Asian Cycling Championships
The Asian Cycling Championships is an annual continental cycling championships for road bicycle racing and track cycling since 1963, exclusively for Asian cyclists selected by the national governing body (member nations of the Asian Cycling Confederation).
Since 2017, competitions on road and track cycling are held separately.[1][2]
Competitions[]
1963–2016[]
|
|
2017–present[]
Edition | Year | Road Cycling | Track Cycling | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | City | Country | City | Velodrome | ||
XXXVII | 2017 | Bahrain | Manama | India | New Delhi | Indira Gandhi Arena |
XXXVIII | 2018 | Myanmar | Naypyidaw | Malaysia | Nilai | |
XXXIX | 2019 (Road) 2019 (Track) |
Uzbekistan | Tashkent | Indonesia | Jakarta | Jakarta International Velodrome |
XL | 2020 (Track)4 | Cancelled | South Korea | Jincheon | Jincheon National Training Center Velodrome |
Men's road events[]
Individual road race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1963 | Taworn Jirapan | Masashi Omiya | |
1999 | Serguei Yakovlev | Hidenori Nodera | |
2001 | Wong Kam-po | ||
2002 | Ahad Kazemi | Wong Kam-po | |
2003 | Shinri Suzuki | Hidenori Nodera | |
2004 | Shinri Suzuki | Maxim Iglinsky | Valeriy Dmitriyev |
2005 | Omar Hasanin | Dmitriy Gruzdev | |
2006 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Shinichi Fukushima | Omar Hasanin |
2007 | Takashi Miyazawa | Hossein Askari | Chan Chun Hing |
2008 | Fumiyuki Beppu | Takashi Miyazawa | |
2009 | Dmitry Fofonov | Alexander Vinokourov | Valentin Iglinsky |
2010 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Takashi Miyazawa | Hossein Nateghi |
2011 | Yukiya Arashiro | Muradjan Khalmuratov | Hossein Askari |
2012 | Wong Kam-po | Mehdi Sohrabi | Taiji Nishitani |
2013 | Muradjan Khalmuratov | Arvin Moazzemi | Andrey Mizurov |
2014 | Ruslan Tleubayev | Maxim Iglinsky | Dmitriy Gruzdev |
2015 | Hossein Askari | Yousif Mirza Al Hammadi | Kohei Uchima |
2016 | Cheung King Lok | Yukiya Arashiro | Fumiyuki Beppu |
2017 | Park Sang-hong | Yousif Mirza | Zhandos Bizhigitov |
2018 | Yousif Mirza | Fumiyuki Beppu | Mehdi Sohrabi |
2019 | Yevgeniy Gidich | Lyu Xianjing | Feng Chun-kai |
Individual time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1963 | Taworn Jirapan | Masashi Omiya | Ng Joo Pong |
1995 | Andrey Mizurov | ||
1999 | Andrey Mizurov | Serguei Yakovlev | Osamu Sumida |
2001 | Hossein Askari | Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh | Wong Kam-po |
2002 | Kazuya Okazaki | Tonton Susanto | |
2003 | Hossein Askari | Kazuya Okazaki | |
2004 | Assan Bazayev | Hossein Askari | Ghader Mizbani |
2005 | Youm Jung-hwan | Hossein Askari | Vladimir Tuychiev |
2006 | Andrey Mizurov | Ghader Mizbani | Makoto Iijima |
2007 | Eugen Wacker | Hossein Askari | Vladimir Tuychiev |
2008 | Eugen Wacker | Alexey Kolessov | Yukiya Arashiro |
2009 | Alexander Vinokourov | Andrey Mizurov | Eugen Wacker |
2010 | Andrey Mizurov | Hossein Askari | Eugen Wacker |
2011 | Eugen Wacker | Dmitriy Gruzdev | Hossein Askari |
2012 | Eugen Wacker | Dmitriy Gruzdev | Hossein Askari |
2013 | Muradjan Khalmuratov | Andrey Mizurov | Eugen Wacker |
2014 | Dmitriy Gruzdev | Eugen Wacker | Choe Hyeong-min |
2015 | Hossein Askari | Zhandos Bizhigitov | Choe Hyeong-min |
2016 | Cheung King Lok | Choe Hyeong-min | Alireza Haghi |
2017 | Dmitriy Gruzdev | Choe Hyeong-min | Cheung King Lok |
2018 | Cheung King Lok | Choe Hyeong-min | Arvin Moazzami |
2019 | Daniil Fominykh | Feng Chun-kai | Cheung King Lok |
Team time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | Kazakhstan | Japan | Hong Kong |
2018 | Japan | Iran | Hong Kong |
2019 | Kazakhstan | South Korea | Hong Kong |
Women's road events[]
Individual road race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | Miho Oki | Akemi Morimoto | |
2001 | Kim Yong-mi | Miho Oki | |
2002 | |||
2003 | Zhang Junying | ||
2004 | Zhang Junying | Chanpeng Nontasin | Akemi Morimoto |
2005 | Sidra Sadaf | ||
2006 | Han Song-hee | Liu Yongli | Lee Min-hye |
2007 | Meng Lang | Noor Azian Alias | Gu Sung-eun |
2008 | Gao Min | Miho Oki | |
2009 | Tang Kerong | Hsiao Mei-yu | Natalya Stefanskaya |
2010 | Natalya Stefanskaya | Jutatip Maneephan | |
2011 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Gu Sung-eun | Jutatip Maneephan |
