2010 Coupe de l'Outre-Mer
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | France |
Dates | 22 September – 2 October |
Teams | 8 (from 3 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 10 (in 5 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Martinique |
Runners-up | Réunion |
Third place | Guadeloupe |
Fourth place | Mayotte |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 14 |
Goals scored | 57 (4.07 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Patrick Percin El Habib N'Daka Ludovic Gotin (4 goals) |
La Coupe de l'Outre-Mer de football 2010 (English: The 2010 Over-Seas Football Cup) was the 2010 edition of the Coupe de l'Outre-Mer. The competition took place from September 22, 2010 to October 2, 2010 in Île-de-France, France. It was Saint Pierre and Miquelon's first appearance in the tournament.
Venues[]
- Parc des Sports Louis Boury- Gennevilliers, Hauts de Seine
- Parc des Sports des Maisons Rouges- Bry-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne
- Stade Bauer- Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis
- Stade Dominique Duvauchelle- Créteil, Val-de-Marne
- Stade Georges Pompidou- Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis
- Stade Henri-Longuet- Viry-Châtillon, Essonne
- Stade Jean Rolland- Franconville, Val d'Oise
- Stade Louison Bobet- Le Plessis-Trévise, Val de Marne
- Stade Langrenay- Longjumeau, Essonne
- Stade Michel Hidalgo - Saint-Gratien, Val-d'Oise
Participants[]
Teams that did not compete[]
Matches[]
Group stage[]
Group A[]
Advanced to final Advanced to 3rd place match Eliminated
Team | Pld | W | WP | LP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Réunion | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 12 |
Mayotte | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 6 |
French Guiana | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 5 |
Saint Pierre and Miquelon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | –28 | 0 |
Note: 4 points for a win, 2 points for a win on penalties, 1 point for a loss on penalties
Réunion | 11–0 | Saint Pierre and Miquelon |
---|---|---|
Fontaine 25' 31' 57' Farro 59', 88' 60' 65', 76' 74', 89', 90+2' |
(Report) |
Stade Michel Hidalgo, Saint-Gratien, Val-d'Oise
French Guiana | 2–2 | Mayotte |
---|---|---|
47', 85' | (Report) | 25' 33' |
Penalties | ||
2 – 4 |
Stade Michel Hidalgo, Saint-Gratien, Val-d'Oise
Mayotte | 1–2 | Réunion |
---|---|---|
5' | (Report) | 48' 54' |
Parc des Sports Louis Boury, Gennevilliers, Hauts de Seine
French Guiana | 7–0 | Saint Pierre and Miquelon |
---|---|---|
10', 57' Evens 25' 27', 90' 67', 83' |
(Report) |
Parc des Sports Louis Boury, Gennevilliers, Hauts de Seine
French Guiana | 0–1 | Réunion |
---|---|---|
(Report) | 5' |
Stade Georges Pompidou, Villemomble, Seine-Saint-Denis
Mayotte | 10–0 | Saint Pierre and Miquelon |
---|---|---|
14', 47', 72', 84' 25', 59', 81' 40', 44' 67' |
(Report) |
Stade Jean Rolland, Franconville, Val d'Oise
Group B[]
Advanced to final Advanced to 3rd place match Eliminated
Team | Pld | W | WP | LP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martinique | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 |
Guadeloupe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
Tahiti | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | –3 | 4 |
New Caledonia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | –4 | 3 |
Note: 4 points for a win, 2 points for a win on penalties, 1 point for a loss on penalties
Martinique | 4–1 | Tahiti |
---|---|---|
44' Percin 48', 82' Parsemain 60' |
(Report) | Li Fung Kuee 27' |
Parc des Sports des Maisons Rouges, Bry-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne
Guadeloupe | 1–1 | New Caledonia |
---|---|---|
Lambourde 74' | (Report) | Hmaé 68' |
Penalties | ||
5–6 |
Parc des Sports des Maisons Rouges, Bry-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne
New Caledonia | 0–4 | Martinique |
---|---|---|
(Report) | Percin 41', 90+2' Gustan 51' Vitulin 57' |
Stade Henri-Longuet, Viry-Châtillon, Essonne
Guadeloupe | 1–1 | Tahiti |
---|---|---|
Gotin 67' | (Report) | Tehau 57' |
Penalties | ||
2–4 |
Stade Henri-Longuet, Viry-Châtillon, Essonne
Guadeloupe | 2–0 | Martinique |
---|---|---|
Lambourde 20' 90+3' |
(Report) |
Stade Louison Bobet, Le Plessis-Trévise, Val de Marne
New Caledonia | 1–1 | Tahiti |
---|---|---|
6' | (Report) | Williams 30' |
Penalties | ||
3–5 |
Stade Langrenay, Longjumeau, Essonne
Third Place Match[]
Mayotte | 0–4 | Guadeloupe |
---|---|---|
(Report) | Gotin 11', 24', 47' 25' |
Stade Bauer, Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis
Final[]
Réunion | 0–0 | Martinique |
---|---|---|
(Report) | ||
Penalties | ||
3–5 |
Goalscorers[]
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- Rhudy Evens
- Minnji Gomez
- Dominique Moka
- Rodrigue Audel
- Steeve Gustan
- Kevin Parsemain
- Karl Vitulin
- Moussa Bamana
- Darouech Bourahima
- Sebastien Filomar
- Mansour Ramia
- Michel Hmaé
- Francis Waltrone
- Raimana Li Fung Kee
- Lorenzo Tehau
- Axel Williams
- Johan Boulard
- John Elcaman
- Jean-Michel Fontaine
- Pascal N'Gongué
- William Mounoussamy
External links[]
Categories:
- Coupe de l'Outre-Mer
- 2010–11 in French football
- 2010–11 in Caribbean football
- 2010–11 in OFC football
- 2010 in African football