Beach woodball at the 2016 Asian Beach Games
Beach woodball at the 2016 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Sơn Thủy Beach |
Dates | 25 September – 2 October |
Beach woodball competition at the 2016 Asian Beach Games was held in Danang, Vietnam from 25 September to 2 October 2016 at Son Thuy Beach, Danang, Vietnam.[1]
Medalists[]
Stroke[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Ahris Sumariyanto |
Jetsada Cheenkurd Thailand |
Kim Pyo-hwan |
Men's team | Thailand Nutchanon Kongpolprom Nakorn Nualraksa Phetanun Pronsane Kiadtisak Saengrit Thawatchai Sirisilanan Weerasak Srisamoot |
Chinese Taipei Hong Shih-jie Hsia Chih-hsuan Hsiao Chia-hung Lo Chieh Tsai Cheng-yu Wu Yi-cheng |
Putu Budhiyasa Khoirul Mustakhim Gede Riska Sanjaya Ahris Sumariyanto Marga Nugraha Susilo Wisnu Wicaksono |
Women's singles | Phùng Thị Thương |
Chiang Fang-yu Chinese Taipei |
Ika Yulianingsih |
Women's team | Thailand Palida Kangkeeree Siriwan Kangkeeree Klissana Khaodee Siripanadda Kuemram Thanchanok Sareepan Autchara Thongnim |
Chinese Taipei Cai Yi-ting Chang Wan-ling Chen Chia-lin Chiang Fang-yu Hong Yu-mei Wang Mei-lin |
Nguyễn Huyền Trang Nguyễn Thị Phương Phan Thị Phượng Phùng Thị Kết Phùng Thị Thương |
Fairway[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Phetanun Pronsane Thailand |
Nutchanon Kongpolprom Thailand |
Ye Qiwei |
Vũ Hồng Quân | |||
Men's doubles | Chinese Taipei Hsiao Chia-hung Wang Wan-yi |
Thailand Worachet Janthasan Wittaya Songmueang |
Zhang Xinsheng Wang Weidian |
Chen Liang Si Qinru | |||
Men's team | Thailand Nutchanon Kongpolprom Nakorn Nualraksa Phetanun Pronsane Kiadtisak Saengrit |
Miao Yanzhao Wang Weidian Ye Qiwei Zhang Xinsheng |
Cao Hoàng Anh Nguyễn Văn Nam Trần Duy Anh Vũ Hồng Quân |
Chinese Taipei Hong Shih-jie Hsiao Chia-hung Lo Chieh Tsai Cheng-yu | |||
Women's singles | Phan Thị Phượng |
Nguyễn Huyền Trang |
Dwi Tiga Putri |
Ni Putu Devianasari | |||
Women's doubles | Thailand Ratchanee Na Nakhon Rapeephon Rakteepueng |
Thailand Amorntip Kangkeeree Anatthaon Tiangaun |
Zhu Xiaojing Wang Ping |
Zainal Akmal Awang Widilestari Setianingsih | |||
Women's team | Nguyễn Huyền Trang Nguyễn Thị Phương Phan Thị Phượng Phùng Thị Thương |
Li Yifeng Wang Ping Zhou Wanying Zhu Xiaojing |
Chinese Taipei Cai Yi-ting Chen Chia-lin Hsieh Ping-yen Ke Pei-yu |
Thailand Klissana Khaodee Siripanadda Kuemram Thanchanok Sareepan Autchara Thongnim | |||
Mixed doubles | Thailand Nutchanon Kongpolprom Klissana Khaodee |
Thailand Kiadtisak Saengrit Siripanadda Kuemram |
Miao Yanzhao Zhou Wanying |
Ko Yun Tao Tsoi Lee Lee |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand (THA) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
2 | (VIE) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
3 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | (INA) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
5 | (CHN) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
6 | (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
(MAS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
(KOR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 nations) | 11 | 11 | 18 | 40 |
Results[]
Stroke[]
Men's singles[]
30 September – 2 October
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ahris Sumariyanto () | 94 | 44 | 138 | |
Jetsada Cheenkurd (THA) | 90 | 49 | 139 | |
Kim Pyo-hwan () | 104 | 46 | 150 | |
4 | Suriya Boonrod (THA) | 102 | 49 | 151 |
5 | Wisnu Wicaksono () | 109 | 48 | 157 |
6 | Kim Myoung-ki () | 106 | 55 | 161 |
7 | Aminodin Othman () | 103 | 59 | 162 |
8 | Abdullah Ahmad () | 104 | 59 | 163 |
9 | Bharat Gurav (IND) | 116 | 57 | 173 |
10 | Suraj Singh Yeotikar (IND) | 155 |
Men's team[]
30 September – 1 October
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
Thailand (THA) | 354 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 362 | |
(INA) | 375 | |
4 | (CHN) | 379 |
5 | (HKG) | 388 |
6 | (MAS) | 399 |
7 | (VIE) | 403 |
8 | (KOR) | 453 |
9 | India (IND) | 557 |
Women's singles[]
30 September – 2 October
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phùng Thị Thương () | 106 | 41 | 147 | |
Chiang Fang-yu (TPE) | 98 | 49 | 147 | |
Ika Yulianingsih () | 96 | 53 | 149 | |
4 | Hong Yu-mei (TPE) | 106 | 46 | 152 |
5 | Nguyễn Thị Phương () | 106 | 55 | 161 |
6 | Jeong Hyang-sook () | 116 | 54 | 170 |
7 | Lee Sang-wook () | 121 | 50 | 171 |
8 | Elva Selfiana Lumbanraja () | 113 | 60 | 173 |
9 | Suraini Abdul Hamid () | 127 | 55 | 182 |
10 | Pooja Sahu (IND) | 134 | ||
11 | Chan Moi Nan () | 154 | ||
