2019 World Judo Championships – Men's 81 kg
Men's 81 kg at the 2019 World Judo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Nippon Budokan | ||||||||||||
Location | Tokyo, Japan | ||||||||||||
Dates | 28 August | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 82 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 World Judo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
60 kg | 48 kg | |
66 kg | 52 kg | |
73 kg | 57 kg | |
81 kg | 63 kg | |
90 kg | 70 kg | |
100 kg | 78 kg | |
+100 kg | +78 kg | |
The Men's 81 kg competition at the 2019 World Judo Championships was held on 28 August 2019.[1]
Results[]
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
Saeid Mollaei | 00 | |||||
Matthias Casse | 10 | |||||
Matthias Casse | 00 | |||||
Sagi Muki | 10 | |||||
Sagi Muki | 01 | |||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 00 | |||||
Repechage[]
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 11 | |||||
Dominic Ressel | 00 | |||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 01 | |||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 00 | |||||
Repechage | Third place | |||||
Sharofiddin Boltaboev | 01 | |||||
Luka Maisuradze | 10 | |||||
Luka Maisuradze | 10 | |||||
Saeid Mollaei | 00 | |||||
Pool A[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Mohamad Kasem | 00–10 | |
11–00 | ||
Joshter Andrew | 10–00 | Hugo Cumbo |
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 11–00 | |
Lee Sung-ho | 01–00 | Dominik Družeta |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Saeid Mollaei | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Saeid Mollaei | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
11 | ||||||||||||||
Saeid Mollaei | 01 | |||||||||||||
Khasan Khalmurzaev | 00 | |||||||||||||
Joshter Andrew | 00 | |||||||||||||
Morad Zemouri | 10 | |||||||||||||
Morad Zemouri | 00 | |||||||||||||
Khasan Khalmurzaev | 10 | |||||||||||||
Khasan Khalmurzaev | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Saeid Mollaei | 10 | |||||||||||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 00 | |||||||||||||
Ivaylo Ivanov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 10 | |||||||||||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 11 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
11 | ||||||||||||||
Antoine Valois-Fortier | 01 | |||||||||||||
Nacif Elias | 00 | |||||||||||||
Lee Sung-ho | 00 | |||||||||||||
Nacif Elias | 10 | |||||||||||||
Nacif Elias | 10 | |||||||||||||
Akmal Murodov | 00 | |||||||||||||
Akmal Murodov | 11 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Pool B[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
10–00 | ||
Alain Aprahamian | 00–10 | |
01–00 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Matthias Casse | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Matthias Casse | 01 | |||||||||||||
Antonio Esposito | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Antonio Esposito | 10 | |||||||||||||
Matthias Casse | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Matthias Casse | 10 | |||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel | 00 | |||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel | 10 | |||||||||||||
Didar Khamza | 00 | |||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel | 01 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Dominic Ressel | 01 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
Srđan Mrvaljević | 00 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
11 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Pool C[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
00–10 | ||
Aslan Lappinagov | 00–01 | Robin Pacek |
00–10 | Jack Hatton | |
00–10 | Sharofiddin Boltaboev | |
00–10 | Alexios Ntanatsidis |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Sagi Muki | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Sagi Muki | 11 | |||||||||||||
Attila Ungvári | 00 | |||||||||||||
Robin Pacek | 00 | |||||||||||||
Attila Ungvári | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sagi Muki | 10 | |||||||||||||
Vladimir Zoloev | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Jack Hatton | 10 | |||||||||||||
Jack Hatton | 00 | |||||||||||||
Vladimir Zoloev | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Vladimir Zoloev | 11 | |||||||||||||
Sagi Muki | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sharofiddin Boltaboev | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sotaro Fujiwara | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sharofiddin Boltaboev | 01 | |||||||||||||
Sharofiddin Boltaboev | 10 | |||||||||||||
Shamil Borchashvili | 00 | |||||||||||||
Damian Szwarnowiecki | 00 | |||||||||||||
Shamil Borchashvili | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sharofiddin Boltaboev | 10 | |||||||||||||
Alexios Ntanatsidis | 00 | |||||||||||||
Eoin Coughlan | 00 | |||||||||||||
Alexander Wieczerzak | 11 | |||||||||||||
Alexander Wieczerzak | 00 | |||||||||||||
Alexios Ntanatsidis | 01 | |||||||||||||
Marco Maddaloni | 00 | |||||||||||||
Alexios Ntanatsidis | 10 | |||||||||||||
Pool D[]
- Preliminary round
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Kouami Sacha Denanyoh | 00–10 | |
Anri Egutidze | 10–00 | Emmanuel Lucenti |
Peniamina Percival | 00–10 | Luka Maisuradze |
00–10 | Sami Chouchi |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Frank de Wit | 00 | |||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 11 | |||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 10 | |||||||||||||
Etienne Briand | 00 | |||||||||||||
Eduardo Santos | 01 | |||||||||||||
Anri Egutidze | 00 | |||||||||||||
Eduardo Santos | 00 | |||||||||||||
Etienne Briand | 10 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Etienne Briand | 11 | |||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelaal | 10 | |||||||||||||
Luka Maisuradze | 00 | |||||||||||||
Vedat Albayrak | 00 | |||||||||||||
Luka Maisuradze | 10 | |||||||||||||
Luka Maisuradze | 01 | |||||||||||||
Otgonbaataryn Uuganbaatar | 00 | |||||||||||||
Otgonbaataryn Uuganbaatar | 10 | |||||||||||||
Fetra Ratsimiziva | 00 | |||||||||||||
Luka Maisuradze | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sami Chouchi | 00 | |||||||||||||
Christian Parlati | 00 | |||||||||||||
Sami Chouchi | 10 | |||||||||||||
Sami Chouchi | 01 | |||||||||||||
Adrián Gandía | 00 | |||||||||||||
00 | ||||||||||||||
Adrián Gandía | 10 | |||||||||||||
References[]
- ^ "Schedule". Archived from the original on 2019-09-11. Retrieved 2019-08-20.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2019 World Judo Championships
- World Judo Championships Men's Half Middleweight