2019 World Judo Championships – Women's 57 kg
Women's 57 kg at the 2019 World Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Nippon Budokan | ||||||||||||
Location | Tokyo, Japan | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 August | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 56 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 World Judo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
The Women's 57 kg competition at the 2019 World Judo Championships was held on 27 August 2019.[1]
Results[]
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | 10 | |||||
Rafaela Silva | 00 | |||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | 00 | |||||
Christa Deguchi | 01 | |||||
Christa Deguchi | 10 | |||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 00 | |||||
Repechage[]
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 10 | |||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | 01 | |||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 10 | |||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 00 | |||||
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Sarah Cysique | 10 | |||||
Nora Gjakova | 00 | |||||
Sarah Cysique | 00 | |||||
Rafaela Silva | 01 | |||||
Pool A[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | 11 | |||||||||||||
Hélène Receveaux | 00 | |||||||||||||
Mina Libeer | 00 | |||||||||||||
Hélène Receveaux | 10 | |||||||||||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sanne Verhagen | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Sanne Verhagen | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sanne Verhagen | 10 | |||||||||||||
Pauline Starke | 00 | |||||||||||||
Pauline Starke | 10 | |||||||||||||
Amina Toyoda | 00 | |||||||||||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | 10 | |||||||||||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 01 | |||||||||||||
Timna Nelson-Levy | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Timna Nelson-Levy | 00 | |||||||||||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 01 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 10 | |||||||||||||
Julia Kowalczyk | 01 | |||||||||||||
Marica Perišić | 00 | |||||||||||||
Marica Perišić | 01 | |||||||||||||
Kim Jan-di | 00 | |||||||||||||
Pool B[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Rafaela Silva | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Rafaela Silva | 11 | |||||||||||||
Telma Monteiro | 00 | |||||||||||||
Telma Monteiro | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Telma Monteiro | 11 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
01 | ||||||||||||||
Ana Rosa | 00 | |||||||||||||
Rafaela Silva | 11 | |||||||||||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | 00 | |||||||||||||
Jessica Klimkait | 00 | |||||||||||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | 10 | |||||||||||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | 10 | |||||||||||||
Miryam Roper | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Miryam Roper | 10 | |||||||||||||
Miryam Roper | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sevara Nishanbayeva | 01 | |||||||||||||
Sevara Nishanbayeva | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Pool C[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Christa Deguchi | 10 | |||||||||||||
Anastasia Konkina | 00 | |||||||||||||
Anastasia Konkina | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Christa Deguchi | 10 | |||||||||||||
Jovana Rogić | 00 | |||||||||||||
Lu Tongjuan | 00 | |||||||||||||
Jovana Rogić | 10 | |||||||||||||
Jovana Rogić | 11 | |||||||||||||
Diassonema Mucungui | 00 | |||||||||||||
Diassonema Mucungui | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Christa Deguchi | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sarah Cysique | 01 | |||||||||||||
Theresa Stoll | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Theresa Stoll | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sarah Cysique | 01 | |||||||||||||
Sabrina Filzmoser | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sarah Cysique | 11 | |||||||||||||
Sarah Cysique | 10 | |||||||||||||
Anna Borowska | 00 | |||||||||||||
Anna Borowska | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Pool D[]
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Nora Gjakova | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
01 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Nora Gjakova | 01 | |||||||||||||
Lien Chen-ling | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ghofran Khelifi | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Ghofran Khelifi | 00 | |||||||||||||
Lien Chen-ling | 10 | |||||||||||||
Lien Chen-ling | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Nora Gjakova | 01 | |||||||||||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 10 | |||||||||||||
Nekoda Smythe-Davis | 01 | |||||||||||||
Kim Ji-su | 10 | |||||||||||||
Kim Ji-su | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Kim Ji-su | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 10 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 10 | |||||||||||||
Ivelina Ilieva | 01 | |||||||||||||
Hedvig Karakas | 00 | |||||||||||||
References[]
- ^ "Schedule". Archived from the original on 2019-09-11. Retrieved 2019-08-20.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2019 World Judo Championships
- World Judo Championships Women's Lightweight
- 2019 in women's judo