2012 Vietnam Open Grand Prix
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$50,000 |
Venue | |
Location | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam |
The 2012 Vietnam Open Grand Prix was the ninth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2012 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in , Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam from August 20 until August 26, 2012 and had a total purse of $50,000.[1]
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Nguyen Tien Minh (Champion)
- Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka (Semi Final)
- Ajay Jayaram (Second Round)
- Alamsyah Yunus (Quarter Final)
- Sony Dwi Kuncoro (Semi Final)
- Takuma Ueda (Final)
- Sourabh Varma (Third Round)
- Chou Tien-chen (Quarter Final)
- Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (First Round)
- Rajah Menuri Venkata Gurusaidutt (First Round)
- Chan Yan Kit (Third Round)
- Mohd Arif Abdul Latif (Third Round)
- Anand Pawar (First Round)
- Suppanyu Avihingsanon (First Round)
- Derek Wong Zi Liang (First Round)
- Ashton Chen Yong Zhao (Third Round)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 15 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Alamsyah Yunus | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen Tien Minh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Takuma Ueda | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Takuma Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Arvind Bhat | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Takuma Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D Hayom Rumbaka | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chou Tien-chen | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | D Hayom Rumbaka | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pratama | 7 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 8 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Nguyen TM | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | A Abdul Latif | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | A Abdul Latif | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Vilailak | 14 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | A Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shih K-c | 21 | 18 | 17 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yogendran | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Yogendran | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | 17 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 21 | 6 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tam CH | 21 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Z Zulkiffli | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tam CH | 12 | 21 | 21 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yunus | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hong J-h | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yunus | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yunus | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 21 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | R Gurusaidutt | 16 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng KL | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ng KL | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 17 | 21 | 18 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | S Kuncoro | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | A Chen | 20 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | A Chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | A Chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Prasetyo | 21 | 18 | 17 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | 22 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | D Wong | 21 | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 14 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | T Ueda | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q6 | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
T Sitthikom | 13 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Misbun | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Misbun | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Chan YK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Soong JV | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Chan YK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Chan YK | 20 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 22 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Soo TZ | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bhat | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Jayaram | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Wada | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | A Pawar | 19 | 23 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Wang T-w | 16 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chou T-c | 21 | 19 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
P Poodchalat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wong CH | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Poodchalat | 24 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chou T-c | 22 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chou T-c | 11 | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 21 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | S Avihingsanon | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Rumbaka | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 18 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Rumbaka | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Rumbaka | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Porntip Buranaprasertsuk (Champion)
- Eriko Hirose (Quarter Final)
- Fu Mingtian (First Round)
- Sapsiree Taerattanachai (Semi Final)
- Xing Aiying (First Round)
- Maria Febe Kusumastuti (Second Round)
- Bellaetrix Manuputty (Quarter Final)
- Aprilia Yuswandari (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 13 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Lindaweni Fanetri | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||
4 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 21 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
Lindaweni Fanetri | 15 | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Cheah | 13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Thulasi | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Thulasi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Yuswandari | 21 | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Yuswandari | 26 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Liang XY | 24 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | A Yuswandari | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 21 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fu MT | 21 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Cheah | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 21 | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Kusumastuti | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 22 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Kusumastuti | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Jindapon | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pantawane | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Prajongjai | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | R Prajongjai | 19 | 22 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | B Manuputty | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Vignes Waran | 21 | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | B Manuputty | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | B Manuputty | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang LL | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 16 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Taerattanachai | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Saniru | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Taerattanachai | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Y Kusunose | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Xing AY | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | E Hirose | 21 | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen JY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chen JY | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Hirose | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen H-h | 23 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | E Hirose | 25 | 9 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim Sa-rang (Semi Final)
- Bodin Issara / Maneepong Jongjit (Champion)
- Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif / Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari (First Round)
- Ricky Karanda Suwardi / Muhammad Ulinnuha (Semi Final)
- Alvent Yulianto / Markis Kido (Quarter Final)
- Hoon Thien How / Tan Wee Kiong (Quarter Final)
- Markus Fernaldi Gideon / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra (Quarter Final)
- Gan Teik Chai / Ong Soon Hock (First Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Kim Ki-jung Kim Sa-rang | 16 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||
Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto Afiat Yuris Wirawan | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto Afiat Yuris Wirawan | 21 | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||
2 | Bodin Issara Maneepong Jongjit | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Ricky Karanda Suwardi Muhammad Ulinnuha | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||
2 | Bodin Issara Maneepong Jongjit | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mak HC Teo KS | 21 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
H Faisal | 13 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tan BS | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ong SH | 17 | 25 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
D Chrisnanta C Triyachart | 21 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Chrisnanta C Triyachart | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tan BS | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Abdul Khalid V Mawan | 21 | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Tan BS | 15 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 19 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
