2014 Vietnam Open Grand Prix
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$50,000 |
Venue | Tan Binh Sports Center |
Location | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam |
The 2014 Vietnam Open Grand Prix is the twelfth Vietnam Open grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2014 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament is held in Tan Binh Sports Center, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam September 1–7, 2014 and has a total purse of $50,000.[1]
Players by nation[]
Nation | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |||
19 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
14 | 2 | 3 | ||||
10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
7 | ||||||
5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||
5 | 2 | 2 | ||||
5 | 1 | 1 | ||||
2 | ||||||
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
1 | ||||||
1 |
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (Champion)
- Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Withdrew)
- Nguyen Tien Minh (Semi Final)
- Wong Wing Ki (First Round)
- Prannoy Kumar (Final)
- Ng Ka Long (Quarter Final)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (Third Round)
- Mohd Arif Abdul Latif (Quarter Final)
- Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Quarter Final)
- Tan Chun Seang (Semi Final)
- Riichi Takeshita (First Round)
- Zulfadli Zulkiffli (Third Round)
- Shih Kuei-chun (Withdrew)
- Chan Yan Kit (First Round)
- Ajay Jayaram (Third Round)
- Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin (Third Round)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 19 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Mohd Arif Abdul Latif | 21 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 15 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng Ka Long | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy Kumar | 21 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy Kumar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Prannoy Kumar | 21 | 14 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Tan Chun Seang | 16 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Tan Chun Seang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Kanta Tsuneyama | 13 | 14 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | H Rumbaka | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | H Rumbaka | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | H Rumbaka | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Hadmadi | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | R Takeshita | 12 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan KM | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan KM | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Hadmadi | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Hadmadi | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Abdul Latif | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Pangisthu | 6 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | A Abdul Latif | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | A Jayaram | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | A Jayaram | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Soong JV | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsueh H-y | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsueh H-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Smith | 15 | 9 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Thammasin | 17 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ayub | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Chan YK | 21 | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Ayub | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Ayub | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng KL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 9 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng KL | 18 | 23 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
A Yunus | 21 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Yunus | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ng KL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Zf Zulkiffli | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Zf Zulkiffli | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Huang C | 21 | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Zf Zulkiffli | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 22 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | 6 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
16 | I Zainuddin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | I Zainuddin | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | I Zainuddin | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | P Kumar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 23 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Kumar | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Kumar | 19 | 21 | 21 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | A Tedjono | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | R Susilo | 20 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | A Tedjono | 22 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | A Tedjono | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 21 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 19 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Wong WK | 21 | 15 | 22 |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Chen C-w | 14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | Tan CS | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ginting | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Tan CS | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Tan CS | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Avihingsanon | 20 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | 26 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Yartsev | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K Tsuneyama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K Tsuneyama | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Loh KY | 17 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Loh KY | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K Tsuneyama | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | H Shimono | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | H Shimono | 17 | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Pham CC | 21 | 24 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | H Shimono | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Kuncoro | wo |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Hsu Ya-ching (Quarter Final)
- Pai Yu-po (Quarter Final)
- Maria Febe Kusumastuti (Quarter Final)
- Adriyanti Firdasari (Quarter Final)
- Kaori Imabeppu (Semi Final)
- Yang Li Lian (Second Round)
- Millicent Wiranto (First Round)
- Iris Wang (Second Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Vu Thi Trang | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||
5 | Kaori Imabeppu | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||
Aya Ohori | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Kosetskaya | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hsu Y-c | 23 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 21 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Yang LL | 23 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chen Su-y | 25 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Yang LL | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vu TT | 17 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kusumastuti | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kusumastuti | 21 | 29 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim CS | 13 | 30 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Riodingin | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim CS | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Kusumastuti | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Wiranto | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang XY | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Hartawan | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | A Firdasari | 11 | 21 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
H Ramadini | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 19 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Firdasari | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Pham NT | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Firdasari | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Le TH | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Wang | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
E Bolotova | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Wang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ohori | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Y-p | 23 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim YF | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hung S-h | 18 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lim YF | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Angguni | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Y-p | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Wahyu Nayaka / Ade Yusuf (Quarter Final)
- Chooi Kah Ming / Teo Ee Yi (Second Round)
- Huang Po-jui / Lu Ching-yao (Quarter Final)
- Jagdish Singh / (First Round)
- Ronald Alexander / Alfian Eko Prasetya (Semi Final)
- Selvanus Geh / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo (Second Round)
- Andrei Adistia / Hendra Aprida Gunawan (Champion)
- Kenta Kazuno / Kazushi Yamada (Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
7 | Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
Q4 | Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto Afiat Yuris Wirawan | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||
7 | Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | 15 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||
8 | Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada | 21 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||
