Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Kateryna Bondarenko |
---|
Runner-up | Tímea Babos |
---|
Final score | 6–4, 6–4 |
---|
|
Draw | 32 |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2017 tennis event results
Kristýna Plíšková was the defending champion, but lost in the second round to Kurumi Nara.
Kateryna Bondarenko won the title, defeating Tímea Babos in the final, 6–4, 6–4.
Seeds[]
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
| Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| Kateryna Bondarenko
| 79
| 4
|
| | |
|
| Q
| Vera Zvonareva
| 67
| 1r
|
| |
| |
| Kateryna Bondarenko
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 2
| Tímea Babos
| 4
| 4
|
| |
|
| Aryna Sabalenka
| 1
| 4
|
| |
| |
| 2
| Tímea Babos
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Top half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Kr Plíšková
| 77
| 64
| 6
| | | | |
|
| S-w Hsieh
| 63
| 77
| 4
| | | 1
| Kr Plíšková
| 65
| 1
|
| |
| WC
| N Abduraimova
| 1
| 1
|
| | |
| K Nara
| 77
| 6
|
| |
|
| K Nara
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| K Nara
| 2
| 7
| 4
| |
|
| A Blinkova
| 3
| 2
|
| | | | |
| K Bondarenko
| 6
| 5
| 6
| |
|
| K Bondarenko
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| K Bondarenko
| 6
| 7
|
| | | | |
| Q
| I Khromacheva
| 3
| 2
|
| | | 7
| N Hibino
| 4
| 5
|
| |
| 7
| N Hibino
| 6
| 6
|
| | | |
| K Bondarenko
| 7
| 4
|
| |
| 4
| I-C Begu
| 6
| 2
| 4
| | | | | | Q
| V Zvonareva
| 5
| 1r
|
| |
| Q
| V Zvonareva
| 2
| 6
| 6
| | | Q
| V Zvonareva
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
|
| P Parmentier
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| P Parmentier
| 2
| 0
|
| |
|
| R Ozaki
| 2
| 4
|
| | | | | | Q
| V Zvonareva
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| J Čepelová
| 2
| 6
| 6
| | | | | 6
| A Krunić
| 4
| 3
|
| |
|
| T Martincová
| 6
| 0
| 2
| | |
| J Čepelová
| 2
| 6
| 3
| | |
|
| R Hogenkamp
| 65
| 0
|
| | | 6
| A Krunić
| 6
| 1
| 6
| |
| 6
| A Krunić
| 77
| 6
|
| | |
Bottom half[]
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Jana Fett (Qualified)
- Ana Bogdan (Qualifying competition)
- Jasmine Paolini (Qualifying competition)
- Irina Khromacheva (Qualified)
- Lizette Cabrera (Qualified)
- Anhelina Kalinina (First round, retired)
- İpek Soylu (Qualifying competition, retired)
- Anna Kalinskaya (Qualifying competition)
Qualifiers[]
- Jana Fett
- Lizette Cabrera
- Vera Zvonareva
- Irina Khromacheva
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Jasmine Paolini
| 4
| 6
| 6
| | |
|
|
| Katarina Zavatska
| 6
| 3
| 1
| |
| | 3
| Jasmine Paolini
| 0
| 2
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Vera Zvonareva
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| Vera Zvonareva
| 6
| 1
|
| |
| |
| 6
| Anhelina Kalinina
| 4
| 0r
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 4
| Irina Khromacheva
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| WC
| Nasiba Espolova
| 0
| 1
|
| |
| | 4
| Irina Khromacheva
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 8
| Anna Kalinskaya
| 1
| 1
|
| |
| WC
| Olesya Kim
| 0
| 2
|
| |
| |
| 8
| Anna Kalinskaya
| 6
| 6
|
| |
References[]
2017 WTA Tour « 2016 2018 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
WTA Premier Mandatory tournaments | |
---|
WTA Premier 5 tournaments | |
---|
WTA Premier tournaments |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Charleston (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Birmingham (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Stanford (S, D)
- New Haven (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
|
---|
WTA International tournaments |
- Auckland (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Hobart (S, D)
- Taiwan (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Kuala Lumpur (S, D)
- Monterrey (S, D)
- Biel (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Istanbul (S, D)
- Rabat (S, D)
- Prague (S, D)
- Strasbourg (S, D)
- Nuremberg (S, D)
- Nottingham (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Mallorca (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Nanchang (S, D)
- Quebec City (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Seoul (S, D)
- Guangzhou (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Hong Kong (S, D)
- Tianjin (S, D)
- Luxembourg City (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|