A Adistia C Rusdianto | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Adistia C Rusdianto | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Sugiarto A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Sugiarto A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Liao K-h | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Sugiarto A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto M Kido | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto M Kido | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Soo TZ | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A Yulianto M Kido | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chalardchaleam N Puangpuapech | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chalardchaleam N Puangpuapech | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-j Lu C-b | 15 | 15 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chopra A Dewalkar | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Ow YH | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Gideon A Putra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Low JS Tan YJ | 14 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | M Gideon A Putra | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | M Gideon A Putra | 17 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee CH Ng KL | 20 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Abdul Latif | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo EY | 21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu C-y Tseng M-h | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu C-y Tseng M-h | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hoon TH Tan WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kang J-w Lee S-j | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hoon TH Tan WK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Hoon TH Tan WK | 21 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | B Issara M Jongjit | 23 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | S Anugritayawon | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | B Issara M Jongjit | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Huang P-j | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | B Issara M Jongjit | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito (Second Round)
- Eom Hye-won / Jang Ye-na (Withdrew)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (Quarter Final)
- Ng Hui Ern / Ng Hui Lin (Final)
- Rie Eto / Yu Wakita (Quarter Final)
- Pia Zebadiah / Rizki Amelia Pradipta (Champion)
- Suci Rizki Andini / Della Destiara Haris (Second Round)
- Chien Yu-chin / Wu Ti-jung (Semi Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
8 | Chien Yu-chin Wu Ti-jung | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||
6 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Pia Zebadiah Rizki Amelia Pradipta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||
4 | Ng Hui Ern Ng Hui Lin | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Q4 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 14 | 10 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choi H-i Kim S-y | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chien Y-c Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Chien Y-c Wu T- | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lai PJ M Ng | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chien Y-c Wu T-j | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
G Imawan T Nuraidah | 21 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chang H-t | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
G Imawan T Nuraidah | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | V Hoo Woon KW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | V Hoo Woon KW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Hanadia D Permatasari | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Hanadia D Permatasari | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyen TS Vu TT | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | V Hoo Woon KW | 21 | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | P Zebadiah R Pradipta | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | P Zebadiah R Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Chuthabunditkul | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Zebadiah R Pradipta | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul | 21 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul | 21 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen S-y | 16 | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Dewi J Gozali | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Munkitamorn S Ponsana | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Munkitamorn S Ponsana | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Eto Y Wakita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Fu MT Xing AY | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Eto Y Wakita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Eto Y Wakita | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Chow MK Lee MY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Chow MK Lee MY | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shuai P-l | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ng HE Ng HL | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Narissapat | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly Soong FC | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Narissapat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Andini D Haris | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | S Andini D Haris | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Narissapat | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | P Buranaprasertsuk B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chong SC Lim YL | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | P Buranaprasertsuk B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | P Buranaprasertsuk B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen H-h | 23 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen H-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 15 | 12 |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Maneepong Jongjit / Savitree Amitrapai (Withdrew)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (First Round)
- Fran Kurniawan / Shendy Puspa Irawati (Semi Final)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (First Round)
- / Peeraya Munkitamorn (Quarter Final)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (Final)
- Riky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili (Quarter Final)
- Kim Sa-rang / Choi Hye-in (First Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Fran Kurniawan Shendy Puspa Irawati | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||
6 | Tan Aik Quan Lai Pei Jing | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||
Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||
Ong Jian Guo Lim Yin Loo | 21 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||
Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah | 10 | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Liao K-h Sung S-y | 18 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan YJ Chong SC | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan YJ Chong SC | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong Soong FC | 17 | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Kim S-y | 20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon L Narissapat | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Anugritayawon L Narissapat | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | F Kurniawan S Irawati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tan WG Chow MK | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | F Kurniawan S Irawati | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Chalardchaleam J Kittiharakul | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Chalardchaleam J Kittiharakul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Puangpuapech R Chuthabunditkul | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | F Kurniawan S Irawati | 20 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R Dili | 22 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan WK V Hoo | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan WK V Hoo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 7 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Pradipta | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Tai AK Lee MY | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | R Pradipta | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
F Tazari K Hanadia | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Tazari K Hanadia | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Kim S-r Choi H-i | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
F Tazari K Hanadia | 18 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 21 | 8 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Chien Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Chien Y-c | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 16 | 15 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Abdul Latif D Permatasari | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lai SJ | 17 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
R Abdul Latif D Permatasari | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Munkitamorn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Munkitamorn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | P Munkitamorn | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kido P Zebadiah | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Wang C-l Chen S-y | 19 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-j Wu T-j | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-j Wu T-j | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kido P Zebadiah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kido P Zebadiah | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 12 | 17 |
References[]
Categories:
- 2012 in badminton
- Vietnam Open (badminton)
- BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
- 21st century in Ho Chi Minh City
- 2012 in Vietnamese sport