8 | Kenta Kazuno Kazushi Yamada | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Ronald Alexander Alfian Eko Prasetya | 16 | 16 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | W Nayaka A Yusuf | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Mak HC | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | W Nayaka A Yusuf | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | K Ketlen D Puavaranukroh | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | W Nayaka A Yusuf | 16 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | 18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Heg Low JS | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Heg Low JS | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Yartsev | 17 | 21 | 16 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Singh | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Sugiarto A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Sugiarto A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Hee H Wijaya | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | T Hee H Wijaya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | R Sugiarto A Wirawan | 25 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | S Geh K Sukamuljo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Bosch Tien T-c | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Geh K Sukamuljo | 21 | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tai AK | 13 | 15 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Yang P-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Yang P-h | 18 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Kazuno K Yamada | 21 | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
T Supriadi | 21 | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | K Kazuno K Yamada | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | K Kazuno K Yamada | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang P-j Lu C-y | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
D Devadass Ong YS | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan A P R Putra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan A P R Putra | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang P-j Lu C-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang P-j Lu C-y | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Su C-h | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Abdul Latif | 16 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Alexander A Prasetya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Alexander A Prasetya | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Alexander A Prasetya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chandra Y Dasuki | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Mawan F Tazari | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chandra Y Dasuki | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chandra Y Dasuki | 23 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chooi KM Teo EY | 21 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
W Buranakuea T Potieng | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chooi KM Teo EY | 23 | 21 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Jongkonphan Kittiharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai (Second Round)
- Shendy Puspa Irawati / Vita Marissa (Second Round)
- Dian Fitriani / Nadya Melati (Quarter Final)
- Keshya Nurvita Hanadia / Devi Tika Permatasari (Second Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Maretha Dea Giovani Rosyita Eka Putri Sari | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Nguyen Thi Sen Vu Thi Trang | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||
Maretha Dea Giovani Rosyita Eka Putri Sari | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||
Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani | 19 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||
Chiang Kai-hsin Hung Shih-han | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||
Gebby Ristiyani Imawan Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Giovani R Putri Sari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen S-y Huang Y-t | 6 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Giovani R Putri Sari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Giovani R Putri Sari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan WH | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Oklamona A Saufika | 29 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Oklamona A Saufika | 21 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan WH | 12 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan WH | ||||||||||||||||||||
| wo |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Fitriani N Melati | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Fitriani N Melati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Choong Yap CW | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Bolotova E Kosetskaya | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Choong Yap CW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | D Fitriani N Melati | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Nguyen TS Vu TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wu T-j | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Amelia K Dewi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Amelia K Dewi | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyen TS Vu TT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Aprilsasi M Jauhari | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyen TS Vu TT | 22 | 23 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Hung S-c | 23 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 13 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang K-h Hung S-h | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Le TH Pham NT | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang K-h Hung S-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang K-h Hung S-h | 23 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Hanadia D Permatasari | 21 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Wen H-y | 12 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | K Hanadia D Permatasari | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
G Imawan K Mahadewi | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Imawan K Mahadewi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nguyen TL | 21 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
G Imawan K Mahadewi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheah YS Goh YC | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheah YS Goh YC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheah YS Goh YC | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | S Irawati V Marissa | 21 | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Irawati V Marissa |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Muhammad Rijal / Vita Marissa (Champion)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (Final)
- Anatoliy Yartsev / Evgeniya Kosetskaya (First Round)
- Alfian Eko Prasetya / Annisa Saufika (Quarter Final)
- Lin Chia-yu / Wu Ti-jung (First Round)
- / Chow Mei Kuan (Quarter Final)
- Wong Wai Hong / (First Round)
- Yonathan Suryatama Dasuki / Variella Aprilsasi (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Muhammad Rijal Vita Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Ronald Alexander Melati Daeva Oktaviani | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||
1 | Muhammad Rijal Vita Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||
Fran Kurniawan Shendy Puspa Irawati | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||
2 | Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal V Marissa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu W-c Wen H-y | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal V Marissa | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Tang CM Chan TK | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tang CM Chan TK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Gao | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Rijal V Marissa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Y Dasuki V Aprilsasi | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Y Dasuki V Aprilsasi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Y Dasuki V Aprilsasi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Adistia D Fitriani | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Adistia D Fitriani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | C Rusdianto N Melati | 15 | 17 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Yartsev E Kosetskaya | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
R Alexander M Oktaviani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Alexander M Oktaviani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pham NT | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pham NT | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Wirawan K Dewi | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
R Alexander M Oktaviani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Hee Tan WH | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lin C-y Wu T-j | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee Tan WH | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Hee Tan WH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lai SJ | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lai SJ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Wardhana M Jauhari | 16 | 15 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Sugiarto R Amelia | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan S Irawati | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan S Irawati | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sukamuljo M Giovani | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Sukamuljo M Giovani | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Wong WH | 17 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
F Kurniawan S Irawati | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
T Viriyangkura P Chochuwong | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Loh KH | 21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
T Viriyangkura P Chochuwong | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Su C-h | 15 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Prasetya A Saufika | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | L Nugroho M Mahmudin | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tien T-c Chiang K-h | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | L Nugroho M Mahmudin | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Chow MK | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
E Bolotova | 21 | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chow MK | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Chow MK | 16 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Yang P-h | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wu H-l | 16 | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 17 | 21 |
References[]
Categories:
- Vietnam Open (badminton)
- 2014 in Vietnamese sport
- 2014 in badminton
- September 2014 sports events in Asia