Pétanque at the 2016 Asian Beach Games
Pétanque at the 2016 Asian Beach Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Phương Trang Area |
Dates | 25–30 September |
Beach Pétanque competition at the 2016 Asian Beach Games was held in Danang, Vietnam from 25 to 30 September 2016 at Phuong Trang Area.[1]
Medalists[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Shooting | Sok Chanmean |
Huỳnh Công Tâm |
Wattanachai Sonthung Thailand |
Wang Kuo-chun Chinese Taipei | |||
Singles | Wanchaloem Srimueang Thailand |
Hafizuddin Mat Daud |
Lar Mienmany Laos |
Nhem Bora | |||
Doubles | Thailand Thaloengkiat Phusa-at Sarawut Sriboonpeng |
Hakem Ahmad Saberi Saiful Bahari Musmin |
Nguyễn Văn Hoàng Trần Phước Lộc |
Heng Tha Thong Chhoeun | |||
Triples | Muong Tetmanet Sieng Vanna Tep Nora Ya Chandararith |
Thailand Chanon Patan Suksan Piachan Thanakorn Sangkaew Supan Thongphoo |
Danh Hồng Lê Minh Hải Nguyễn Quốc Duy Nguyễn Quốc Nhân |
Azfar Hariz Aziz Syed Akmal Fikri Ahmad Safwan Safiin |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Shooting | Yan Linlin |
Ke Leng |
Thạch Thị Ánh Lan |
Khoun Souksavat Laos | |||
Singles | Kattika Aramchote Thailand |
Manyvanh Souliya Laos |
Ayumi Goma |
Nguyễn Thị Trang | |||
Doubles | Thailand Thongsri Thamakord Phantipha Wongchuvej |
Lê Thị Thu Mai Nguyễn Thị Cẩm Duyên |
Ouk Sreymom Un Sreya |
Laos Siphachanh Keovongsoth Bovilak Thepphakan | |||
Triples | Khoun Yary Sreng Sorakhim Sun Khuthea Vorng Chantha |
Thailand Nantawan Fueangsanit Kanlayanee Lachiangkhong Aumpawan Suwannaphruk Nattaya Yoothong |
Laos Anhsany Dalavanh Nidavanh Doungmanichanh Lattana Phanasack Chindavone Sisavath |
Dương Thị Huyền Hoàng Thị Hạnh Nguyễn Thị Thúy Kiều Trần Thị Diễm Trang |
Mixed[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Doubles | Nguyễn Văn Quang Ngô Thị Huyền Trân |
Laos Vansamay Neutsavath Chansamone Vongsavath |
Safi Azrol Othman Anis Amira Basri |
Thailand Sittichai Klincharoen Uraiwan Hiranwong |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand (THA) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
2 | (CAM) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
3 | (VIE) | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
4 | (CHN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Laos (LAO) | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
6 | (MAS) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
(JPN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 nations) | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 |
Results[]
Men[]
Shooting[]
27 September
Qualification round 1[]
|
Qualification round 2[]
|
Knockout round[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Wattanachai Sonthung (THA) | 21 | ||||||||
Sok Chanmean () | 32 | Sok Chanmean () | 32 | ||||||
Wang Kuo-chun (TPE) | 18 | Huỳnh Công Tâm () | 10 | ||||||
Huỳnh Công Tâm () | 24 |
Singles[]
Preliminary[]
27 September
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | MAS | THA | TPE | JPN | CHN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hafizuddin Mat Daud () | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 33 | — | 13–8 | 13–8 | 13–4 | 10–13 | |
2 | Wanchaloem Srimueang (THA) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 31 | 8–13 | — | 13–5 | 13–3 | 13–10 | |
3 | Sun Chia-yi (TPE) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 41 | 8–13 | 5–13 | — | 13–6 | 13–9 | |
4 | Takayuki Watabe () | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 46 | 4–13 | 3–13 | 6–13 | — | 13–7 | |
5 | Xia Zhongyang () | 4 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 49 | 13–10 | 10–13 | 9–13 | 7–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | CAM | LAO | VIE | SGP | MGL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nhem Bora () | 4 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 27 | — | 13–4 | 8–13 | 13–8 | 13–2 | |
2 | Lar Mienmany (LAO) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 4–13 | — | 13–4 | 13–8 | 13–6 | |
3 | Lý Hồi Giang () | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 13–8 | 4–13 | — | 13–5 | 13–5 | |
4 | Goh Wee Teck () | 4 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 48 | 8–13 | 8–13 | 5–13 | — | 13–9 | |
5 | Altangereliin Bayarsaikhan () | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 52 | 2–13 | 6–13 | 5–13 | 9–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
28 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Hafizuddin Mat Daud () | 13 | ||||||||
Lar Mienmany (LAO) | 9 | Hafizuddin Mat Daud () | 8 | ||||||
Wanchaloem Srimueang (THA) | 13 | Wanchaloem Srimueang (THA) | 13 | ||||||
Nhem Bora () | 6 |
Doubles[]
Preliminary[]
