2010–11 Liga IV
This article uses bare URLs, which may be threatened by link rot. (September 2021) |
Season | 2010–11 |
---|---|
← 2009–10 2011–12 → |
The 2010–11 Liga IV was the fourth level of the Romanian football league system. It was disputed in each of the 41 counties of Romania and in the municipality of Bucharest. The winner of each series has to play a promotion play-off against a neighbouring county to gain promotion to Liga III.[1]
Promotion play-off[]
The matches was scheduled to be played on 15 June 2011.[2]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
(AR) | 2–0 | (AB) |
(BH) | 5–0 | (MM) Marmația Sighetu Marmației |
(BN) | 3–2 | (CJ) |
Dorohoi (BT) | 2–1 | (VS) Huși |
Forex Brașov (BV) | 2–4 | (DB) |
Metaloglobus București (B) | 1–2 | (GR) |
(BZ) | 0–2 | (IL) Viitorul Axintele |
Gloria Reșița (CS) | 1–0 | (MH) |
(CT) | 1–2 | (BR) |
(CV) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | (PH) |
(GJ) | 3–2 | (DJ) |
(HR) | 2–4 | (BC) |
(IF) | 3–1 | (TR) |
(NT) | 0–1 | (IS) |
Olimpia Satu Mare (SM) | 6–0 | (SJ) |
(SB) | 1–2 | (AG) |
Sporting Suceava (SV) | 2–1 | (MS) FCM Târgu Mureș II |
(TM) | 1–0 | (HD) Jiul Petroşani |
(TL) | 6–3 | (CL) |
Damila Măciuca (VL) | 1–0 | (OT) |
(VN) | 4–1 | (GL) |
County leagues[]
Alba County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 99 | 30 | +69 | 72 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 79 | 18 | +61 | 70 | ||
3 | CSO Cugir | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 95 | 31 | +64 | 69 | |
4 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 94 | 47 | +47 | 52 | ||
5 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 39 | +13 | 50 | ||
6 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 48 | 56 | −8 | 49 | ||
7 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 70 | 47 | +23 | 47 | ||
8 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 55 | 51 | +4 | 44 | ||
9 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 64 | −5 | 38 | ||
10 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 48 | 59 | −11 | 38 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 39 | 74 | −35 | 34 | ||
12 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 62 | 87 | −25 | 33 | ||
13 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 63 | 86 | −23 | 32 | ||
14 | (R) | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 33 | 62 | −29 | 30 | Relegation to Liga V Alba |
15 | (R) | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 93 | −71 | 17 | |
16 | (R) | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 21 | 95 | −74 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Arad County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 32 | +73 | 85 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 68 | 37 | +31 | 70 | ||
3 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 84 | 47 | +37 | 67 | ||
4 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 84 | 46 | +38 | 64 | ||
5 | Șoimii Pâncota | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 79 | 49 | +30 | 60 | |
6 | Progresul Pecica | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 63 | 52 | +11 | 56 | |
7 | Ineu | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 62 | 54 | +8 | 54 | |
8 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 55 | 55 | 0 | 53 | ||
9 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 63 | 52 | +11 | 52 | ||
10 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 76 | 68 | +8 | 50 | ||
11 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 76 | −30 | 40 | ||
12 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 57 | 63 | −6 | 39 | ||
13 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 61 | 78 | −17 | 39 | |
14 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 54 | 88 | −34 | 35 | ||
15 | UTA Arad II | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 47 | 71 | −24 | 33 | |
16 | (R) | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 44 | 77 | −33 | 28 | Relegation to Liga V Arad |
17 | (R) | 34 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 24 | 69 | −45 | 20 | |
18 | (R) | 34 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 37 | 95 | −58 | 18 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Argeș County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 129 | 17 | +112 | 85 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 24 | +72 | 80 | ||
3 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 80 | 56 | +24 | 60 | ||
4 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 73 | 48 | +25 | 56 | ||
5 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 62 | 32 | +30 | 55 | ||
6 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 44 | +21 | 49 | ||
7 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 59 | 47 | +12 | 48 | ||
8 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 55 | −5 | 40 | ||
9 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 39 | ||
10 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 37 | ||
11 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 53 | 95 | −42 | 36 | ||
12 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 86 | −33 | 34 | ||
13 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 78 | −30 | 27 | ||
14 | [a] | 30 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 40 | 75 | −35 | 23 | Spared from relegation |
15 | Argeș Pitești II (R) | 30 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 30 | 96 | −66 | 16 | Relegation to Liga V Argeș |
16 | (R) | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 42 | 101 | −59 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Due to the promotion of Rucăr to Liga III, FC Dănuț Coman was spared from relegation.
Bacău County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 92 | 25 | +67 | 83 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 119 | 37 | +82 | 82 | ||
3 | SC Bacău II | 34 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 106 | 39 | +67 | 80 | |
4 | Moinești | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 106 | 42 | +64 | 70 | |
5 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 84 | 55 | +29 | 63 | ||
6 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 74 | 47 | +27 | 57 | ||
7 | Aerostar Bacău II | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 65 | 56 | +9 | 56 | |
8 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 76 | 79 | −3 | 50 | ||
9 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 83 | 90 | −7 | 45 | ||
10 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 59 | −7 | 39 | ||
11 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 53 | 94 | −41 | 37 | ||
12 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 61 | 82 | −21 | 36 | ||
13 | Athletic Comănești | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 68 | 86 | −18 | 34 | |
14 | FCM Onești II | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 56 | 91 | −35 | 34 | |
15 | (O) | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 41 | 75 | −34 | 33 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
16 | (O) | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 51 | 100 | −49 | 32 | |
17 | (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 46 | 104 | −58 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Bacău |
18 | (R) | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 47 | 119 | −72 | 19 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Relegation play-off []
The 15th and 16th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Bacău.[7]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
11–1 | ||
3–1 |
Bihor County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 109 | 26 | +83 | 79 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Luceafărul Oradea II | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 141 | 38 | +103 | 78 | |
3 | Sânmartin | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 108 | 24 | +84 | 70 | |
4 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 96 | 36 | +60 | 66 | ||
5 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 75 | 67 | +8 | 53 | ||
6 | Tricolorul Alparea | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 94 | 57 | +37 | 51 | |
7 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 61 | −6 | 48 | ||
8 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 69 | 75 | −6 | 43 | ||
9 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 57 | 93 | −36 | 35 | ||
10 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 58 | 78 | −20 | 30 | ||
11 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 41 | 100 | −59 | 28 | ||
12 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 43 | 69 | −26 | 27 | ||
13 | Liberty Salonta | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 64 | 105 | −41 | 25 | |
14 | [a] | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 52 | 97 | −45 | 25 | Spared from relegation |
15 | (R) | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 57 | 121 | −64 | 24 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
16 | (R) | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 32 | 106 | −74 | 13 |
Rules for classification: Rules for classification: 1) Points 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Due to the promotion of Unirea Valea lui Mihai to Liga III, Victoria Avram Iancu was spared from relegation.