2012 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Gu Sung-eun | Jutatip Maneephan |
2013 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Liu Xiaohui | Zhao Na |
2014 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Diao Xiao Juan | Gu Sung-eun |
2015 | Huang Ting-ying | Hsiao Mei-yu | Zhao Juan Meng |
2016 | Na Ah-reum | Pu Yixian | Mayuko Hagiwara |
2017 | Yang Qianyu | Na Ah-reum | Miho Yoshikawa |
2018 | Nguyễn Thị Thật | Huang Ting-ying | |
2019 | Olga Zabelinskaya | Na Ah-reum |
Individual time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | |||
1999 | Zhao Haijuan | Miyoko Karami | |
2001 | Miho Oki | Chen Chiung-yi | |
2002 | Li Meifang | Monrudee Chapookam | |
2003 | Li Meifang | Han Song-hee | |
2004 | Li Meifang | Miyoko Karami | Zhang Junying |
2005 | Li Meifang | Han Song-hee | |
2006 | Wang Li | Lee Min-hye | Satomi Wadami |
2007 | Li Meifang | Lee Min-hye | Miho Oki |
2008 | Li Meifang | Liu Yongli | Mayuko Hagiwara |
2009 | Tang Kerong | Chanpeng Nontasin | |
2010 | Son Eun-ju | Mayuko Hagiwara | Monrudee Chapookam |
2011 | Chanpeng Nontasin | Son Eun-ju | Jamie Wong |
2012 | Na Ah-reum | Minami Uwano | Wang Cui |
2013 | Tüvshinjargalyn Enkhjargal | Minami Uwano | Jamie Wong |
2014 | Na Ah-reum | Eri Yonamine | Tüvshinjargalyn Enkhjargal |
2015 | Na Ah-reum | Mayuko Hagiwara | Tüvshinjargalyn Enkhjargal |
2016 | Mayuko Hagiwara | Lee Ju-mi | Pang Yao |
2017 | Liang Hongyu | Lee Ju-mi | Yumi Kajihara |
2018 | Lee Ju-mi | Huang Ting-ying | Miyoko Karami |
2019 | Olga Zabelinskaya | Lee Ju-mi | Huang Ting-ying |
Team time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | South Korea | Kazakhstan | Hong Kong |
Men's track events[]
Sprint[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Hyun Byung-chul | ||
1999 | Hyun Byung-chul | ||
2001 | Cho Hyun-ok | ||
2002 | Kiyofumi Nagai | ||
2003 | Kim Chi-bum | ||
2004 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | ||
2005 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Zhang Lei | |
2006 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Zhang Lei | Kazuya Narita |
2007 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Kazunari Watanabe | Josiah Ng |
2008 | Azizulhasni Awang | Tang Qi | |
2009 | Azizulhasni Awang | Kazunari Watanabe | Bao Saifei |
2010 | Zhang Miao | Kang Dong-jin | Yudai Nitta |
2011 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Zhang Miao | Azizulhasni Awang |
2012 | Kazunari Watanabe | Azizulhasni Awang | Zhang Lei |
2013 | Josiah Ng | ||
2014 | Azizulhasni Awang | Seiichiro Nakagawa | Kang Dong-jin |
2015 | Tomoyuki Kawabata | Azizulhasni Awang | Kang Dong-jin |
2016 | Im Chae-bin | Xu Chao | Azizulhasni Awang |
2017 | Azizulhasni Awang | Tomoyuki Kawabata | Yuta Wakimoto |
2018 | Kazunari Watanabe | Azizulhasni Awang | Im Chae-bin |
2019 | Azizulhasni Awang | Xu Chao | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom |
2020 | Azizulhasni Awang | Yuta Wakimoto | Tomohiro Fukaya |
1 km time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1971 | Yaichi Numata | Benjamin Evangelista | Daud Ibrahim |
1995 | Narihiro Inamura | Hong Suk-hwan | |
1999 | Narihiro Inamura | Ji Sung-hwan | Hong Suk-hwan |
2001 | |||
2002 | |||
2003 | Masaki Inoue | ||
2004 | Masaki Inoue | ||
2006 | Kang Dong-jin | ||
2007 | Li Wenhao | Kang Dong-jin | Mohd Rizal Tisin |
2008 | Mohd Rizal Tisin | Li Wenhao | Yudai Nitta |
2009 | Mohd Rizal Tisin | Wong Kin Chung | |
2010 | Zhang Miao | Yudai Nitta | |
2011 | Mohd Rizal Tisin | Zhang Miao | Han Jae-ho |
2012 | Mohd Edrus Yunus | Wu Lok Chun | |
2013 | |||
2014 | Im Chae-bin | Wu Lok Chun | |
2015 | Im Chae-bin | Wu Lok Chun | |
2016 | Mohammad Daneshvar | Shugo Hayasaka | Kim Woo-gyeom |
2017 | Mohammad Daneshvar | ||
2018 | Tomohiro Fukaya | Mohammad Daneshvar | |
2019 | Sergey Ponomaryov | ||
2020 |
Keirin[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | |||
1999 | Shinichi Ota | Yuichiro Kamiyama | Eum In-young |
2001 | Toshiaki Fushimi | Kim Chi-bum | |
2002 | |||
2003 | Shinichi Ota | Kim Chi-bum | |
2004 | |||
2005 | Cho Ho-sung | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Zhang Lei |
2006 | Mohd Rizal Tisin | Wong Kin Chung | |
2007 | Azizulhasni Awang | Toshiaki Fushimi | |
2008 | Azizulhasni Awang | Kiyofumi Nagai | |
