Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' combined team
Boys' combined team at the III Summer Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Parque Tres de Febrero | ||||||||||||
Dates | October 13–17 | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 40 from 20 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Combined Team | Boys | Girls |
Mixed BMX | Racing | Freestyle |
These are the results for the boys' combined team event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics.
Results[]
Team Time Trial[]
Rank | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kazakhstan | 8:17.97 | 100 |
2 | Luxembourg | 8:30.59 | 80 |
3 | Denmark | 8:39.14 | 65 |
4 | Czech Republic | 8:42.21 | 50 |
5 | Poland | 8:45.33 | 40 |
6 | Mexico | 8:50.65 | 30 |
7 | Italy | 8:51.50 | 25 |
8 | Slovenia | 8:54.63 | 20 |
9 | Switzerland | 8:54.71 | 15 |
10 | Great Britain | 8:55.70 | 10 |
11 | Colombia | 8:57.05 | 8 |
12 | Israel | 8:59.95 | 6 |
13 | Hungary | 9:00.91 | 4 |
14 | Eritrea | 9:05.31 | 3 |
15 | Slovakia | 9:07.32 | 2 |
16 | Spain | 9:09.24 | 1 |
17 | Argentina | 9:11.15 | |
18 | Russia | 9:21.03 | |
19 | Chile | 9:25.40 | |
20 | New Zealand | 10:06.31 |
Team Kazakhstan, first place
Team Luxembourg, second place
Team Denmark, third place
Road Race[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gleb Brussenskiy | Kazakhstan | 1:30:58 | 100 |
2 | Luxembourg | 1:30:58 | 80 | |
3 | Argentina | 1:31:03 | 65 | |
4 | Colombia | 1:31:03 | 50 | |
5 | Jacob Madsen | Denmark | 1:31:03 | 40 |
6 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 1:31:03 | 30 |
7 | Martín Vidaurre | Chile | 1:31:03 | 25 |
8 | Yevgeniy Fedorov | Kazakhstan | 1:31:03 | 20 |
9 | Slovenia | 1:31:03 | 15 | |
10 | Switzerland | 1:31:03 | 10 | |
11 | Israel | 1:31:03 | 8 | |
12 | Mexico | 1:31:03 | 6 | |
13 | Great Britain | 1:31:03 | 4 | |
14 | Biniam Hailu | Eritrea | 1:31:03 | 3 |
15 | Czech Republic | 1:31:03 | 2 | |
16 | Alexander Andersen | Denmark | 1:31:03 | 1 |
17 | Mexico | 1:31:03 | ||
18 | Czech Republic | 1:31:03 | ||
19 | Chile | 1:31:03 | ||
20 | Eritrea | 1:31:03 | ||
21 | Great Britain | 1:31:03 | ||
22 | Israel | 1:31:03 | ||
23 | Lukáš Kubiš | Slovakia | 1:31:03 | |
24 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 1:31:03 | |
25 | Slovenia | 1:31:03 | ||
26 | Colombia | 1:31:03 | ||
27 | Switzerland | 1:31:03 | ||
28 | Argentina | 1:31:03 | ||
29 | Italy | 1:31:03 | ||
30 | Russia | 1:31:03 | ||
31 | Hungary | 1:31:08 | ||
32 | Poland | 1:31:16 | ||
33 | Poland | 1:31:36 | ||
34 | Russia | 1:31:40 | ||
35 | Luxembourg | 1:32:39 | ||
36 | Italy | 1:32:48 | ||
37 | Slovakia | 1:33:46 | ||
New Zealand | DNF | |||
Spain | DNF | |||
New Zealand | DNF |
Cross-country eliminator[]
Qualification[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 1:41.513 | Q |
2 | Martín Vidaurre | Chile | 1:42.175 | Q |
3 | Great Britain | 1:42.618 | Q | |
4 | Spain | 1:43.091 | Q | |
5 | Italy | 1:43.734 | Q | |
6 | New Zealand | 1:44.363 | Q | |
7 | Israel | 1:44.518 | Q | |
8 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 1:44.689 | Q |
9 | Italy | 1:44.719 | Q | |
10 | Great Britain | 1:45.036 | Q | |
11 | Switzerland | 1:45.231 | Q | |
12 | Alexander Andersen | Denmark | 1:45.299 | Q |
13 | Israel | 1:45.302 | Q | |