Bistrița-Năsăud County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 90 | 22 | +68 | 68 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 90 | 37 | +53 | 59 | ||
3 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 76 | 41 | +35 | 55 | ||
4 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 78 | 42 | +36 | 50 | ||
5 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 65 | 62 | +3 | 46 | ||
6 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 71 | 65 | +6 | 42 | ||
7 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 37 | 70 | −33 | 35 | ||
8 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 79 | −32 | 34 | ||
9 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 90 | −34 | 34 | ||
10 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 58 | 68 | −10 | 33 | ||
11 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 51 | −16 | 32 | ||
12 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 73 | −22 | 32 | ||
13 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 30 | ||
14 | (O) | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 45 | 59 | −14 | 30 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
15 | (O) | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 73 | −27 | 29 | |
16 | (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (D) Disqualified; (O) Play-off winner; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Relegation play-off []
The 14th and 15th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Bistrița-Năsăud.[10]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
4–0 | ||
2–1 |
Botoșani County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botoșani II (C) | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 88 | 24 | +64 | 62[a] | Ineligible for promotion |
2 | Dorohoi (Q) | 24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 21 | +54 | 60[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
3 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 52 | ||
4 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 37 | ||
5 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 36 | ||
6 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 32 | ||
7 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 31 | ||
8 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 30 | ||
9 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 41 | 60 | −19 | 28 | ||
10 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 55 | −4 | 27 | ||
11 | (O) | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 56 | −22 | 22 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
12 | (O) | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 60 | −29 | 21 | |
13 | (R) | 24 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 67 | −43 | 6 | Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
14 | (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[b] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (D) Disqualified; (O) Play-off winner; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Relegation play-off []
The 11th and 12th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Botoșani.[13]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
0–2 | ||
4–2 |
Brașov County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forex Brașov (C, Q) | 34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 83 | 21 | +62 | 80 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Făgăraș | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 101 | 32 | +69 | 73 | |
3 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 95 | 31 | +64 | 69 | ||
4 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 80 | 34 | +46 | 65 | ||
5 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 69 | 41 | +28 | 61 | ||
6 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 70 | 42 | +28 | 58 | ||
7 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 63 | 52 | +11 | 52 | ||
8 | Râșnov | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 69 | 53 | +16 | 52 | |
9 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 71 | 78 | −7 | 51 | ||
10 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 64 | 49 | +15 | 50 | ||
11 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 58 | 57 | +1 | 50 | ||
12 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 65 | −19 | 38 | ||
13 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 43 | 70 | −27 | 37 | ||
14 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 89 | −42 | 36 | ||
15 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 64 | 83 | −19 | 34 | ||
16 | (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 37 | 85 | −48 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Brașov |
17 | (R) | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 56 | 83 | −27 | 25 | |
18 | (R) | 34 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 180 | −151 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Brăila County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conpet Cireşu | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 80 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | Victoria Traian | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 73 | |
3 | Recolta Tufeşti | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 65 | |
4 | Atletic Brăila | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 63 | |
5 | Fortino Ianca | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 59 | |
6 | Dunărea Gropeni | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 58 | |
7 | Sportul Chiscani | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 51 | |
8 | Viitorul Galbenu | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 48 | |
9 | CS Făurei | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 46 | |
10 | Voinţa Vişani | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 36 | |
11 | Victoria Deduleşti | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 27 | |
12 | Victoria Cazasu | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 24 | |
13 | Avântul Mircea Vodă | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 16 | |
14 | Dunărea Tichileşti | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 16 | |
15 | Voinţa Găiseanca | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 15 | |
16 | Gloria Movila Miresii | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | — | 13 |
București[]
Regular season[]
Seria I[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna II | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 12 | +40 | 44 | Qualification to county first playoff |
2 | Sportul Studenţesc II | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 15 | +55 | 38 | |
3 | Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 34 | |
4 | FC Chitila | 17 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 17 | +32 | 31 | |
5 | Unirea Tricolor București | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 31 | Qualification to county first playoff |
6 | Longevity | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 29 | |
7 | Termo | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 20[a] | |
8 | Progresul | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 44 | −15 | 18 | |
9 | Aversa | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 71 | −48 | 12 | |
10 | Coresi | 17 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 63 | −46 | 9 | |
11 | Juventus II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Tracţiunea | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 89 | −77 | 0 |
Notes:
- ^ 6 points deducted?
Seria II[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 5 | +66 | 47 | Qualification to county first playoff |
2 | AFC Calcio București | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 12 | +37 | 38 | |
3 | FC Voluntari | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 34 | |
4 | Inter Clinceni II | 17 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 33 | Qualification to county first playoff |
5 | Viitorul București | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 28 | |
6 | Electroaparataj | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 28 | |
7 | CS Pantelimon | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 24 | |
8 | CS Marius Lăcătuş | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 51 | −22 | 22 | |
9 | Sportul Studenţesc III | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 39 | −18 | 18 | |
10 | Cautis | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 51 | −22 | 14 | |
11 | Romprim | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 48 | −31 | 14 | |
12 | AS Frăţia | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 88 | −73 | 7 |
Seria III[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Jilava | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 15 | +40 | 51 | Qualification to county first playoff |
2 | Mircea Eliade București | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 16 | +24 | 45 | |
3 | CS LSM București | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 36 | |
4 | Nida Popeşti Leordeni | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 38 | +13 | 36 | |
5 | Poli Timișoara | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 31 | |
6 | Smart Ionescu | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 30 | |
7 | CS Pressing | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 32 | −4 | 30 | |
8 | CS Electrica | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 50 | −9 | 28 | |
9 | FC 1 Decembrie | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 24 | |
10 | CS Ilie Oană | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 38 | −8 | 23 | |
11 | FC Cadet | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 19 | |
12 | FC Juniorul | 19 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 70 | −46 | 10 | |
13 | ICSIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | CS Smart Ionescu II | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 | −54 | 0 |
First playoff []
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 7 | Qualification to county second playoff |
2 | Unirea Tricolor București | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Sportul Studenţesc II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 4 | |
4 | Viitorul București | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | −21 | 0 |
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | +16 | 9 | Qualification to county second playoff |
2 | Mircea Eliade București | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Nida Popeşti Leordeni | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 1 | |
4 | Inter Clinceni II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 1 |
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metaloglous București | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 7 | Qualification to county second playoff |
2 | Viitorul Jilava | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6[a] | |
3 | AFC Calcio București | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | CS LSM București | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
Notes:
- ^ 1 point deducted?
