2013 U.S. Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$120,000 |
Venue | |
Location | Orange, United States |
The 2013 U.S. Open Grand Prix Gold was the seventh grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Orange County Badminton Club, Orange, United States July 8 until July 13, 2013 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Boonsak Ponsana (Semi Final)
- Hu Yun (Quarter Final)
- Nguyen Tien Minh (Champion)
- Wong Wing Ki (Final)
- Takuma Ueda (Quarter Final)
- Rajah Menuri Venkata Gurusaidutt (Withdrew)
- Kazumasa Sakai (Third Round)
- Hsu Jen-hao (Quarter Final)
- Niluka Karunaratne (Withdrew)
- Eric Pang (Second Round)
- Tan Chun Seang (Third Round)
- Ramdan Misbun (Third Round)
- Kento Momota (Semi Final)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (Third Round)
- Henri Hurskainen (Third Round)
- Joachim Persson (Third Round)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 12 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Boonsak Ponsana | 17 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong Wing Ki | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong Wing Ki | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Jen-hao | 13 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong Wing Ki | 21 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sattawat Pongnairat | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Kento Momota | 21 | 20 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Yun | 14 | 22 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Ponsana | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Ponsana | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Hernández | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Hernández | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Ponsana | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | H Hurskainen | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | H Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ng | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Shu | 9 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Shu | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | E Pang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | E Pang | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Wraber | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Koukal | 23 | 21 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong WK | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T Lam | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Misbun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 11 | 14 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Z Zulkiffli | 21 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Zulkiffli | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Muñoz | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | J Persson | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | J Persson | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | J Persson | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Lahnsteiner | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Lahnsteiner | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Amphie | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Amphie | 14 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
S Pongnairat | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Pongnairat | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Karunaratne | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
S Pongnairat | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Chew | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Mendrek | 10 | 16 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Obernosterer | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Obernosterer | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Tan CS | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Seguin | 21 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Tan CS | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Tan CS | 16 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A López | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
C Thomsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Corpancho | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Thomsen | 13 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | K Momota | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A D'Souza | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | K Momota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | K Momota | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | K Sakai | 24 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee HL | 24 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Sakai | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Casey | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Sakai | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
14 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | S Avihingsanon | 15 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Y | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 18 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Y | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | 8r | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hu Y | 21 | 18 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Nichaon Jindapon (Semi Final)
- Yip Pui Yin (Quarter Final)
- Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Champion)
- Carolina Marín (First Round)
- Yui Hashimoto (First Round)
- Chan Tsz Ka (First Round)
- Kaori Imabeppu (Semi Final)
- Xing Aiying (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Nichaon Jindapon | 21 | 17 | 12 | |||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yuka Kusunose | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Kaori Imabeppu | 19 | 13 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Ko | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Alcala | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Alcala | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C González | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chan TK | 21 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 22 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 20 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Grether | 7 | 21 | 4 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Marín | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
B Zhang | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Zhang | 18 | 24 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kusunose | 21 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kusunose | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Reid | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Kusunose | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Y Hashimoto | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 8 | 1 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Mine | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Tsai | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Mine | 12 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Xing AY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Le Buhanic | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Xing AY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Xing AY | 21 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | S Taerattanachai | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Corrales | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | N Saengchote | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
B Corrales | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 22 | 20 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S Taerattanachai | 20 | 22 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Prutsch | 21 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
F Chapman | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Yip PY | 18 | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
J Subandhi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Subandhi | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Yip PY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Li | 22 | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yip PY | 20 | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (Champion)
- Maneepong Jongjit / Nipitphon Puangpuapech (Semi Final)
- Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (Withdrew)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (First Round)
- Ruud Bosch / Koen Ridder (Quarter Final)
- Adrian Liu / Derrick Ng (Second Round)
- Liang Jui-wei / Liao Kuan-hao (Final)
- Jacco Arends / Jelle Maas (Second Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Wannawat Ampunsuwan Patiphat Chalardchaleam | 21 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||
1 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 27 | ||||||||||
7 | Liang Jui-wei Liao Kuan-hao | 16 | 25 | ||||||||||
7 | Liang Jui-wei Liao Kuan-hao | 15 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
2 | Maneepong Jongjit Nipitphon Puangpuapech | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | T Kamura K Sonoda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-h | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | T Kamura K Sonoda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Shi LF | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
