2021–22 ISU Challenger Series
2021–22 ISU Challenger Series | |
---|---|
Type: | ISU Challenger Series |
Date: | September 10 – December 11, 2021 |
Season: | 2021–22 |
Previous: 2020–21 ISU Challenger Series | |
Next: |
The 2021–22 ISU Challenger Series will be held from September to December 2021. It will be the eighth season that the ISU Challenger Series, a group of senior-level international figure skating competitions ranked below the ISU Grand Prix, is held.
Events[]
The 2021–22 Challenger Series will be composed of eight events.[1] The previously announced final Olympic qualifier (Nebelhorn Trophy) was included in the schedule.[2][3]
Date | Event | Location | Notes | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 10–12 | 2021 CS Lombardia Trophy | Bergamo, Italy | No pairs | Details |
September 16–18 | 2021 CS Autumn Classic | Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada | Pairs added | Details |
September 22–25 | 2021 CS Nebelhorn Trophy | Oberstdorf, Germany | Olympic qualifier | Details |
October 7–10 | 2021 CS Finlandia Trophy | Espoo, Finland | Details | |
October 28–31 | 2021 CS Denis Ten Memorial Challenge | Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan[a] | No pairs | Details |
November 11–14 | 2021 CS Cup of Austria | Graz, Austria | No pairs | Details |
November 18–21 | 2021 CS Warsaw Cup | Warsaw, Poland | Details | |
December 8–11 | 2021 CS Golden Spin of Zagreb | Sisak, Croatia[b] | Details |
Cancelled[]
Date | Event | Location | Notes | Refs |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sept. 30 – Oct. 2 | 2021 CS Nepela Memorial | Bratislava, Slovakia | No pairs | [4] |
Lost status[]
Date | Event | Location | Notes | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 13–17 | 2021 Asian Open Trophy | Beijing, China | Olympic test event | Details |
In the 2021 Asian Trophy, only men's singles and women's singles had international participants, and the total number of ISU member countries represented in the event was 9. These conditions do not satisfy the requirement to be a Challenger Series event.[5]
Requirements[]
Skaters were eligible to compete on the Challenger Series if they had reached the age of 15 before July 1, 2021.
Medal summary[]
Medalists[]
Men[]
Challenger Series | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
Lombardia Trophy | Daniel Grassl | Adam Siao Him Fa | Morisi Kvitelashvili | Details |
Autumn Classic | Reclassified as domestic, not international | Details | ||
Nebelhorn Trophy | Vincent Zhou | Adam Siao Him Fa | Mark Kondratiuk | Details |
Finlandia Trophy | Jason Brown | Mikhail Kolyada | Dmitri Aliev | Details |
Asian Open Trophy | Not enough competitors to qualify as a Challenger event | Details | ||
Denis Ten MC | Petr Gumennik | Mark Kondratiuk | Andrei Mozalev | Details |
Cup of Austria | Nika Egadze | Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda | Ilia Malinin | Details |
Warsaw Cup | Sōta Yamamoto | Daniel Grassl | Petr Gumennik | Details |
Golden Spin | Keegan Messing | Andrei Mozalev | Jimmy Ma | Details |
Women[]
Challenger Series | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
Lombardia Trophy | Alysa Liu | Ekaterina Kurakova | Audrey Shin | Details |
Autumn Classic | Marilena Kitromilis | You Young | Ji Seo-yeon | Details |
Nebelhorn Trophy | Alysa Liu | Ekaterina Kurakova | Viktoriia Safonova | Details |
Finlandia Trophy | Kamila Valieva | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Alena Kostornaia | Details |
Asian Open Trophy | Not enough competitors to qualify as a Challenger event | Details | ||
Denis Ten MC | Viktoriia Safonova | Ekaterina Ryabova | Anastasiia Shabotova | Details |
Cup of Austria | Wakaba Higuchi | Park Yeon-jeong | Niina Petrõkina | Details |
Warsaw Cup | Maiia Khromykh | Niina Petrõkina | Ekaterina Kurakova | Details |
Golden Spin | Anastasiia Gubanova | Amber Glenn | Niina Petrõkina | Details |
Pairs[]
Challenger Series | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
Autumn Classic | Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara | Vanessa James / Eric Radford | Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc | Details |
Nebelhorn Trophy | Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Laura Barquero / Marco Zandron | Karina Safina / Luka Berulava | Details |
Finlandia Trophy | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc | Details |
Asian Open Trophy | Reclassified as domestic, not international | Details | ||
Warsaw Cup | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson | Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko | Details |
Golden Spin | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | Anastasiia Metelkina / Daniil Parkman | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Details |
Ice dance[]
Medal standings[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 |
2 | United States | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
3 | Japan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
4 | Italy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
5 | Canada | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
6 | Georgia | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
7 | France | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Belarus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
10 | Cyprus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Spain | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
13 | Poland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
15 | Estonia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
17 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (19 nations) | 28 | 28 | 28 | 84 |
Challenger Series rankings[]
The ISU Challenger Series rankings were formed by combining the two highest final scores of each skater/team.
