2013 Dutch Open Grand Prix
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$50 |
Venue | Topsportcentrum |
Location | Almere, Netherlands |
The 2013 Dutch Open Grand Prix was the thirtieth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Topsportcentrum, Almere, Netherlands October 8 until October 13, 2013 and had a total purse of $50,000.[1]
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Eric Pang (First Round)
- Tan Chun Seang (Third Round)
- Mohd Arif Abdul Latif (Withdrew)
- Ville Lang (Withdrew)
- Henri Hurskainen (Third Round)
- Derek Wong Zi Liang (Quarter Final)
- Dmytro Zavadsky (Semi Final)
- Chan Yan Kit (Final)
- Petr Koukal (Withdrew)
- Zulfadli Zulkiffli (Second Round)
- Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (Third Round)
- Riyanto Subagja (Third Round)
- Matthieu Lo Ying Ping (Withdrew)
- Yuhan Tan (Second Round)
- Arvind Bhat (Quarter Final)
- Kieran Merrilees (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Arvind Bhat | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Xue Song | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Xue Song | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Derek Wong Zi Liang | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei Nan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan Yan Kit | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan Yan Kit | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang Yuxiang | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan Yan Kit | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 14 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Dmytro Zavadsky | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Kieran Merrilees | 20 | 15 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | E Pang | 21 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V de Vries | 19 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
V de Vries | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
G Ulldahl | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Bhat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | A Bhat | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Bhat | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
24 | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Genin | 10 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Atrashchenkov | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Atrashchenkov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | H Hurskainen | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Vlaar | 14 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Makarski | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 21 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Xue S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Y Tan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Teeuwen | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Y Tan | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Xue S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xue S | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | 11 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Wong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Wong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Wadenka | 21 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | D Wong | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | W Prasetyo | 21 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Wigardt | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
23 | 17 | 18 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
M Borg | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Borg | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Z Zulkiffli | 19 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
N Fransman | 21 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Z Zulkiffli | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Borg | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan YK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Mambwe | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan YK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tian HW | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chan YK | 21 | 22 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 21 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 18 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | R Subagja | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Kisyov | 23 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | R Subagja | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | R Subagja | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang YX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang YX | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang YX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Soeroredjo | 9 | 7 |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Benz | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
M Moreels | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Moreels | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | ||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Lo Ying Ping | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 21 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | D Zavadsky | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Zavadsky | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Zavadsky | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | 23 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw | 21 | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | K Merrilees | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | K Merrilees | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tan CS | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tan CS | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Pochtarev | 10 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Tan CS | 21 | 13 | 21 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (Quarter Final)
- Busanan Ongbumrungpan (Champion)
- Gu Juan (Final)
- Petya Nedelcheva (First Round)
- Deng Xuan (Second Round)
- Sashina Vignes Waran (First Round)
- Kristina Gavnholt (Quarter Final)
- Karin Schnaase (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Hera Desi | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 | Gu Juan | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||
3 | Gu Juan | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
2 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q4 | Hui Xirui | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
2 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | |||||||||||||||||||
M Chan Ky | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Sato | 21 | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Sato | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 19 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | S Vignes Waran | 15 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Gu J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Stapusaityte | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Gu J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Riou | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | P Riou | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gu J | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Schnaase | 20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Schnaase | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Prutsch | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | K Schnaase | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Stoeva | 19 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T Pilven | 8 | 9 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen JY | 21 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kusumastuti | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kusumastuti | 11 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Deng X | 21 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
S Walker | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Deng X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kusumastuti | 21 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hui XR | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hui XR | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Cerfontyne | 1r | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hui XR | 21 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 12 | 24 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
N Perminova | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | P Nedelcheva | 21 | 12 | 8 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Tan | 18 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||
N Schaller | 21 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
L Tan | 15 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Gavnholt | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Gavnholt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Gavnholt | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Magee | 18 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina | 21 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
C Magee | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Wiranto | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif / Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari (Withdrew)
- Ruud Bosch / Koen Ridder (Quarter Final)
- Pranav Chopra / Akshay Dewalkar (Second Round)
- Wahyu Nayaka / Ade Yusuf (Champion)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kang Jun Liu Cheng | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||
Berry Angriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Berry Angriawan Ricky Karanda Suwardi | 21 | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||
