (nc,f,0,0,0) |
17 | () (Res) | 0 | (-,-,-,-,nc) |
18 | () (Res) | 0 | Did not ride |
Final[]
1 Rory Schlein ()
2 Robert Ksiezak ()
3 ()
4 Trevor Harding ()
Heat By Heat[]
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (5) Rory Schlein | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
2 | (4) Robert Ksiezak | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
3 | (1) | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
4 | (8) Trevor Harding | 11+3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | (11) | 11+2 | x | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | (9) Cameron Woodward | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | x | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
7 | (12) James Holder | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | (10) Cory Gathercole | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
9 | (2) Tyron Proctor | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | (3) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
11 | (16) Arlo Bugeja | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
12 | (7) John Oliver | 5 | nc | f | 2 | 3 | f | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
13 | (13) Chris Holder | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | (15) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
15 | (6) | 2 | 1 | 1 | f | f | ns | 2 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | (14) | 0 | nc | f | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
(17) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
(18) | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos |
m - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • t - exclusion for touching the tapes • x - other exclusion • e - retired or mechanical failure • f - fell • ns - non-starter • nc - non-classify
gate A - inside | gate B | gate C | gate D - outside |
References[]
See also[]
Categories:
- Speedway in Australia
- 2004 in speedway
- 2004 in Australian motorsport