Men[]
As of December 15, 2021.[6]
Rank | Name | 1st event | Score | 2nd event | Score | Total score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petr Gumennik | Denis Ten Memorial | 263.14 | Warsaw Cup | 242.91 | 506.05 |
2 | Keegan Messing | Finlandia Trophy | 242.58 | Golden Spin of Zagreb | 255.07 | 497.65 |
3 | Mark Kondratiuk | Nebelhorn Trophy | 241.06 | Denis Ten Memorial | 250.08 | 491.14 |
4 | Daniel Grassl | Lombardia Trophy | 247.80 | Warsaw Cup | 242.96 | 490.76 |
5 | Andrei Mozalev | Denis Ten Memorial | 234.05 | Golden Spin of Zagreb | 252.15 | 486.20 |
Women[]
As of December 15, 2021.[7]
Rank | Name | 1st event | Score | 2nd event | Score | Total score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alysa Liu | Lombardia Trophy | 219.24 | Nebelhorn Trophy | 207.40 | 426.64 |
2 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Finlandia Trophy | 203.91 | Golden Spin of Zagreb | 184.29 | 388.20 |
3 | Ekaterina Kurakova | Nebelhorn Trophy | 193.58 | Warsaw Cup | 187.80 | 381.38 |
4 | Viktoriia Safonova | Nebelhorn Trophy | 190.29 | Denis Ten Memorial | 190.06 | 380.35 |
5 | Karen Chen | Autumn Classic | 173.00 | Finlandia Trophy | 202.49 | 375.49 |
Pairs[]
As of December 15, 2021.[8]
Rank | Name | 1st event | Score | 2nd event | Score | Total score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Finlandia Trophy | 213.72 | Warsaw Cup | 228.49 | 442.21 |
2 | Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson | Finlandia Trophy | 191.89 | Warsaw Cup | 196.85 | 388.74 |
3 | Vanessa James / Eric Radford | Finlandia Trophy | 190.58 | Golden Spin of Zagreb | 187.57 | 378.15 |
4 | Anastasiia Metelkina / Daniil Parkman | Warsaw Cup | 184.24 | Golden Spin of Zagreb | 189.60 | 373.84 |
5 | Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Nebelhorn Trophy | 185.25 | Finlandia Trophy | 188.37 | 373.62 |
Ice dance[]
As of December 15, 2021.[9]
Rank | Name | 1st event | Score | 2nd event | Score | Total score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Lombardia Trophy | 205.36 | Cup of Austria | 208.88 | 414.24 |
2 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Cup of Austria | 184.62 | Warsaw Cup | 199.90 | 384.52 |
3 | Olivia Smart / Adrián Díaz | Autumn Classic | 191.31 | Cup of Austria | 189.88 | 381.19 |
4 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Lombardia Trophy | 185.26 | Cup of Austria | 194.67 | 379.93 |
5 | Caroline Green / Michael Parsons | Autumn Classic | 188.43 | Warsaw Cup | 187.84 | 376.27 |
Top scores[]
Men[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | United States | 284.23 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
2 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 263.14 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
3 | Jason Brown | United States | 262.52 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
4 | Mikhail Kolyada | Russia | 256.98 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Keegan Messing | Canada | 255.07 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
6 | Andrei Mozalev | Russia | 252.15 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
7 | Jimmy Ma | United States | 250.97 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
8 | Mark Kondratiuk | Russia | 250.08 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
9 | Deniss Vasiļjevs | Latvia | 250.07 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
10 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 249.25 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | United States | 97.35 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
2 | Jason Brown | United States | 92.39 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Keegan Messing | Canada | 92.39 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy | |
4 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 91.84 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
5 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 91.75 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
6 | Koshiro Shimada | Japan | 90.55 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
7 | Adam Siao Him Fa | France | 89.23 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
8 | Brendan Kerry | Australia | 85.89 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
9 | Mark Kondratiuk | Russia | 84.79 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
10 | Deniss Vasiļjevs | Latvia | 84.46 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Zhou | United States | 186.88 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
2 | Matteo Rizzo | Italy | 176.18 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Mikhail Kolyada | Russia | 174.23 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
4 | Daniel Grassl | Italy | 173.54 | 2021 Lombardia Trophy |
5 | Evgeni Semenenko | Russia | 172.60 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
6 | Andrei Mozalev | Russia | 171.44 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
7 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 171.30 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
8 | Dmitri Aliev | Russia | 170.97 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
9 | Jason Brown | United States | 170.13 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Jimmy Ma | United States | 170.13 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
Women[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 249.24 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 233.30 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Alysa Liu | United States | 219.24 | 2021 Lombardia Trophy |
4 | Alena Kostornaia | Russia | 218.83 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Loena Hendrickx | Belgium | 212.07 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
6 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Georgia | 203.91 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
7 | Karen Chen | United States | 202.49 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
8 | Eva-Lotta Kiibus | Estonia | 202.04 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
9 | Maiia Khromykh | Russia | 194.02 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
10 | Ekaterina Kurakova | Poland | 193.58 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 81.53 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Wakaba Higuchi | Japan | 79.73 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
3 | Alena Kostornaia | Russia | 78.61 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
4 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 74.93 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Alysa Liu | United States | 74.31 | 2021 Lombardia Trophy |
6 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Georgia | 69.50 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
7 | Maiia Khromykh | Russia | 69.24 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
8 | Loena Hendrickx | Belgium | 68.82 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
9 | Jenni Saarinen | Finland | 68.71 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
10 | Karen Chen | United States | 67.50 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Skater | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 174.31 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Russia | 151.77 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Alysa Liu | United States | 144.93 | 2021 Lombardia Trophy |
4 | Loena Hendrickx | Belgium | 143.25 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Alena Kostornaia | Russia | 140.22 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
6 | Eva-Lotta Kiibus | Estonia | 137.51 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
7 | Karen Chen | United States | 134.99 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
8 | Anastasiia Gubanova | Georgia | 134.41 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
9 | Ekaterina Kurakova | Poland | 132.54 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