2009 | Kazunari Watanabe | ||
2010 | Kazunari Watanabe | Kazuya Narita | |
2011 | Kota Asai | Josiah Ng | Azizulhasni Awang |
2012 | Josiah Ng | Azizulhasni Awang | Kazunari Watanabe |
2013 | Josiah Ng | ||
2014 | Yuta Wakimoto | Azizulhasni Awang | Im Chae-bin |
2015 | Azizulhasni Awang | Kazunari Watanabe | |
2016 | Im Chae-bin | Xu Chao | Azizulhasni Awang |
2017 | Yuta Wakimoto | Kazunari Watanabe | Shah Firdaus Sahrom |
2018 | Tomoyuki Kawabata | Im Chae-bin | Azizulhasni Awang |
2019 | Yuta Wakimoto | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | Tomoyuki Kawabata |
2020 | Yuta Wakimoto | Azizulhasni Awang | Yudai Nitta |
Individual pursuit[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1971 | Kwon Jung-hyun | ||
1995 | Vadim Kravchenko | Eugen Wacker | |
1999 | Vadim Kravchenko | Wong Kam-po | |
2001 | Vadim Kravchenko | Wong Kam-po | |
2002 | Hossein Askari | Wong Kam-po | |
2003 | Alireza Haghi | Jang Sun-jae | |
2004 | Hossein Askari | Alireza Haghi | |
2005 | Jang Sun-jae | Alexey Lyalko | |
2006 | Jang Sun-jae | ||
2007 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Amir Zargari | |
2008 | Hossein Nateghi | Alexey Kolessov | |
2009 | Vladimir Tuychiev | Feng Chun-kai | |
2010 | Jang Sun-jae | Feng Chun-kai | Hossein Askari |
2011 | Jang Sun-jae | Alireza Haghi | Kazushige Kuboki |
2012 | Alireza Haghi | Cheung King Lok | Vladimir Tuychiev |
2013 | Jang Sun-jae | Dias Omirzakov | Alireza Haghi |
2014 | Im Jae-yeon | Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi | |
2015 | Park Sang-hoon | Cheung King Lok | Ryo Chikatani |
2016 | Cheung King Lok | Dias Omirzakov | Min Kyeong-ho |
2017 | Park Sang-hoon | Artyom Zakharov | |
2018 | Ryo Chikatani | Min Kyeong-ho | Artyom Zakharov |
2019 | Min Kyeong-ho | Alisher Zhumakan | |
2020 | Park Sang-hoon | Alisher Zhumakan | Min Kyeong-ho |
Points race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Masahiro Yasuhara | Sergey Lavrinenko | |
2001 | Cho Ho-sung | Chun Dae-hong | Makoto Iijima |
2002 | Makoto Iijima | Wong Kam-po | |
2003 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Taiji Nishitani | |
2004 | Wong Kam-po | Abbas Saeidi Tanha | |
2005 | Alexey Lyalko | Youm Jung-hwan | Makoto Iijima |
2006 | Makoto Iijima | Hossein Askari | Cheung King Wai |
2007 | Feng Chun-kai | Kazuhiro Mori | Makoto Iijima |
2008 | Ilya Chernyshov | Kazuhiro Mori | |
2009 | Vladimir Tuychiev | Kazuhiro Mori | Kwok Ho Ting |
2010 | Cho Ho-sung | Amir Zargari | Kwok Ho Ting |
2011 | Mohammad Rajabloo | Park Sung-baek | Adiq Husainie Othman |
2012 | Kazuhiro Mori | Mohammad Rajabloo | Choi Seung-woo |
2013 | Cho Ho-sung | Choi Ki Ho | Mohammad Rajabloo |
2014 | Cheung King Lok | Mohammad Rajabloo | |
2015 | Takuto Kurabayashi | Yousif Mirza Al Hammadi | Shin Don-gin |
2016 | Min Kyeong-ho | Cheung King Lok | Chen Chien-liang |
2017 | Takuto Kurabayashi | Yousif Mirza | |
2018 | Yousif Mirza | Cheung King Lok | Muradjan Khalmuratov |
2019 | Park Sang-hoon | Artyom Zakharov | Muradjan Khalmuratov |
2020 | Roman Vassilenkov |
Scratch[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2003 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Alireza Haghi | |
2004 | Wong Kam-po | ||
2005 | Kazuhiro Mori | Alexey Zaitsev | |
2006 | Mohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit | Wong Kam-po | |
2007 | Mohamed Harrif Salleh | ||
2008 | |||
2009 | Mehdi Sohrabi | Ilya Chernyshov | Wong Kam-po |
2010 | Choe Hyeong-min | Evgeniy Sladkov | Turakit Boonratanathanakorn |
2011 | Jang Sun-jae | Arvin Moazzami | Turakit Boonratanathanakorn |
2012 | Feng Chun-kai | Turakit Boonratanathanakorn | Mohamed Harrif Salleh |
2013 | Cho Ho-sung | Hossein Nateghi | |
2014 | Cho Ho-sung | Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi | Feng Chun-kai |
2015 | Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi | ||
2016 | Takuto Kurabayashi | Robert Gaineyev | Park Keon-woo |
2017 | Leung Chun Wing | Mohammad Rajabloo | Robert Gaineyev |
2018 | Guo Liang | Arvin Moazemi Godarzi | |
2019 | Leung Ka Yu | ||
2020 | Mow Ching Yin | Alisher Zhumakan |
Omnium[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2008 | Wu Po-hung | Alexey Lyalko | Kwok Ho Ting |
2009 | Kwok Ho Ting | Wu Po-hung | |
2010 | Cho Ho-sung | Kazuhiro Mori | Wu Po-hung |