Second playoff []
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Qualification to county final |
2 | Viitorul Jilava | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | Mircea Eliade București | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metaloglobus București | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | Qualification to county final |
2 | Unirea Tricolor București | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Progresul Cernica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Final []
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Metaloglobus București | 3–2 (aet) | Concordia Chiajna II |
Buzău County[]
Seria I[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Tisău | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 50 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | Şoimii Costeşti | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 49 | |
3 | Recolta Cislău | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 26 | +32 | 49 | |
4 | Foresta Nehoiu | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 31 | |
5 | Şoimii Siriu | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 24 | |
6 | Progresul Pătârlagele | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 30 | −4 | 19 | |
7 | Petrolul Berca | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 19 | |
8 | Viitorul Verneşti | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 49 | −19 | 18 | |
9 | Victoria Boboc | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 42 | −12 | 17 | |
10 | Cereanim Smeeni | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 17 | |
11 | Avântul Chiojdu | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 56 | −29 | 16 | |
12 | Inter Căneşti | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 49 | −22 | 14 |
Seria II[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luceafărul C.A.Rosetti | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 56 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | Olimpia Pogoanele | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 44 | |
3 | Unirea Stâlpu | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 43 | |
4 | Locomotiva Buzău | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 31 | |
5 | Steaua Săhăteni | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 28 | |
6 | Voinţa Limpeziş | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 27 | |
7 | Tricolorul Gălbinaşi | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 26 | |
8 | Metalul Buzău | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 35 | −3 | 23 | |
9 | Voinţa Florica | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 21 | |
10 | Pescăruşul Luciu | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 34 | −7 | 17 | |
11 | ASA Mărăcineni | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 49 | −23 | 15 | |
12 | Luceafărul Maxenu | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 57 | −35 | 14 |
Seria III[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Buda | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 75 | 29 | +46 | 55 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | Voinţa Lanuri | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 70 | 28 | +42 | 46 | |
3 | Recolta Boldu | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 40 | |
4 | Spartac Poşta Câlnău | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 35 | |
5 | Progresul Beceni | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 29 | |
6 | Gloria Vadu Paşii | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 30 | −1 | 29 | |
7 | AS Săgeata | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 41 | −13 | 24 | |
8 | LPS Buzău | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 21 | |
9 | Înfrăţirea Zoita | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 29 | −11 | 20 | |
10 | Unirea Mărăcineni | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 16 | |
11 | Avântul Zărneşti | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 52 | −27 | 15 | |
12 | Valconf Valea Râmnicului | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 46 | −26 | 8 |
Playoff []
This section is empty. You can help by . (May 2012) |
Călăraşi County[]
Seria A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Sohatu | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 26 | +52 | 65 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | CS Curcani | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 42 | +33 | 53 | |
3 | Steaua Radovanu | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 49 | |
4 | Unirea Spanţov | 28 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 65 | 57 | +8 | 48[a] | |
5 | Viitorul Plătăreşti | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 81 | 51 | +30 | 42 | |
6 | CS Budeşti | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 47 | +21 | 41 | |
7 | Unirea Podul Pitarului | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 39[b] | |
8 | Lumina Frumuşani | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 53 | 59 | −6 | 31 | |
9 | Avântul Luica | 25 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 66 | 76 | −10 | 30 | |
10 | Rapid Ulmeni | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 64 | −13 | 29 | |
11 | Viitorul Gălbinaşi | 24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 32 | 59 | −27 | 25 | |
12 | Viitorul Şoldanu | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 75 | −34 | 23 | |
13 | Partizanul Crivăţ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 87 | −45 | 17 | |
14 | Viitorul Mitreni | 25 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 89 | −54 | 12 |
Notes:
Seria B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Dâlga | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 18 | +70 | 59 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | Progresul Fundulea | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 23 | +52 | 48 | |
3 | Victoria Lehliu | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 40 | |
4 | Unirea Mănăstirea | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 37 | |
5 | Dinamo Săruleşti | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 35 | |
6 | Avântul Dor Mărunt | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 39 | 41 | −2 | 29 | |
7 | Petrolul Ileana | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 29 | 37 | −8 | 27 | |
8 | Fortuna Tămădău | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 50 | −13 | 27 | |
9 | Speranţa Plumbuita | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 59 | −20 | 25 | |
10 | Rapid Răzvani | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 68 | −37 | 18 | |
11 | Steaua Lupşanu | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 62 | −28 | 15 | |
12 | Atletic Dorobanţu | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 85 | −63 | 11 |
Seria C[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venus Independenţa | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 13 | +74 | 67 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | Dunărea Ciocăneşti | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 93 | 28 | +65 | 62 | |
3 | Şoimii Unirea | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 53 | |
4 | Spicul Roseti | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 69 | 38 | +31 | 50 | |
5 | Înainte Modelu | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 66 | 39 | +27 | 45 | |
6 | Unirea Dragalina | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 64 | 50 | +14 | 37 | |
7 | Zarea Cuza Vodă | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 34 | |
8 | Dunărea Grădiştea | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 46 | −8 | 34 | |
9 | Agricola Borcea | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 41 | −5 | 32 | |
10 | Avântul Pietroiu | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 28 | |
11 | Dragoş Vodă | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 26 | |
12 | Conpet Ştefan cel Mare | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 62 | −40 | 23 | |
13 | Victoria Potcoava | 25 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 95 | −57 | 22 | |
14 | Tricolorul Jegălia | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 103 | −83 | 8 |
Playoff []
First round[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Şoimii Unirea | 1–0 | Steaua Radovanu |
Second round[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Progresul Fundulea | 2–2 (5–4 p) | Şoimii Unirea |
Dunărea Ciocăneşti | 1–3 | CS Curcani |
Third round[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Progresul Fundulea | 5–0 | CS Curcani |
Semifinals[]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Progresul Fundulea | 5–1 | Viitorul Sohatu | 2–0 | 3–1 |
Viitorul Dâlga | 1–4 | Venus Independenţa | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Venus Independenţa | 3–1 | Progresul Fundulea |
Caraș-Severin County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloria Reșița (C, Q) | 32 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 13 | +93 | 88 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Muncitorul Reșița | 32 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 16 | +94 | 83 | |
3 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 68 | ||
4 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 75 | 40 | +35 | 57 | ||
5 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 75 | 59 | +16 | 51 | ||
6 | Scorilo Autocatania Caransebeș II | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 50 | |
7 | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 49 | ||
8 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 50 | 52 | −2 | 47 | ||
9 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 68 | 70 | −2 | 40 | ||
10 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 61 | 74 | −13 | 39 | ||
11 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 56 | 71 | −15 | 37 | ||
12 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 19 | 59 | 74 | −15 | 35 | ||
13 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 40 | 52 | −12 | 35 | ||
14 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 35 | ||
15 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 58 | 101 | −43 | 32 | ||
16 | (R) | 32 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 69 | 135 | −66 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
17 | (R) | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 118 | −98 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Cluj County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 13 | +58 | 51 | Qualification to championship play-off | |
2 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 22 | +25 | 48 | ||
3 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 17 | +44 | 46 | ||
4 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 74 | 25 | +49 | 45 | ||
5 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 33 | Qualification to relegation play-out | |
6 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 41 | −5 | 25 | ||
7 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 35 | 53 | −18 | 22 | ||
8 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 61 | −28 | 16 | ||
9 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 67 | −50 | 12 | ||
10 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 46 | −32 | 12 | ||
11 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 91 | −59 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Championship play-off []
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 94 | 18 | +76 | 66 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 60 | ||
3 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 68 | 26 | +42 | 52 | ||
4 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 48 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Relegation play-out []
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 67 | 32 | +35 | 53 | ||
6 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 61 | 49 | +12 | 40 | ||
7 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 49 | 68 | −19 | 29 | ||
8 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 51 | 82 | −31 | 25 | ||
9 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 80 | −57 | 18 | ||
10 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 59 | −39 | 18 | ||
11 | (R) | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 32 | 109 | −77 | 8 | Relegation to Liga V Cluj |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Constanţa County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Peştera | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 16 | +62 | 54 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | AS Carvăn | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 39 | |
3 | Gloria Băneasa | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 35 | |
4 | CS Mihail Kogălniceanu | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 35 | |
5 | Axiopolis Sport Cernavodă | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 33 | |
6 | Dacia Mircea Vodă | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 37 | −4 | 31 | |
7 | Perla Murfatlar | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 42 | −20 | 28 | |
8 | Ştiinţa Poarta Albă | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 37 | −4 | 21 | |
9 | Sport Prim Oltina | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 42 | −20 | 17 | |
10 | Danubius Rasova | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 55 | −38 | 11 | |
11 | Carsium Hîrşova | 20 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 64 | −45 | 9 |
Covasna County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 156 | 21 | +135 | 80 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 27 | +45 | 64 | ||
3 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 78 | 43 | +35 | 57 | ||
4 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 59 | +9 | 54 | ||
5 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 75 | 55 | +20 | 51 | ||
6 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 51 | ||
7 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 49 | +40 | 49 | ||
8 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 41 | ||
9 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 95 | −52 | 35 | ||
10 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 72 | 74 | −2 | 34 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 100 | −56 | 33 | ||
12 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 53 | 66 | −13 | 32 | ||
13 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 32 | ||
14 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 98 | −49 | 32 | ||
15 | (R) | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 82 | −36 | 29[a] | Relegation to Liga V Covasna |
16 | (R) | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 42 | 115 | −73 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Carpați Covasna deducted 3 points.