10 | Viktoriia Safonova | Belarus | 128.27 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
Pairs[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 228.49 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
2 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Russia | 227.13 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 204.06 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
4 | Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson | United States | 196.85 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
5 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | United States | 195.32 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
6 | Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc | United States | 193.00 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
7 | Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko | Russia | 192.94 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
8 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Russia | 190.93 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
9 | Vanessa James / Eric Radford | Canada | 190.58 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
10 | Laura Barquero / Marco Zandron | Spain | 189.99 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 79.76 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
2 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Russia | 73.76 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 72.32 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
4 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Russia | 69.42 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
5 | Vanessa James / Eric Radford | Canada | 68.29 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
6 | Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko | Russia | 67.53 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
7 | Karina Safina / Luka Berulava | Georgia | 66.95 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
8 | Alexa Knierim / Brandon Frazier | United States | 66.44 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
9 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | United States | 66.41 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
10 | Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Germany | 66.26 | 2021 Nebelhorn Trophy |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Russia | 153.37 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 148.73 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
3 | Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson | United States | 135.16 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
4 | Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara | Japan | 131.74 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
5 | Vanessa James / Eric Radford | Canada | 130.83 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
6 | Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov | United States | 128.91 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
7 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Russia | 128.11 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
8 | Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc | United States | 128.02 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
9 | Yasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko | Russia | 125.41 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
10 | Laura Barquero / Marco Zandron | Spain | 124.66 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Ice dance[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 217.54 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 208.97 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
3 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 208.88 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | United States | 208.31 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 199.90 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
6 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 195.06 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
7 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Canada | 194.67 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
8 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | United States | 191.32 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
9 | Olivia Smart / Adrián Díaz | Spain | 191.31 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
10 | Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson | Great Britain | 190.39 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Best rhythm dance score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 85.58 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | United States | 83.72 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
3 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 83.35 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
4 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 82.78 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
5 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 81.30 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
6 | Olivia Smart / Adrián Díaz | Spain | 78.53 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
7 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 78.39 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
8 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Canada | 77.38 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
9 | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin | Russia | 77.08 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
10 | Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 75.87 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
Best free dance score[]
Rank | Skaters | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 131.96 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
2 | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | Italy | 126.10 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
3 | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier | Canada | 125.62 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | United States | 124.59 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
5 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 118.60 | 2021 Warsaw Cup |
6 | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | Canada | 117.29 | 2021 Cup of Austria |
7 | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | United States | 116.72 | 2021 Golden Spin of Zagreb |
8 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin | Russia | 116.67 | 2021 Denis Ten Memorial |
9 | Olivia Smart / Adrián Díaz | Spain | 116.11 | 2021 Autumn Classic |
10 | Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson | Great Britain | 115.61 | 2021 Finlandia Trophy |
Notes[]
References[]
- ^ "Communication No. 2390: Decisions of the Council". International Skating Union. April 13, 2021.
- ^ "Communication No. 2388: Entries/Participation 2022 Olympic Winter Games (OWG) – Single & Pair Skating and Ice Dance". International Skating Union. April 1, 2021.
- ^ "Communication No. 2367: Decisions of the Council". International Skating Union. January 29, 2021.
- ^ "Challenger Series Nepela Memorial 2021". International Skating Union. Retrieved August 12, 2021.
- ^ "ISU Challenger Series in Figure Skating 2021/22". International Skating Union. August 8, 2021.
- ^ "ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2021/2022: Men". International Skating Union.
- ^ "ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2021/2022: Women". International Skating Union.
- ^ "ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2021/2022: Pairs". International Skating Union.
- ^ "ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2021/2022: Ice Dance". International Skating Union.
External links[]
- ISU Challenger Series
- Figure skating competitions
- 2021 in figure skating