2019 World Judo Championships – Men's 73 kg
Men's 73 kg at the 2019 World Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Nippon Budokan | ||||||||||||
Location | Tokyo, Japan | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 August | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 90 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 World Judo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
The Men's 73 kg competition at the 2019 World Judo Championships was held on 27 August 2019.[1]
Results[]
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Rustam Orujov | 01 | |||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 00 | |||||
Rustam Orujov | 00 | |||||
Shohei Ono | 10 | |||||
Shohei Ono | 10 | |||||
Denis Yartsev | 00 | |||||
Repechage[]
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Tohar Butbul | 00 | |||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 10 | |||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 00 | |||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 01 | |||||
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Bilal Çiloğlu | 00 | |||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 10 | |||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 00 | |||||
Denis Yartsev | 01 | |||||
Pool A[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
01–00 | Nuno Saraiva | |
00–10 | ||
10–00 | ||
Fethi Nourine | 10–00 | |
10–00 | Dirk Van Tichelt | |
Aden-Alexandre Houssein | 10–00 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Rustam Orujov | 01 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Rustam Orujov | 111 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Faye Njie | 00 | |||||||||||||
Rustam Orujov | 10 | |||||||||||||
01 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Rustam Orujov | 01 | |||||||||||||
Tohar Butbul | 00 | |||||||||||||
Tohar Butbul | 01 | |||||||||||||
Zhansay Smagulov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Tohar Butbul | 10 | |||||||||||||
Fethi Nourine | 00 | |||||||||||||
Tohar Butbul | 10 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Basile | 00 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Fabio Basile | 01 | |||||||||||||
Aden-Alexandre Houssein | 00 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Basile | 10 | |||||||||||||
Pool B[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
00–10 | ||
00–11 | Alexandru Raicu | |
00–10 | Artem Khomula | |
00–10 | Igor Wandtke | |
Tsendochir Tsogtbaatar | 00–10 | Behruzi Khojazoda |
Cédric Bessi | 00–10 | Gilberto Cardoso |
Ferdinand Karapetian | 00–11 | Sai Yinjirigala |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 01 | |||||||||||||
Musa Mogushkov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Chamara Repiyallage | 00 | |||||||||||||
Musa Mogushkov | 10 | |||||||||||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Alexander Turner | 00 | |||||||||||||
Alexandru Raicu | 10 | |||||||||||||
Alexandru Raicu | 00 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Artem Khomula | 00 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Hidayat Heydarov | 01 | |||||||||||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 00 | |||||||||||||
Akil Gjakova | 11 | |||||||||||||
Igor Wandtke | 00 | |||||||||||||
Akil Gjakova | 00 | |||||||||||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 10 | |||||||||||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 10 | |||||||||||||
Magdiel Estrada | 00 | |||||||||||||
Behruzi Khojazoda | 01 | |||||||||||||
Sai Yinjirigala | 00 | |||||||||||||
Alonso Wong | 00 | |||||||||||||
Gilberto Cardoso | 10 | |||||||||||||
Gilberto Cardoso | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sai Yinjirigala | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sulaiman Hamad | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sai Yinjirigala | 10 | |||||||||||||
Pool C[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
00–10 | ||
00–10 | Miklós Ungvári | |
Younis Eyal Slman | 01–00 | |
10–00 | ||
Mohamed Mohyeldin | 01–00 | |
Bilal Çiloğlu | 11–00 | Martin Hojak |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Lasha Shavdatuashvili | 11 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Lasha Shavdatuashvili | 11 | |||||||||||||
Victor Scvortov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Victor Scvortov | 10 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Delpopolo | 00 | |||||||||||||
Lasha Shavdatuashvili | 00 | |||||||||||||
Shohei Ono | 10 | |||||||||||||
Miklós Ungvári | 00 | |||||||||||||
Shohei Ono | 10 | |||||||||||||
Shohei Ono | 11 | |||||||||||||
Younis Eyal Slman | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ahmad Alikaj | 00 | |||||||||||||
Younis Eyal Slman | 10 | |||||||||||||
Shohei Ono | 10 | |||||||||||||
Bilal Çiloğlu | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ganbaataryn Odbayar | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Ganbaataryn Odbayar | 10 | |||||||||||||
Mohamed Mohyeldin | 00 | |||||||||||||
Mohamed Mohyeldin | 11 | |||||||||||||
Khikmatillokh Turaev | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ganbaataryn Odbayar | 00 | |||||||||||||
Bilal Çiloğlu | 10 | |||||||||||||
Georgios Azoidis | 01 | |||||||||||||
Giovanni Esposito | 11 | |||||||||||||
Giovanni Esposito | 00 | |||||||||||||
Bilal Çiloğlu | 10 | |||||||||||||
Bilal Çiloğlu | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Pool D[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Somon Makhmadbekov | 10–00 | |
Anthony Zingg | 00–10 | Nils Stump |
00–01 | ||
10–00 | Ahmed Ayash | |
00–10 | ||
10–00 | ||
00–10 | Guillaume Chaine |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Tommy Macias | 00 | |||||||||||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 10 | |||||||||||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 10 | |||||||||||||
Victor Sterpu | 00 | |||||||||||||
Nils Stump | 00 | |||||||||||||
Victor Sterpu | 10 | |||||||||||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Emmanuel Nartey | 00 | |||||||||||||
01 | ||||||||||||||
01 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Somon Makhmadbekov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Denis Yartsev | 01 | |||||||||||||
Arthur Margelidon | 01 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Arthur Margelidon | 00 | |||||||||||||
Denis Yartsev | 10 | |||||||||||||
Denis Yartsev | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Denis Yartsev | 10 | |||||||||||||
Guillaume Chaine | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Guillaume Chaine | 10 | |||||||||||||
Guillaume Chaine | 10 | |||||||||||||
Lucas Diallo | 00 | |||||||||||||
References[]
- ^ "Schedule". Archived from the original on 2019-09-11. Retrieved 2019-08-20.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2019 World Judo Championships
- World Judo Championships Men's Lightweight