Dâmboviţa County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atletic Fieni | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 127 | 32 | +95 | 95 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | Gloria Corneşti | 34 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 145 | 29 | +116 | 93 | |
3 | Petrolul Tărgovişte | 34 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 77 | 38 | +39 | 69 | |
4 | Pas Pucioasa | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 63 | 56 | +7 | 53 | |
5 | Recolta Gura Şuţii | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 72 | 93 | −21 | 52 | |
6 | Voinţa Perşinari | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 76 | 74 | +2 | 47 | |
7 | Utchim Găeşti | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 77 | 44 | +33 | 41[a] | |
8 | Gaz Metan Finta | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 73 | 98 | −25 | 41 | |
9 | AS Doiceşti | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 63 | 81 | −18 | 40 | |
10 | Flacăra Moreni | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 77 | 81 | −4 | 39 | |
11 | Comerţul Viişoara | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 39 | |
12 | Luceafărul Dărmăneşti | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 54 | 78 | −24 | 39 | |
13 | FC Conţeşti | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 69 | 75 | −6 | 38 | |
14 | Avântul Produleşti | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 45 | 76 | −31 | 38 | |
15 | Bradul Moroieni | 34 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 42 | 78 | −36 | 38 | |
16 | CS Răcari | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 37 | |
17 | FC Potlogi | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 46 | 88 | −42 | 35 | |
18 | FC Colibaşi | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 78 | −46 | 23 |
Notes:
- ^ 17 points deducted?
Dolj County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Sopot | 29 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 104 | 17 | +87 | 77 | Qualification to county playoff |
2 | FC Podari | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 81 | 19 | +62 | 69 | |
3 | Apă Craiova | 29 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 68 | 29 | +39 | 62 | |
4 | Recolta Ostroveni | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 58 | |
5 | Progresul Segarcea | 29 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 51 | |
6 | Gică Popescu | 29 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 62 | 30 | +32 | 48 | |
7 | CS Işalniţa | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 74 | 42 | +32 | 47 | |
8 | Universitatea Craiova II | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 34 | +42 | 46[a] | |
9 | Energia Craiova | 29 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 37 | |
10 | Viitorul Cârcea | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 54 | 66 | −12 | 37 | |
11 | UT Dăbuleni | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 71 | −31 | 29 | |
12 | Avântul Pieleşti | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 27 | |
13 | Ştiinţa Malu Mare | 29 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 86 | −59 | 23 | |
14 | Dunărea Bechet | 29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 111 | −73 | 20 | |
15 | FC Brădeşti | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 28 | 78 | −50 | 17 | |
16 | Progresul Băileşti | 29 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 26 | 113 | −87 | 9 |
Notes:
- ^ 4 points deducted?
Playoff []
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Sopot | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 14 | 23 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | FC Podari | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 14 | |
3 | Apă Craiova | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | Recolta Ostroveni | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 6 | 9 |
Galați County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 24 | +43 | 65 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 89 | 38 | +51 | 64 | ||
3 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 53 | ||
4 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 76 | 36 | +40 | 53 | ||
5 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 46 | ||
6 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 73 | 60 | +13 | 38 | ||
7 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 37 | ||
8 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 36 | ||
9 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 74 | −22 | 31 | ||
10 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 52 | −5 | 30 | ||
11 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 73 | −27 | 23 | ||
12 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 38 | 74 | −36 | 19 | ||
13 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 32 | 76 | −44 | 17 | ||
14 | Sporting Liești | 26 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 104 | −72 | 15 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Giurgiu County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 193 | 24 | +169 | 106 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | (Q) | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 131 | 53 | +78 | 89 | |
3 | (Q) | 36 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 134 | 55 | +79 | 72 | |
4 | (Q) | 36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 131 | 57 | +74 | 71[a] | |
5 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 93 | 77 | +16 | 65 | ||
6 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 89 | 87 | +2 | 58 | ||
7 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 84 | 79 | +5 | 51 | ||
8 | 36 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 85 | 94 | −9 | 51 | ||
9 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 17 | 100 | 117 | −17 | 47 | ||
10 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 67 | 103 | −36 | 41 | ||
11 | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 73 | 98 | −25 | 38 | ||
12 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 69 | 127 | −58 | 38 | ||
13 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 74 | 101 | −27 | 38[b] | ||
14 | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 61 | 94 | −33 | 38 | ||
15 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 57 | 103 | −46 | 37 | ||
16 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 65 | 97 | −32 | 35 | ||
17 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 62 | 122 | −60 | 25 | ||
18 | 36 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 59 | 85 | −26 | 41[c] | ||
19 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 45 | 92 | −47 | 29 | ||
20 | (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] | Withdrew |
21 | (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] | |
22 | (E) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[e] | Excluded |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified; (E) Eliminated; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Victoria Adunații Copăceni deducted 7 points.
- ^ Zmeii Ogrezeni deducted 6 points.
- ^ Singureni withdrew in the second part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
- ^ a b Unirea Izvoarele and Gloria Comana withdrew in the first part of the season and all their results were canceled.
- ^ Naipu excluded in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.
