2014 Chinese Taipei Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 15 – 20 July 2014 | ||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$200,000 | ||
Venue | Taipei Arena | ||
Location | Taipei, Chinese Taipei | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lin Dan | ||
Women's singles | Sung Ji-hyun | ||
Men's doubles | Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | ||
Women's doubles | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii | ||
Mixed doubles | Liu Yuchen Yu Xiaohan | ||
|
The 2014 Chinese Taipei Open Grand Prix Gold was the ninth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2014 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Taipei Arena, Taipei, Chinese Taipei July 15–20, 2013 and had a total purse of $200,000.[1]
Players by nation[]
Nation | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||
17 | 7 | 1 | ||||
9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
8 | 4 | |||||
8 | 1 | 1 | ||||
6 | 4 | 7 | ||||
3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
1 | 2 | |||||
1 | 1 | |||||
1 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 | 1 |
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Shon Wan-ho (Quarter Final)
- Wang Zhengming (Final)
- Hu Yun (Third Round)
- Nguyen Tien Minh (Quarter Final)
- Simon Santoso (Third Round)
- Chou Tien-chen (First Round)
- Lin Dan (Champion)
- Hsu Jen-hao (Third Round)
- Takuma Ueda (Quarter Final)
- Wei Nan (Semi Final)
- Lee Dong-keun (Second Round)
- Sourabh Varma (Withdrew)
- Henri Hurskainen (First Round)
- Tan Chun Seang (Second Round)
- Wong Wing Ki (Third Round)
- Wang Tzu-wei (Third Round)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shon Wan-ho | 21 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin Dan | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Takuma Ueda | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin Dan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin Dan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Zhengming | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei Nan | 16 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei Nan | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Zhengming | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kazumasa Sakai | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang Zhengming | 22 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shon W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Tedjono | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Shon W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Shi YQ | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 21 | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Shi YQ | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Shon W-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Wang T-w | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Wang T-w | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Prakash | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Wang T-w | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
F Hadmadi | 13 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
F Hadmadi | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsueh H-y | 17 | 21 | 9 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A Ginting | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A Ginting | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
22 | 16 | 5r | ||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | A Ginting | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Tan CS | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 6 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Tan CS | 21 | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Yunus | 12r | |||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 17 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kaisti | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hu Y | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 22 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | A Smith | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hu Y | 21 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | T Ueda | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Park S-m | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Lang | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Lang | 22 | 13 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 19 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Lin D | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tam CH | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | H Hurskainen | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tam CH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tam CH | 15 | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
H Shu | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan YK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan YK | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 23 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 18 | 23 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Mustofa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | I Mustofa | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Santoso | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Bhamidipati | 8 | 22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Santoso | 21 | 20 | 21 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee D-k | 21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 22 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Lee D-k | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 21 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Nguyen TM | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sakai | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin GP | 21 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
K Sakai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng KL | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng KL | ||||||||||||||||||||
12 | S Varma | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sakai | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Soo TZ | 15 | 22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | 18 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Abdul Latif | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Wong WK | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang ZM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Jeon H-j | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
E Heino | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang ZM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Christie | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang ZM | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Sung Ji-hyun (Champion)
- Bae Yeon-ju (Quarter Final)
- Tai Tzu-ying (Second Round)
- Han Li (Quarter Final)
- Yip Pui Yin (Semi Final)
- Liu Xin (Final)
- Pai Hsiao-ma (Second Round)
- Hsu Ya-ching (Semi Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
8 | Hsu Ya-ching | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||
1 | Sung Ji-hyun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Liu Xin | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||
5 | Yip Pui Yin | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||
6 | Liu Xin | 23 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Saniru | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Wiranto | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Saniru | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Pai H-m | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 20 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Pai H-m | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Saengchote | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Han L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee C-h | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Han L | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
He BJ | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
He BJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Han L | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Y-c | 23 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Chen H-h | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Polikarpova | 9 | 11 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Ohori | 19 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Yip PY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Hashimoto | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Yip PY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Yip PY | 21 | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 17 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Kusunose | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tai T-y | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
S Prutsch | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang LL | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Liu X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Riodingin | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Liu X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Liu X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Y-j | 7 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 22 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pantawane | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pantawane | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | S Uchida | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Lee Yong-dae / Yoo Yeon-seong (Withdrew)
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim Sa-rang (Withdrew)
- Lee Sheng-mu / Tsai Chia-hsin (First Round)
- Markus Fernaldi Gideon / Markis Kido (First Round)
- Ko Sung-hyun / Shin Baek-cheol (Second Round)
- Berry Angriawan / Ricky Karanda Suwardi (First Round)
- Cai Yun / Lu Kai (First Round)
- Liang Jui-wei / Liao Kuan-hao (First Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||
Chen Hung-ling Wang Chi-lin | 15 | 20 | |||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||
Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | 26 | 23 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Kim D-y | 18 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Liao M-c Tseng M-h | 17 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Kim D-y | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Kim D-y | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Liang J-w Liao K-h | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Teo EY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Teo EY | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Bosch K Ridder | 16 | 16 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Gideon M Kido | 18 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Wang C-l | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Attri S Reddy | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Attri S Reddy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Francis A Vishnu | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Wang C-l | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Geh K Sukamuljo | 21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 20 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