R Chew | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Shi LF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | T Kamura K Sonoda | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Lee CH | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A Liu D Ng | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mendrek | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Liu D Ng | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Lee CH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Lee CH | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Dennerly-Minturn O Leydon-Davis | 21 | 19 | 9 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | P Chew S Pongnairat | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
B Issara P Vilailak | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Issara P Vilailak | 18 | 22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang YL | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | J Arends J Maas | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 11 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | J Arends J Maas | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang YL | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Hernández | 4 | 7 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A López L Muñoz | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Liang J-w Liao K-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Liang J-w Liao K-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Liang J-w Liao K-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Middleton R Smith | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | | 21 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
A D'Souza | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A D'Souza | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Middleton R Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Middleton R Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 17 | 13 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Corpancho | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Bosch K Ridder | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Bosch K Ridder | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Bosch K Ridder | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Asuncion | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
J Koch C Thomsen | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Koch C Thomsen | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Li N Yakura | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Bao Yixin / Zhong Qianxin (Champion)
- Yuriko Miki / Koharu Yonemoto (Semi Final)
- Nicole Grether / Charmaine Reid (Second Round)
- Wang Rong / Zhang Zhibo (Withdrew)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||
1 | Bao Yixin Zhong Qianxin | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||
Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 | Yuriko Miki Koharu Yonemoto | 12 | 9 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao YX Zhong QX | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao YX Zhong QX | |||||||||||||||||||
G Gao M Li | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
G Gao M Li | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bao YX Zhong QX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Xiong MJ | 16 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng W-h Hsieh P-c | 21 | 20 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
I Wang R Wang | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng W-h Hsieh P-c | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang R Zhang ZB | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang R Zhang ZB | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa M Maeda | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Leydon-Davis | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Barning I Tabeling | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Barning I Tabeling | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Barning I Tabeling | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Choinet S Ponsana | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Choinet S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Alcala | 11 | 9 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Yu XH Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chien Y-c Wu T-j | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yu XH Huang YQ | 23 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 21 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yu XH Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Lee P Obanana | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Lee P Obanana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet P Le Buhanic | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Lee P Obanana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | N Grether C Reid | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | N Grether C Reid |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
C González | ||||||||||||||||||||
| wo | |||||||||||||||||||
C González | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Xu | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Xu | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Xu | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y C Tsai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y C Tsai | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Miki K Yonemoto |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (Champion)
- Phillip Chew / Jamie Subandhi (Second Round)
- Jorrit de Ruiter / Samantha Barning (Quarter Final)
- Takeshi Kamura / Koharu Yonemoto (Quarter Final)
- Ryota Taohata / Miyuki Maeda (Withdrew)
- Lee Hock Lai / Phyllis Chan (First Round)
- Nyl Yakura / Grace Gao (Withdrew)
- Lino Munoz / Cynthia Gonzalez (First Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 18 | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Chun Hei Chau Hoi Wah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||
Jacco Arends Selena Piek | 17 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||
Wang Yilu Huang Yaqiong | 21 | 20 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CH Chau HW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CH Chau HW | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Wu T-j | 12 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
J Maas I Tabeling | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CH Chau HW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan E Lee | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Taohata M Maeda | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan E Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Gunawan E Lee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ridder L Choinet | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ridder L Choinet | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | J de Ruiter S Barning | |||||||||||||||||||
Chen ZF Xiong MJ | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | J de Ruiter S Barning | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Lu K Yu XH | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | J de Ruiter S Barning | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Muñoz C González | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis S Leydon-Davis | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis S Leydon-Davis | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Liu J Ko | 18 | 22 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Blair I Bankier | 21 | 17 | 4r | |||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 16 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chai B Bao YX | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chai B Bao YX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee HL P Chan | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
J Arends S Piek | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Kamura K Yonemoto | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Wang | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Kamura K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Dennerly-Minturn | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Kamura K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Smith R Veeran | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liao K-h Chien Y-c | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liao K-h Chien Y-c | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | N Yakura G Gao | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 21 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang YL Huang YQ | 13 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
K Asuncion S Ponsana | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang YL Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang YL Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | P Chew J Subandhi | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
M Casillas | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | P Chew J Subandhi |
References[]
Categories:
- U.S. Open Badminton Championships
- 2013 in badminton
- BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
- 2013 in sports in California