Championship play-off []
The championship play-off played between the best four ranked team in the regular season. All matches were played at on 4 and 5 June (semi-finals) and 9 June 2011 (final).[28]
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
3–1 | ||
7–0 |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
4–2 |
Rapid Clejani won the 2010–11 Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.[29]
Gorj County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 135 | 38 | +97 | 79 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 87 | 29 | +58 | 72 | ||
3 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 70 | 34 | +36 | 64 | ||
4 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 78 | 42 | +36 | 59 | ||
5 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 59 | ||
6 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 63 | 47 | +16 | 53 | ||
7 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 71 | 39 | +32 | 52 | ||
8 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 65 | 67 | −2 | 40 | ||
9 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 52 | 58 | −6 | 38 | ||
10 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 47 | 80 | −33 | 32 | ||
11 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 78 | −32 | 30 | ||
12 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 83 | −35 | 29 | ||
13 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 58 | 70 | −12 | 28 | ||
14 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 44 | 96 | −52 | 18 | ||
15 | (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 44 | 114 | −70 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Gorj |
16 | (R) | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 91 | −61 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Harghita County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 22 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 23 | +56 | 56 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Miercurea Ciuc | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 17 | +57 | 49 | |
3 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 27 | +33 | 48 | ||
4 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 42 | ||
5 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 38 | ||
6 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 41 | +7 | 34 | ||
7 | Odorheiu Secuiesc II | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 30 | 44 | −14 | 24 | |
8 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 52 | −20 | 21 | ||
9 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 63 | −23 | 21 | ||
10 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 53 | −29 | 19 | ||
11 | (R) | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 61 | −33 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
12 | (R) | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 87 | −60 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Hunedoara County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiul Petroşani | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 122 | 14 | +108 | 79 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | Minerul Uricani | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 20 | +65 | 74 | |
3 | Universitatea Petroşani | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 80 | 33 | +47 | 64 | |
4 | Aurul Brad | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 60 | |
5 | CS Vulcan | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 47 | |
6 | Aurul Certej | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 76 | 65 | +11 | 45[a] | |
7 | FC Hunedoara II | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 67 | 66 | +1 | 40 | |
8 | Minerul Aninoasa | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 39 | |
9 | Zarandul Crişcior | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 68 | −26 | 39 | |
10 | Dacicus Orăştie | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 60 | 79 | −19 | 35 | |
11 | Inter Petrila | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 42 | 80 | −38 | 33 | |
12 | Gloria Geoagiu | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 37 | 73 | −36 | 30 | |
13 | Retezatul Haţeg | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 20[b] | |
14 | Metalul Crişcior | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 70 | −40 | 20 | |
15 | Cetate Deva | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 34 | 105 | −71 | 18 | |
16 | Victoria Călan | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 35 | 102 | −67 | 17[c] |
Notes:
Ialomița County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Axintele (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 126 | 13 | +113 | 81 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 87 | 36 | +51 | 66 | ||
3 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 98 | 54 | +44 | 66 | ||
4 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 112 | 45 | +67 | 58 | ||
5 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 81 | 59 | +22 | 50 | ||
6 | Rapid Fetești | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 49 | |
7 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 83 | 42 | +41 | 48 | ||
8 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 65 | 57 | +8 | 43 | ||
9 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 83 | 81 | +2 | 42[a] | ||
10 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 68 | 119 | −51 | 40 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 58 | 82 | −24 | 34 | ||
12 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 82 | 107 | −25 | 34 | ||
13 | (R) | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 40 | 66 | −26 | 34 | Relegation to Liga V Ialomița |
14 | (R) | 30 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 32 | 106 | −74 | 13[b] | |
15 | (R) | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 28 | 121 | −93 | 13 | |
16 | (R) | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 34 | 124 | −90 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Iași County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 32 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 131 | 28 | +103 | 86 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Știința Miroslava | 32 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 89 | 28 | +61 | 75 | |
3 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 11 | 84 | 51 | +33 | 61 | ||
4 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 83 | 61 | +22 | 55 | ||
5 | Politehnica Iași II | 32 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 92 | 57 | +35 | 53 | |
6 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 84 | 67 | +17 | 52 | ||
7 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 62 | −9 | 51 | ||
8 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 64 | −1 | 48 | ||
9 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 67 | 63 | +4 | 43 | ||
10 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 50 | 70 | −20 | 42 | ||
11 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 60 | −2 | 41 | ||
12 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 41 | 69 | −28 | 40 | ||
13 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 72 | 101 | −29 | 37 | ||
14 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 61 | −16 | 36 | ||
15 | (R) | 32 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 60 | 92 | −32 | 36 | Relegation to Liga V Iași |
16 | (R) | 32 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 41 | 116 | −75 | 16 | |
17 | (R) | 32 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 41 | 104 | −63 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Ilfov County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Afumați (Q) | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 202 | 10 | +192 | 87 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | (Q) | 30 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 182 | 21 | +161 | 85 | |
3 | (Q) | 30 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 90 | 20 | +70 | 72 | |
4 | (Q) | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 88 | 54 | +34 | 64 | |
5 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 61 | 94 | −33 | 51 | ||
6 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 75 | −15 | 44 | ||
7 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 60 | 58 | +2 | 43 | ||
8 | Balotești II | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 42 | |
9 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 75 | 71 | +4 | 42 | ||
10 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 53 | 78 | −25 | 35 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 79 | −34 | 31 | ||
12 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 31 | 98 | −67 | 28 | ||
13 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 49 | 91 | −42 | 27 | ||
14 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 34 | 100 | −66 | 25 | ||
15 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 120 | −96 | 18 | ||
16 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 100 | −85 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Championship play-off []
Championship play-off played in a single round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Afumați | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | ||
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Maramureș County[]
Seria Nord[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marmația Sighetu Marmației (Q) | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 25 | +87 | 64[a] | Qualification to championship final |
2 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 97 | 33 | +64 | 59 | ||
3 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 96 | 29 | +67 | 54 | ||
4 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 90 | 30 | +60 | 54 | ||
5 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 89 | 51 | +38 | 42 | ||
6 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 52 | +14 | 33 | ||
7 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 66 | −20 | 32 | ||
8 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 90 | −38 | 24 | ||
9 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 76 | −76 | 20 | ||
10 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 75 | −46 | 20 | ||
11 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 103 | −58 | 17 | ||
12 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 75 | −38 | 13 | ||
13 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 35 | 129 | −94 | 9 |
- ^ Marmația Sighetu Marmației deducted 3 points because of not reaching the minimum margin in the previous Liga III season.
Seria Sud[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 59 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 84 | 29 | +55 | 56 | ||
3 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 54 | ||
4 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 75 | 36 | +39 | 41 | ||
5 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 41 | ||
6 | Maramureș Universitar Baia Mare II | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 38 | +20 | 40 | |
7 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 48 | +14 | 39 | ||
8 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 28 | ||
9 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 58 | −16 | 27 | ||
10 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 26 | ||
11 | Minerul Cavnic | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 57 | −25 | 23 | |
12 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 93 | −68 | 12 | ||
13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 97 | −83 | 0 |
Championship final []
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
2–3 | Marmația Sighetu Marmației |
Marmația Sighetu Marmației won the 2010–11 Liga IV Maramureș County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Mehedinți County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 20 | +80 | 67 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Minerul Valea Copcii | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 95 | 14 | +81 | 61 | |
3 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 98 | 43 | +55 | 51 | ||
4 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 99 | 43 | +56 | 46 | ||
5 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 38 | ||
6 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 36 | ||
7 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 42 | +24 | 35 | ||
8 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 41 | +18 | 34 | ||
9 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 58 | −11 | 29 | ||
10 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 69 | −42 | 20 | ||
11 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 30 | 86 | −56 | 15 | ||
12 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 37 | 119 | −82 | 15 | ||
13 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 148 | −130 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Mureș County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gaz Metan Târgu Mureş | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 29 | Qualification to promotion playoff |
2 | Mureşul Luduş | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 8 | +27 | 27 | |
3 | Mureşul Rusii-Munti | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 26 | |
4 | FCM Târgu Mureş II | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 25 | |
5 | Lacul Ursu Mobila Sovata | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 24 | |
6 | ACS Miercurea-Nirajului | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 19 | |
7 | CS Iernut | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 19 | |
8 | MSE 08 Târgu Mureş | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | −5 | 14 | |
9 | Avântul Miheşu de Câmpie | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 46 | −20 | 14 | |
10 | Gaz Metan Daneş | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 39 | −19 | 11 | |
11 | AFC Gorneşti | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 43 | −19 | 10 | |
12 | ACS Sărmaşu 2005 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 36 | −19 | 5 | |
13 | ACS Târnava Mică Sângeorgiu de Pădure | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 44 | −39 | 0 |
Neamț County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 21 | +149 | 96 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 125 | 35 | +90 | 71 | ||
3 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 122 | 46 | +76 | 65 | ||
4 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 95 | 46 | +49 | 64 | ||
5 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 83 | 50 | +33 | 64 | ||
6 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 100 | 46 | +54 | 61 | ||
7 | 32 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 74 | 50 | +24 | 57 | ||
8 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 78 | 79 | −1 | 45 | ||
9 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 71 | 92 | −21 | 45 | ||
10 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 84 | 88 | −4 | 44 | ||
11 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 59 | 89 | −30 | 38 | ||
12 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 76 | 109 | −33 | 36 | ||
13 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 69 | 112 | −43 | 34 | ||
14 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 48 | 113 | −65 | 27 | ||
15 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 44 | 138 | −94 | 19 | ||
16 | (R) | 32 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 31 | 111 | −80 | 16[a] | Relegation to Liga V Neamț |
17 | (R) | 32 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 133 | −104 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Moldova Drăgănești withdrew in the second half of the season and lost all the remaining matches with 0–3.