14 | Mexico | 1:45.651 | Q | |
15 | Czech Republic | 1:45.815 | Q | |
16 | Luxembourg | 1:45.891 | Q | |
17 | Russia | 1:46.157 | Q | |
18 | Czech Republic | 1:46.989 | Q | |
19 | Colombia | 1:47.281 | Q | |
20 | Slovenia | 1:47.334 | Q | |
21 | Argentina | 1:47.740 | Q | |
22 | Luxembourg | 1:47.831 | Q | |
23 | Lukáš Kubiš | Slovakia | 1:47.972 | Q |
24 | Poland | 1:48.059 | Q | |
25 | Russia | 1:49.254 | Q | |
26 | Colombia | 1:49.884 | Q | |
27 | Chile | 1:50.022 | Q | |
28 | Hungary | 1:50.215 | Q | |
29 | Poland | 1:50.665 | Q | |
30 | Gleb Brussenskiy | Kazakhstan | 1:51.264 | Q |
31 | Argentina | 1:51.466 | Q | |
32 | Switzerland | 1:52.712 | Q | |
33 | Mexico | 1:53.442 | ||
34 | Jacob Madsen | Denmark | 1:54.073 | |
35 | Biniam Hailu | Eritrea | 1:55.261 | |
36 | New Zealand | 1:56.588 | ||
36 | Slovenia | 1:56.588 | ||
38 | Slovakia | 1:57.119 | ||
39 | Eritrea | 1:59.798 | ||
40 | Yevgeniy Fedorov | Kazakhstan | 2:01.918 |
1/8 finals[]
|
|
Quarterfinals[]
|
|
Semifinals[]
|
|
Finals[]
- Small final
Rank | Seed | Name | Country | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 40 | |
2 | 6 | New Zealand | 30 | ||
3 | 18 | Czech Republic | 25 | ||
4 | 8 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 20 |
- Big final
Rank | Seed | Name | Country | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Great Britain | 100 | ||
2 | 5 | Italy | 80 | ||
3 | 7 | Israel | 65 | ||
4 | 4 | Spain | 50 |
Cross-country Short Circuit[]
Qualification[]
Heat 1[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 16:41 | Q | |
2 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 16:43 | Q |
3 | Italy | 16:45 | Q | |
4 | Alexander Andersen | Denmark | 16:45 | Q |
5 | Israel | 16:48 | Q | |
6 | Luxembourg | 16:51 | Q | |
7 | Lukáš Kubiš | Slovakia | 17:00 | Q |
8 | Argentina | 17:02 | Q | |
9 | Switzerland | 17:03 | Q | |
10 | Gleb Brussenskiy | Kazakhstan | 17:04 | Q |
11 | Mexico | 17:09 | ||
12 | Chile | 17:09 | ||
13 | Colombia | 17:22 | ||
14 | Poland | 17:23 | ||
15 | Russia | 18:11 | ||
16 | Slovenia | 18:21 | ||
Czech Republic | DNF5 | |||
Spain | DNF4 | |||
New Zealand | DNS | |||
Biniam Hailu | Eritrea | DNS |
Heat 2[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yevgeniy Fedorov | Kazakhstan | 17:14 | Q |
2 | Italy | 17:15 | Q | |
3 | Great Britain | 17:15 | Q | |
4 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 17:16 | Q |
5 | Israel | 17:16 | Q | |
6 | Czech Republic | 17:16 | Q | |
7 | Switzerland | 17:16 | Q | |
8 | Luxembourg | 17:16 | Q | |
9 | Colombia | 17:17 | Q | |
10 | Russia | 17:17 | Q | |
11 | Mexico | 17:17 | ||
12 | Hungary | 17:21 | ||
13 | Slovenia | 17:29 | ||
14 | Martín Vidaurre | Chile | 17:35 | |
15 | Poland | 17:42 | ||
16 | New Zealand | 17:48 | ||
17 | Argentina | 18:34 | ||
18 | Slovakia | 18:48 | ||
Jacob Madsen | Denmark | DNF2 | ||
Eritrea | DNS |
Final[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 19:33 | 100 |
2 | Yevgeniy Fedorov | Kazakhstan | 19:34 | 80 |
3 | Luxembourg | 19:35 | 65 | |
4 | Alexander Andersen | Denmark | 19:35 | 50 |
5 | Czech Republic | 19:36 | 40 | |
6 | Great Britain | 19:36 | 30 | |
7 | Italy | 19:38 | 25 | |
8 | Israel | 19:42 | 20 | |
9 | Italy | 19:44 | 15 | |
10 | Colombia | 19:44 | 10 | |