4 | Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Wahyu Nayaka Ade Yusuf | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Zhang Nan | 21 | 14 | 16 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang J Liu C | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Dierickx F Golinski | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Kang J Liu C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kang J Liu C | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Coles M Nottingham | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Coles M Nottingham | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Benz Chan KB | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Coles M Nottingham | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw J Teeuwen | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Caljouw J Teeuwen | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shin K-c | 15 | '21 | 16 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Chopra A Dewalkar | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Chopra A Dewalkar | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan R Suwardi | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan R Suwardi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan R Suwardi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
J de Ruiter R Tabeling | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | 22 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arends J Maas | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Arends J Maas | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen ZF Lu K | 19 | 21 | 17 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Constantin M Lo Ying Ping | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Huang P-j Lu C-y | ||||||||||||||||||||
Huang P-j Lu C-y | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Holzer M Lamsfuss | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
F Holzer M Lamsfuss | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Jille A Vlaar | 21 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang P-j Lu C-y | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | W Nayaka A Yusuf | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ellis T Wolfenden | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ellis T Wolfenden | 21 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | W Nayaka A Yusuf | 19 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | W Nayaka A Yusuf |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang N | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Abdul Latif H Hashim | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Zhang N | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Myhren N Ruponen | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
J Persson | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Myhren N Ruponen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhang N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Bosch K Ridder | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
P Briggs H Towler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Atrashchenkov A Pochtarev | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Briggs H Towler | 22 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | R Bosch K Ridder | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Bosch K Ridder |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (Second Round)
- Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (Second Round)
- Irina Khlebko / Ksenia Polikarpova (Quarter Final)
- Imogen Bankier / Petya Nedelcheva (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Xiong Mengjing | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||
Anggia Shitta Awanda Della Destiara Haris | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||
Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Eefje Muskens Selena Piek | 17 | 12 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Sari Yao L | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Sari Yao L | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Awanda D Haris | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Awanda D Haris | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Awanda D Haris | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck F Volkmann | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Hogstrom | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Hogstrom | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck F Volkmann | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Barning I Tabeling | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck F Volkmann |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Khlebko K Polikarpova | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Malaihollo A Stapusaityte | 13 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
I Pope | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Malaihollo A Stapusaityte | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Hoshi N Shinoya | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Narissapat S Amitrapai | 9 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
L Narissapat S Amitrapai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Brown A Lim | 18 | 14 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
G Gabriel | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dmytryshyn D Samarchants | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Eijbergen A Chen | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Bankier P Nedelcheva | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk B Ongbumrungpan | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Andini J Gozali | 7r | |||||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | I Bankier P Nedelcheva | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Bankier P Nedelcheva |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Fu MT V Neo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Annys | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fu MT V Neo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Seinen | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Seinen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fu MT V Neo | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang YQ | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | G Stoeva S Stoeva |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Muhammad Rijal / Debby Susanto (Final)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (Champion)
- Jorrit de Ruiter / Samantha Barning (Withdrew)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (Quarter Final)
- Robert Blair / Imogen Bankier (Withdrew)
- Lukhi Apri Nugroho / Annisa Saufika (Second Round)
- Edi Subaktiar / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (Withdrew)
- Nico Ruponen / Amanda Hogstrom (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Muhammad Rijal Debby Susanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Dmytro Zavadsky Anastasiya Dmytryshyn | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||
1 | Muhammad Rijal Debby Susanto | 19 | 23 | ||||||||||
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||
Lu Kai Tang Jinhua | 21 | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan | 16 | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal D Susanto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Constantin L Choinet | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal D Susanto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Coles A Lim | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Coles A Lim | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal D Susanto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang YQ | 7 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | E Subaktiar G Widjaja | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu C Bao YX | ||||||||||||||||||||
Liu C Bao YX | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang J Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Zirnwald E Baldauf | 11 | 14 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Soeroredjo L Malaihollo | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
F Golinski | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Golinski | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Briggs S Brown | 21 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Briggs S Brown | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | T Wardhana | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
F Golinski | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Zavadsky A Dmytryshyn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 9 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
R Jille A Chen | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Jille A Chen | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Zavadsky A Dmytryshyn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Zavadsky A Dmytryshyn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Wadenka K Kattenbeck | 21 | 19 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu K Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu K Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | L Nugroho A Saufika | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
S Makarski C Tripet | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | L Nugroho A Saufika | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu K Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maas I Tabeling | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maas I Tabeling | 12 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Chopra M Kukkapalli | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen ZF | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Lamsfuss F Volkmann | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen ZF | 12 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Ruponen A Hogstrom | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Seinen | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Ulitina | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 |
References[]
Categories:
- 2013 in Dutch sport
- 2013 in badminton
- Dutch Open (badminton)
- Sports competitions in Almere