Olt County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 24 | +72 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 91 | 39 | +52 | 66 | ||
3 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 24 | +39 | 65 | ||
4 | CSM Slatina II | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 97 | 43 | +54 | 60 | |
5 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 54 | ||
6 | Olimpia Rotunda | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 76 | 48 | +28 | 52 | |
7 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 68 | 63 | +5 | 48 | ||
8 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 65 | −9 | 48 | ||
9 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 68 | 49 | +19 | 46 | ||
10 | Olt Scornicești | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 62 | 51 | +11 | 38 | |
11 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 42 | 83 | −41 | 32 | ||
12 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 50 | 85 | −35 | 27 | ||
13 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 55 | 87 | −32 | 25 | ||
14 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 31 | 77 | −46 | 22 | ||
15 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 29 | 94 | −65 | 15 | ||
16 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 86 | −73 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Prahova County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 109 | 25 | +84 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 90 | 22 | +68 | 83 | ||
3 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 89 | 34 | +55 | 76 | ||
4 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 73 | 48 | +25 | 55 | ||
5 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 54 | ||
6 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 61 | 49 | +12 | 54 | ||
7 | Petrolul Ploiești II | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 51 | |
8 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 88 | 66 | +22 | 49 | ||
9 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 79 | 69 | +10 | 48 | ||
10 | Unirea Câmpina | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 52 | 45 | +7 | 48 | |
11 | Tricolorul Breaza II | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 52 | 69 | −17 | 47 | |
12 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 52 | 56 | −4 | 45 | ||
13 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 67 | 83 | −16 | 42 | ||
14 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 48 | −12 | 42 | ||
15 | [a] | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 53 | 77 | −24 | 37 | Spared from relegation |
16 | (R) | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 53 | 100 | −47 | 26 | Relegation to Liga V Prahova |
17 | (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 43 | 84 | −41 | 16[b] | |
18 | (R) | 34 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 26 | 189 | −163 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Sălaj County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 29 | +40 | 52 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 72 | 31 | +41 | 50 | ||
3 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 72 | 47 | +25 | 46 | ||
4 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 63 | 61 | +2 | 38 | ||
5 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 36 | +34 | 36 | ||
6 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 59 | 64 | −5 | 33 | ||
7 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 30 | ||
8 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 28 | ||
9 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 87 | −36 | 19 | ||
10 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 42 | 75 | −33 | 14 | ||
11 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 41 | 89 | −48 | 14 | ||
12 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 32 | 62 | −30 | 11 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Satu Mare County[]
Seria A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpia Satu Mare | 30 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 16 | +93 | 88 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 78 | 34 | +44 | 69 | ||
3 | 29 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 78 | 27 | +51 | 62 | ||
4 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 95 | 50 | +45 | 59 | ||
5 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 93 | 35 | +58 | 57 | ||
6 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 73 | 52 | +21 | 46 | ||
7 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 60 | 62 | −2 | 42 | ||
8 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 64 | 67 | −3 | 38 | ||
9 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 76 | 62 | +14 | 37[a] | ||
10 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 56 | 53 | +3 | 35 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 53 | 71 | −18 | 34 | ||
12 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 89 | −37 | 29 | ||
13 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 53 | 91 | −38 | 25 | ||
14 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 80 | −43 | 25 | ||
15 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 37 | 118 | −81 | 19 | ||
16 | (R) | 29 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 30 | 137 | −107 | 9 | Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Seria B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 113 | 24 | +89 | 80 | Qualification to championship final | |
2 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 73 | 45 | +28 | 61 | ||
3 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 57 | ||
4 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 66 | 49 | +17 | 57 | ||
5 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 27 | +25 | 53 | ||
6 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 38 | +24 | 53 | ||
7 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 50 | ||
8 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 66 | 52 | +14 | 43 | ||
9 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 55 | 63 | −8 | 43 | ||
10 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 36 | ||
11 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 32 | 57 | −25 | 32 | ||
12 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 34 | 71 | −37 | 29 | ||
13 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 24 | ||
14 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 65 | −36 | 24 | ||
15 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 80 | −53 | 23 | ||
16 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 88 | −40 | 20 | Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Championship final []
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Olimpia Satu Mare | 4–0 |
Olimpia Satu Mare won the 2010–11 Liga IV Satu Mare County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Sibiu County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 8 | +61 | 55 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 47 | ||
3 | Voința Sibiu II | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 22 | +30 | 44 | |
4 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 35 | ||
5 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 32 | −7 | 29 | ||
6 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 28 | ||
7 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 33 | −11 | 24 | ||
8 | Cisnădie II | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 40 | −18 | 22 | |
9 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 56 | −30 | 21 | ||
10 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 58 | −36 | 11 | ||
11 | (D) | 20 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 59 | −52 | 2[a] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Mihăiță Stănescu withdrew at the end of the first part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Suceava County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting Suceava (C, Q) | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 30 | +73 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 101 | 38 | +63 | 69 | ||
3 | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 81 | 36 | +45 | 68 | ||
4 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 60 | ||
5 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 92 | 42 | +50 | 59[a] | ||
6 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 83 | 60 | +23 | 59 | ||
7 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 73 | 38 | +35 | 53 | ||
8 | Rapid CFR II Mihoveni | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 89 | 75 | +14 | 51 | |
9 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 66 | 60 | +6 | 44 | ||
10 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 55 | 66 | −11 | 43 | ||
11 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 42 | ||
12 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 60 | 79 | −19 | 40 | ||
13 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 37 | 74 | −37 | 32 | ||
14 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 43 | 88 | −45 | 28 | ||
15 | Bucovina Rădăuți (R) | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 43 | 114 | −71 | 25 | Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
16 | (R) | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 78 | −62 | 15[b] | |
17 | (R) | 32 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 115 | −87 | 3[c] | |
18 | (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[d] | Expelled |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Gura Humorului was penalised with 8 points.
