From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This article
relies largely or entirely on a single source .
Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page . Please help by introducing citations to additional sources .Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (February 2012 )
The 2011 Nova Scotia Men's Molson Provincial Championship was held February 1–6 at the in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia . The winning team of Shawn Adams represented Nova Scotia at the 2011 Tim Hortons Brier in London, Ontario .[1]
Teams [ ]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Club(s)
Shawn Adams
Paul Flemming
Andrew Gibson
Kelly Mittelstadt
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
, Truro
Mark Dacey
Tom Sullivan
Travis Colter
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Mark Kehoe
, Windsor
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Jamie Murphy
Jordan Pinder
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Alan O'Leary
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
, Dartmouth
Chad Stevens
Scott Saccary
, Dartmouth
Adam Casey
Mayflower Curling Club , Halifax
, Yarmouth
Draw Brackets [ ]
A Event [ ]
Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals A Qualifier Match
Fitzner-Leblanc 7
Dacey 5
Fitzner-Leblanc 9
Burgess 8
Kehoe 2
Burgess 8
Fitzner-Leblanc 8
Sutherland 2
Sutherland 8
Sweeney 5
Sutherland 10
Murphy 4
Murphy 8
Robinson 6
Fitzner-Leblanc 6
Myers 3
Adams 5
Ogden 8
Ogden 4
Robar 11
MacKenzie 5
Robar 6
Robar 3
Myers 4
MacDougall 5
Myers 6
Myers 8
Stevens 7
Stevens 8
Luckhurst 1
B Event [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Robar
4
Burgess
7
Burgess
7
Sweeney
5
Robinson
6
Robinson
9
Burgess
6
Adams
3
Sutherland
6
Adams
9
Stevens
5
Adams
9
Adams
9
MacKenzie
3
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Myers
3
Ogden
4
Murphy
7
Dacey
7
Dacey
8
Kehoe
5
Dacey
3
B Qualifier Match
Ogden
5
Ogden
6
Burgess
4
MacDougall
8
MacDougall
4
Ogden
9
Luckhurst
5
C Event [ ]
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
C Qualifier Match
Myers
2
Robinson
8
Robinson
9
Stevens
4
Robinson
3
Adams
4
Adams
8
Murphy
8
Murphy
6
MacDougall
3
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Robar
6
Sutherland
5
Robar
8
Dacey
11
Dacey
8
C Qualifier Match
Sweeney
2
Kehoe
3
Kehoe
5
Kehoe
10
Burgess
9
MacKenzie
8
Luckhurst
5
Dacey
7
Luckhurst
9
Results [ ]
Draw 1 [ ]
February 2, 9:00am
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Dacey
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
1
0
0
0
2
0
2
1
0
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Kehoe
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
X
2
Peter Burgess
1
1
0
3
0
1
2
X
X
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chris Sutherland
0
3
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
X
8
Aaron Sweeney
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
X
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Jamie Murphy
0
2
2
0
2
0
0
0
2
X
8
Mike Robinson
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
X
6
Draw 2 [ ]
February 2, 2:00pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Shawn Adams
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
X
5
Steve Ogden
2
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
X
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Doug MacKenzie
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
5
Mark Robar
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Brent MacDougall
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
Ken Myers
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
1
6
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chad Stevens
1
1
1
1
0
2
1
1
X
X
8
John Luckhurst
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
X
1
Draw 3 [ ]
February 3, 10:00am
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
1
0
2
0
2
3
0
1
0
0
9
Peter Burgess
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
2
1
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Aaron Sweeney
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
0
X
5
Mike Robinson
0
4
0
0
0
4
0
0
1
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Dacey
1
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
0
X
7
Mark Kehoe
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
X
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chris Sutherland
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
4
X
10
Jamie Murphy
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
4
Draw 4 [ ]
February 3, 3:00pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Ken Myers
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
1
8
Chad Stevens
0
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Brent MacDougall
4
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
X
8
John Luckhurst
0
2
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Shawn Adams
0
3
0
0
2
0
2
2
X
X
9
Doug MacKenzie
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
X
X
3
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Steve Ogden
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
X
X
4
Mark Robar
1
3
0
2
1
0
2
2
X
X
11
Draw 5 [ ]
February 3, 8:00pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Aaron Sweeney
1
0
0
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
2
Mark Kehoe
0
3
2
0
X
X
X
X
X
X
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
0
3
3
0
2
0
X
X
X
X
8
Chris Sutherland
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
X
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Peter Burgess
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
4
0
0
1
7
Mike Robinson
0
1
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
6
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Jamie Murphy
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
2
0
7
Mark Dacey
3
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
1
8
Draw 6 [ ]
February 4, 7:30am
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Doug MacKenzie
0
1
2
0
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
8
John Luckhurst
2
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
3
1
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Robar
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
3
Ken Myers
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Steve Ogden
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
X
6
Brent MacDougall
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chad Stevens
0
1
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
X
5
Shawn Adams
3
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
2
X
9
Draw 7 [ ]
February 4, 12:30pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Jamie Murphy
0
1
0
2
3
1
0
1
X
X
8
Brent MacDougall
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
3
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mike Robinson
0
2
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
2
8
Chad Stevens
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Chris Sutherland
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
X
6
Shawn Adams
2
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
1
X
9
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Peter Burgess
2
3
0
0
0
2
0
X
X
X
7
Mark Robar
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
X
X
X
4
Draw 8 [ ]
February 4, 5:15pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Dacey
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
Steve Ogden
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Kehoe
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
3
3
X
10
John Luckhurst
1
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
2
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
X
6
Ken Myers
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
X
3
Draw 9 [ ]
February 4, 9:00pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Mark Robar
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
Chris Sutherland
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Peter Burgess
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
1
1
X
6
Shawn Adams
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Kehoe
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
X
X
3
Mark Dacey
1
0
2
1
1
0
0
3
X
X
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ken Myers
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
Steve Ogden
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
4
Draw 10 [ ]
February 5, 10:00am
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mike Robinson
0
2
0
4
3
X
X
X
X
X
9
Ken Myers
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
X
X
X
2
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Mark Dacey
0
2
0
0
3
1
0
4
1
X
11
Mark Robar
1
0
2
3
0
0
2
0
0
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Peter Burgess
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
4
Steve Ogden
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
3
1
X
9
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Shawn Adams
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
3
0
1
8
Jamie Murphy
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
6
Draw 11 [ ]
February 5, 3:00pm
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Mike Robinson
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
3
Shawn Adams
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Peter Burgess
1
0
1
1
1
0
2
2
0
1
9
Mark Dacey
0
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
7
Playoffs [ ]
1 vs. 2 [ ]
February 5, 8:00pm
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
X
5
Steve Ogden
2
0
1
0
1
1
0
4
1
X
10
3 vs. 4 [ ]
February 5, 8:00pm
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Peter Burgess
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
5
Shawn Adams
2
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
6
Semifinal [ ]
February 6, 9:00am
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
5
Shawn Adams
1
1
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
7
Final [ ]
February 6, 2:00pm
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Steve Ogden
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
5
Shawn Adams
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
1
7
External links [ ]
References [ ]
Categories :
2011 Tim Hortons Brier Sport in Halifax, Nova Scotia Curling in Nova Scotia 2011 in Nova Scotia Hidden categories:
Articles needing additional references from February 2012 All articles needing additional references Pages using a team bracket with deprecated syntax