2011 | Cho Ho-sung | Kwok Ho Ting | Kazuhiro Mori |
2012 | Alexey Lyalko | Jang Sun-jae | Kwok Ho Ting |
2013 | Artyom Zakharov | Kazushige Kuboki | |
2014 | Liu Hao | Eiya Hashimoto | Cheung King Lok |
2015 | Timur Gumerov | Im Jae-yeon | Artyom Zakharov |
2016 | Eiya Hashimoto | Artyom Zakharov | Liu Hao |
2017 | Sultanmurat Miraliyev | Leung Chun Wing | Kim Ok-cheol |
2018 | Eiya Hashimoto | Yousif Mirza | Artyom Zakharov |
2019 | Eiya Hashimoto | Yousif Mirza | Shin Dong-in |
2020 | Eiya Hashimoto | Artyom Zakharov | Shin Dong-in |
Madison[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | Iran Alireza Haghi |
Japan | Hong Kong Wong Kam-po |
2001 | Japan | Iran Amir Zargari Alireza Haghi |
Hong Kong |
2003 | Kazakhstan Yuriy Yuda |
South Korea |
Iran Amir Zargari Abbas Saeidi Tanha |
2004 | China |
Japan Taiji Nishitani Kazuhiro Mori |
South Korea |
2006 | South Korea Youm Jung-hwan Park Sung-baek |
Hong Kong Cheung King Wai Wong Kam-po |
Iran Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
2007 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Jang Chan-jae |
Japan Makoto Iijima Kazuhiro Mori |
Iran Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
2008 | Hong Kong Wong Kam-po Kwok Ho Ting |
Uzbekistan |
South Korea |
2009 | Hong Kong Kwok Ho Ting Wong Kam-po |
Japan Kazuhiro Mori Masakazu Ito |
Kazakhstan Ilya Chernyshov |
2010 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho |
Hong Kong Wong Kam-po Choi Ki Ho |
Japan |
2011 | Hong Kong Kwok Ho Ting Choi Ki Ho |
Iran Alireza Haghi Mohammad Rajabloo |
Japan Kazushige Kuboki Taiji Nishitani |
2012 | Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Choi Ki Ho |
Kazakhstan Artyom Zakharov Pavel Gatskiy |
Iran Amir Zargari Abbas Saeidi Tanha |
2013 | Hong Kong Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting |
South Korea Choi Seung-woo Jang Sun-jae |
Iran Alireza Haghi Mohammad Rajabloo |
2014 | Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Kazakhstan Nikita Panassenko Pavel Gatskiy |
South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Keon-woo |
2015 | Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Iran Amir Zargari |
South Korea Park Keon-woo Choi Seung-woo |
2016 | South Korea Park Keon-woo Shin Dong-in |
Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Kazakhstan Nikita Panassenko Robert Gaineyev |
2017 | South Korea Park Sang-hoon Im Jae-yeon |
Kazakhstan Sultanmurat Miraliyev Artyom Zakharov |
Japan |
2018 | Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Iran Mohammad Rajabloo Mehdi Sohrabi |
South Korea Im Jae-yeon Kim Ok-cheol |
2019 | South Korea Im Jae-yeon Kim Ok-cheol |
China Guo Liang Shen Pingan |
Japan Eiya Hashimoto Kazushige Kuboki |
2020 | South Korea Shin Dong-in |
Japan Eiya Hashimoto Kazushige Kuboki |
Kazakhstan Artyom Zakharov Roman Vassilenkov |
Team sprint[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1999 | Japan Narihiro Inamura Toshiaki Fushimi Takanobu Jumonji |
South Korea Hyun Byung-Chul Hong Suk-Hwan Ji Sung-Hwan |
Chinese Taipei |
2001 | Japan |
South Korea Cho Hyun-ok Kim Chi-bum |
Chinese Taipei Lin Chih-hsun |
2002 | Japan Kiyofumi Nagai Tomohiro Nagatsuka |
China | Chinese Taipei |
2003 | Japan Masaki Inoue |
South Korea | Chinese Taipei |
2004 | Japan Masaki Inoue |
Chinese Taipei | South Korea |
2005 | China Zhang Lei Feng Yong |
South Korea Kim Chi-bum Cho Ho-sung |
Malaysia Mohd Rizal Tisin |
2006 | China Zhang Lei |
Japan Kazuya Narita Tsubasa Kitatsuru Yudai Nitta |
Malaysia Mohd Rizal Tisin |
2007 | China Feng Yong Zhang Lei |
South Korea Kang Dong-jin |
Iran |
2008 | China Tang Qi Li Wenhao |
Malaysia Azizulhasni Awang Mohd Rizal Tisin Mohd Edrus Yunus |
Japan Kiyofumi Nagai Tomohiro Nagatsuka Yudai Nitta |
2009 | Malaysia Azizulhasni Awang Mohd Edrus Yunus Mohd Rizal Tisin |
Iran |
China Bao Saifei |
2010 | China Cheng Changsong Zhang Lei Zhang Miao |
Japan Kazuya Narita Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe |
Iran |
2011 | China Zhang Lei Zhang Miao Cheng Changsong |
Japan Kazuki Amagai Tsubasa Kitatsuru Kota Asai |
Malaysia Josiah Ng Mohd Edrus Yunus Mohd Rizal Tisin |
2012 | China Cheng Changsong Zhang Lei Zhang Miao |
Japan Seiichiro Nakagawa Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe |
Iran |
2013 | China Hu Ke Tang Qi Xu Chao |
Malaysia Mohd Edrus Yunus |