S Geh K Sukamuljo | 22 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Geh K Sukamuljo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang P-j Lu C-y | 18 | 19 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Liu W-c Yang P-h | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tai AK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tai AK | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Cai Y Lu K | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mak HC | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang KX Zheng SW | 19 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Mak HC | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Mak HC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Nayaka A Yusuf | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Nayaka A Yusuf | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lee S-m Tsai C-h | 19 | 20 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-j Lu C-b | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 26 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-j Lu C-b | 15 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | W Buranakuea T Potieng | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | W Buranakuea T Potieng | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | B Angriawan R Suwardi | 18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | W Buranakuea T Potieng | 21 | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
A Adistia H Gunawan | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Singh | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l | 21 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
A Adistia H Gunawan | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Heg Low JS | 17 | 21 | 3 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang (Final)
- Jang Ye-na / Kim So-young (Quarter Final)
- Jung Kyung-eun / Kim Ha-na (Withdrew)
- Nitya Krishinda Maheswari / Greysia Polii (Champion)
- Huang Yaqiong / Tang Yuanting (Semi Final)
- Ko A-ra / Yoo Hae-won (Quarter Final)
- Yuriko Miki / Koharu Yonemoto (First Round)
- Ou Dongni / Yu Xiaohan (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Dian Fitriani Nadya Melati | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||
1 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||
4 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Huang Yaqiong Tang Yuanting | 16 | 17 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Imawan K Istirani | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Awanda D Haris | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Sawant M Wiranto | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
A Awanda D Haris | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ou DN Yu XH | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ou DN Yu XH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chang H-t | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ou DN Yu XH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng W-h Hsieh P-c | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Gadre S Reddy | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng W-h Hsieh P-c | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Fitriani N Melati | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Muenwong K Ostermeyer | 6r | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Fitriani N Melati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Matsumoto W Nagahara | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Matsumoto W Nagahara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chow MK Lee MY | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Fitriani N Melati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Y Miki K Yonemoto | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan TK Tse YS | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
S Andini T Nuraidah | 11 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan TK Tse YS | 21 | 13 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | C Chaladchalam N Saengchote | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang P-r | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | C Chaladchalam N Saengchote | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ko A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Higashino C Hoshi | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ko A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ko A-r Yoo H-w | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | N Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | 18 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chau HW Poon LY | 21 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chau HW Poon LY | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kurihara N Shinoya | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Aratama M Taruno | 21 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly Soong FC | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly Soong FC | 22 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Tang YT | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Choi H-i | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Tang YT | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Tang YT | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jang Y-n Kim S-y | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Nguyen TS Vu TT | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen H-h | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Nguyen TS Vu TT | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Yuen SY | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na (Withdrew)
- Lee Chun Hei / Chau Hoi Wah (Withdrew)
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth (Semi Final)
- Lu Kai / Huang Yaqiong (Second Round)
- Shin Baek-cheol / Jang Ye-na (Second Round)
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim So-young (Withdrew)
- Yoo Yeon-seong / Eom Hye-won (Quarter Final)
- Lee Yong-dae / Shin Seung-chan (Withdrew)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Annisa Saufika | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Chan Yun Lung Tse Ying Suet | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Annisa Saufika | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||
Liu Yuchen Yu Xiaohan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 | Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth | 17 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||
Liu Yuchen Yu Xiaohan | 21 | 19 | 22 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Yoo H-w | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Chen H-h | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Chen H-h | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wong WH | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Prasetya A Saufika | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Taohata K Yonemoto | 21 | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Taohata K Yonemoto | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Vilailak N Saengchote | 15 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | R Taohata K Yonemoto | 24 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Aratama | 22 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
L Abdul Khalid Soong FC | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M Aratama | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lu K Huang YQ | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lee MY | 21 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Lu K Huang YQ | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Alexander M Oktaviani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Alexander M Oktaviani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan AQ A Anscelly | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Alexander M Oktaviani | 13 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Tse YS | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Y-d Shin S-c | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Su Reddy P Gadre | ||||||||||||||||||||
Su Reddy P Gadre | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Tse YS | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan YL Tse YS | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Subaktiar G Widjaja | 16 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Attri Si Reddy | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tang CM Chan TK | 21 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M Attri Si Reddy | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Yoo Y-s Eom H-w | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Tseng M-h | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yoo Y-s Eom H-w | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Yoo Y-s Eom H-w | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido P Bernadeth | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Li JH Ou DN | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chow MK | 21 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Li JH Ou DN | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido P Bernadeth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Choi H-i | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kido P Bernadeth | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan Poon LY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan Poon LY | 21 | 17 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Shin B-c Jang Y-n | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | K Sukamuljo G Polii | 21 | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Shin B-c Jang Y-n | 14 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan Poon LY | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Yu XH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-y Chae Y-j | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Vishnu A Balan | 21 | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-y Chae Y-j | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Yu XH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Yu XH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | V Mawan P Sawant | 17 | 18 |
References[]
Categories:
- Chinese Taipei Open
- 2014 in badminton
- BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
- July 2014 sports events in Asia
- 2014 in Taiwanese sport