The women's tournament of the 2010 European Curling Championships took place from December 4 – 11, 2010. Winners of the Group C tournament in Howwood, Scotland will move on to the Group B tournament in Monthey. The top 6 women's teams at the 2010 ECC (aside from defending world champion Germany and host country Denmark), will represent their respective nations at the 2011 Capital One World Women's Curling Championship in Esbjerg, Denmark.
Group A[]
Teams[]
Standings[]
Key
|
|
Countries to Playoffs
|
|
Countries to Tiebreakers
|
|
Countries relegated to 2011 ECC Group B
|
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Saturday, December 4, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 2[]
Saturday, December 4, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 3[]
Sunday, December 5, 11:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
11
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Draw 4[]
Sunday, December 5, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Draw 5[]
Monday, December 6, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 6[]
Monday, December 6, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Draw 7[]
Tuesday, December 7, 15:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
7
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 8[]
Wednesday, December 8, 10:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 9[]
Wednesday, December 8, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Norway (Githmark)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Germany (Schöpp)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Finland (Vogt)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Denmark (Nielsen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Netherlands (Leibbrandt-Demmon)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
World Challenge[]
Challenge 1[]
Friday, December 10, 20:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Challenge 2[]
Saturday, December 11, 09:30
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Challenge 3[]
Saturday, December 11, 13:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Latvia (Regza)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Playoffs[]
1 vs. 2[]
Thursday, December 9, 20:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
3 vs. 4[]
Thursday, December 9, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
Semifinal[]
Friday, December 10, 20:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Saturday, December 11, 8:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Russia (Privivkova)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Switzerland (Ott)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Gold Medal Game[]
Saturday, December 11, 12:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scotland (Muirhead)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sweden (Viktorsson)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Group B[]
Teams[]
Standings[]
Key
|
|
Countries to Playoffs
|
|
Countries relegated to 2011 Group C
|
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Saturday, December 4, 12:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet I
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Draw 2[]
Saturday, December 4, 20:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Austria (Toth)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wales (Beever)
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
14
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 3[]
Sunday, December 5, 12:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
16
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wales (Beever)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 4[]
Sunday, December 5, 20:00
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Draw 5[]
Monday, December 6, 12:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
14
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 6[]
Monday, December 6, 20:00
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Austria (Toth)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
England (Rettig)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 7[]
Tuesday, December 7, 12:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Wales (Beever)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
7
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
Draw 8[]
Tuesday, December 7, 20:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Austria (Toth)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Draw 9[]
Wednesday, December 8, 12:00
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
England (Rettig)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Estonia (Korka)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Spain (Garcia Vez)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet L
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
11
|
Turkey (Ergin)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Tiebreaker[]
Thursday, December 9, 9:00
placement tiebreaker, decides relegated team
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Wales (Beever)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
11
|
Playoffs[]
1 vs. 2[]
Thursday, December 9, 18:00
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
3 vs. 4[]
Thursday, December 9, 18:00
Sheet K
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
6
|
Semifinal[]
Friday, December 10, 18:00
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Bronze Medal Game[]
Saturday, December 11, 9:30
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Austria (Toth)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Hungary (Szekeres)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Gold Medal Game[]
Friday, December 10, 13:00
Sheet J
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Czech Republic (Kubeskova)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
14
|
Italy (Mendari)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Group C[]
Teams[]
Croatia
|
Ireland
|
Serbia
|
Slovakia
|
Turkey
|
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Alternate:
|
Skip:
Third: Louise Kerr
Second:
Lead:
Alternate:
|
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
|
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
|
Skip:
Third:
Second: Öznur Polat
Lead:
Alternate:
|
Standings[]
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Friday, 24 September, 21:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Matulova)
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
–
|
12
|
Croatia (Muzdalo)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
–
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Serbia (Momcilovic)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Turkey (Akyildiz)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
Ireland receives bye this round.
Draw 2[]
Saturday, 25 September, 12:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Serbia (Momcilovic)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Akyildiz)
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
Slovakia (Matulova)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Croatia receives bye this round.
Draw 3[]
Saturday, 25 September, 19:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Turkey (Akyildiz)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
13
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Croatia (Muzdalo)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Serbia (Momcilovic)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Slovakia receives bye this round.
Draw 4[]
Sunday, 26 September, 10:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Croatia (Muzdalo)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Matulova)
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Serbia (Momcilovic)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Turkey receives bye this round.
Draw 5[]
Sunday, 26 September, 15:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Matulova)
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Croatia (Muzdalo)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Turkey (Akyildiz)
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Serbia receives bye this round.
Final[]
Monday, 27 September, 18:00
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ireland (Hibberd)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Turkey (Akyildiz)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Ireland and Turkey advance to the Group B competition in Monthey.
External links[]