25 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | THA | CAM | LAO | CHN | SGP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thaloengkiat Phusa-at (THA) Sarawut Sriboonpeng (THA) |
4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 2 | — | 13–1 | 13–1 | 13–0 | 13–0 | |
2 | Heng Tha () Thong Chhoeun () |
4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 34 | 1–13 | — | 13–9 | 13–2 | 13–10 | |
3 | Phoudthala Keokannika (LAO) Siphandone Sisouphone (LAO) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 32 | 1–13 | 9–13 | — | 13–2 | 13–4 | |
4 | Sun Yuming () Zhao Yong () |
4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 50 | 0–13 | 2–13 | 2–13 | — | 12–11 | |
5 | Chin Xiong Sheng () Shanti Prakash Upadhayay () |
4 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 51 | 0–13 | 10–13 | 4–13 | 11–12 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | MAS | VIE | TPE | JPN | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hakem Ahmad Saberi () Saiful Bahari Musmin () |
4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 12 | — | 9–8 | 13–4 | 13–0 | 13–0 | |
2 | Nguyễn Văn Hoàng () Trần Phước Lộc () |
4 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 10 | 8–9 | — | 13–1 | 13–0 | 13–0 | |
3 | Lee Chiung-te (TPE) Tsai Chih-peng (TPE) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 28 | 4–13 | 1–13 | — | 13–0 | 13–2 | |
4 | Hiroshi Katata () Yoshihiro Noda () |
4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 0–13 | 0–13 | 0–13 | — | 13–1 | |
5 | Romin Bharatkumar Chauhan (IND) Siddhesh Suresh Tayade (IND) |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 0–13 | 0–13 | 2–13 | 1–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
26 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Thaloengkiat Phusa-at (THA) Sarawut Sriboonpeng (THA) | 13 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Hoàng () Trần Phước Lộc () | 7 | Thaloengkiat Phusa-at (THA) Sarawut Sriboonpeng (THA) | 13 | ||||||
Heng Tha () Thong Chhoeun () | 7 | Hakem Ahmad Saberi () Saiful Bahari Musmin () | 6 | ||||||
Hakem Ahmad Saberi () Saiful Bahari Musmin () | 13 |
Triples[]
Preliminary[]
29 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | THA | CAM | MAS | VIE | LAO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 14 | — | 13–5 | 13–1 | 13–0 | 13–8 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 5–13 | — | 10–2 | 7–10 | 6–4 | ||
3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 30 | 1–13 | 2–10 | — | 13–1 | 10–6 | ||
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 38 | 0–13 | 10–7 | 1–13 | — | 13–5 | ||
5 | Laos | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 42 | 8–13 | 4–6 | 6–10 | 5–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
30 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Thailand | 13 | ||||||||
2 | Thailand | 9 | |||||||
13 | 13 | ||||||||
9 |
Women[]
Shooting[]
27 September
Qualification round 1[]
|
Qualification round 2[]
|
Knockout round[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Ke Leng () | 33 | ||||||||
Thạch Thị Ánh Lan () | 11 | Ke Leng () | 28 | ||||||
Khoun Souksavat (LAO) | 23 | Yan Linlin () | 38 | ||||||
Yan Linlin () | 26 |
Singles[]
Preliminary[]
27 September
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | JPN | VIE | CHN | CAM | SGP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayumi Goma () | 4 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 39 | — | 11–9 | 12–10 | 8–13 | 13–7 | |
2 | Nguyễn Thị Trang () | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 36 | 9–11 | — | 13–9 | 11–7 | 13–9 | |
3 | Chao Guijin () | 4 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 40 | 10–12 | 9–13 | — | 13–9 | 13–6 | |
4 | Duong Dina () | 4 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 41 | 13–8 | 7–11 | 9–13 | — | 13–9 | |
5 | Janice Tan () | 4 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 52 | 7–13 | 9–13 | 6–13 | 9–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | LAO | THA | MAS | MGL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manyvanh Souliya (LAO) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 23 | — | 10–7 | 12–13 | 13–3 | |
2 | Kattika Aramchote (THA) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 7–10 | — | 12–9 | 13–5 | |
3 | Nur Thahira Tasnim () | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 13–12 | 9–12 | — | 13–2 | |
4 | Püreviin Lkhagvasüren () | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 3–13 | 5–13 | 2–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
28 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Ayumi Goma () | 0 | ||||||||