- ^ Steaua Dumbrăveni withdrew during the winter break and lost all matches from the second part by forfeit.[44]
- ^ Rarăul Câmpulung Moldovenesc was penalised with 12 points.
- ^ Danalis Zvoriștea withdrew from the championship after 13 rounds and all its results were canceled.[45]
Teleorman County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 93 | 33 | +60 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 77 | 33 | +44 | 67 | ||
3 | Voința Saelele | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 83 | 39 | +44 | 61 | |
4 | Sporting Roșiori | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 64 | 44 | +20 | 47 | |
5 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 45 | ||
6 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 59 | 68 | −9 | 43[a] | ||
7 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 54 | +10 | 43[a] | ||
8 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 53 | −1 | 43[a] | ||
9 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 55 | 73 | −18 | 43[a] | ||
10 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 67 | −15 | 42 | ||
11 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 50 | 61 | −11 | 41 | ||
12 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 71 | −19 | 38 | ||
13 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 32[b] | ||
14 | (R) | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 49 | 65 | −16 | 32[b] | Relegation to Liga V Teleorman |
15 | (R) | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 28 | |
16 | (R) | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 35 | 96 | −61 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Timiș County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 127 | 15 | +112 | 90 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 112 | 24 | +88 | 87 | ||
3 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 96 | 36 | +60 | 71 | ||
4 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 99 | 57 | +42 | 69 | ||
5 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 89 | 50 | +39 | 67 | ||
6 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 72 | 50 | +22 | 61 | ||
7 | Dumbrăvița | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 56 | |
8 | Lugoj | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 89 | 54 | +35 | 54 | |
9 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 58 | 74 | −16 | 49 | ||
10 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 66 | 62 | +4 | 48 | ||
11 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 72 | 95 | −23 | 44 | ||
12 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 64 | −16 | 41 | ||
13 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 56 | 75 | −19 | 34 | ||
14 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 78 | −31 | 31 | ||
15 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 87 | −42 | 27 | ||
16 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 44 | 125 | −81 | 19[a] | Spared from relegation | |
17 | (R) | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 57 | 94 | −37 | 17[b] | Relegation to Liga V Timiș |
18 | (R) | 34 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 31 | 186 | −155 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Tulcea County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 135 | 30 | +105 | 64 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 100 | 33 | +67 | 52 | ||
3 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 42 | ||
4 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 51 | 38 | +13 | 37 | ||
5 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 33 | ||
6 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 55 | −19 | 29 | ||
7 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 56 | 69 | −13 | 28 | ||
8 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 69 | −34 | 28 | ||
9 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 67 | −26 | 24 | ||
10 | Săgeata Stejaru | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 43 | 76 | −33 | 19[a] | |
11 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 27 | 66 | −39 | 15 | ||
12 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 77 | −49 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Săgeata Stejaru deducted 3 points.
Vâlcea County[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damila Măciuca (C, Q) | 34 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 161 | 37 | +124 | 93 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 105 | 34 | +71 | 79 | ||
3 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 101 | 49 | +52 | 78 | ||
4 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 129 | 44 | +85 | 72 | ||
5 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 84 | 36 | +48 | 64 | ||
6 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 79 | 77 | +2 | 52 | ||
7 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 81 | 69 | +12 | 52 | ||
8 | Flacăra Horezu | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 95 | 88 | +7 | 50 | |
9 | Șirineasa | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 73 | 69 | +4 | 49 | |
10 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 72 | 81 | −9 | 41 | ||
11 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 73 | 95 | −22 | 41 | ||
12 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 59 | 92 | −33 | 37 | ||
13 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 53 | 73 | −20 | 36[a] | ||
14 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 60 | 123 | −63 | 32 | ||
15 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 63 | 92 | −29 | 32 | ||
16 | (R) | 34 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 127 | −71 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
17 | (R) | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 49 | 115 | −66 | 20 | |
18 | (R) | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 37 | 129 | −92 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ Drăgășani deducted 3 points.
Vaslui County[]
North Series[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 18 | +55 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Vaslui II (Q) | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 14 | +48 | 37[a] | |
3 | (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 37 | |
4 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 36 | ||
5 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 49 | −25 | 17 | ||
6 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 34 | −10 | 16[b] | ||
7 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 49 | −30 | 16 | ||
8 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 53 | −28 | 13[c] | ||
9 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 48 | −30 | 12[b] | ||
10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 44 | −27 | 10[b] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
South Series[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (Q) | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 11 | +59 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | (Q) | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 47 | |
3 | (Q) | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 39 | |
4 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 35 | ||
5 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 33 | ||
6 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 25 | ||
7 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 24 | ||
8 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 51 | −25 | 19 | ||
9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 63 | −38 | 17[a] | ||
10 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 26 | 69 | −43 | 13 | ||
11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 80 | −58 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ FDR Tutova withdrew from championship.
Championship play-off []
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (C, Q) | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 25 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 23 | ||
3 | Vaslui II | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 19 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 9 | ||
5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 7 | ||
6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 38 | −27 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Vrancea County[]
Seria Nord[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 148 | 14 | +134 | 67 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | (Q) | 24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 23 | +66 | 60 | |
3 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 59 | 36 | +23 | 44 | ||
4 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 33 | +31 | 43 | ||
5 | Focșani II | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 59 | 47 | +12 | 38 | |
6 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 38 | ||
7 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 33 | ||
8 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 55 | 64 | −9 | 32 | ||
9 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 36 | 41 | −5 | 31 | ||
10 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 74 | −36 | 23 | ||
11 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 79 | −44 | 21 | ||
12 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 22 | 101 | −79 | 13 | ||
13 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 142 | −110 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Seria Sud[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 113 | 34 | +79 | 65 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | (Q) | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 61 | |
3 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 75 | 39 | +36 | 43 | ||
4 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 47 | 45 | +2 | 43 | ||
5 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 55 | 50 | +5 | 39 | ||
6 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 73 | 48 | +25 | 38 | ||
7 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 56 | −13 | 35 | ||
8 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 30 | ||
9 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 56 | −12 | 24 | ||
10 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 26[a] | ||
11 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 68 | −27 | 21 | ||
12 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 75 | −49 | 16 | ||
13 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 91 | −71 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Câmpineanca were deducted 3 points.