Japan |
2014 | South Korea Kang Dong-jin Im Chae-bin Son Je-yong |
China Hu Ke Xu Chao Bao Saifei |
Japan Seiichiro Nakagawa Kazunari Watanabe Yudai Nitta |
2015 | South Korea Im Chae-bin Kang Dong-jin Son Je-yong |
Japan Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe Kazuki Amagai |
China Xu Chao Bao Saifei Hu Ke |
2016 | South Korea Kang Dong-jin Im Chae-bin Son Je-yong |
China Hu Ke Xu Chao Bao Saifei |
Japan Seiichiro Nakagawa Kazunari Watanabe Kazuki Amagai |
2017 | China Li Jianxin |
Iran Mohammad Daneshvar |
Japan Kazunari Watanabe Kazuki Amagai Tomoyuki Kawabata |
2018 | South Korea Im Chae-bin Son Je-yong |
Japan Kazunari Watanabe Tomoyuki Kawabata Yoshitaku Nagasako |
China Bi Wenjun Li Jianxin |
2019 | Japan Kazuki Amagai Yudai Nitta Tomohiro Fukaya |
China Xu Chao |
Malaysia Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom |
2020 | Japan Kazuki Amagai Yudai Nitta Tomohiro Fukaya |
China Zhang Miao |
South Korea |
Team pursuit[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1963 | Malaya | Iran | South Vietnam |
1971 | Japan Yaichi Numata |
South Korea Kim Kwang-sun |
Thailand |
1995 | South Korea | Japan | |
1999 | Japan |
South Korea Cho Hyun-ok Hong Suk-hwan Noh Young-shik |
Iran Alireza Haghi Amir Zargari |
2001 | South Korea Chun Dae-hong Cho Ho-sung |
Chinese Taipei |
Japan |
2002 | China | Iran Hossein Askari Amir Zargari Abbas Saeidi Tanha Alireza Haghi |
Japan |
2003 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae |
Iran Alireza Haghi Mehdi Sohrabi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Amir Zargari Hossein Askari |
Japan Taiji Nishitani |
2004 | South Korea Park Sun-ho |
Iran Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi |
Japan Taiji Nishitani Kazuhiro Mori |
2005 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek Cho Hyun-ok Youm Jung-hwan |
Iran Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi |
Japan Makoto Iijima Taiji Nishitani Kazuhiro Mori |
2006 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek Youm Jung-hwan |
Iran Ghader Mizbani Alireza Haghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Amir Zargari |
Chinese Taipei |
2007 | China |
Iran Amir Zargari Alireza Haghi Hossein Nateghi Mehdi Sohrabi |
South Korea Jang Sun-jae Jang Chan-jae |
2008 | China |
Iran Amir Zargari Mostafa Seyed-Rezaei Mehdi Sohrabi Hossein Nateghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha |
Japan Makoto Iijima Kazuhiro Mori |
2009 | China |
Iran Arvin Moazzami Alireza Haghi Behnam Khosroshahi Hossein Nateghi |
Kazakhstan Alexey Kolessov Maxim Gourov |
2010 | South Korea Cho Ho-sung Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho |
China Chen Pan Jiang Xiao Li Chuanmin Wang Jie |
Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting Wong Kam-po |
2011 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek Park Seon-ho |
Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Kwok Ho Ting Cheung King Wai Choi Ki Ho |
Japan Kazushige Kuboki Taiji Nishitani |
2012 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho Park Sung-baek |
Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Cheung King Wai Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting |
Kazakhstan Alexey Lyalko Dias Omirzakov Artyom Zakharov |
2013 | South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho Park Sung-baek |
Japan Eiya Hashimoto Shogo Ichimaru Kazushige Kuboki |
Hong Kong Cheung King Lok Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting Leung Chun Wing |
2014 | China Shi Tao Qin Chenlu Shen Pingan |
Hong Kong Cheung King Wai Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing Wu Lok Chun |
South Korea Jang Sun-jae Park Keon-woo Park Seon-ho Cho Ho-sung |
2015 | China Liu Hao Shen Pingan Qin Chenlu Liu Wei |
Japan Ryo Chikatani Kazushige Kuboki Takuto Kurabayashi Shogo Ichimaru |
South Korea Shin Don-gin Park Keon-woo Im Jae-yeon Park Sang-hoon |
2016 | China Liu Hao Fan Yang Qin Chenlu Shen Pingan Xue Chaohua |
Japan Kazushige Kuboki Shogo Ichimaru Ryo Chikatani Hiroaki Harada |
South Korea Park Keon-woo Kim Ok-cheol Min Kyeong-ho Shin Dong-in Im Jae-yeon |
2017 | China Fan Yang Qin Chenlu |
South Korea Min Kyeong-ho Park Sang-hoon Kim Ok-cheol Im Jae-yeon |
Japan Takuto Kurabayashi Ryo Chikatani Hiroaki Harada |