12 | Pooja Chaudhary (IND) | 161 |
Women's team[]
30 September – 1 October
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
Thailand (THA) | 367 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 384 | |
(VIE) | 404 | |
4 | (HKG) | 409 |
5 | (CHN) | 418 |
6 | (INA) | 429 |
7 | (MAS) | 452 |
8 | (KOR) | 481 |
9 | India (IND) | 641 |
Fairaway[]
Men's singles[]
25 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Marga Nugraha Susilo () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ye Qiwei () | 3 | Ye Qiwei () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Prem Prakash Meena (IND) | 2 | Ye Qiwei () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) | 2 | Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Ngai () | 0 | Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Nam () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phetanun Pronsane (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phetanun Pronsane (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vikas Eknath Ingle (IND) | 1 | Miao Yanzhao () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Miao Yanzhao () | 4 | Phetanun Pronsane (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Wah Fung () | 1 | Vũ Hồng Quân () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Vũ Hồng Quân () | 3 | Vũ Hồng Quân () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ahris Sumariyanto () | 0 |
Men's doubles[]
26 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Li Chi Tak () Lam Chi Ho () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Jin-won () Jung Jae-sung () | 1 | Zhang Xinsheng () Wang Weidian () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Xinsheng () Wang Weidian () | 3 | Zhang Xinsheng () Wang Weidian () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Phetanun Pronsane (THA) Nakorn Nualraksa (THA) | 3 | Hsiao Chia-hung (TPE) Wang Wan-yi (TPE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdullah Ahmad () Hamkar Abdul Ghaffar () | 1 | Phetanun Pronsane (THA) Nakorn Nualraksa (THA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsiao Chia-hung (TPE) Wang Wan-yi (TPE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsiao Chia-hung (TPE) Wang Wan-yi (TPE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Worachet Janthasan (THA) Wittaya Songmueang (THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Liang () Si Qinru () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Har Cheuk Kin () Leung Hong Yee () | 0 | Kim Pyo-hwan () Im Kyung-muk () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Pyo-hwan () Im Kyung-muk () | 3 | Chen Liang () Si Qinru () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Syed Bakar Osman () Arifin Mamat () | 1 | Worachet Janthasan (THA) Wittaya Songmueang (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Li Cheng-wei (TPE) Lo Chieh (TPE) | 3 | Li Cheng-wei (TPE) Lo Chieh (TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Worachet Janthasan (THA) Wittaya Songmueang (THA) | 2 |
Men's team[]
29 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Thailand | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
India | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thailand | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 2 |
Women's singles[]
25 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Dwi Tiga Putri () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhou Wanying () | 3 | Zhou Wanying () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Cai Yi-ting (TPE) | 2 | Dwi Tiga Putri () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Phan Thị Phượng () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tsoi Lee Lee () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phan Thị Phượng () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Phan Thị Phượng () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Huyền Trang () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wong Nga Chun () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ni Putu Devianasari () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ni Putu Devianasari () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li Yifeng () | 3 | Nguyễn Huyền Trang () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsieh Ping-yen (TPE) | 2 | Li Yifeng () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Huyền Trang () | 4 |
Women's doubles[]