Championship play-off []
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
2–12 | 1–3 | 1–9 | ||
4–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
2–1 |
Național Golești won the 2010–11 Liga IV Vrancea County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
See also[]
References[]
- ^ "Jocurile de baraj pentru promovarea în Liga a III-a" [Dam games for promotion to League III]. frf.ro. Archived from the original on 12 June 2011. Retrieved 10 June 2011.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Baraj Liga a 3-a" [3rd League Dam]. frfotbal.ro. Archived from the original on 6 December 2020. Retrieved 23 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a 2010 - 2011" [League IV 2010 - 2011]. ajfalba.ro. Archived from the original on 23 April 2012. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga 4, ultima etapă" [League 4, the last round]. sportarad.ro. Archived from the original on 30 September 2011. Retrieved 16 May 2012.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga 4, Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League 4, Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 1 December 2020. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a "Umbro": CS Cǎiuți va juca barajul" [Liga IV "Umbro": CS Căiuți will play the dam]. desteptarea.ro. Archived from the original on 15 May 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a lV-a: Promovări și retrogradări" [Liga IV: Promotions and relegations]. desteptarea.ro. Archived from the original on 15 May 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Unirea Valea lui Mihai, campioana Ligii a IV-a!" [Unirea Valea lui Mihai, the champion of the 4th League!]. crisana.ro. Archived from the original on 16 April 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a 4-a, ultima etapă: Monariu retrogradată, Jelna și Telciu joacă baraj" [Liga 4, last round: Monariu relegated, Jelna and Telciu play dam]. sportulbistritean.ro. Archived from the original on 23 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Telciu și Monariu câștigă la baraj și rămân în Liga a 4-a" [Telciu and Monariu win at the dam and remain in the 4th League]. sportulbistritean.ro. Archived from the original on 23 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "FCM Dorohoi merge la baraj! "Nu putem risca să ne conteste cei de la Vaslui"" [FCM Dorohoi goes to the dam! "We can't risk being challenged by those from Vaslui"]. liga2.prosport.ro. 7 June 2011. Archived from the original on 24 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a Givova, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV Givova, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 24 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Baraj Promovare / Retrogradare" [Promotion / Relegation Dam]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 24 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV, Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 27 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2012-09-19. Retrieved 2012-05-21.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- ^ "Unirea Tricolor, depășită de FC Chitila!** Vezi rezultatele etapei a 18-a". 8 April 2011. Archived from the original on 2021-10-23. Retrieved 2012-05-20.
- ^ a b c d "Liga a IV-a judeţe din Muntenia". 7 June 2011. Archived from the original on 2012-04-18. Retrieved 2012-05-19.
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2016-03-03. Retrieved 2012-05-21.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2010/20112" [League IV, Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 29 October 2021. Retrieved 29 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV, Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 27 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, PlayOff Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV, PlayOff Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 27 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, PlayOut Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV, PlayOut Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 25 October 2021. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Asociatia Judeteana de Fotbal Constanta | FRF-ajf.ro". Archived from the original on 2021-10-23. Retrieved 2011-06-05.
- ^ "Labdarúgás" [Football]. 3szek.ro. Archived from the original on 13 November 2021. Retrieved 13 November 2021.(in Hungarian)
- ^ http://www.infotgv.ro/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=945:atletic-fieni-merge-la-baraj-colibasi-si-potlogi-retrogradate-liga-a-4-a-rezultate-ultima-etapa&catid=21:liga-a-4-a&Itemid=166[permanent dead link]
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2012-09-08. Retrieved 2012-05-19.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- ^ "Clasament Liga a IV-a ediția 2010-2011" [League Ranking IV 2010-2011 edition] (PDF). ajfgiurgiu.ro. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 August 2011. Retrieved 31 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Bolintin Vale vs Clejani, finala Giurgiului" [Bolintin Vale vs Clejani, Giurgiu final]. liga2.prosport.ro. 6 June 2011. Archived from the original on 31 October 2021. Retrieved 31 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Rapid Clejani, noua campioană a județului la fotbal" [Rapid Clejani, the new county football champion]. adevarul.ro. Archived from the original on 31 October 2021. Retrieved 31 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2010/2011" [Liga a IV-a, season 2010/2011]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 6 November 2021. Retrieved 6 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Arhivă 2010 - 2011". Archived from the original on 2012-10-03. Retrieved 2012-05-16.
- ^ "Punct final în Liga 4: Axintele - campioană, Amara - vicecampioană. Au retrogradat Bărcănești, Ciulnița, Sălcioara și Munteni Buzău" [Final point in League 4: Axintele - champion, Amara - vice-champion. Bărcănești, Ciulnița, Sălcioara and Munteni Buzău were relegated]. sportulialomitean.com. Archived from the original on 15 October 2011. Retrieved 21 May 2012.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a Seniori" [League IV Seniors]. ajfiasi.ro. Archived from the original on 5 July 2011. Retrieved 1 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2010/2011" [League IV, Seniors, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 10 November 2021. Retrieved 10 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "PlayOff Liga a IV-a, sezon 2010/2011" [Play-Off League IV, 2010/2011 season]. frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 10 November 2021. Retrieved 10 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ a b "Progresul Șomcuta Mare și Marmația 96 Sighet se întâlnesc mâine în finala județeană" [Progresul Șomcuta Mare and Marmația 96 Sighet meet tomorrow in the county final]. sportlocal.ro. Archived from the original on 12 September 2012. Retrieved 30 October 2021.
- ^ "Dunărea Pristol, campioană în premieră" [Dunărea Pristol, champion for the first time]. informatiadeseverin.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2012. Retrieved 30 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2021-10-23. Retrieved 2011-06-05.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
- ^ "Energia Girov, campioana fără niciun punct pierdut!" [Energia Girov, the champion without any lost points!]. ligab.gsp.ro. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 7 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Rezultate Liga A Prahova – Etapa a XXXIV-a" [Results Liga A Prahova - Round XXXIV]. sportulph.wordpress.com. 7 June 2011. Archived from the original on 12 March 2016. Retrieved 25 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Turul Micula, penalizată cu 10 puncte de FRF" [Turul Micula, penalized by FRF with 10 points]. liga2.prosport.ro. 27 July 2010. Archived from the original on 3 November 2021. Retrieved 3 November 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ a b "S-a pus punct campionatului Ligii a IV-a la fotbal" [The 4th League football championship came to an end]. informatia-zilei.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2012. Retrieved 14 May 2012.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Sevișul Șelimbăr, la baraj" [Sevișul Șelimbăr, at the dam]. tribuna.ro. Archived from the original on 3 March 2016. Retrieved 28 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Steaua Dumbrăveni s-a retras" [Steaua Dumbrăveni withdrew]. monitorulsv.ro. Archived from the original on 16 October 2020. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Danalis s-a retras din campionat" [Danalis withdrew from the championship]. monitorulsv.ro. Archived from the original on 2012-06-14. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Campionatul Ligii a IV-a a ajuns la final" [The 4th League Championship has come to an end]. monitorulsv.ro. Archived from the original on 2011-07-11. Retrieved 24 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Liga a IV-a Seniori" [League IV Seniors]. ajfteleorman.ro. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 27 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Flacăra Făget a câștigat campionatul!" [Flacăra Făget won the championship!]. liga2.prosport.ro. June 5, 2011. Archived from the original on 16 November 2021. Retrieved 20 December 2019.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Oltețul Zătreni stă la mâna campioanei" [Oltețul Zătreni is in the hands of the champion]. mesageruldevalcea.ro. Archived from the original on 4 August 2012. Retrieved 18 May 2012.(in Romanian)
- ^ "Clasamentul final / Ediția 2010-2011" [Final ranking / 2010-2011 edition]. arenavalceana.ro. Archived from the original on 23 October 2021. Retrieved 23 October 2021.(in Romanian)
- ^ "FCM Huși, noua campioană a Vasluiului" [FCM Huși, the new champion of Vaslui]. vremeanoua.ro. June 9, 2011. Archived from the original on December 28, 2019. Retrieved December 28, 2019.(in Romanian)
- ^ a b "Voința Sl. Ciorăști, singura echipă fără CIS" [Voința Sl. Ciorăști, the only team without CIS]. monitoruldevrancea.ro. Archived from the original on 13 November 2021. Retrieved 27 October 2021.(in Romanian)
External links[]
- Liga IV seasons
- 2010–11 in Romanian football
- 2010–11 in European fourth tier association football leagues