2018 | Japan Ryo Chikatani Shogo Ichimaru Shunsuke Imamura Keitaro Sawada |
South Korea Min Kyeong-ho Im Jae-yeon Kim Ok-cheol |
China Xue Chaohua Qin Chenlu Shen Pingan |
2019 | South Korea Im Jae-yeon Kim Ok-cheol Min Kyeong-ho Shin Dong-in |
Japan Ryo Chikatani Eiya Hashimoto Shogo Ichimaru Kazushige Kuboki |
Kazakhstan Robert Gaineyev Roman Vassilenkov Artyom Zakharov Alisher Zhumakan |
2020 | Japan Ryo Chikatani Shunsuke Imamura Kazushige Kuboki Keitaro Sawada |
South Korea Park Sang-hoon Shin Dong-in Min Kyeong-ho Im Jae-yeon |
Hong Kong Mow Ching Yin Leung Ka Yu Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Elimination race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Cho Ho-sung | Norberto Oconer | |
2001 | Cho Ho-sung | Amir Zargari | |
2002 | Amir Zargari | Makoto Iijima | |
2003 | Amir Zargari | Alexey Kolessov | |
2004 | Amir Zargari | Makoto Iijima | |
2005 | Park Sung-baek | Alexey Lyalko |
Women's track events[]
Sprint[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Seiko Hashimoto | Shim Eun-jung | |
1999 | Wang Yan | Jiang Cuihua | |
2001 | Lee Jong-ae | ||
2002 | |||
2003 | Jiang Cuihua | ||
2004 | Jiang Yonghua | ||
2005 | |||
2006 | Gong Jinjie | Li Na | |
2007 | Guo Shuang | Zheng Lulu | |
2008 | Zheng Lulu | Gong Jinjie | Huang Ting-ying |
2009 | Zheng Lulu | Gong Jinjie | Fatehah Mustapa |
2010 | Guo Shuang | Gong Jinjie | Lee Wai Sze |
2011 | Guo Shuang | Lin Junhong | Lee Wai Sze |
2012 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | Shi Jingjing |
2013 | Fatehah Mustapa | Shi Jingjing | Li Xuemei |
2014 | Lin Junhong | Zhong Tianshi | Lee Wai Sze |
2015 | Lee Wai Sze | Lin Junhong | Fatehah Mustapa |
2016 | Lin Junhong | Lee Hye-jin | Lee Wai Sze |
2017 | Lee Wai Sze | Kim Won-gyeong | Lee Hye-jin |
2018 | Lee Wai Sze | Zhong Tianshi | Lee Hye-jin |
2019 | Lee Wai Sze | Zhong Tianshi | Lee Hye-jin |
2020 | Lee Wai Sze | Zhong Tianshi | Qi Lei |
500m time trial[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | |||
2001 | |||
2002 | Jiang Yonghua | ||
2003 | Jiang Cuihua | Kim Yong-mi | |
2004 | Jiang Yonghua | ||
2006 | Gong Jinjie | Hsiao Mei-yu | |
2007 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Guo Shuang | |
2008 | Gong Jinjie | Fatehah Mustapa | Huang Ting-ying |
2009 | Gong Jinjie | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa |
2010 | Guo Shuang | Lee Wai Sze | Kim Won-gyeong |
2011 | Lee Wai Sze | Guo Shuang | Fatehah Mustapa |
2012 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | |
2013 | Lee Wai Sze | Shi Jingjing | Fatehah Mustapa |
2014 | Lee Wai Sze | Lee Hye-jin | Fatehah Mustapa |
2015 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | Kayono Maeda |
2016 | Zhong Tianshi | Lee Wai Sze | Hsiao Mei-yu |
2017 | Lee Wai Sze | Cho Sun-young | Li Xuemei |
2018 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | |
2019 | Lin Junhong | ||
2020 | Chen Feifei | Fatehah Mustapa |
Keirin[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2003 | Jiang Cuihua | Lee Jong-ae | |
2004 | |||
2006 | Li Na | Hsiao Mei-yu | |
2007 | Zheng Lulu | Sakie Tsukuda | Gu Sung-eun |
2008 | Zheng Lulu | Fatehah Mustapa | Jutatip Maneephan |
2009 | Zheng Lulu | Hiroko Ishii | Jutatip Maneephan |
2011 | Guo Shuang | Park Eun-mi | Gong Jinjie |
2012 | Fatehah Mustapa | Lee Wai Sze | |
2013 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | Li Xuemei |
2014 | Lee Wai-sze | Zhong Tianshi | |
2015 | Lin Junhong | Lee Hye-jin | Lee Wai Sze |
2016 | Lee Wai Sze | Fatehah Mustapa | Lee Hye-jin |
2017 | Lee Wai Sze | Lee Hye-jin | Kayono Maeda |
2018 | Lee Wai Sze | Lee Hye-jin | Zhong Tianshi |
2019 | Yuka Kobayashi | Lee Wai Sze | Zhong Tianshi |
2020 | Lee Wai Sze | Yuka Kobayashi | Lee Hye-jin |
Individual pursuit[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | |||
1999 | Zhao Haijuan | Kim Yong-mi | Kaori Iida |
2001 | Kim Yong-mi | Nurhayati | |
2002 | Zhao Haijuan | ||
2003 | Li Meifang | Zhang Junying | Lim Hyung-joon |
2004 | Li Meifang | Lim Hyung-joon | |
2005 | Liu Yongli | Han Song-hee | Gu Sung-eun |
2006 | Lee Min-hye | Wang Li | Liu Yongli |
2007 | Lee Min-hye | Satomi Wadami | |
2008 | |||
2009 | Wu Chaomei | Satomi Wadami | Chanpeng Nontasin |
2010 | Jiang Fan | Na Ah-reum | Chanpeng Nontasin |
2011 | Lee Ju-mi | Chanpeng Nontasin | Wu Chaomei |
