2015 BWF World Junior Championships – Boys doubles
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 10–11 November 2015 | ||
Edition | 17th | ||
Level | International | ||
Venue | Centro de Alto Rendimiento “La Videna” | ||
Location | Lima | ||
|
The Boys' Doubles tournament of the 2015 BWF World Junior Championships is held on November 10–15. The defending champion of the last edition is Kittinupong Ketlen / Dechapol Puavaranukroh from Thailand.
Seeded[]
- He Jiting / Zheng Siwei (Champion)
- Joel Eipe / Frederik Sogaard Mortensen (Final)
- Kenya Mitsuhashi / Yuta Watanabe (Semifinals)
- / Yantoni Edy Saputra (4th round)
- Andika Ramadiansyah / Rinov Rivaldy (2nd round)
- / Toma Junior Popov (4th round)
- Po Li-wei / Yang Ming-tse (Quarterfinals)
- Lee Hong-sub / Lim Su-min (Quarterfinals)
- Bjarne Geiss / Jan Colin Völker (3rd round)
- Matthew Clare / Ben Lane (3rd round)
- Goh Sze Fei / Tan Jinn Hwa (4th round)
- Mek Narongrit / Krit Tantianankul (Quarterfinals)
- Miha Ivanic / Andraz Krapez (4th round)
- Ömer Altinkopru / Fethican Degirmenci (3rd round)
- Han Chengkai / Zhou Haodong (Semifinals)
- Thomas Baures / Thom Gicquel (2nd round)
Draw[]
Finals[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang Ming-tse | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Kenya Mitsuhashi Yuta Watanabe | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Kenya Mitsuhashi Yuta Watanabe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ren Xiangyu Tan Qiang | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | He Jiting Zheng Siwei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Frederik Søgaard | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Han Chengkai Zhou Haodong | 21 | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Frederik Søgaard | 18 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Hong-sub Lim Su-min | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Joel Eipe Frederik Søgaard | 21 | 21 |
Top Half[]
Section 1[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | He JT Zheng SW | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R Ng | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | He JT Zheng SW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A M Ramachandran C Shetty | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A M Ramachandran C Shetty | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | He JT Zheng SW | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Mini | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | | 23 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kang M-h | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang M-t | 23 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang M-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang M-t | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | T Baures T Gicquel | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kuna-Anuvit N Trinkajee | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 10 |
Section 3[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Mitsuhashi Y Watanabe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Goh S F | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Goh S F | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Goh S F | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C A Brito | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J A Ho-Shue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C A Brito | w | / | o |
Section 4[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Ramadiansyah R Rivaldy | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Osele K Strobl | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Delmastro | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Osele K Strobl | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ren XY Tan Q | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kjaer | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kjaer | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kjaer | 21 | 21 | R Kjaer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Flynn | 19 | 14 |
Bottom Half[]
Section 5[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 17 | | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Watanabe | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Han CK Zhou HD | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen C-w Lu C-h | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Han CK Zhou HD | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Han CK Zhou HD | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | T J Popov | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D Castillo A Medel | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Opti | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Castillo A Medel | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | T J Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Tagle | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | T J Popov | 21 | 21 |
Section 6[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Guevara D La Torre | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y E Saputra | 21 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Rankireddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Rankireddy | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y E Saputra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y E Saputra | 17 | 21 | 21 |
Section 7[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 13 | A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Chia Soh W Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Clare B Lane | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Clare B Lane | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Chia Soh W Y | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee H-s Lim S-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee H-s Lim S-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee H-s Lim S-m | 21 | 21 |
Section 8[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Castellanos | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Castellanos | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Ivanic A Krapez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Ivanic A Krapez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Ivanic A Krapez | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eipe F Sogaard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eipe F Sogaard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Eipe F Sogaard | 21 | 13 | 21 |
References[]
Categories:
- 2015 BWF World Junior Championships
- 2015 in youth sport