2012 Malaysia Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 2–6 May | ||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$120,000 | ||
Venue | Stadium Bandaraya | ||
Location | Johor Bahru, Malaysia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Women's singles | Busanan Ongbamrungphan | ||
Men's doubles | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | ||
Women's doubles | Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | ||
Mixed doubles | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | ||
|
The 2012 Malaysia Open Grand Prix Gold was the fourth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2012 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Stadium Bandaraya, Johor Bahru, Malaysia from 2 until 6 May 2012 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Lee Chong Wei (Champion)
- Nguyen Tien Minh (Third Round)
- Tommy Sugiarto (Semi Final)
- Daren Liew (Third Round)
- Takuma Ueda (Quarter Final)
- Muhammad Hafiz Hashim (Semi Final)
- Sourabh Varma (Quarter Final)
- Chong Wei Feng (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Chong Wei Feng | 18 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Sourabh Varma | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Prannoy Kumar | 14 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Muhammad Hafiz Hashim | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Takuma Ueda | 16 | 24 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 21 | 22 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee CW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Praneeth | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Praneeth | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Praneeth | 24 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Prasetyo | 22 | 21 | 16 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chong WF | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chong WF | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 14 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chong WF | 22 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 24 | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Subagja | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Rhustavito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 15 | 19 |
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Sugiarto | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Park S-m | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Park S-m | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rasheed | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 18 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Verma | 13 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
I Zainuddin | 21 | 14 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Wada | 7 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Wada | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Varma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Must | 21 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Zulkiffli | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Zulkiffli | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | 17 |
Bottom half[]
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
M R Misbun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M R Misbun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Charlesworth | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
M R Misbun | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | H Hashim | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee D-k | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee D-k | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | H Hashim | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | H Hashim | 21 | 21 |
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Kumar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | D Liew | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A Abdul Latif | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kidambi | 21 | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | D Liew | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D Liew |
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 21 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda | 10 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lim FY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lim FY | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Ueda |
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C | ||||||||||||||||||||
wo | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Kuncoro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyen TM | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Pawar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Pawar | 20 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyen TM | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nguyen TM |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- P. V. Sindhu (Semi Final)
- Minatsu Mitani (Second Round)
- Chan Tsz Ka (Quarter Final)
- Aprilia Yuswandari (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | P. V. Sindhu | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Xing Aiying | 18 | 17 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Foo Kune | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | PV Sindhu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Cheah | 26 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Chan | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Chan | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Park S-y | 13 | 21 | 13 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Cheah | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Manuputty | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ponsana | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Manuputty | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chan TK | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang LL | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yuswandari | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Wong | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheung NY | 21 | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yuswandari | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yuswandari | 14 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Saniru | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee JY | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee JY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 17 | 22 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Xing AY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Mitani | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Mitani |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong (Champion)
- Markis Kido / Hendra Setiawan (Withdrew)
- Goh V Shem / Lim Khim Wah (Second Round)
- Yoshiteru Hirobe / Kenta Kazuno (First Round)
- Cho Gun-woo / Kang Ji-wook (Withdrew)
- Markus Fernaldi Gideon / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto Putra (Second Round)
- Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto / Afiat Yuris Wirawan (Second Round)
- Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid / Vountus Indra Mawan (Quarter Final)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif Mohd Fairuzizuan Tazari | 21 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||
Gan Teik Chai Ong Soon Hock | 22 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||
Chooi Kah Ming Ow Yao Han | 20 | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo KK Tan BH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo KK Tan BH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Koo KK Tan BH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Lee S-j | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Y Sugiarto A Wirawan | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan PS Ong JG | 22 | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Y Sugiarto A Wirawan | 24 | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Lee S-j | 22 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Tan WT | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Lee S-j | 21 | 24 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y Hirobe K Kazuno | 16 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Low JS Tan YJ | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Low JS Tan YJ | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo EY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo EY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Heg Teo EY | 14 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Gideon A Putra | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Mak HC Teo KS | 18 | 22 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | M Gideon A Putra | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 15 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang C | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan BS | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan BS | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Gan TC Ong SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Anggriawan | 21 | 23 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK | 15 | 25 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Hoon TH Tan WK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Goh VS Lim KW | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Goh VS Lim KW | 12 | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee CH Wong WH | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee CH Wong WH | 21 | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | L Abdul Khalid V Mawan | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Adistia C Rusdianto | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Abdul Khalid V Mawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | L Abdul Khalid V Mawan | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | J Singh Yew HK | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
K Dennerly-Minturn O Leydon-Davis | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | | 15 | 21 | 23 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (Final)
- Chin Eei Hui / Wong Pei Tty (Champion)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (Second Round)
- Suci Rizki Andini / Della Destiara Haris (Second Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Goh Liu Ying Lim Yin Loo | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||
1 | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||
2 | Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yuki Fukushima | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||
2 | Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 21 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Sari Yao L | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Sari Yao L | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
G Imawan T Nuraidah | 21 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
G Imawan T Nuraidah | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Sari Yao L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lai PJ M Ng | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lai PJ M Ng | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-h Shin S-c | 21 | 19 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao | 19 | 21 | 26 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | V Hoo Woon KW | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | V Hoo Woon KW | 2r | ||||||||||||||||||
R Eto Y Wakita | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
R Eto Y Wakita | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Eto Y Wakita | 21 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh LY Lim YL | 17 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
K Dewi J Gozali | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Dewi J Gozali | 18 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh LY Lim YL | 21 | 5 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Ekmongkolpaisarn P Munkitchokecharoen | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh LY Lim YL | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly Soong FC | 21 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Chau HW | 23 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chau HW | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PZ Bernadeth R Pradipta | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
PZ Bernadeth R Pradipta | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chau HW | 17 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Neo | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | S Andini D Haris | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Andini D Haris |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ko A-r Yoo H-y | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Choi H-i Kim S-y | 18 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Choi H-i Kim S-y | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chin EH Wong PT | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan S Ponsana | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan S Ponsana | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chin EH Wong PT | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chin EH Wong PT |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying (Champion)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo (Semi Final)
- Wong Wai Hong / Chau Hoi Wah (Second Round)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (Second Round)
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Riky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||
1 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||
Irfan Fadhilah Weni Anggraini | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo | 22 | 17 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chan PS Goh LY | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chan PS Goh LY | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Chan PS Goh LY | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lim YL | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Munkitchokecharoen | 19 | 21 | 19 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wong WH Chau HW | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wong WH Chau HW | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Ko A-r | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Yoo H-y | ||||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Yoo H-y | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Ko A-r | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis M Chan | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim D-e Ko A-r | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Foo Kune | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Prasetya G Widjaja | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Prasetya G Widjaja | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Anscelly | 20 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 22 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Park S-m Kim S-y | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tan AQ Lai PJ |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang J-w Lee S-h | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Kido PZ Bernadeth | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
Kang J-w Lee S-h | 13 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee CH | 21 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee CH | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kang J-w Lee S-h | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Wong Soong FC | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cho G-w Choi H-i | wo | |||||||||||||||||||
B Wong Soong FC | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Chrisnanta V Neo |
References[]
Categories:
- Malaysia Masters
- BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix
- 2012 in Malaysian sport
- Sport in Johor
- Johor Bahru