2012 | Maki Tabata | Jamie Wong | |
2013 | Kim You-ri | Sakura Tsukagoshi | |
2014 | Jing Yali | Pang Yao | Na Ah-reum |
2015 | Huang Ting-ying | Yang Qianyu | Supuksorn Nuntana |
2016 | Huang Ting-ying | Yang Qianyu | Son Eun-ju |
2017 | Lee Ju-mi | Yumi Kajihara | Huang Dongyan |
2018 | Lee Ju-mi | Huang Ting-ying | Ma Menglu |
2019 | Lee Ju-mi | Olga Zabelinskaya | Wang Hong |
2020 | Lee Ju-mi | Leung Bo Yee |
Points race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Nurhayati | ||
1999 | Kaori Iida | Fang Fen-fang | Kim Yong-mi |
2001 | Kim Yong-mi | Nurhayati | |
2002 | |||
2003 | Han Song-hee | ||
2004 | Chanpeng Nontasin | ||
2005 | Gu Sung-eun | Mayuko Hagiwara | Noor Azian Alias |
2006 | Li Yan | Jamie Wong | |
2007 | Li Yan | Jamie Wong | Satomi Wadami |
2008 | Kim Eun-hee | Chanpeng Nontasin | |
2009 | Meng Lang | Chanpeng Nontasin | Hiroko Ishii |
2010 | Mayuko Hagiwara | Jamie Wong | Tang Kerong |
2011 | Na Ah-reum | Wu Chaomei | Jamie Wong |
2012 | Jamie Wong | Olga Drobysheva | Maki Tabata |
2013 | Jamie Wong | Minami Uwano | Jupha Somnet |
2014 | Kisato Nakamura | Chanpeng Nontasin | Jupha Somnet |
2015 | Huang Ting-ying | Sakura Tsukagoshi | |
2016 | Huang Ting-ying | Jupha Somnet | Minami Uwano |
2017 | Yumi Kajihara | Huang Li | Kim You-ri |
2018 | Jupha Somnet | Diao Xiaojuan | |
2019 | Olga Zabelinskaya | Huang Ting-ying | |
2020 | Olga Zabelinskaya | Na Ah-reum | Leung Bo Yee |
Scratch[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2003 | Gu Sung-eun | ||
2005 | Kim Soo-Hyun | Hsiao Mei-yu | Noor Azian Alias |
2007 | Son Hee-jung | Gu Sung-eun | Santia Tri Kusuma |
2008 | Park Eun-mi | Santia Tri Kusuma | Diao Xiao Juan |
2009 | Meng Lang | Jamie Wong | Thatsani Wichana |
2010 | Lee Min-hye | Diao Xiao Juan | |
2011 | Tseng Hsiao-chia | Jamie Wong | Jutatip Maneephan |
2012 | Diao Xiao Juan | Maki Tabata | |
2013 | Kim Eun-hee | Tseng Hsiao-chia | |
2014 | Huang Dongyan | Yang Qianyu | |
2015 | Huang Ting-ying | Pang Yao | Yoko Kojima |
2016 | Yumi Kajihara | Huang Ting-ying | Jupha Somnet |
2017 | Huang Li | Kang Hyun-kyung | Diao Xiaojuan |
2018 | Huang Ting-ying | Diao Xiaojuan | |
2019 | Huang Ting-ying | Pang Yao | |
2020 |
Omnium[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Santia Tri Kusuma | Hsiao Mei-yu | |
2010 | Na Ah-reum | Diao Xiao Juan | Hsiao Mei-yu |
2011 | Lee Min-hye | Jutatip Maneephan | Minami Uwano |
2012 | Huang Li | Hsiao Mei-yu | Lee Min-hye |
2013 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Lee Min-hye | Minami Uwano |
2014 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Lee Min-hye | |
2015 | Diao Xiao Juan | Hsiao Mei-yu | |
2016 | Hsiao Mei-yu | Sakura Tsukagoshi | |
2017 | Yumi Kajihara | Luo Xiaoling | Meng Zhaojuan |
2018 | Yumi Kajihara | Huang Ting-ying | |
2019 | Yumi Kajihara | Huang Ting-ying | Olga Zabelinskaya |
2020 | Yumi Kajihara | Lee Sze Wing |
Madison[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | Hong Kong Pang Yao Meng Zhaojuan |
South Korea Son Eun-ju Kang Hyun-kyung |
Japan Yumi Kajihara |
2018 | Japan Kisato Nakamura Yumi Kajihara |
South Korea Kim You-ri |
China Liu Jiali |
2019 | Japan Yumi Kajihara |
South Korea Kim You-ri Na Ah-reum |
Uzbekistan Ekaterina Knebeleva Olga Zabelinskaya |
2020 | Hong Kong Yang Qianyu Pang Yao |
China Liu Jiali |
South Korea Na Ah-reum |
Team sprint[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | South Korea Kim Yong-mi Lee Jong-ae |
Chinese Taipei |
Indonesia Nurhayati Santia Tri Kusuma |
2003 | Japan |
China |
South Korea Kim Sun-hee Lee Jong-ae |
2004 | China | Japan |
Chinese Taipei |
2005 | China Gong Jinjie |
South Korea Kim Soo-hyun |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu |
2006 | China Gong Jinjie |
South Korea Lee Min-hye |
Chinese Taipei Tseng Hsiao-chia |
2007 | China Guo Shuang Zheng Lulu |
Indonesia Santia Tri Kusuma |
Thailand Jutatip Maneephan |
2008 | China Zheng Lulu Gong Jinjie |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying |
South Korea Lee Eun-ji |
2009 | China Zheng Lulu Gong Jinjie |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying |
Thailand Jutatip Maneephan |
2010 | China Gong Jinjie Lin Junhong |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying |
Hong Kong Lee Wai Sze |
2011 | China Lin Junhong Gong Jinjie |