26 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Mi-ran () Koo Myung-suk () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zhu Xiaojing () Wang Ping () | 3 | Zhu Xiaojing () Wang Ping () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Phương () Phùng Thị Thương () | 0 | Zhu Xiaojing () Wang Ping () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ying () Ko Wing Yan () | 1 | Amorntip Kangkeeree (THA) Anatthaon Tiangaun (THA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Chia-lin (TPE) Chang Wan-ling (TPE) | 3 | Chen Chia-lin (TPE) Chang Wan-ling (TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Amorntip Kangkeeree (THA) Anatthaon Tiangaun (THA) | 3 | Amorntip Kangkeeree (THA) Anatthaon Tiangaun (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Loo Lee Lee () Rohani Atan () | 0 | Amorntip Kangkeeree (THA) Anatthaon Tiangaun (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Zainal Akmal Awang () Widilestari Setianingsih () | 4 | Ratchanee Na Nakhon (THA) Rapeephon Rakteepueng (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Kalva Radha Rao (IND) Archana Mahajan (IND) | 0 | Zainal Akmal Awang () Widilestari Setianingsih () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Xi Shanna () Shen Huifen () | 3 | Xi Shanna () Shen Huifen () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Ae-ran () Ha Bong-soon () | 2 | Zainal Akmal Awang () Widilestari Setianingsih () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Chung Chui Ting () Hung Po Ka () | 1 | Ratchanee Na Nakhon (THA) Rapeephon Rakteepueng (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ke Pei-yu (TPE) Hsieh Ping-yen (TPE) | 0 | Chung Chui Ting () Hung Po Ka () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ratchanee Na Nakhon (THA) Rapeephon Rakteepueng (THA) | 3 |
Women's team[]
28 September
Preliminary round 1 | Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
0 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thailand | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
India | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thailand | 3 |
Mixed doubles[]
27 September
Preliminary round 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Score | ||
Kapil Kumar Sahu (IND) Pooja Chaudhary (IND) |
2–4 | Hong Shih-jie (TPE) Wang Mei-lin (TPE) |
Preliminary round 2 | Preliminary round 3 | Preliminary round 4 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Ahris Sumariyanto () Ika Yulianingsih () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hong Shih-jie (TPE) Wang Mei-lin (TPE) | 3 | Hong Shih-jie (TPE) Wang Mei-lin (TPE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kiadtisak Saengrit (THA) Siripanadda Kuemram (THA) | 2 | Kiadtisak Saengrit (THA) Siripanadda Kuemram (THA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Vũ Hồng Quân () Phan Thị Phượng () | 0 | Kiadtisak Saengrit (THA) Siripanadda Kuemram (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Miao Yanzhao () Zhou Wanying () | 3 | Miao Yanzhao () Zhou Wanying () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Myoung-ki () Lee Sang-wook () | 0 | Miao Yanzhao () Zhou Wanying () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Azmi Ahmad () Aniah Hassan () | 4 | Azmi Ahmad () Aniah Hassan () | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Jeremy Ngai () Wong Nga Chun () | 1 | Kiadtisak Saengrit (THA) Siripanadda Kuemram (THA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ye Qiwei () Li Yifeng () | 1 | Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) Klissana Khaodee (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ko Yun Tao () Tsoi Lee Lee () | 2 | Ko Yun Tao () Tsoi Lee Lee () | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Aminodin Othman () Lien Yen Wa () | 1 | Cha Duck-bea () Jeong Hyang-sook () | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Cha Duck-bea () Jeong Hyang-sook () | 3 | Ko Yun Tao () Tsoi Lee Lee () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) Klissana Khaodee (THA) | 3 | Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) Klissana Khaodee (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Wu Yi-cheng (TPE) Cai Yi-ting (TPE) | 2 | Nutchanon Kongpolprom (THA) Klissana Khaodee (THA) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Bharath Gundappa (IND) Sushmitha Jagadeesh (IND) | 0 | Nguyễn Văn Nam () Nguyễn Huyền Trang () | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Nam () Nguyễn Huyền Trang () | 3 |
References[]
- ^ "Beach Woodball Official Handbook" (PDF). Danang 2016 official website. Retrieved 26 September 2016.[permanent dead link]
External links[]
Categories:
- 2016 Asian Beach Games events
- Woodball at the Asian Beach Games