Kattika Aramchote (THA) | 13 | Kattika Aramchote (THA) | 13 | ||||||
Nguyễn Thị Trang () | 10 | Manyvanh Souliya (LAO) | 7 | ||||||
Manyvanh Souliya (LAO) | 13 |
Doubles[]
Preliminary[]
25 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | CAM | LAO | MAS | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ouk Sreymom () Un Sreya () |
3 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 8 | — | 9–4 | 9–4 | 13–0 | |
2 | Siphachanh Keovongsoth (LAO) Bovilak Thepphakan (LAO) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 4–9 | — | 9–7 | 13–2 | |
3 | Noor Mas Ayu Zahir Mozni () Suhartisera Zamri () |
3 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 4–9 | 7–9 | — | 13–0 | |
4 | Sulochna Kataria (IND) Seema Rani (IND) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 0–13 | 2–13 | 0–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | VIE | THA | CHN | JPN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lê Thị Thu Mai () Nguyễn Thị Cẩm Duyên () |
3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 2 | — | 13–1 | 13–1 | 13–0 | |
2 | Thongsri Thamakord (THA) Phantipha Wongchuvej (THA) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 1–13 | — | 13–2 | 13–1 | |
3 | He Dan () Zhu Yanxia () |
3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 1–13 | 2–13 | — | 7–6 | |
4 | Akemi Kinoshita () Rieko Ujihara () |
3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 0–13 | 1–13 | 6–7 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
26 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Ouk Sreymom () Un Sreya () | 2 | ||||||||
Thongsri Thamakord (THA) Phantipha Wongchuvej (THA) | 13 | Thongsri Thamakord (THA) Phantipha Wongchuvej (THA) | 13 | ||||||
Siphachanh Keovongsoth (LAO) Bovilak Thepphakan (LAO) | 8 | Lê Thị Thu Mai () Nguyễn Thị Cẩm Duyên () | 8 | ||||||
Lê Thị Thu Mai () Nguyễn Thị Cẩm Duyên () | 13 |
Triples[]
Preliminary[]
29 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | CAM | THA | VIE | LAO | MAS | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 37 | — | 9–8 | 6–11 | 13–10 | 8–6 | 13–2 | ||
2 | Thailand | 5 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 26 | 8–9 | — | 5–8 | 13–3 | 8–5 | 13–1 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 35 | 11–6 | 8–5 | — | 7–11 | 8–13 | 13–0 | ||
4 | Laos | 5 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 37 | 10–13 | 3–13 | 11–7 | — | 12–4 | 13–0 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 37 | 6–8 | 5–8 | 13–8 | 4–12 | — | 13–1 | ||
6 | India | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 2–13 | 1–13 | 0–13 | 0–13 | 1–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
30 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
13 | |||||||||
Laos | 7 | 13 | |||||||
Thailand | 13 | Thailand | 9 | ||||||
3 |
Mixed[]
Doubles[]
Preliminary[]
25 September
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | MAS | THA | CAM | IND | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Safi Azrol Othman () Anis Amira Basri () |
3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 11 | — | 5–11 | 13–0 | 13–0 | |
2 | Sittichai Klincharoen (THA) Uraiwan Hiranwong (THA) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 19 | 11–5 | — | 7–12 | 13–2 | |
3 | Yim Sophorn () Chhin Sreipich () |
3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 0–13 | 12–7 | — | 13–2 | |
4 | Pradeep Ravindra Sakhare (IND) Abhilasha Kumari (IND) |
3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 0–13 | 2–13 | 2–13 | — |
Source: OCA
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | MAS | THA | CAM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vansamay Neutsavath (LAO) Chansamone Vongsavath (LAO) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | — | 13–6 | 13–2 | |
2 | Nguyễn Văn Quang () Ngô Thị Huyền Trân () |
2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 6–13 | — | 7–4 | |
3 | Zhang Ruijun () Wang Yanjing () |
2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 2–13 | 4–7 | — |
Source: OCA
Knockout round[]
26 September
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Safi Azrol Othman () Anis Amira Basri () | 3 | ||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Quang () Ngô Thị Huyền Trân () | 13 | Nguyễn Văn Quang () Ngô Thị Huyền Trân () | 13 | ||||||
Sittichai Klincharoen (THA) Uraiwan Hiranwong (THA) | 12 | Vansamay Neutsavath (LAO) Chansamone Vongsavath (LAO) | 3 | ||||||
Vansamay Neutsavath (LAO) Chansamone Vongsavath (LAO) | 13 |
References[]
- ^ "Petanque Official Handbook" (PDF). Danang 2016 official website. Retrieved 25 September 2016.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2016 Asian Beach Games events