South Korea Kim Won-Gyeong Lee Eun-Ji |
Hong Kong Lee Wai Sze |
2012 | China Shi Jingjing |
South Korea Lee Eun-ji Lee Hye-jin |
Hong Kong Diao Xiao Juan |
2013 | China Li Xuemei Shi Jingjing |
Japan Kanako Kase Ryoko Nakagawa |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin |
2014 | China Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin |
Japan Kayono Maeda Takako Ishii |
2015 | South Korea Lee Hye-jin |
Japan Takako Ishii Kayono Maeda |
China Li Xuemei Shi Jingjing |
2016 | China Gong Jinjie Zhong Tianshi |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin Cho Sun-young |
Japan Takako Ishii Kayono Maeda |
2017 | South Korea Kim Won-gyeong Lee Hye-jin |
Hong Kong Lee Wai Sze |
Japan Kayono Maeda |
2018 | China Zhong Tianshi |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin Kim Won-gyeong |
Japan Kayono Maeda |
2019 | China Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin |
Hong Kong Lee Wai Sze |
2020 | China |
South Korea Lee Hye-jin |
Malaysia Fatehah Mustapa |
Team pursuit[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | Chinese Taipei Chen Chiung-yi Fang Fen-fang |
Indonesia Nurhayati Santia Tri Kusuma |
South Korea Kim Yong-mi |
2003 | China Li Meifang Qian Yunjuan Zhang Junying |
South Korea Gu Sung-eun Han Song-hee Lim Hyung-joon |
None awarded |
2005 | South Korea Kim Soo-hyun Gu Sung-eun Han Song-hee |
India |
Pakistan Anila Sidra Sadaf |
2009 | China Meng Lang Wu Chaomei Tang Kerong |
Thailand Chanpeng Nontasin Monrudee Chapookham Wilaiwan Kunlapha |
Indonesia |
2010 | China Jiang Fan Jiang Wenwen Liang Jing |
South Korea Lee Min-hye Na Ah-reum Son Eun-ju |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu Tseng Hsiao-chia |
2011 | China Jiang Fan Liang Jing Jiang Wenwen |
South Korea Lee Min-hye Na Ah-reum Kim You-ri |
Hong Kong Jamie Wong Diao Xiao Juan |
2012 | China Jiang Fan Jiang Wenwen Liang Jing |
Japan Kanako Kase Maki Tabata Minami Uwano |
Chinese Taipei Hsiao Mei-yu Tseng Hsiao-chia |
2013 | South Korea Kim Eun-hee Kim You-ri Lee Min-hye Son Hee-jung |
Japan Kanako Kase Yoko Kojima Sakura Tsukagoshi Minami Uwano |
China |
2014 | China Jing Yali Zhao Baofang Huang Dongyan Jiang Wenwen |
South Korea Na Ah-reum Kim You-ri Lee Min-hye Lee Ju-mi |
Hong Kong Yang Qianyu Pang Yao Jamie Wong |
2015 | China Huang Dongyan Zhao Baofang Jing Yali Jiang Wenwen |
Hong Kong Leung Bo Yee Yang Qianyu Pang Yao |
Japan Kanako Kase Sakura Tsukagoshi Minami Uwano Kisato Nakamura |
2016 | China Huang Dongyan Ma Menglu Wang Hong Chen Lulu |
Japan Sakura Tsukagoshi Minami Uwano Kisato Nakamura Yumi Kajihara |
South Korea Kim You-ri Son Eun-ju Lee Joo-hee Kang Hyun-kyung |
2017 | China Huang Dongyan Chen Qiaolin Luo Xiaoling |
Hong Kong Yang Qianyu Pang Yao Leung Bo Yee Diao Xiaojuan |
South Korea Lee Ju-mi Son Eun-ju Kang Hyun-kyung Kim You-ri |
2018 | Japan Yumi Kajihara Kisato Nakamura |
China Wang Hong Ma Menglu |
South Korea Lee Ju-mi Kim You-ri Kim Hyun-ji |
2019 | South Korea Kim You-ri Lee Ju-mi Na Ah-reum |
Japan Yumi Kajihara Kisato Nakamura Miho Yoshikawa |
China Liu Jiali Wang Hong Chen Qiaolin |
2020 | South Korea Lee Ju-mi Na Ah-reum Kim Hyun-ji |
China Liu Jiali |
Japan Yumi Kajihara Kisato Nakamura Nao Suzuki |
Elimination race[]
Year | Gold Medal | Silver Medal | Bronze Medal |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | Kim Yong-mi | Fang Fen-fang | Nurhayati |
2002 | Santia Tri Kusuma | Yu Hong | |
2003 | Wang Weiping | Gu Sung-eun | Han Song-hee |
Notes[]
^1 Cancelled
^2 Men's event
^3 Women's event
^4 This event is held in late 2019 due to 2020 Summer Olympic track cycling's qualification timeline
References[]
- ^ To Separate the Asian Track and Road Championships from 2017 and To Organize the 2015 Asian Road Championships in Thailand at Night Time— Asian Cycling Confederation Archived 2019-05-04 at archive.today
- ^ "India and Bahrain to co-host 2017 Asian Cycling Championships". CYCLING iQ. 2016-04-13. Archived from the original on 2018-08-27. Retrieved 2019-05-05.
External links[]
- Official Website
- Asian Cycling Championships on Facebook
- Asian Cycling Championships on Twitter
Categories:
- Asian Cycling Championships
- Asian championships
- UCI Asia Tour races
- Cycle racing in Asia
- Recurring sporting events established in 1963