11 | Gleb Brussenskiy | Kazakhstan | 19:47 | 8 |
12 | Great Britain | 19:56 | 6 | |
13 | Switzerland | 20:00 | 4 | |
14 | Lukáš Kubiš | Slovakia | 20:03 | 3 |
15 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 20:07 | 2 |
16 | Russia | 20:10 | 1 | |
17 | Switzerland | 20:10 | ||
18 | Luxembourg | 20:18 | ||
19 | Israel | -1LAP | ||
20 | Argentina | -4LAP |
Criterium[]
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Sprint Points |
Finish Order |
Laps Completed |
Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 13 | 1 | 16 | 100 | |
2 | Gleb Brussenskiy | Kazakhstan | 7 | 2 | 16 | 80 |
3 | Argentina | 6 | 4 | 16 | 65 | |
4 | Luxembourg | 5 | 10 | 16 | 50 | |
5 | Poland | 4 | 3 | 16 | 40 | |
6 | Yevgeniy Fedorov | Kazakhstan | 4 | 7 | 16 | 30 |
7 | Slovenia | 3 | 27 | 16 | 25 | |
8 | Czech Republic | 2 | 6 | 16 | 20 | |
9 | Jacob Madsen | Denmark | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15 |
10 | Martín Vidaurre | Chile | 0 | 8 | 16 | 10 |
11 | Colombia | 0 | 9 | 16 | 8 | |
12 | Argentina | 0 | 11 | 16 | 6 | |
13 | Switzerland | 0 | 12 | 16 | 4 | |
14 | Italy | 0 | 13 | 16 | 3 | |
15 | Israel | 0 | 14 | 16 | 2 | |
16 | Alexander Andersen | Denmark | 0 | 15 | 16 | 1 |
17 | Mexico | 0 | 16 | 16 | ||
18 | Switzerland | 0 | 17 | 16 | ||
19 | New Zealand | 0 | 18 | 16 | ||
20 | Israel | 0 | 19 | 16 | ||
21 | Russia | 0 | 20 | 16 | ||
22 | Chile | 0 | 21 | 16 | ||
23 | Luxembourg | 0 | 22 | 16 | ||
24 | Great Britain | 0 | 23 | 16 | ||
25 | Eritrea | 0 | 24 | 16 | ||
26 | Spain | 0 | 25 | 16 | ||
27 | Carlos Canal | Spain | 0 | 26 | 16 | |
28 | Russia | 0 | 28 | 16 | ||
29 | Lukáš Kubiš | Slovakia | 0 | 29 | 16 | |
30 | Biniam Hailu | Eritrea | 0 | 30 | 16 | |
31 | Slovenia | 0 | 31 | 16 | ||
32 | Erik Fetter | Hungary | 0 | 32 | 16 | |
Czech Republic | 0 | DNF | 15 | |||
Italy | 0 | DNF | 13 | |||
Colombia | 0 | DNF | 13 | |||
Poland | 0 | DNF | 12 | |||
Mexico | 0 | DNF | 11 | |||
Slovakia | 0 | DNF | 5 | |||
Hungary | 0 | DNF | 4 | |||
New Zealand | 0 | DNS | 1 |
Overall Team Classification[]
Rank | Nation | Athlete | Team Time Trial |
Road Race | Cross-country Eliminator |
Cross-country Short Circuit |
Criterium | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan | Gleb Brussenskiy Yevgeniy Fedorov |
100 | 120 | 88 | 110 | 418 | ||
Luxembourg | 80 | 80 | 1 | 65 | 50 | 276 | ||
Great Britain | 10 | 4 | 103 | 36 | 100 | 253 | ||
4 | Denmark | Alexander Andersen Jacob Madsen |
65 | 41 | 10 | 50 | 16 | 182 |
5 | Hungary | Erik Fetter |
4 | 30 | 40 | 100 | 174 | |
6 | Italy | 25 | 84 | 40 | 3 | 152 | ||
7 | Czech Republic | 50 | 2 | 25 | 40 | 20 | 137 | |
8 | Argentina | 65 | 71 | 136 | ||||
9 | Israel | 6 | 8 | 67 | 20 | 2 | 103 | |
10 | Poland | 40 | 40 | 80 | ||||
11 | Colombia | 8 | 50 | 10 | 8 | 76 | ||
12 | Spain | Carlos Canal |
1 | 70 | 2 | 73 | ||
13 | Slovenia | 20 | 15 | 25 | 60 | |||
14 | Chile | Martín Vidaurre |
25 | 15 | 10 | 50 | ||
15 | Mexico | 30 | 6 | 8 | 44 | |||
16 | Switzerland | 15 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | |
17 | New Zealand | 30 | 30 | |||||
18 | Eritrea | Biniam Hailu |
3 | 3 | 6 | |||
19 | Slovakia | Lukáš Kubiš |
2 | 3 | 5 | |||
20 | Russia | |
1 | 1 |
References[]
Categories:
- Cycling at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics